May 5, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
Competitive Shooters of Lake Norman CORNELIUS Thursday Evening Indoor USPSA Pistol Match North Carolina
Shooters
20
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
116
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ike StarnesTY90559 | Limited | M | Major | 580.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Keith NagelskiTY106507 | Open | B | Major | 580.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jamar YeadonA126177 | PCC | B | Minor | 580.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David BurtonTY88089 | Single Stack | B | Major | 580.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve HollifieldA115494 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 559.99 | 1 |
| 2 | Gil NarvaezA91007 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 476.54 | 2 |
| 2 | Paula CeballosA133034 | PCC | C | Minor | 395.02 | 2 |
| 2 | Brett MoyerA130341 | Limited | U | Minor | 394.03 | 2 |
| 3 | David BarkerA106258 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 441.12 | 3 |
| 3 | Bill HowardA98932 | Limited | C | Minor | 349.84 | 3 |
| 4 | Aidan DavisA138590 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 440.39 | 4 |
| 4 | Scott Powell | Limited | U | Minor | 340.11 | 4 |
| 5 | Andy PoteatTY88693 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 438.37 | 5 |
| 6 | Lorenzo CaputoA140146 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 382.37 | 6 |
| 7 | Scott FosterA135554 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 315.63 | 7 |
| 8 | Will DavisA139043 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 315.34 | 8 |
| 9 | Rohman ClarkeA137305 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 281.52 | 9 |
| 10 | Scott Minderlein | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 268.33 | 10 |
| 11 | Steven Hunter | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 237.59 | 11 |
| 12 | Ivy Highsmith | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 236.99 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve HollifieldA115494 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.43 | 6.67 | 6.23 | 5.28 | 7.48 | 559.99 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gil NarvaezA91007 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 5.65 | 5.32 | 5.61 | 2.40 | 8.87 | 476.54 | 85.1 |
| 3 | David BarkerA106258 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.79 | 4.27 | 5.43 | 4.12 | 8.16 | 441.12 | 78.8 |
| 4 | Aidan DavisA138590 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.87 | 5.61 | 4.57 | 4.34 | 0.00 | 440.39 | 78.6 |
| 5 | Andy PoteatTY88693 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 4.67 | 5.08 | 5.12 | 3.87 | 4.60 | 438.37 | 78.3 |
| 6 | Lorenzo CaputoA140146 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.95 | 3.64 | 4.51 | 4.60 | 5.93 | 382.37 | 68.3 |
| 7 | Scott FosterA135554 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.73 | 3.21 | 3.05 | 3.20 | 4.26 | 315.63 | 56.4 |
| 8 | Will DavisA139043 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.21 | 4.30 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 5.75 | 315.34 | 56.3 |
| 9 | Rohman ClarkeA137305 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.31 | 2.84 | 3.35 | 3.05 | 0.92 | 281.52 | 50.3 |
| 10 | Scott Minderlein · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.44 | 3.83 | 2.80 | 3.61 | 0.00 | 268.33 | 47.9 |
| 11 | Steven Hunter · 11 overall | U | Minor | 2.96 | 2.92 | 2.93 | 0.73 | 4.21 | 237.59 | 42.4 |
| 12 | Ivy Highsmith · 12 overall | U | Minor | 1.71 | 4.29 | 1.40 | 2.43 | 5.71 | 236.99 | 42.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ike StarnesTY90559 · 1 overall | M | Major | 5.17 | 6.58 | 3.17 | 3.74 | 7.39 | 580.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brett MoyerA130341 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.46 | 2.48 | 2.60 | 2.76 | 5.71 | 394.03 | 67.9 |
| 3 | Bill HowardA98932 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.71 | 3.46 | 2.28 | 2.41 | 4.06 | 349.84 | 60.3 |
| 4 | Scott Powell · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.56 | 3.26 | 2.61 | 2.88 | 0.00 | 340.11 | 58.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keith NagelskiTY106507 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.74 | 6.13 | 4.22 | 5.66 | 7.17 | 580.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jamar YeadonA126177 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.58 | 5.05 | 4.43 | 5.54 | 8.90 | 580.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paula CeballosA133034 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.16 | 3.31 | 2.84 | 4.23 | 4.72 | 395.02 | 68.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David BurtonTY88089 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.61 | 5.06 | 4.69 | 4.12 | 4.41 | 580.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 28 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aidan Davis | Carry Optics | 5.8746 | 22.81 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Keith Nagelski | Open | 5.7363 | 23.36 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Gil Narvaez | Carry Optics | 5.6472 | 20.01 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 134.58 |
| 4 | Jamar Yeadon | PCC | 5.5840 | 21.49 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Steve Hollifield | Carry Optics | 5.4283 | 23.58 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.36 |
| 6 | Ike Starnes | Limited | 5.1677 | 22.06 | 16 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Andy Poteat | Carry Optics | 4.6699 | 24.84 | 18 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.29 |
| 8 | David Burton | Single Stack | 4.6077 | 29.95 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Paula Ceballos | PCC | 4.1632 | 24.26 | 16 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 104.38 |
| 10 | David Barker | Carry Optics | 3.7874 | 31.42 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.26 |
| 11 | Scott Foster | Carry Optics | 3.7271 | 34.88 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.82 |
| 12 | Brett Moyer | Limited | 3.4639 | 35.22 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.84 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Hollifield | Carry Optics | 6.6667 | 15.60 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Ike Starnes | Limited | 6.5773 | 15.66 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Keith Nagelski | Open | 6.1261 | 16.65 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Aidan Davis | Carry Optics | 5.6085 | 18.90 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.54 |
| 5 | Gil Narvaez | Carry Optics | 5.3185 | 16.17 | 11 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.75 |
| 6 | Andy Poteat | Carry Optics | 5.0821 | 18.89 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.85 |
| 7 | David Burton | Single Stack | 5.0594 | 19.37 | 10 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Jamar Yeadon | PCC | 5.0487 | 16.44 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Will Davis | Carry Optics | 4.3011 | 22.32 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.97 |
| 10 | Ivy Highsmith | Carry Optics | 4.2932 | 24.69 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.84 |
| 11 | David Barker | Carry Optics | 4.2711 | 17.56 | 11 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.47 |
| 12 | Scott Minderlein | Carry Optics | 3.8251 | 25.62 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.11 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Hollifield | Carry Optics | 6.2313 | 23.43 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Gil Narvaez | Carry Optics | 5.6122 | 21.56 | 20 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 144.10 |
| 3 | David Barker | Carry Optics | 5.4258 | 26.54 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.32 |
| 4 | Andy Poteat | Carry Optics | 5.1184 | 26.18 | 21 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.42 |
| 5 | David Burton | Single Stack | 4.6870 | 33.07 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Aidan Davis | Carry Optics | 4.5703 | 29.32 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.35 |
| 7 | Lorenzo Caputo | Carry Optics | 4.5127 | 26.37 | 21 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.87 |
| 8 | Jamar Yeadon | PCC | 4.4251 | 32.09 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Keith Nagelski | Open | 4.2189 | 26.31 | 17 · 10 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Will Davis | Carry Optics | 3.7989 | 35.80 | 23 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.54 |
| 11 | Rohman Clarke | Carry Optics | 3.3502 | 35.52 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 86.02 |
| 12 | Ike Starnes | Limited | 3.1725 | 37.51 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 22 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keith Nagelski | Open | 5.6604 | 18.02 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Jamar Yeadon | PCC | 5.5399 | 17.69 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Steve Hollifield | Carry Optics | 5.2759 | 16.49 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Lorenzo Caputo | Carry Optics | 4.6012 | 19.56 | 12 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.93 |
| 5 | Aidan Davis | Carry Optics | 4.3404 | 17.51 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 90.50 |
| 6 | Paula Ceballos | PCC | 4.2254 | 22.72 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.90 |
| 7 | David Burton | Single Stack | 4.1233 | 24.98 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | David Barker | Carry Optics | 4.1163 | 22.35 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.82 |
| 9 | Andy Poteat | Carry Optics | 3.8704 | 22.22 | 10 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.70 |
| 10 | Ike Starnes | Limited | 3.7441 | 19.23 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | Scott Minderlein | Carry Optics | 3.6082 | 27.16 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.23 |
| 12 | Scott Foster | Carry Optics | 3.2037 | 26.22 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 66.80 |
5El PresidenteVirginia · 12 rounds · 17 runs · classifier 99-11
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jamar Yeadon | PCC | 8.9030 | 6.29 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Gil Narvaez | Carry Optics | 8.8652 | 5.64 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | David Barker | Carry Optics | 8.1633 | 6.37 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.25 |
| 4 | Steve Hollifield | Carry Optics | 7.4797 | 6.15 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.62 |
| 5 | Ike Starnes | Limited | 7.3906 | 6.63 | 5 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Keith Nagelski | Open | 7.1708 | 7.67 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Lorenzo Caputo | Carry Optics | 5.9299 | 7.42 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.13 |
| 8 | Will Davis | Carry Optics | 5.7522 | 9.04 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.93 |
| 9 | Ivy Highsmith | Carry Optics | 5.7078 | 8.76 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.63 |
| 10 | Brett Moyer | Limited | 5.7078 | 8.76 | 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.34 |
| 11 | Paula Ceballos | PCC | 4.7231 | 6.14 | 6 · 2 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 31.83 |
| 12 | Andy Poteat | Carry Optics | 4.5959 | 6.31 | 5 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 31.11 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 5 | El Presidente | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-11 |
Field
GM0M1A2B–D8U9