Dec 5, 2018 · Level I · Classifier match
AL20 USPSA Dec 05, 2018
Shooters
13
Divisions
4
Stages
6
Rounds
130
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan HowellA87604 | Carry Optics | GM | Minor | 650.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Scottie RobersonA71589 | Open | M | Major | 650.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John GomezA96308 | PCC | A | Minor | 650.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Charles ReisA99803 | Production | B | Minor | 578.23 | 1 |
| 2 | Bradley StatzA101233 | Open | C | Major | 521.49 | 2 |
| 2 | James ColeA108549 | PCC | U | Minor | 493.99 | 2 |
| 2 | Robert BeersTY91170 | Production | C | Minor | 472.81 | 2 |
| 2 | Les PlumeA102857 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 371.72 | 2 |
| 3 | Wannitsa GomezA96294 | PCC | C | Minor | 472.74 | 3 |
| 3 | David BarnesA100969 | Open | C | Minor | 316.93 | 3 |
| 3 | Richard Himebrook | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 300.39 | 3 |
| 4 | Andrew Statz | Open | U | Major | 153.36 | 4 |
| 4 | Keith CopelandA110733 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 119.55 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan HowellA87604 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 7.38 | 7.40 | 10.58 | 7.77 | 5.20 | 7.17 | 650.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Les PlumeA102857 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.09 | 4.86 | 6.05 | 5.28 | 2.18 | 3.95 | 371.72 | 57.2 |
| 3 | Richard Himebrook · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.50 | 4.49 | 7.01 | 5.80 | 0.00 | 3.67 | 300.39 | 46.2 |
| 4 | Keith CopelandA110733 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.54 | 4.73 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 119.55 | 18.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scottie RobersonA71589 · 1 overall | M | Major | 5.03 | 7.14 | 9.48 | 8.59 | 5.27 | 4.94 | 650.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bradley StatzA101233 · 2 overall | C | Major | 4.82 | 5.12 | 8.65 | 8.33 | 3.26 | 3.46 | 521.49 | 80.2 |
| 3 | David BarnesA100969 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.74 | 4.18 | 5.57 | 4.49 | 0.45 | 2.52 | 316.93 | 48.8 |
| 4 | Andrew Statz · 4 overall | U | Major | 2.17 | 4.63 | 4.51 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 153.36 | 23.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John GomezA96308 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.40 | 8.60 | 9.44 | 7.56 | 5.49 | 7.65 | 650.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | James ColeA108549 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.46 | 4.56 | 7.05 | 5.92 | 5.33 | 5.40 | 493.99 | 76.0 |
| 3 | Wannitsa GomezA96294 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.64 | 6.51 | 7.42 | 6.84 | 4.51 | 2.23 | 472.74 | 72.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charles ReisA99803 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.32 | 5.75 | 6.09 | 6.87 | 2.55 | 1.57 | 578.23 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert BeersTY91170 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 1.78 | 5.22 | 5.61 | 5.06 | 0.83 | 3.90 | 472.81 | 81.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 16 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan Howell | Carry Optics | 7.3753 | 9.22 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | John Gomez | PCC | 5.3960 | 11.49 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Scottie Roberson | Open | 5.0256 | 11.74 | 9 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Bradley Statz | Open | 4.8201 | 15.56 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.73 |
| 5 | Wannitsa Gomez | PCC | 4.6448 | 14.64 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.86 |
| 6 | Keith Copeland | Carry Optics | 4.5386 | 13.22 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 49.23 |
| 7 | James Cole | PCC | 4.4554 | 16.16 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.05 |
| 8 | Charles Reis | Production | 4.3165 | 13.90 | 7 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Les Plume | Carry Optics | 4.0906 | 13.69 | 8 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.37 |
| 10 | David Barnes | Open | 3.7440 | 16.56 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.60 |
| 11 | Andrew Statz | Open | 2.1695 | 19.82 | 5 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 34.54 |
| 12 | Robert Beers | Production | 1.7813 | 16.28 | 8 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 33.01 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Gomez | PCC | 8.5954 | 9.54 | 12 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Ethan Howell | Carry Optics | 7.3951 | 9.06 | 13 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Scottie Roberson | Open | 7.1429 | 11.34 | 11 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Wannitsa Gomez | PCC | 6.5110 | 14.13 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.32 |
| 5 | Charles Reis | Production | 5.7451 | 16.71 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Robert Beers | Production | 5.2239 | 18.76 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.02 |
| 7 | Bradley Statz | Open | 5.1192 | 14.26 | 13 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 78.84 |
| 8 | Les Plume | Carry Optics | 4.8583 | 19.76 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.27 |
| 9 | Keith Copeland | Carry Optics | 4.7276 | 19.46 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.32 |
| 10 | Andrew Statz | Open | 4.6292 | 22.25 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.29 |
| 11 | James Cole | PCC | 4.5574 | 22.82 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.32 |
| 12 | Richard Himebrook | Carry Optics | 4.4865 | 20.06 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 66.74 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan Howell | Carry Optics | 10.5781 | 8.13 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Scottie Roberson | Open | 9.4810 | 10.02 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | John Gomez | PCC | 9.4361 | 8.69 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Bradley Statz | Open | 8.6466 | 10.64 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.20 |
| 5 | Wannitsa Gomez | PCC | 7.4199 | 11.86 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.63 |
| 6 | James Cole | PCC | 7.0465 | 13.34 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.68 |
| 7 | Richard Himebrook | Carry Optics | 7.0145 | 11.69 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.31 |
| 8 | Charles Reis | Production | 6.0900 | 14.45 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Les Plume | Carry Optics | 6.0487 | 15.21 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.18 |
| 10 | Robert Beers | Production | 5.6099 | 15.33 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.12 |
| 11 | David Barnes | Open | 5.5736 | 15.43 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.79 |
| 12 | Andrew Statz | Open | 4.5064 | 18.64 | 8 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.53 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scottie Roberson | Open | 8.5890 | 13.04 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Bradley Statz | Open | 8.3271 | 13.33 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.34 |
| 3 | Ethan Howell | Carry Optics | 7.7706 | 10.81 | 12 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | John Gomez | PCC | 7.5639 | 10.18 | 11 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Charles Reis | Production | 6.8659 | 15.73 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Wannitsa Gomez | PCC | 6.8365 | 14.92 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.46 |
| 7 | James Cole | PCC | 5.9203 | 18.58 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.92 |
| 8 | Richard Himebrook | Carry Optics | 5.8027 | 15.51 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 89.61 |
| 9 | Les Plume | Carry Optics | 5.2786 | 17.05 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 81.52 |
| 10 | Robert Beers | Production | 5.0645 | 20.14 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.52 |
| 11 | David Barnes | Open | 4.4894 | 22.72 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.72 |
5El Strong & Weak PrezVirginia · 24 rounds · 10 runs · classifier 03-11
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Gomez | PCC | 5.4937 | 14.38 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | James Cole | PCC | 5.3284 | 21.77 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.39 |
| 3 | Scottie Roberson | Open | 5.2655 | 22.22 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Ethan Howell | Carry Optics | 5.2038 | 15.95 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Wannitsa Gomez | PCC | 4.5080 | 23.07 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.47 |
| 6 | Bradley Statz | Open | 3.2570 | 34.08 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.23 |
| 7 | Charles Reis | Production | 2.5469 | 22.38 | 8 · 10 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Les Plume | Carry Optics | 2.1815 | 25.67 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 50.31 |
| 9 | Robert Beers | Production | 0.8308 | 26.48 | 9 · 5 · 6 · 2 · 3 · 0 | 39.14 |
| 10 | David Barnes | Open | 0.4538 | 35.26 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 6 · 0 · 0 | 10.34 |
6High StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 11 runs · classifier 03-18
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Gomez | PCC | 7.6543 | 12.15 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Ethan Howell | Carry Optics | 7.1701 | 13.11 | 12 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | James Cole | PCC | 5.3974 | 20.38 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.62 |
| 4 | Scottie Roberson | Open | 4.9388 | 22.88 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Les Plume | Carry Optics | 3.9484 | 24.82 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.08 |
| 6 | Robert Beers | Production | 3.8979 | 21.55 | 9 · 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Richard Himebrook | Carry Optics | 3.6705 | 23.43 | 13 · 5 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.43 |
| 8 | Bradley Statz | Open | 3.4639 | 26.56 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.16 |
| 9 | David Barnes | Open | 2.5179 | 34.95 | 12 · 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.18 |
| 10 | Wannitsa Gomez | PCC | 2.2317 | 39.88 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 34.99 |
| 11 | Charles Reis | Production | 1.5667 | 22.34 | 6 · 10 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 48.23 |