Dec 28, 2017 · Level I
Springfield Tactical Shooters 12-28-2017
Shooters
53
Divisions
8
Stages
1
Rounds
28
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chuck McLaughlin | Carry Optics | Minor | 140.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Steve FrazierA99127 | Limited | C | Major | 140.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nicholas ClatfelterA105837 | Limited 10 | Major | 140.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Ryan BradleyL3651 | Open | A | Major | 140.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Derek Guernsey | PCC | Minor | 140.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Rob LewisA63433 | Production | Minor | 140.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 | Revolver | D | Major | 140.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike SheltonA23539 | Single Stack | C | Major | 140.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Barry OliverA55905 | PCC | C | Minor | 136.67 | 2 |
| 2 | Jeff EmeryA84207 | Revolver | C | Minor | 135.62 | 2 |
| 2 | Brian AntonacciA57990 | Limited 10 | B | Major | 134.42 | 2 |
| 2 | Ed TribbleA30365 | Open | Major | 132.73 | 2 | |
| 2 | Rob LewisA63433 | Production | Minor | 124.07 | 2 | |
| 2 | Tony Nudo | Limited | Major | 114.42 | 2 | |
| 2 | Mike SheltonA23539 | Single Stack | C | Major | 97.06 | 2 |
| 3 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 | Revolver | D | Major | 134.30 | 3 |
| 3 | Ryan BradleyL3651 | Open | A | Major | 122.29 | 3 |
| 3 | Nicholas ClatfelterA105837 | Limited 10 | Major | 116.87 | 3 | |
| 3 | Jon Purviance | Limited | U | Minor | 112.68 | 3 |
| 3 | Jim ShuresTY78203 | PCC | B | Minor | 103.38 | 3 |
| 3 | Michael Schrey | Production | Minor | 82.03 | 3 | |
| 3 | Suren Gummadi | Single Stack | U | Minor | 3.67 | 3 |
| 4 | Paul EmeryA95946 | Open | C | Major | 117.33 | 4 |
| 4 | George Eames | Limited | Minor | 104.56 | 4 | |
| 4 | Barry OliverA55905 | PCC | C | Minor | 97.37 | 4 |
| 4 | Kevin BauerA94812 | Revolver | Minor | 95.99 | 4 | |
| 4 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 | Production | C | Minor | 75.82 | 4 |
| 4 | Kevin Bauer | Single Stack | Major | 0.00 | 4 | |
| 5 | Frank Natale | Limited | U | Minor | 102.07 | 5 |
| 5 | Ed TribbleA30365 | Open | Major | 100.04 | 5 | |
| 5 | Jim ShuresTY78203 | Revolver | B | Major | 82.49 | 5 |
| 5 | Gary GrayFY83614 | PCC | B | Minor | 77.23 | 5 |
| 5 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 | Production | C | Minor | 72.62 | 5 |
| 6 | Steve FrazierA99127 | Limited | C | Major | 99.70 | 6 |
| 6 | Paul EmeryA95946 | Open | C | Major | 99.03 | 6 |
| 6 | Jim ShuresTY78203 | PCC | B | Minor | 68.33 | 6 |
| 6 | Gary GrayFY83614 | Production | C | Minor | 63.10 | 6 |
| 7 | George Eames | Limited | Minor | 93.65 | 7 | |
| 7 | Greg Wilson | Production | Minor | 56.98 | 7 | |
| 7 | Gary GrayFY83614 | PCC | B | Minor | 32.13 | 7 |
| 8 | Frank Natale | Limited | U | Minor | 89.27 | 8 |
| 8 | Greg Wilson | Production | Minor | 40.69 | 8 | |
| 9 | Steve EdgeA104414 | Limited | U | Minor | 88.91 | 9 |
| 9 | Jim Hartwig | Production | Minor | 33.58 | 9 | |
| 10 | Steve EdgeA104414 | Limited | U | Minor | 87.78 | 10 |
| 10 | Jim Hartwig | Production | Minor | 28.71 | 10 | |
| 11 | George Eames | Limited | Minor | 78.00 | 11 | |
| 11 | Michael Schrey | Production | Minor | 27.11 | 11 | |
| 12 | Steve EdgeA104414 | Limited | U | Minor | 75.45 | 12 |
| 12 | Gary GrayFY83614 | Production | C | Minor | 7.70 | 12 |
| 13 | Jon Purviance | Limited | U | Minor | 70.51 | 13 |
| 14 | Tony Nudo | Limited | Minor | 49.32 | 14 | |
| 15 | Chuck McLaughlin | Limited | Minor | 20.44 | 15 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chuck McLaughlin · 1 overall | Minor | 3.16 | 140.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve FrazierA99127 · 1 overall | C | Major | 5.78 | 140.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tony Nudo · 2 overall | Major | 4.72 | 114.42 | 81.7 | |
| 3 | Jon Purviance · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.65 | 112.68 | 80.5 |
| 4 | George Eames · 4 overall | Minor | 4.32 | 104.56 | 74.7 | |
| 5 | Frank Natale · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.21 | 102.07 | 72.9 |
| 6 | Steve FrazierA99127 · 6 overall | C | Major | 4.12 | 99.70 | 71.2 |
| 7 | George Eames · 7 overall | Minor | 3.87 | 93.65 | 66.9 | |
| 8 | Frank Natale · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.69 | 89.27 | 63.8 |
| 9 | Steve EdgeA104414 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.67 | 88.91 | 63.5 |
| 10 | Steve EdgeA104414 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 3.62 | 87.78 | 62.7 |
| 11 | George Eames · 11 overall | Minor | 3.22 | 78.00 | 55.7 | |
| 12 | Steve EdgeA104414 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 3.12 | 75.45 | 53.9 |
| 13 | Jon Purviance · 13 overall | U | Minor | 2.91 | 70.51 | 50.4 |
| 14 | Tony Nudo · 14 overall | Minor | 2.04 | 49.32 | 35.2 | |
| 15 | Chuck McLaughlin · 15 overall | Minor | 0.84 | 20.44 | 14.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicholas ClatfelterA105837 · 1 overall | Major | 4.84 | 140.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Brian AntonacciA57990 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.65 | 134.42 | 96.0 |
| 3 | Nicholas ClatfelterA105837 · 3 overall | Major | 4.04 | 116.87 | 83.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan BradleyL3651 · 1 overall | A | Major | 7.69 | 140.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ed TribbleA30365 · 2 overall | Major | 7.29 | 132.73 | 94.8 | |
| 3 | Ryan BradleyL3651 · 3 overall | A | Major | 6.72 | 122.29 | 87.3 |
| 4 | Paul EmeryA95946 · 4 overall | C | Major | 6.45 | 117.33 | 83.8 |
| 5 | Ed TribbleA30365 · 5 overall | Major | 5.50 | 100.04 | 71.5 | |
| 6 | Paul EmeryA95946 · 6 overall | C | Major | 5.44 | 99.03 | 70.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Derek Guernsey · 1 overall | Minor | 6.86 | 140.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Barry OliverA55905 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.70 | 136.67 | 97.6 |
| 3 | Jim ShuresTY78203 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.07 | 103.38 | 73.8 |
| 4 | Barry OliverA55905 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.77 | 97.37 | 69.5 |
| 5 | Gary GrayFY83614 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 3.79 | 77.23 | 55.2 |
| 6 | Jim ShuresTY78203 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 3.35 | 68.33 | 48.8 |
| 7 | Gary GrayFY83614 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 1.58 | 32.13 | 22.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob LewisA63433 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.82 | 140.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Rob LewisA63433 · 2 overall | Minor | 4.27 | 124.07 | 88.6 | |
| 3 | Michael Schrey · 3 overall | Minor | 2.82 | 82.03 | 58.6 | |
| 4 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.61 | 75.82 | 54.1 |
| 5 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 2.50 | 72.62 | 51.9 |
| 6 | Gary GrayFY83614 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 2.17 | 63.10 | 45.1 |
| 7 | Greg Wilson · 7 overall | Minor | 1.96 | 56.98 | 40.7 | |
| 8 | Greg Wilson · 8 overall | Minor | 1.40 | 40.69 | 29.1 | |
| 9 | Jim Hartwig · 9 overall | Minor | 1.16 | 33.58 | 24.0 | |
| 10 | Jim Hartwig · 10 overall | Minor | 0.99 | 28.71 | 20.5 | |
| 11 | Michael Schrey · 11 overall | Minor | 0.93 | 27.11 | 19.4 | |
| 12 | Gary GrayFY83614 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 0.26 | 7.70 | 5.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 · 1 overall | D | Major | 2.69 | 140.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeff EmeryA84207 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.60 | 135.62 | 96.9 |
| 3 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 · 3 overall | D | Major | 2.58 | 134.30 | 95.9 |
| 4 | Kevin BauerA94812 · 4 overall | Minor | 1.84 | 95.99 | 68.6 | |
| 5 | Jim ShuresTY78203 · 5 overall | B | Major | 1.58 | 82.49 | 58.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike SheltonA23539 · 1 overall | C | Major | 5.07 | 140.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike SheltonA23539 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.52 | 97.06 | 69.3 |
| 3 | Suren Gummadi · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.13 | 3.67 | 2.6 |
| 4 | Kevin Bauer · 4 overall | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1End Of 2017Comstock · 28 rounds · 52 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Bradley | Open | 7.6923 | 14.69 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Ed Tribble | Open | 7.2929 | 17.14 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.73 |
| 3 | Derek Guernsey | PCC | 6.8638 | 18.94 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Ryan Bradley | Open | 6.7194 | 12.65 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 122.29 |
| 5 | Barry Oliver | PCC | 6.7007 | 17.61 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.67 |
| 6 | Paul Emery | Open | 6.4465 | 19.08 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 117.33 |
| 7 | Steve Frazier | Limited | 5.7812 | 20.93 | 11 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Ed Tribble | Open | 5.4969 | 18.01 | 15 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 100.04 |
| 9 | Paul Emery | Open | 5.4413 | 23.34 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.03 |
| 10 | Mike Shelton | Single Stack | 5.0719 | 25.04 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 11 | Jim Shures | PCC | 5.0685 | 21.90 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 103.38 |
| 12 | Nicholas Clatfelter | Limited 10 | 4.8419 | 24.99 | 15 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | End Of 2017 | Comstock | 28 | 140 |
More from Springfield Tactical Shooters
- Feb 1, 2024Springfield Tactical Shooters 2/1/2024 70 shooters
- May 5, 2023Springfield Tactical Shooters IL 10 Havana IL USPSA May 6-7, 2023 126 shooters
- Jan 1, 2023Springfield Tactical Shooters 01/01/2023 32 shooters
- Dec 29, 2022Springfield Tactical Shooters 12/29/2022 61 shooters
- Dec 15, 2022Springfield Tactical Shooters 12/15/2022 51 shooters
- Dec 8, 2022Springfield Tactical Shooters 12/08/2022 47 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D21U8