Apr 21, 2018 · Level I
OGSA Trophy Match IPSC Apr 21, 2018
Shooters
52
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
71
Field
6 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill | Standard | GM | Minor | 355.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kevin Whitehead | Open | M | Major | 353.63 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul Hagiantoniou | Production | GM | Minor | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ed Hart | Classic | C | Minor | 319.99 | 1 |
| 1 | Bill Brocx | Revolver | U | Minor | 319.24 | 1 |
| 2 | Paul Hagiantoniou N/s | Production | X | Minor | 307.12 | 2 |
| 2 | Dave Whitnell | Classic | U | Minor | 305.20 | 2 |
| 2 | Bruce Meyer | Revolver | B | Minor | 305.04 | 2 |
| 2 | Robert Porras | Open | M | Major | 292.18 | 2 |
| 2 | Paul Whitehead | Standard | M | Major | 265.77 | 2 |
| 3 | Greg Donaldson1520 | Revolver | U | Minor | 273.29 | 3 |
| 3 | Chris Savill N/s | Production | X | Minor | 268.80 | 3 |
| 3 | Angela Hart | Classic | C | Minor | 260.08 | 3 |
| 3 | Wayne Emery1748 | Open | M | Major | 259.02 | 3 |
| 3 | Ryan Mulholland | Standard | A | Major | 240.58 | 3 |
| 4 | Steve Cashman1115 | Open | A | Major | 254.97 | 4 |
| 4 | Patrick Meier6603 | Production | B | Minor | 247.60 | 4 |
| 4 | Eric Jr Sanson | Standard | B | Major | 205.70 | 4 |
| 4 | Nerine Butler-Blaxell | Revolver | D | Minor | 74.42 | 4 |
| 5 | Colin Langley1228 | Open | A | Major | 250.87 | 5 |
| 5 | Luke Jenkins1752 | Standard | U | Minor | 184.42 | 5 |
| 5 | Nick Sackett4712 | Production | A | Minor | 175.95 | 5 |
| 5 | Frank Wright | Revolver | U | Minor | 59.73 | 5 |
| 6 | Colin Langley - NS1228 | Open | X | Major | 248.70 | 6 |
| 6 | Bloxham Paul | Standard | C | Major | 179.85 | 6 |
| 6 | Dale Wetherill6413 | Production | U | Minor | 171.11 | 6 |
| 7 | Stephen Aitken1101 | Open | A | Major | 245.31 | 7 |
| 7 | Guy Chilton1118 | Standard | A | Minor | 170.94 | 7 |
| 7 | Terence Butler Blaxell | Production | A | Minor | 110.10 | 7 |
| 8 | Murray Taylor | Open | U | Major | 242.93 | 8 |
| 8 | Chris Mason | Standard | C | Minor | 169.92 | 8 |
| 8 | Anthony Hewett1630 | Production | C | Minor | 105.63 | 8 |
| 9 | Wayne Emery1748 | Open | X | Major | 242.24 | 9 |
| 9 | Benjamin Kowal6444 | Standard | X | Major | 161.83 | 9 |
| 9 | Christine Dagnall1682 | Production | D | Minor | 89.45 | 9 |
| 10 | Martin Dagnall | Open | C | Major | 227.07 | 10 |
| 10 | Inman Richad | Standard | U | Major | 152.35 | 10 |
| 10 | Ray McCutcheon1681 | Production | D | Minor | 84.10 | 10 |
| 11 | Carl Murray | Open | B | Major | 213.18 | 11 |
| 11 | Craig Boyd | Standard | U | Minor | 128.75 | 11 |
| 12 | Bambang Santoso1909 | Open | C | Major | 194.16 | 12 |
| 12 | Rob Stevenson | Standard | B | Major | 117.33 | 12 |
| 13 | Benjamin Kowal6444 | Open | B | Major | 192.21 | 13 |
| 13 | Tyson Hall1753 | Standard | U | Minor | 113.86 | 13 |
| 14 | Robert Trigwell1212 | Open | U | Major | 117.62 | 14 |
| 14 | Stephen Ranford1754 | Standard | U | Minor | 89.98 | 14 |
| 15 | Glenice Deadman | Standard | D | Minor | 57.74 | 15 |
| 16 | Matthew Lindsey1755 | Standard | U | Minor | 34.11 | 16 |
| 17 | Anne Clampett1703 | Standard | U | Minor | 30.02 | 17 |
| 18 | Nathan Spiegl1756 | Standard | D | Minor | 23.47 | 18 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ed Hart · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.27 | 3.59 | 3.67 | 3.63 | 319.99 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dave Whitnell · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.33 | 2.58 | 3.38 | 5.32 | 305.20 | 95.4 |
| 3 | Angela Hart · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.99 | 2.89 | 2.71 | 2.63 | 260.08 | 81.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Whitehead · 1 overall | M | Major | 6.04 | 5.48 | 6.54 | 7.06 | 353.63 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert Porras · 2 overall | M | Major | 4.73 | 4.22 | 4.25 | 7.15 | 292.18 | 82.6 |
| 3 | Wayne Emery1748 · 3 overall | M | Major | 4.35 | 3.96 | 4.90 | 5.24 | 259.02 | 73.2 |
| 4 | Steve Cashman1115 · 4 overall | A | Major | 4.13 | 3.68 | 5.48 | 5.10 | 254.97 | 72.1 |
| 5 | Colin Langley1228 · 5 overall | A | Major | 3.71 | 3.54 | 5.42 | 5.46 | 250.87 | 70.9 |
| 6 | Colin Langley - NS1228 · 6 overall | X | Major | 4.29 | 3.88 | 3.66 | 5.50 | 248.70 | 70.3 |
| 7 | Stephen Aitken1101 · 7 overall | A | Major | 4.15 | 3.61 | 5.53 | 4.48 | 245.31 | 69.4 |
| 8 | Murray Taylor · 8 overall | U | Major | 4.61 | 3.47 | 5.29 | 4.12 | 242.93 | 68.7 |
| 9 | Wayne Emery1748 · 9 overall | X | Major | 4.34 | 4.28 | 4.00 | 4.44 | 242.24 | 68.5 |
| 10 | Martin Dagnall · 10 overall | C | Major | 4.08 | 3.26 | 4.59 | 4.31 | 227.07 | 64.2 |
| 11 | Carl Murray · 11 overall | B | Major | 3.65 | 3.64 | 3.65 | 4.12 | 213.18 | 60.3 |
| 12 | Bambang Santoso1909 · 12 overall | C | Major | 3.22 | 2.81 | 4.01 | 3.90 | 194.16 | 54.9 |
| 13 | Benjamin Kowal6444 · 13 overall | B | Major | 2.75 | 3.14 | 2.62 | 4.86 | 192.21 | 54.4 |
| 14 | Robert Trigwell1212 · 14 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 2.49 | 3.56 | 2.98 | 117.62 | 33.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Hagiantoniou · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 6.08 | 4.90 | 5.91 | 6.05 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paul Hagiantoniou N/s · 2 overall | X | Minor | 5.21 | 5.51 | 6.64 | 5.06 | 307.12 | 96.0 |
| 3 | Chris Savill N/s · 3 overall | X | Minor | 4.75 | 3.98 | 2.34 | 7.30 | 268.80 | 84.0 |
| 4 | Patrick Meier6603 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.51 | 4.13 | 3.20 | 5.45 | 247.60 | 77.4 |
| 5 | Nick Sackett4712 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 3.72 | 2.80 | 1.42 | 3.99 | 175.95 | 55.0 |
| 6 | Dale Wetherill6413 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.18 | 2.12 | 3.39 | 3.63 | 171.11 | 53.5 |
| 7 | Terence Butler Blaxell · 7 overall | A | Minor | 2.79 | 0.00 | 1.32 | 3.41 | 110.10 | 34.4 |
| 8 | Anthony Hewett1630 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 1.37 | 1.15 | 1.44 | 3.47 | 105.63 | 33.0 |
| 9 | Christine Dagnall1682 · 9 overall | D | Minor | 1.51 | 0.61 | 2.29 | 2.21 | 89.45 | 27.9 |
| 10 | Ray McCutcheon1681 · 10 overall | D | Minor | 1.16 | 1.45 | 1.04 | 2.24 | 84.10 | 26.3 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Geoff Hunt DQ · 11 overall | U | Minor | – | 0.00 | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill Brocx · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.71 | 3.54 | 3.16 | 2.85 | 319.24 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bruce Meyer · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.49 | 2.59 | 4.05 | 2.81 | 305.04 | 95.5 |
| 3 | Greg Donaldson1520 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.75 | 1.50 | 3.45 | 3.54 | 273.29 | 85.6 |
| 4 | Nerine Butler-Blaxell · 4 overall | D | Minor | 0.92 | 0.00 | 1.10 | 1.03 | 74.42 | 23.3 |
| 5 | Frank Wright · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.87 | 1.44 | 59.73 | 18.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 5.52 | 4.76 | 7.10 | 6.88 | 355.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paul Whitehead · 2 overall | M | Major | 3.98 | 4.06 | 6.09 | 4.36 | 265.77 | 74.9 |
| 3 | Ryan Mulholland · 3 overall | A | Major | 4.48 | 3.01 | 2.05 | 5.63 | 240.58 | 67.8 |
| 4 | Eric Jr Sanson · 4 overall | B | Major | 3.89 | 1.76 | 4.75 | 3.89 | 205.70 | 57.9 |
| 5 | Luke Jenkins1752 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.64 | 2.63 | 3.28 | 3.91 | 184.42 | 52.0 |
| 6 | Bloxham Paul · 6 overall | C | Major | 2.52 | 2.52 | 3.01 | 4.02 | 179.85 | 50.7 |
| 7 | Guy Chilton1118 · 7 overall | A | Minor | 3.50 | 3.03 | 0.71 | 3.13 | 170.94 | 48.1 |
| 8 | Chris Mason · 8 overall | C | Minor | 3.35 | 1.98 | 3.35 | 2.83 | 169.92 | 47.9 |
| 9 | Benjamin Kowal6444 · 9 overall | X | Major | 4.38 | 0.42 | 3.41 | 2.77 | 161.83 | 45.6 |
| 10 | Inman Richad · 10 overall | U | Major | 2.73 | 1.59 | 3.46 | 2.78 | 152.35 | 42.9 |
| 11 | Craig Boyd · 11 overall | U | Minor | 2.21 | 1.25 | 1.96 | 3.11 | 128.75 | 36.3 |
| 12 | Rob Stevenson · 12 overall | B | Major | 1.01 | 1.95 | 2.78 | 2.55 | 117.33 | 33.0 |
| 13 | Tyson Hall1753 · 13 overall | U | Minor | 1.90 | 1.82 | 1.73 | 2.06 | 113.86 | 32.1 |
| 14 | Stephen Ranford1754 · 14 overall | U | Minor | 1.77 | 0.86 | 0.30 | 2.53 | 89.98 | 25.4 |
| 15 | Glenice Deadman · 15 overall | D | Minor | 1.06 | 0.00 | 1.25 | 1.69 | 57.74 | 16.3 |
| 16 | Matthew Lindsey1755 · 16 overall | U | Minor | 0.74 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 0.97 | 34.11 | 9.6 |
| 17 | Anne Clampett1703 · 17 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 1.65 | 30.02 | 8.5 |
| 18 | Nathan Spiegl1756 · 18 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.57 | 0.79 | 23.47 | 6.6 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Nick Holcz DQ1331 · 19 overall | D | Minor | – | 0.00 | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 7Comstock · 20 rounds · 47 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Hagiantoniou | Production | 6.0773 | 14.48 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Kevin Whitehead | Open | 6.0385 | 15.07 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Chris Savill | Standard | 5.5222 | 16.66 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Paul Hagiantoniou N/s | Production | 5.2135 | 18.03 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.79 |
| 5 | Chris Savill N/s | Production | 4.7544 | 18.93 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.23 |
| 6 | Robert Porras | Open | 4.7304 | 19.66 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.34 |
| 7 | Murray Taylor | Open | 4.6117 | 20.60 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.37 |
| 8 | Patrick Meier | Production | 4.5142 | 20.38 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.28 |
| 9 | Ryan Mulholland | Standard | 4.4831 | 21.86 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.18 |
| 10 | Benjamin Kowal | Standard | 4.3778 | 20.33 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.28 |
| 11 | Wayne Emery | Open | 4.3459 | 22.09 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.97 |
| 12 | Wayne Emery | Open | 4.3382 | 22.59 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.84 |
2Stage 2 Range 8Comstock · 16 rounds · 45 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Hagiantoniou N/s | Production | 5.5118 | 12.70 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Kevin Whitehead | Open | 5.4795 | 13.14 | 12 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Paul Hagiantoniou | Production | 4.8951 | 14.30 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.05 |
| 4 | Chris Savill | Standard | 4.7552 | 14.30 | 12 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Wayne Emery | Open | 4.2759 | 17.54 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.43 |
| 6 | Robert Porras | Open | 4.2220 | 16.58 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.64 |
| 7 | Patrick Meier | Production | 4.1306 | 15.01 | 9 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.95 |
| 8 | Paul Whitehead | Standard | 4.0593 | 15.52 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 68.29 |
| 9 | Chris Savill N/s | Production | 3.9757 | 14.84 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.70 |
| 10 | Wayne Emery | Open | 3.9625 | 19.18 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.85 |
| 11 | Colin Langley - NS | Open | 3.8823 | 15.97 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.68 |
| 12 | Steve Cashman | Open | 3.6797 | 18.48 | 6 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.72 |
3Stage 3 Range 10Comstock · 13 rounds · 49 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill | Standard | 7.0961 | 9.16 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Paul Hagiantoniou N/s | Production | 6.6449 | 9.18 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 3 | Kevin Whitehead | Open | 6.5442 | 8.71 | 9 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 4 | Paul Whitehead | Standard | 6.0870 | 10.35 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.76 |
| 5 | Paul Hagiantoniou | Production | 5.9059 | 9.99 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.77 |
| 6 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 5.5263 | 11.40 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.89 |
| 7 | Steve Cashman | Open | 5.4820 | 10.58 | 8 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.45 |
| 8 | Colin Langley | Open | 5.4228 | 10.88 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.86 |
| 9 | Murray Taylor | Open | 5.2893 | 12.10 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.54 |
| 10 | Wayne Emery | Open | 4.9020 | 11.22 | 9 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.69 |
| 11 | Eric Jr Sanson | Standard | 4.7511 | 13.26 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.52 |
| 12 | Martin Dagnall | Open | 4.5923 | 10.67 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.61 |
4Stage 4 Range 4Comstock · 22 rounds · 50 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill N/s | Production | 7.2981 | 12.88 | 16 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Robert Porras | Open | 7.1526 | 14.68 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Kevin Whitehead | Open | 7.0637 | 14.44 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.63 |
| 4 | Chris Savill | Standard | 6.8764 | 13.67 | 16 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Paul Hagiantoniou | Production | 6.0496 | 13.72 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.18 |
| 6 | Ryan Mulholland | Standard | 5.6300 | 18.65 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.06 |
| 7 | Colin Langley - NS | Open | 5.4987 | 18.55 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.56 |
| 8 | Colin Langley | Open | 5.4576 | 18.14 | 11 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.93 |
| 9 | Patrick Meier | Production | 5.4453 | 17.63 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.07 |
| 10 | Dave Whitnell | Classic | 5.3245 | 18.03 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | Wayne Emery | Open | 5.2351 | 20.63 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.51 |
| 12 | Steve Cashman | Open | 5.1020 | 20.58 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.46 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 7 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 8 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 10 | Comstock | 13 | 65 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 4 | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
More from Orange Grove Shooting Association
- Jul 29, 2026Ogsa Wed IPSC: Handgun Jul 29, 2026 19 shooters
- Jul 26, 2026OGSA IPSC: Handgun Sun Jul 26, 2026 16 shooters
- Jul 25, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sat Handgun Jul 25, 2026 39 shooters
- Jul 22, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Handgun Jul 22, 2026 18 shooters
- Jul 18, 2026OGSA IPSC: Auto Trophy Handgun Sat 18/Sun 19 July, 2026 58 shooters
- Jul 15, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Jul 15, 2026 28 shooters
Field
GM2M4A7B–D19U15