Aug 7, 2021 · Level I · Classifier match
XMG USPSA August 07 2021
Shooters
36
Divisions
6
Stages
6
Rounds
139
Field
6 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom PirtleTY74535 | Single Stack | B | Major | 695.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Calvin TruongA76683 | Production | M | Minor | 682.24 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve BurroughsTY103871 | PCC | A | Minor | 672.93 | 1 |
| 1 | Tony Eduardo HoerhannTY112551 | Limited | B | Major | 662.64 | 1 |
| 1 | Lee NeelTY53799 | Open | GM | Major | 657.75 | 1 |
| 1 | Conner KnutsonA108072 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 626.38 | 1 |
| 2 | Kenneth NaffzigerTY59751 | Limited | M | Major | 646.32 | 2 |
| 2 | Nic NeelTY55323 | Open | GM | Major | 642.29 | 2 |
| 2 | Estuardo BalderasTY94608 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 614.46 | 2 |
| 2 | Marcelo FarturaTY102459 | Production | B | Minor | 612.93 | 2 |
| 2 | Jeffrey OviedoA135603 | PCC | U | Minor | 487.68 | 2 |
| 3 | Scott StocktonTY47162 | Open | GM | Major | 639.50 | 3 |
| 3 | Lance MendesFY81591 | Limited | B | Major | 609.61 | 3 |
| 3 | Matt ChuaA118138 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 595.44 | 3 |
| 3 | Scott BromleyA125269 | PCC | U | Minor | 461.68 | 3 |
| 3 | Alex CostaA111440 | Production | C | Minor | 434.63 | 3 |
| 4 | Deron WoodTY56332 | Open | A | Major | 611.52 | 4 |
| 4 | Yves SousaB64 | Limited | C | Major | 579.31 | 4 |
| 4 | John HarrisFY53191 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 577.63 | 4 |
| 4 | Mitch ChapmanA135402 | PCC | U | Minor | 383.08 | 4 |
| 4 | Brad GarnerA132062 | Production | D | Minor | 322.65 | 4 |
| 5 | Sean SunglaoA106102 | Open | A | Major | 609.59 | 5 |
| 5 | MARK DEPAOLOA130277 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 543.44 | 5 |
| 5 | Stephen BarrierA49813 | Limited | B | Major | 541.61 | 5 |
| 5 | Rich JarvisA127457 | Production | D | Minor | 305.78 | 5 |
| 6 | Eko OngA111753 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 537.93 | 6 |
| 6 | Raymond Van ValkenburgL3611 | Open | A | Major | 524.81 | 6 |
| 6 | David CalhounA93735 | Limited | B | Major | 520.90 | 6 |
| 7 | Shawn CaseyTY112409 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 514.13 | 7 |
| 7 | Michael BathonTY72510 | Open | B | Major | 477.18 | 7 |
| 7 | Byron MagruderA122137 | Limited | C | Minor | 460.30 | 7 |
| 8 | Collin SunL4930 | Limited | C | Minor | 434.75 | 8 |
| 8 | Bernard PacquiaoA93330 | Open | C | Major | 367.74 | 8 |
| 8 | Ron Alexander | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 350.59 | 8 |
| 9 | Tim RoddyA74370 | Open | C | Major | 360.34 | 9 |
| 9 | Dan AutonA109764 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 313.15 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Conner KnutsonA108072 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.42 | 5.17 | 6.97 | 6.11 | 6.38 | 8.73 | 626.38 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Estuardo BalderasTY94608 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.05 | 6.54 | 6.63 | 6.39 | 5.63 | 9.32 | 614.46 | 98.1 |
| 3 | Matt ChuaA118138 · 3 overall | M | Minor | 7.20 | 5.61 | 7.92 | 5.63 | 5.98 | 0.53 | 595.44 | 95.1 |
| 4 | John HarrisFY53191 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.60 | 6.79 | 7.17 | 6.15 | 4.52 | 10.42 | 577.63 | 92.2 |
| 5 | MARK DEPAOLOA130277 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 5.74 | 6.07 | 5.06 | 5.94 | 4.37 | 10.22 | 543.44 | 86.8 |
| 6 | Eko OngA111753 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 5.75 | 5.47 | 5.58 | 5.62 | 4.60 | 9.95 | 537.93 | 85.9 |
| 7 | Shawn CaseyTY112409 · 7 overall | A | Minor | 5.73 | 5.62 | 5.80 | 6.98 | 3.09 | 4.03 | 514.13 | 82.1 |
| 8 | Ron Alexander · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.10 | 4.09 | 3.95 | 3.02 | 4.07 | 7.26 | 350.59 | 56.0 |
| 9 | Dan AutonA109764 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 3.19 | 4.08 | 1.90 | 4.62 | 1.97 | 4.64 | 313.15 | 50.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tony Eduardo HoerhannTY112551 · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.60 | 6.59 | 5.44 | 6.16 | 4.83 | 10.05 | 662.64 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kenneth NaffzigerTY59751 · 2 overall | M | Major | 6.75 | 7.03 | 4.08 | 6.29 | 4.53 | 11.68 | 646.32 | 97.5 |
| 3 | Lance MendesFY81591 · 3 overall | B | Major | 6.26 | 5.18 | 5.84 | 5.54 | 4.73 | 6.42 | 609.61 | 92.0 |
| 4 | Yves SousaB64 · 4 overall | C | Major | 5.94 | 4.15 | 5.48 | 5.15 | 4.91 | 8.03 | 579.31 | 87.4 |
| 5 | Stephen BarrierA49813 · 5 overall | B | Major | 5.33 | 4.97 | 5.96 | 4.00 | 3.90 | 8.78 | 541.61 | 81.7 |
| 6 | David CalhounA93735 · 6 overall | B | Major | 5.80 | 4.95 | 5.22 | 4.96 | 3.42 | 2.60 | 520.90 | 78.6 |
| 7 | Byron MagruderA122137 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 4.77 | 5.51 | 2.88 | 4.47 | 3.20 | 6.31 | 460.30 | 69.5 |
| 8 | Collin SunL4930 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 2.31 | 5.02 | 4.60 | 3.84 | 3.32 | 8.12 | 434.75 | 65.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lee NeelTY53799 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 6.97 | 7.82 | 8.09 | 7.81 | 6.92 | 10.91 | 657.75 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nic NeelTY55323 · 2 overall | GM | Major | 6.90 | 8.83 | 8.06 | 7.31 | 5.85 | 11.14 | 642.29 | 97.7 |
| 3 | Scott StocktonTY47162 · 3 overall | GM | Major | 6.76 | 8.20 | 8.28 | 7.55 | 7.16 | 4.25 | 639.50 | 97.2 |
| 4 | Deron WoodTY56332 · 4 overall | A | Major | 6.55 | 7.66 | 6.85 | 7.14 | 6.46 | 11.38 | 611.52 | 93.0 |
| 5 | Sean SunglaoA106102 · 5 overall | A | Major | 7.77 | 7.39 | 5.39 | 7.25 | 6.66 | 10.57 | 609.59 | 92.7 |
| 6 | Raymond Van ValkenburgL3611 · 6 overall | A | Major | 6.13 | 6.03 | 5.88 | 6.75 | 5.11 | 8.94 | 524.81 | 79.8 |
| 7 | Michael BathonTY72510 · 7 overall | B | Major | 3.41 | 4.10 | 7.19 | 7.04 | 5.39 | 8.08 | 477.18 | 72.5 |
| 8 | Bernard PacquiaoA93330 · 8 overall | C | Major | 3.73 | 4.86 | 5.74 | 5.54 | 2.29 | 2.86 | 367.74 | 55.9 |
| 9 | Tim RoddyA74370 · 9 overall | C | Major | 3.76 | 5.08 | 4.31 | 3.55 | 4.22 | 4.61 | 360.34 | 54.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve BurroughsTY103871 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.95 | 5.98 | 6.83 | 6.98 | 5.02 | 13.48 | 672.93 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeffrey OviedoA135603 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.51 | 7.21 | 5.73 | 5.22 | 0.00 | 12.67 | 487.68 | 72.5 |
| 3 | Scott BromleyA125269 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.76 | 5.81 | 4.84 | 5.74 | 3.55 | 5.23 | 461.68 | 68.6 |
| 4 | Mitch ChapmanA135402 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.89 | 3.13 | 4.23 | 3.87 | 2.49 | 10.78 | 383.08 | 56.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Calvin TruongA76683 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.40 | 6.29 | 5.81 | 6.44 | 5.35 | 7.67 | 682.24 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Marcelo FarturaTY102459 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.61 | 6.09 | 5.88 | 4.05 | 4.91 | 10.73 | 612.93 | 89.8 |
| 3 | Alex CostaA111440 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.72 | 3.51 | 2.26 | 4.35 | 3.91 | 7.10 | 434.63 | 63.7 |
| 4 | Brad GarnerA132062 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 2.71 | 2.56 | 3.76 | 2.68 | 2.35 | 5.49 | 322.65 | 47.3 |
| 5 | Rich JarvisA127457 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 2.27 | 3.02 | 4.35 | 3.55 | 0.88 | 2.95 | 305.78 | 44.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom PirtleTY74535 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.00 | 5.26 | 4.31 | 4.28 | 1.32 | 4.40 | 695.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 26 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Sunglao | Open | 7.7658 | 15.71 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Conner Knutson | Carry Optics | 7.4212 | 16.17 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Matt Chua | Carry Optics | 7.1986 | 16.67 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.10 |
| 4 | Lee Neel | Open | 6.9728 | 17.64 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.73 |
| 5 | Nic Neel | Open | 6.9031 | 15.79 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.56 |
| 6 | Scott Stockton | Open | 6.7644 | 17.74 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.24 |
| 7 | Kenneth Naffziger | Limited | 6.7544 | 17.47 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Tony Eduardo Hoerhann | Limited | 6.5987 | 18.64 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.00 |
| 9 | Deron Wood | Open | 6.5530 | 18.77 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.70 |
| 10 | Calvin Truong | Production | 6.4009 | 17.81 | 20 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 11 | Lance Mendes | Limited | 6.2634 | 18.68 | 17 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.55 |
| 12 | Raymond Van Valkenburg | Open | 6.1333 | 18.75 | 17 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.67 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 26 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nic Neel | Open | 8.8326 | 13.02 | 13 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Scott Stockton | Open | 8.2031 | 12.80 | 15 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.73 |
| 3 | Lee Neel | Open | 7.8220 | 14.83 | 14 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.13 |
| 4 | Deron Wood | Open | 7.6628 | 15.66 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.78 |
| 5 | Sean Sunglao | Open | 7.3932 | 15.69 | 16 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.81 |
| 6 | Jeffrey Oviedo | PCC | 7.2050 | 16.10 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Kenneth Naffziger | Limited | 7.0253 | 15.80 | 15 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | John Harris | Carry Optics | 6.7933 | 17.37 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Tony Eduardo Hoerhann | Limited | 6.5861 | 16.55 | 11 · 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.87 |
| 10 | Estuardo Balderas | Carry Optics | 6.5382 | 17.13 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.12 |
| 11 | Calvin Truong | Production | 6.2937 | 17.16 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 12 | Marcelo Fartura | Production | 6.0879 | 17.74 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.75 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Stockton | Open | 8.2774 | 13.41 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Lee Neel | Open | 8.0866 | 13.85 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.23 |
| 3 | Nic Neel | Open | 8.0597 | 13.40 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.84 |
| 4 | Matt Chua | Carry Optics | 7.9208 | 13.13 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Michael Bathon | Open | 7.1910 | 13.35 | 10 · 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.25 |
| 6 | John Harris | Carry Optics | 7.1749 | 15.61 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.70 |
| 7 | Conner Knutson | Carry Optics | 6.9652 | 16.08 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.52 |
| 8 | Deron Wood | Open | 6.8510 | 15.91 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.32 |
| 9 | Steve Burroughs | PCC | 6.8279 | 14.06 | 16 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Estuardo Balderas | Carry Optics | 6.6298 | 16.29 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.44 |
| 11 | Stephen Barrier | Limited | 5.9645 | 15.76 | 12 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Raymond Van Valkenburg | Open | 5.8824 | 16.83 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.28 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 27 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lee Neel | Open | 7.8074 | 15.37 | 16 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Scott Stockton | Open | 7.5527 | 17.08 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.60 |
| 3 | Nic Neel | Open | 7.3082 | 16.42 | 14 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.37 |
| 4 | Sean Sunglao | Open | 7.2481 | 16.97 | 15 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.33 |
| 5 | Deron Wood | Open | 7.1389 | 18.21 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.44 |
| 6 | Michael Bathon | Open | 7.0414 | 16.90 | 13 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.75 |
| 7 | Steve Burroughs | PCC | 6.9809 | 16.76 | 18 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 8 | Shawn Casey | Carry Optics | 6.9767 | 18.49 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 9 | Raymond Van Valkenburg | Open | 6.7532 | 19.25 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.77 |
| 10 | Calvin Truong | Production | 6.4398 | 19.10 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 11 | Estuardo Balderas | Carry Optics | 6.3868 | 16.91 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 123.59 |
| 12 | Kenneth Naffziger | Limited | 6.2930 | 18.91 | 15 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 28 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Stockton | Open | 7.1633 | 17.45 | 21 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Lee Neel | Open | 6.9235 | 19.21 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.31 |
| 3 | Sean Sunglao | Open | 6.6598 | 19.52 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.16 |
| 4 | Deron Wood | Open | 6.4611 | 20.43 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.28 |
| 5 | Conner Knutson | Carry Optics | 6.3799 | 20.69 | 25 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Matt Chua | Carry Optics | 5.9757 | 18.91 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 131.13 |
| 7 | Nic Neel | Open | 5.8505 | 18.46 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 114.34 |
| 8 | Estuardo Balderas | Carry Optics | 5.6287 | 22.03 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.52 |
| 9 | Michael Bathon | Open | 5.3857 | 20.61 | 17 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.26 |
| 10 | Calvin Truong | Production | 5.3515 | 22.05 | 19 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 11 | Raymond Van Valkenburg | Open | 5.1108 | 22.11 | 19 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 99.89 |
| 12 | Steve Burroughs | PCC | 5.0246 | 20.30 | 11 · 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
6Fluffy's Revenge 2Comstock · 8 rounds · 36 runs · classifier 06-05
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Burroughs | PCC | 13.4831 | 2.67 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Jeffrey Oviedo | PCC | 12.6667 | 3.00 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.58 |
| 3 | Kenneth Naffziger | Limited | 11.6766 | 3.34 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Deron Wood | Open | 11.3772 | 3.34 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Nic Neel | Open | 11.1429 | 3.50 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.18 |
| 6 | Lee Neel | Open | 10.9091 | 3.30 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.35 |
| 7 | Mitch Chapman | PCC | 10.7784 | 3.34 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.98 |
| 8 | Marcelo Fartura | Production | 10.7345 | 3.54 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 9 | Sean Sunglao | Open | 10.5691 | 3.69 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.16 |
| 10 | John Harris | Carry Optics | 10.4167 | 3.84 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 11 | MARK DEPAOLO | Carry Optics | 10.2151 | 3.72 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.23 |
| 12 | Tony Eduardo Hoerhann | Limited | 10.0543 | 3.68 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.44 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 6 | Fluffy's Revenge 2 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | 06-05 |
Field
GM3M3A7B–D17U6