Mar 7, 2026 · Level I
MSSV Handgun Shoot 07 Maart 2026
Shooters
12
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
68
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Phillip Streicher1066 | Open | Major | 340.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | pierre Burger375 | Production Optics | Minor | 340.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Johan van Wyk300 | Standard | Minor | 340.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Henk du Plessis | Production | Minor | 265.18 | 1 | |
| 2 | Danie GrieselONTARGET3122019 | Production | Minor | 254.75 | 2 | |
| 2 | Pieter Albertyn582 | Standard | Minor | 175.60 | 2 | |
| 3 | Peter O'MooreMSSV152 | Production | Minor | 232.85 | 3 | |
| 4 | Retief Oosthuizen658 | Production | Minor | 184.44 | 4 | |
| 5 | Sieg Minnie8762023 | Production | Minor | 183.35 | 5 | |
| 6 | Ben Oosthuyse | Production | Minor | 178.19 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Phillip Streicher1066 · 1 overall | Major | 4.26 | 5.87 | 2.85 | 3.07 | 340.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | Tertius Van Rooyen971 · 1 overall | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henk du Plessis · 1 overall | Minor | 5.50 | 9.05 | 0.00 | 2.55 | 265.18 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Danie GrieselONTARGET3122019 · 2 overall | Minor | 4.21 | 5.80 | 2.03 | 2.13 | 254.75 | 96.1 | |
| 3 | Peter O'MooreMSSV152 · 3 overall | Minor | 3.61 | 8.70 | 0.76 | 1.92 | 232.85 | 87.8 | |
| 4 | Retief Oosthuizen658 · 4 overall | Minor | 5.18 | 4.02 | 0.00 | 1.74 | 184.44 | 69.5 | |
| 5 | Sieg Minnie8762023 · 5 overall | Minor | 6.28 | 5.73 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 183.35 | 69.1 | |
| 6 | Ben Oosthuyse · 6 overall | Minor | 2.92 | 5.31 | 0.48 | 2.11 | 178.19 | 67.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | pierre Burger375 · 1 overall | Minor | 3.97 | 5.78 | 2.11 | 5.30 | 340.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan van Wyk300 · 1 overall | Minor | 8.31 | 10.12 | 4.39 | 4.59 | 340.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Pieter Albertyn582 · 2 overall | Minor | 5.54 | 6.96 | 1.31 | 0.68 | 175.60 | 51.6 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | George Batchelor912 · 3 overall | Major | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan van Wyk | Standard | 8.3062 | 12.28 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Sieg Minnie | Production | 6.2771 | 18.48 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Pieter Albertyn | Standard | 5.5405 | 18.41 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.04 |
| 4 | Henk du Plessis | Production | 5.5019 | 20.72 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.18 |
| 5 | Retief Oosthuizen | Production | 5.1822 | 17.56 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 99.07 |
| 6 | Phillip Streicher | Open | 4.2590 | 17.14 | 9 · 11 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Danie Griesel | Production | 4.2138 | 25.63 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.56 |
| 8 | pierre Burger | Production Optics | 3.9725 | 13.09 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Peter O'Moore | Production | 3.6106 | 21.88 | 12 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.02 |
| 10 | Ben Oosthuyse | Production | 2.9167 | 16.80 | 11 · 7 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 55.76 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan van Wyk | Standard | 10.1231 | 7.31 | 9 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Henk du Plessis | Production | 9.0452 | 9.95 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Peter O'Moore | Production | 8.6957 | 10.35 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.14 |
| 4 | Pieter Albertyn | Standard | 6.9636 | 12.35 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.79 |
| 5 | Phillip Streicher | Open | 5.8743 | 7.32 | 7 · 9 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Danie Griesel | Production | 5.8027 | 15.51 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.15 |
| 7 | pierre Burger | Production Optics | 5.7754 | 9.35 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Sieg Minnie | Production | 5.7301 | 10.82 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 63.35 |
| 9 | Ben Oosthuyse | Production | 5.3054 | 16.21 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.65 |
| 10 | Retief Oosthuizen | Production | 4.0201 | 11.94 | 8 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 44.44 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan van Wyk | Standard | 4.3902 | 12.30 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Phillip Streicher | Open | 2.8481 | 15.80 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | pierre Burger | Production Optics | 2.1074 | 14.71 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Danie Griesel | Production | 2.0282 | 22.68 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Pieter Albertyn | Standard | 1.3081 | 22.17 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 17.88 |
| 6 | Peter O'Moore | Production | 0.7626 | 19.67 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 3 · 0 | 22.56 |
| 7 | Ben Oosthuyse | Production | 0.4792 | 18.78 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 3 · 0 | 14.18 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 12 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | pierre Burger | Production Optics | 5.3004 | 11.32 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Johan van Wyk | Standard | 4.5872 | 9.81 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Phillip Streicher | Open | 3.0659 | 19.57 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Henk du Plessis | Production | 2.5510 | 17.64 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Danie Griesel | Production | 2.1277 | 21.15 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.04 |
| 6 | Ben Oosthuyse | Production | 2.1087 | 21.34 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.60 |
| 7 | Peter O'Moore | Production | 1.9188 | 31.27 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.13 |
| 8 | Retief Oosthuizen | Production | 1.7401 | 17.24 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 40.93 |
| 9 | Pieter Albertyn | Standard | 0.6793 | 22.08 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 8.89 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0