Jul 9, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
GRB USPSA JULY CLASSIFIER MATCH 2022 AT CAVALIER
Shooters
33
Divisions
5
Stages
6
Rounds
78
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Donald O'BierTY116952 | PCC | U | Minor | 390.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dave EastTY107566 | Production | B | Minor | 381.59 | 1 |
| 1 | Robert WatsonA83742 | Limited | B | Minor | 340.38 | 1 |
| 1 | Gary SchollA98613 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 326.85 | 1 |
| 1 | James ShireyA116950 | Open | U | Major | 315.65 | 1 |
| 2 | Ryan KingTY112508 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 324.29 | 2 |
| 2 | Colin MoreauA134484 | Limited | B | Major | 314.26 | 2 |
| 2 | Chris DyeA64571 | Open | U | Minor | 291.18 | 2 |
| 2 | Christian PotterA139779 | Production | C | Minor | 287.04 | 2 |
| 3 | Tim YaglaL4594 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 321.38 | 3 |
| 3 | Tom SuitFY15413 | Open | M | Major | 289.43 | 3 |
| 3 | Tom ArboeA136974 | Production | U | Minor | 270.00 | 3 |
| 3 | Katherine OrellanoA136503 | Limited | C | Minor | 252.89 | 3 |
| 4 | Ryan GehoA133203 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 317.42 | 4 |
| 4 | Ben TodericoA143307 | Production | U | Minor | 257.74 | 4 |
| 4 | Rafael OrellanoA135116 | Limited | C | Major | 236.90 | 4 |
| 5 | Jeffrey AlbrightA119044 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 315.06 | 5 |
| 5 | Jody BlackwellA143311 | Production | U | Minor | 251.93 | 5 |
| 5 | D. Seth DunnavantA141839 | Limited | U | Minor | 205.97 | 5 |
| 6 | Jose OrellanoA92848 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 303.24 | 6 |
| 6 | Louis SharpeA140966 | Production | U | Minor | 241.20 | 6 |
| 7 | Carlos GibsonTY65342 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 285.41 | 7 |
| 7 | Thomas CampbellA136595 | Production | D | Minor | 237.53 | 7 |
| 8 | John CurdA138752 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 284.31 | 8 |
| 8 | Weston AuchmoodyA143317 | Production | U | Minor | 143.26 | 8 |
| 9 | timothy odomTY127065 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 253.41 | 9 |
| 9 | Michael Bowry | Production | U | Minor | 5.84 | 9 |
| 10 | Ted DeBruhlTY104269 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 237.20 | 10 |
| 11 | Corey WatsonTY133903 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 228.76 | 11 |
| 12 | Chris FitzPatrickTY137076 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 212.27 | 12 |
| 13 | Alex HemstockA132887 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 197.83 | 13 |
| 14 | Ian HemstockA138686 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 196.56 | 14 |
| 15 | Ian AuchmoodyTY135210 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 196.34 | 15 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary SchollA98613 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.84 | 5.49 | 5.23 | 4.37 | 10.47 | 7.06 | 326.85 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ryan KingTY112508 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 9.66 | 6.76 | 6.75 | 6.40 | 5.49 | 7.85 | 324.29 | 99.2 |
| 3 | Tim YaglaL4594 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 8.21 | 4.44 | 5.34 | 5.58 | 10.37 | 5.43 | 321.38 | 98.3 |
| 4 | Ryan GehoA133203 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 10.04 | 2.70 | 6.94 | 6.52 | 9.39 | 3.45 | 317.42 | 97.1 |
| 5 | Jeffrey AlbrightA119044 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 8.39 | 4.12 | 6.07 | 6.04 | 7.82 | 8.67 | 315.06 | 96.4 |
| 6 | Jose OrellanoA92848 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 8.14 | 4.07 | 5.36 | 4.96 | 8.95 | 6.85 | 303.24 | 92.8 |
| 7 | Carlos GibsonTY65342 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 3.69 | 5.99 | 6.54 | 5.22 | 7.31 | 6.50 | 285.41 | 87.3 |
| 8 | John CurdA138752 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 6.36 | 3.63 | 5.82 | 6.02 | 7.90 | 5.86 | 284.31 | 87.0 |
| 9 | timothy odomTY127065 · 9 overall | B | Minor | 8.09 | 2.64 | 1.14 | 5.07 | 10.44 | 2.87 | 253.41 | 77.5 |
| 10 | Ted DeBruhlTY104269 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 4.61 | 4.87 | 4.52 | 8.26 | 5.40 | 237.20 | 72.6 |
| 11 | Corey WatsonTY133903 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 3.76 | 4.37 | 2.99 | 4.52 | 7.06 | 5.67 | 228.76 | 70.0 |
| 12 | Chris FitzPatrickTY137076 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 5.90 | 4.75 | 3.93 | 4.21 | 3.91 | 5.14 | 212.27 | 64.9 |
| 13 | Alex HemstockA132887 · 13 overall | U | Minor | 2.88 | 4.67 | 1.56 | 5.81 | 5.91 | 2.91 | 197.83 | 60.5 |
| 14 | Ian HemstockA138686 · 14 overall | C | Minor | 1.82 | 3.98 | 2.84 | 2.99 | 6.92 | 5.13 | 196.56 | 60.1 |
| 15 | Ian AuchmoodyTY135210 · 15 overall | C | Minor | 6.81 | 0.00 | 2.41 | 4.80 | 7.40 | 2.88 | 196.34 | 60.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert WatsonA83742 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.00 | 3.31 | 6.28 | 6.91 | 10.44 | 8.99 | 340.38 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Colin MoreauA134484 · 2 overall | B | Major | 7.74 | 0.11 | 7.07 | 5.65 | 11.97 | 7.20 | 314.26 | 92.3 |
| 3 | Katherine OrellanoA136503 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 7.06 | 5.20 | 2.98 | 4.83 | 6.49 | 2.89 | 252.89 | 74.3 |
| 4 | Rafael OrellanoA135116 · 4 overall | C | Major | 4.70 | 3.18 | 3.12 | 3.35 | 8.67 | 5.87 | 236.90 | 69.6 |
| 5 | D. Seth DunnavantA141839 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.31 | 4.10 | 3.04 | 4.67 | 6.38 | 2.13 | 205.97 | 60.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James ShireyA116950 · 1 overall | U | Major | 8.06 | 6.43 | 4.14 | 5.40 | 11.76 | 3.80 | 315.65 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris DyeA64571 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 7.24 | 4.62 | 5.14 | 4.67 | 10.31 | 4.30 | 291.18 | 92.2 |
| 3 | Tom SuitFY15413 · 3 overall | M | Major | 10.52 | 8.17 | 1.07 | 6.87 | 6.56 | 10.25 | 289.43 | 91.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Donald O'BierTY116952 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 9.81 | 8.16 | 7.51 | 6.83 | 8.80 | 10.69 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave EastTY107566 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 8.32 | 3.32 | 4.95 | 5.79 | 7.95 | 6.22 | 381.59 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Christian PotterA139779 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.34 | 3.86 | 0.49 | 3.13 | 7.52 | 5.41 | 287.04 | 75.2 |
| 3 | Tom ArboeA136974 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.39 | 3.76 | 1.46 | 0.00 | 7.72 | 5.98 | 270.00 | 70.8 |
| 4 | Ben TodericoA143307 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.48 | 2.23 | 3.63 | 4.07 | 5.06 | 4.37 | 257.74 | 67.5 |
| 5 | Jody BlackwellA143311 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 6.36 | 0.00 | 3.99 | 3.00 | 7.08 | 3.90 | 251.93 | 66.0 |
| 6 | Louis SharpeA140966 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.65 | 2.78 | 3.94 | 1.78 | 6.23 | 0.00 | 241.20 | 63.2 |
| 7 | Thomas CampbellA136595 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 3.81 | 3.51 | 4.14 | 3.63 | 3.07 | 4.29 | 237.53 | 62.2 |
| 8 | Weston AuchmoodyA143317 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 4.48 | 0.00 | 3.37 | 0.60 | 4.30 | 0.00 | 143.26 | 37.5 |
| 9 | Michael Bowry · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.84 | 1.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Front SightVirginia · 12 rounds · 32 runs · classifier 99-23
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Suit | Open | 10.5155 | 4.85 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Ryan Geho | Carry Optics | 10.0372 | 5.38 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Donald O'Bier | PCC | 9.8081 | 4.69 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Ryan King | Carry Optics | 9.6579 | 4.97 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.73 |
| 5 | Jeffrey Albright | Carry Optics | 8.3942 | 5.48 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.18 |
| 6 | Dave East | Production | 8.3210 | 6.73 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Tim Yagla | Carry Optics | 8.2148 | 6.33 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.11 |
| 8 | Jose Orellano | Carry Optics | 8.1433 | 6.14 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.68 |
| 9 | timothy odom | Carry Optics | 8.0944 | 5.93 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.39 |
| 10 | James Shirey | Open | 8.0645 | 6.82 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.01 |
| 11 | Gary Scholl | Carry Optics | 7.8431 | 6.12 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.88 |
| 12 | Colin Moreau | Limited | 7.7381 | 6.72 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
2Disaster FactorVirginia · 12 rounds · 29 runs · classifier 13-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Suit | Open | 8.1724 | 6.73 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Donald O'Bier | PCC | 8.1575 | 7.11 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Ryan King | Carry Optics | 6.7620 | 7.69 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | James Shirey | Open | 6.4313 | 7.93 | 3 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.22 |
| 5 | Carlos Gibson | Carry Optics | 5.9850 | 8.02 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.11 |
| 6 | Gary Scholl | Carry Optics | 5.4893 | 8.38 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.71 |
| 7 | Katherine Orellano | Limited | 5.2029 | 9.61 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Chris FitzPatrick | Carry Optics | 4.7483 | 10.53 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.13 |
| 9 | Alex Hemstock | Carry Optics | 4.6679 | 11.14 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.42 |
| 10 | Chris Dye | Open | 4.6198 | 10.39 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.92 |
| 11 | Ted DeBruhl | Carry Optics | 4.6125 | 10.84 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.93 |
| 12 | Tim Yagla | Carry Optics | 4.4444 | 10.35 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.44 |
3More Disaster FactorVirginia · 12 rounds · 32 runs · classifier 13-08
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Donald O'Bier | PCC | 7.5067 | 7.46 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Colin Moreau | Limited | 7.0707 | 7.92 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Ryan Geho | Carry Optics | 6.9401 | 6.34 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Ryan King | Carry Optics | 6.7485 | 6.52 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.34 |
| 5 | Carlos Gibson | Carry Optics | 6.5375 | 8.26 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.52 |
| 6 | Robert Watson | Limited | 6.2756 | 7.33 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.25 |
| 7 | Jeffrey Albright | Carry Optics | 6.0683 | 7.91 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.46 |
| 8 | John Curd | Carry Optics | 5.8154 | 7.91 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.28 |
| 9 | Jose Orellano | Carry Optics | 5.3631 | 8.95 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.37 |
| 10 | Tim Yagla | Carry Optics | 5.3443 | 9.73 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.20 |
| 11 | Gary Scholl | Carry Optics | 5.2319 | 8.41 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.23 |
| 12 | Chris Dye | Open | 5.1447 | 9.33 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
4Too Close For ComfortVirginia · 10 rounds · 32 runs · classifier 13-06
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Watson | Limited | 6.9061 | 7.24 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Tom Suit | Open | 6.8677 | 5.97 | 3 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Donald O'Bier | PCC | 6.8306 | 7.32 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Ryan Geho | Carry Optics | 6.5217 | 6.44 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Ryan King | Carry Optics | 6.4000 | 6.25 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.07 |
| 6 | Jeffrey Albright | Carry Optics | 6.0423 | 6.62 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.32 |
| 7 | John Curd | Carry Optics | 6.0241 | 8.30 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.19 |
| 8 | Alex Hemstock | Carry Optics | 5.8111 | 8.26 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.55 |
| 9 | Dave East | Production | 5.7862 | 7.95 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 10 | Colin Moreau | Limited | 5.6511 | 8.14 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.91 |
| 11 | Tim Yagla | Carry Optics | 5.5838 | 7.88 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.81 |
| 12 | James Shirey | Open | 5.3985 | 7.78 | 4 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.30 |
58x3 Trigger FreezeComstock · 24 rounds · 32 runs · classifier 21-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Moreau | Limited | 11.9718 | 9.94 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | James Shirey | Open | 11.7647 | 9.69 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Gary Scholl | Carry Optics | 10.4743 | 10.12 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | timothy odom | Carry Optics | 10.4444 | 9.00 | 13 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.66 |
| 5 | Robert Watson | Limited | 10.4418 | 9.96 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.66 |
| 6 | Tim Yagla | Carry Optics | 10.3676 | 10.61 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.78 |
| 7 | Chris Dye | Open | 10.3074 | 11.06 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.14 |
| 8 | Ryan Geho | Carry Optics | 9.3859 | 8.63 | 12 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 107.53 |
| 9 | Jose Orellano | Carry Optics | 8.9457 | 12.52 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.49 |
| 10 | Donald O'Bier | PCC | 8.7957 | 7.39 | 15 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Rafael Orellano | Limited | 8.6697 | 13.38 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.90 |
| 12 | Ted DeBruhl | Carry Optics | 8.2562 | 14.05 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.59 |
6Pucker FactorVirginia · 8 rounds · 30 runs · classifier 09-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Donald O'Bier | PCC | 10.6918 | 3.18 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Tom Suit | Open | 10.2493 | 3.61 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Robert Watson | Limited | 8.9888 | 3.56 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Jeffrey Albright | Carry Optics | 8.6721 | 3.69 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Ryan King | Carry Optics | 7.8534 | 3.82 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.22 |
| 6 | Colin Moreau | Limited | 7.2000 | 5.00 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.04 |
| 7 | Gary Scholl | Carry Optics | 7.0588 | 5.10 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.56 |
| 8 | Jose Orellano | Carry Optics | 6.8522 | 4.67 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.61 |
| 9 | Carlos Gibson | Carry Optics | 6.4982 | 5.54 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.97 |
| 10 | Dave East | Production | 6.2241 | 4.82 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 11 | Tom Arboe | Production | 5.9829 | 4.68 | 3 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.45 |
| 12 | Rafael Orellano | Limited | 5.8712 | 5.28 | 3 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.13 |