May 16, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
Glacier Practical Shooters Wednesday Night USPSA Mini-Match 05/18/2022
Shooters
14
Divisions
3
Stages
2
Rounds
36
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick FureyTY109180 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 144.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Matt WilliamsA112998 | Production | A | Minor | 126.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Debbie StreetA122276 | Single Stack | U | 53.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Michael HallakA106117 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 123.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Byron WhitneyL4702 | Production | B | Minor | 118.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Debbie StreetA122276 | Single Stack | U | Minor | 16.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Clyde HennemanTY122352 | Production | B | Minor | 86.00 | 3 |
| 3 | Michael HallakA106117 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 71.00 | 3 |
| 4 | Erin HarapatA113085 | Production | C | Minor | 81.00 | 4 |
| 4 | Patrick FureyTY109180 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 68.00 | 4 |
| 5 | Byron WhitneyL4702 | Production | B | Minor | 72.00 | 5 |
| 5 | Nick DealA133815 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 58.00 | 5 |
| 6 | Matt WilliamsA112998 | Production | A | Minor | 67.00 | 6 |
| 7 | Erin Harapat A113085 | Production | C | Minor | 47.00 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick FureyTY109180 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 76.00 | 68.00 | 144.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael HallakA106117 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 44.00 | 79.00 | 123.00 | 85.4 |
| 3 | Michael HallakA106117 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 71.00 | 0.00 | 71.00 | 49.3 |
| 4 | Patrick FureyTY109180 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 68.00 | 0.00 | 68.00 | 47.2 |
| 5 | Nick DealA133815 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 41.00 | 17.00 | 58.00 | 40.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt WilliamsA112998 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 67.00 | 59.00 | 126.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Byron WhitneyL4702 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 50.00 | 68.00 | 118.00 | 93.7 |
| 3 | Clyde HennemanTY122352 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 34.00 | 52.00 | 86.00 | 68.2 |
| 4 | Erin HarapatA113085 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 39.00 | 42.00 | 81.00 | 64.3 |
| 5 | Byron WhitneyL4702 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 72.00 | 0.00 | 72.00 | 57.1 |
| 6 | Matt WilliamsA112998 · 6 overall | A | Minor | 67.00 | 0.00 | 67.00 | 53.2 |
| 7 | Erin Harapat A113085 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 47.00 | 0.00 | 47.00 | 37.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Debbie StreetA122276 · 1 overall | U | 26.00 | 27.00 | 53.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Debbie StreetA122276 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 16.00 | 0.00 | 16.00 | 30.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Lightning And ThunderFixed · 18 rounds · 14 runs · classifier 09-09
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick Furey | Carry Optics | 76.0000 | 0.00 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.00 |
| 2 | Byron Whitney | Production | 72.0000 | 0.00 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.00 |
| 3 | Michael Hallak | Carry Optics | 71.0000 | 0.00 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.00 |
| 4 | Patrick Furey | Carry Optics | 68.0000 | 0.00 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.00 |
| 5 | Matt Williams | Production | 67.0000 | 0.00 | 10 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.00 |
| 6 | Matt Williams | Production | 67.0000 | 0.00 | 8 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.00 |
| 7 | Byron Whitney | Production | 50.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 6 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 8 | Erin Harapat | Production | 47.0000 | 0.00 | 6 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.00 |
| 9 | Michael Hallak | Carry Optics | 44.0000 | 0.00 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.00 |
| 10 | Nick Deal | Carry Optics | 41.0000 | 0.00 | 4 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.00 |
| 11 | Erin Harapat | Production | 39.0000 | 0.00 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.00 |
| 12 | Clyde Henneman | Production | 34.0000 | 0.00 | 4 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.00 |
2Frightening And BlunderFixed · 18 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Hallak | Carry Optics | 79.0000 | 0.00 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.00 |
| 2 | Patrick Furey | Carry Optics | 68.0000 | 0.00 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.00 |
| 3 | Byron Whitney | Production | 68.0000 | 0.00 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.00 |
| 4 | Matt Williams | Production | 59.0000 | 0.00 | 8 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.00 |
| 5 | Clyde Henneman | Production | 52.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.00 |
| 6 | Erin Harapat | Production | 42.0000 | 0.00 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.00 |
| 7 | Debbie Street | Single Stack | 27.0000 | 0.00 | 4 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.00 |
| 8 | Nick Deal | Carry Optics | 17.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 17.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lightning And Thunder | Fixed | 18 | 90 | 09-09 |
| 2 | Frightening And Blunder | Fixed | 18 | 90 |
More from Glacier Practical Shooters
- Jun 6, 2026Glacier Practical Shooters USPSA Jun 6, 2026 57 shooters
- May 2, 2026Glacier Practical Shooters USPSA May 2, 2026 59 shooters
- Apr 4, 2026Glacier Practical Shooters USPSA April 4, 2026 53 shooters
- Dec 5, 2025Glacier Practical Shooters USPSA Dec 6, 2025 23 shooters
- Nov 1, 2025Glacier Practical Shooters USPSA: November 1, 2025 (clone) 25 shooters
- Oct 4, 2025Glacier Practical Shooters USPSA: October 4, 2025 30 shooters
Field
GM0M0A4B–D8U2