Sep 21, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
LBAS 190921
Shooters
35
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
161
Field
5 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick PunuL2757 | PCC | GM | Minor | 791.90 | 1 |
| 1 | George MandesTY24066 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 772.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Michael WisniewskiTY113731 | Single Stack | D | Major | 769.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Sean VanhornTY59582 | Limited | A | Minor | 768.23 | 1 |
| 2 | Alvin RodgersA96376 | Limited | B | Minor | 712.14 | 2 |
| 2 | Brian WilliamsonTY43564 | PCC | M | Minor | 695.62 | 2 |
| 2 | Charlene MartinA111439 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 680.17 | 2 |
| 3 | Tom SlotaTY53718 | Limited | B | Major | 679.91 | 3 |
| 3 | Larry LeBeauA34448 | PCC | B | Minor | 616.73 | 3 |
| 3 | Ryan Uribe | Carry Optics | X | Minor | 268.80 | 3 |
| 4 | Jesse RayA121487 | Limited | C | Minor | 643.95 | 4 |
| 4 | John GloverFY56992 | PCC | U | Minor | 600.81 | 4 |
| 4 | George MandesTY24066 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 76.00 | 4 |
| 5 | Annette WilliamsonTY22616 | PCC | C | Minor | 600.52 | 5 |
| 5 | Vern LeeA48169 | Limited | B | Major | 540.77 | 5 |
| 5 | Brian WilliamsonTY43564 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 75.00 | 5 |
| 6 | Otis AustinTY31924 | PCC | GM | Minor | 594.23 | 6 |
| 6 | Brandon TorresA122174 | Limited | U | Minor | 470.56 | 6 |
| 6 | Charlene MartinA111439 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 62.00 | 6 |
| 7 | Bill MungerL4264 | PCC | GM | Minor | 592.86 | 7 |
| 7 | Brian LambFY68580 | Limited | C | Major | 420.39 | 7 |
| 7 | Dennis WalkerA54861 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 28.00 | 7 |
| 8 | Jon BreazealA71290 | PCC | B | Minor | 589.78 | 8 |
| 8 | Stewart LambTY60954 | Limited | B | Major | 408.19 | 8 |
| 9 | Terrance SullivanFY52259 | PCC | B | Minor | 587.56 | 9 |
| 9 | Roxanna Jensen | Limited | X | Major | 303.52 | 9 |
| 10 | James TawzerTY87721 | PCC | B | Minor | 580.93 | 10 |
| 11 | James SummarellA66244 | PCC | B | Minor | 567.72 | 11 |
| 12 | Dennis WalkerA54861 | PCC | M | Minor | 566.24 | 12 |
| 13 | Del MaslenA12982 | PCC | B | Minor | 529.96 | 13 |
| 14 | John SchroederTY63491 | PCC | C | Minor | 491.73 | 14 |
| 15 | Stef MaslenFY61184 | PCC | C | Minor | 472.86 | 15 |
| 16 | Johnnie CadyTY63399 | PCC | C | Minor | 382.08 | 16 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George MandesTY24066 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.39 | 5.13 | 6.43 | 6.70 | 57.00 | 772.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Charlene MartinA111439 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.23 | 4.73 | 4.90 | 6.24 | 59.00 | 680.17 | 88.1 |
| 3 | Ryan Uribe · 3 overall | X | Minor | 0.00 | 2.58 | 1.45 | 3.58 | 32.00 | 268.80 | 34.8 |
| 4 | George MandesTY24066 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 76.00 | 76.00 | 9.8 |
| 5 | Brian WilliamsonTY43564 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 75.00 | 75.00 | 9.7 |
| 6 | Charlene MartinA111439 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 62.00 | 62.00 | 8.0 |
| 7 | Dennis WalkerA54861 · 7 overall | A | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 28.00 | 28.00 | 3.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean VanhornTY59582 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.60 | 5.57 | 5.56 | 5.76 | 62.00 | 768.23 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Alvin RodgersA96376 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.33 | 5.13 | 4.80 | 5.64 | 54.00 | 712.14 | 92.7 |
| 3 | Tom SlotaTY53718 · 3 overall | B | Major | 5.34 | 4.72 | 4.95 | 5.12 | 73.00 | 679.91 | 88.5 |
| 4 | Jesse RayA121487 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 5.32 | 3.23 | 4.94 | 6.03 | 59.00 | 643.95 | 83.8 |
| 5 | Vern LeeA48169 · 5 overall | B | Major | 5.07 | 4.37 | 3.54 | 3.52 | 46.00 | 540.77 | 70.4 |
| 6 | Brandon TorresA122174 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.16 | 3.37 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 37.00 | 470.56 | 61.2 |
| 7 | Brian LambFY68580 · 7 overall | C | Major | 3.54 | 3.11 | 2.94 | 3.70 | 19.00 | 420.39 | 54.7 |
| 8 | Stewart LambTY60954 · 8 overall | B | Major | 2.78 | 3.27 | 3.14 | 3.06 | 35.00 | 408.19 | 53.1 |
| 9 | Roxanna Jensen · 9 overall | X | Major | 2.03 | 2.13 | 2.35 | 2.37 | 34.00 | 303.52 | 39.5 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Russell Jensen DQTY62150 · 10 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick PunuL2757 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 9.15 | 5.22 | 7.84 | 8.55 | 90.00 | 791.90 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brian WilliamsonTY43564 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 7.55 | 5.61 | 7.76 | 5.19 | 88.00 | 695.62 | 87.8 |
| 3 | Larry LeBeauA34448 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.57 | 4.08 | 5.93 | 7.07 | 74.00 | 616.73 | 77.9 |
| 4 | John GloverFY56992 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 7.07 | 4.84 | 6.32 | 5.37 | 54.00 | 600.81 | 75.9 |
| 5 | Annette WilliamsonTY22616 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 6.89 | 4.67 | 5.26 | 5.37 | 85.00 | 600.52 | 75.8 |
| 6 | Otis AustinTY31924 · 6 overall | GM | Minor | 6.68 | 3.16 | 6.14 | 6.92 | 80.00 | 594.23 | 75.0 |
| 7 | Bill MungerL4264 · 7 overall | GM | Minor | 6.39 | 5.21 | 4.72 | 6.21 | 60.00 | 592.86 | 74.9 |
| 8 | Jon BreazealA71290 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 6.24 | 4.66 | 6.36 | 5.11 | 69.00 | 589.78 | 74.5 |
| 9 | Terrance SullivanFY52259 · 9 overall | B | Minor | 6.10 | 5.41 | 6.04 | 3.65 | 84.00 | 587.56 | 74.2 |
| 10 | James TawzerTY87721 · 10 overall | B | Minor | 6.36 | 4.68 | 5.95 | 4.89 | 71.00 | 580.93 | 73.4 |
| 11 | James SummarellA66244 · 11 overall | B | Minor | 6.28 | 3.50 | 6.06 | 6.20 | 67.00 | 567.72 | 71.7 |
| 12 | Dennis WalkerA54861 · 12 overall | M | Minor | 7.57 | 3.55 | 3.14 | 6.98 | 84.00 | 566.24 | 71.5 |
| 13 | Del MaslenA12982 · 13 overall | B | Minor | 5.48 | 3.36 | 5.51 | 5.81 | 69.00 | 529.96 | 66.9 |
| 14 | John SchroederTY63491 · 14 overall | C | Minor | 6.28 | 4.28 | 5.35 | 2.23 | 70.00 | 491.73 | 62.1 |
| 15 | Stef MaslenFY61184 · 15 overall | C | Minor | 5.05 | 2.96 | 5.22 | 4.51 | 69.00 | 472.86 | 59.7 |
| 16 | Johnnie CadyTY63399 · 16 overall | C | Minor | 5.20 | 2.25 | 1.91 | 4.87 | 61.00 | 382.08 | 48.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael WisniewskiTY113731 · 1 overall | D | Major | 3.17 | 2.78 | 2.78 | 2.69 | 54.00 | 769.00 | 100.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Robert BalesFY60230 · 2 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Crop TopComstock · 33 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Punu | PCC | 9.1470 | 17.82 | 32 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 2 | Dennis Walker | PCC | 7.5743 | 21.52 | 32 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.63 |
| 3 | Brian Williamson | PCC | 7.5452 | 19.35 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 136.11 |
| 4 | George Mandes | Carry Optics | 7.3921 | 21.78 | 31 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 5 | John Glover | PCC | 7.0744 | 21.91 | 29 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.61 |
| 6 | Annette Williamson | PCC | 6.8865 | 23.96 | 33 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.22 |
| 7 | Otis Austin | PCC | 6.6759 | 21.57 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.42 |
| 8 | Sean Vanhorn | Limited | 6.5992 | 24.70 | 32 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 9 | Larry LeBeau | PCC | 6.5714 | 24.50 | 31 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.54 |
| 10 | Bill Munger | PCC | 6.3904 | 20.03 | 23 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.27 |
| 11 | James Tawzer | PCC | 6.3600 | 25.00 | 31 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.73 |
| 12 | Alvin Rodgers | Limited | 6.3321 | 25.11 | 30 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.32 |
2No Surrender No RetreatComstock · 38 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Williamson | PCC | 5.6071 | 28.00 | 33 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 190.00 |
| 2 | Sean Vanhorn | Limited | 5.5709 | 32.67 | 34 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 190.00 |
| 3 | Terrance Sullivan | PCC | 5.4102 | 34.01 | 35 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 183.33 |
| 4 | Rick Punu | PCC | 5.2205 | 28.35 | 31 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 176.90 |
| 5 | Bill Munger | PCC | 5.2106 | 28.02 | 28 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 176.56 |
| 6 | George Mandes | Carry Optics | 5.1298 | 31.58 | 31 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 190.00 |
| 7 | Alvin Rodgers | Limited | 5.1290 | 32.56 | 33 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 174.93 |
| 8 | John Glover | PCC | 4.8368 | 34.32 | 28 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 163.90 |
| 9 | Charlene Martin | Carry Optics | 4.7297 | 32.56 | 22 · 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.18 |
| 10 | Tom Slota | Limited | 4.7222 | 36.00 | 24 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 161.05 |
| 11 | James Tawzer | PCC | 4.6792 | 39.75 | 36 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.56 |
| 12 | Annette Williamson | PCC | 4.6663 | 36.86 | 30 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.12 |
3Larry’s Port To PortComstock · 33 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Punu | PCC | 7.8441 | 19.76 | 29 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 2 | Brian Williamson | PCC | 7.7578 | 19.98 | 28 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 163.18 |
| 3 | George Mandes | Carry Optics | 6.4294 | 24.73 | 30 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 4 | Jon Breazeal | PCC | 6.3607 | 22.01 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 133.80 |
| 5 | John Glover | PCC | 6.3206 | 23.89 | 26 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.95 |
| 6 | Otis Austin | PCC | 6.1378 | 23.95 | 25 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.11 |
| 7 | James Summarell | PCC | 6.0570 | 24.93 | 28 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.41 |
| 8 | Terrance Sullivan | PCC | 6.0382 | 25.67 | 28 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.01 |
| 9 | James Tawzer | PCC | 5.9472 | 25.39 | 31 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 125.10 |
| 10 | Larry LeBeau | PCC | 5.9318 | 23.77 | 21 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.77 |
| 11 | Sean Vanhorn | Limited | 5.5578 | 25.19 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 12 | Del Maslen | PCC | 5.5088 | 28.50 | 29 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.88 |
4Back Door StarComstock · 39 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Punu | PCC | 8.5529 | 21.63 | 34 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 195.00 |
| 2 | Larry LeBeau | PCC | 7.0676 | 25.61 | 32 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 161.14 |
| 3 | Dennis Walker | PCC | 6.9807 | 23.78 | 32 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 159.16 |
| 4 | Otis Austin | PCC | 6.9155 | 27.33 | 36 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 157.67 |
| 5 | George Mandes | Carry Optics | 6.7049 | 27.89 | 36 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 195.00 |
| 6 | Charlene Martin | Carry Optics | 6.2372 | 29.34 | 33 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 181.40 |
| 7 | Bill Munger | PCC | 6.2141 | 20.92 | 28 · 6 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 141.68 |
| 8 | James Summarell | PCC | 6.2045 | 28.85 | 32 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.46 |
| 9 | Jesse Ray | Limited | 6.0331 | 31.99 | 38 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 195.00 |
| 10 | Del Maslen | PCC | 5.8085 | 31.85 | 35 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.43 |
| 11 | Sean Vanhorn | Limited | 5.7619 | 26.38 | 34 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 1 | 186.23 |
| 12 | Alvin Rodgers | Limited | 5.6442 | 33.84 | 37 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 182.43 |
5Lightning And ThunderFixed · 18 rounds · 33 runs · classifier 09-09
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Punu | PCC | 90.0000 | 0.00 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Brian Williamson | PCC | 88.0000 | 0.00 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.00 |
| 3 | Annette Williamson | PCC | 85.0000 | 0.00 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 4 | Terrance Sullivan | PCC | 84.0000 | 0.00 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.00 |
| 5 | Dennis Walker | PCC | 84.0000 | 0.00 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.00 |
| 6 | Otis Austin | PCC | 80.0000 | 0.00 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | George Mandes | Carry Optics | 76.0000 | 0.00 | 14 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.00 |
| 8 | Brian Williamson | Carry Optics | 75.0000 | 0.00 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 9 | Larry LeBeau | PCC | 74.0000 | 0.00 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.00 |
| 10 | Tom Slota | Limited | 73.0000 | 0.00 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.00 |
| 11 | James Tawzer | PCC | 71.0000 | 0.00 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.00 |
| 12 | John Schroeder | PCC | 70.0000 | 0.00 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Crop Top | Comstock | 33 | 165 | |
| 2 | No Surrender No Retreat | Comstock | 38 | 190 | |
| 3 | Larry’s Port To Port | Comstock | 33 | 165 | |
| 4 | Back Door Star | Comstock | 39 | 195 | |
| 5 | Lightning And Thunder | Fixed | 18 | 90 | 09-09 |
More from London Bridge Action Shooters
- Aug 16, 2025LBAS August Heat Night Match2025 16, 2025 57 shooters
- Apr 19, 2025LBAS Apr 19, 2025 32 shooters
- Mar 14, 2025LBAS Mar 15, 2025 39 shooters
- Feb 15, 2025LBAS USPSA Feb 15, 2025 26 shooters
- Jan 18, 2025LBAS USPSA Jan 18, 2025 34 shooters
- Dec 21, 2024LBAS 12 21 24 December Practical Match 24 shooters
Field
GM3M2A4B–D20U4