Aug 2, 2021 · Level I · Classifier match
WPGC USPSA 02 Aug 2021
Shooters
23
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
80
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben TarverTY92674 | Open | U | Major | 398.29 | 1 |
| 1 | Charlie PerezL3320 | Limited | GM | Major | 395.16 | 1 |
| 1 | Hoser FreemanL2598 | PCC | U | Minor | 393.61 | 1 |
| 1 | Jon SutterTY87919 | Single Stack | B | Minor | 379.05 | 1 |
| 1 | Ken AxfordA134989 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 361.63 | 1 |
| 1 | Jerry Didomenico | Production | U | Minor | 356.92 | 1 |
| 2 | Brandyn NessTY93437 | Limited | M | Major | 376.27 | 2 |
| 2 | Stephen CashTY73532 | PCC | A | Minor | 354.17 | 2 |
| 2 | Craig CalkinsTY41573 | Open | U | Major | 350.89 | 2 |
| 2 | Don YenglinTY112133 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 338.19 | 2 |
| 2 | Matt DavisA122541 | Single Stack | U | Major | 306.14 | 2 |
| 2 | Kristen RobardsTY120608 | Production | B | Minor | 305.75 | 2 |
| 3 | Anne KonnathTY96945 | PCC | U | Minor | 332.98 | 3 |
| 3 | Paul CormierA51020 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 328.80 | 3 |
| 3 | Phillip Lovejoy | Production | U | Minor | 291.35 | 3 |
| 3 | Patrice SutterTY87914 | Limited | C | Major | 179.75 | 3 |
| 4 | Rob ReeceFY82051 | Production | U | Minor | 289.85 | 4 |
| 4 | Charlene JonesTY70548 | PCC | B | Minor | 221.72 | 4 |
| 4 | Mark Bryant | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 180.51 | 4 |
| 4 | Rob DixonA112802 | Limited | D | Major | 169.85 | 4 |
| 5 | Scott DoughertyFY129660 | Production | C | Minor | 280.02 | 5 |
| 5 | Doug DavisA104765 | PCC | C | Minor | 219.22 | 5 |
| 6 | Erik HopperA111739 | Production | U | Minor | 241.45 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ken AxfordA134989 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.55 | 4.49 | 6.12 | 6.04 | 361.63 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Don YenglinTY112133 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.84 | 5.61 | 3.74 | 4.69 | 338.19 | 93.5 |
| 3 | Paul CormierA51020 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.71 | 5.33 | 6.96 | 4.33 | 328.80 | 90.9 |
| 4 | Mark Bryant · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.07 | 2.31 | 2.84 | 2.73 | 180.51 | 49.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie PerezL3320 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 9.01 | 10.70 | 11.84 | 9.06 | 395.16 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brandyn NessTY93437 · 2 overall | M | Major | 9.43 | 9.17 | 11.55 | 8.48 | 376.27 | 95.2 |
| 3 | Patrice SutterTY87914 · 3 overall | C | Major | 5.61 | 5.40 | 1.33 | 4.90 | 179.75 | 45.5 |
| 4 | Rob DixonA112802 · 4 overall | D | Major | 4.27 | 3.73 | 4.98 | 4.41 | 169.85 | 43.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben TarverTY92674 · 1 overall | U | Major | 7.84 | 8.28 | 10.75 | 8.21 | 398.29 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Craig CalkinsTY41573 · 2 overall | U | Major | 7.37 | 8.41 | 6.42 | 7.64 | 350.89 | 88.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hoser FreemanL2598 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.39 | 8.02 | 12.28 | 7.14 | 393.61 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stephen CashTY73532 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.45 | 8.19 | 7.95 | 7.48 | 354.17 | 90.0 |
| 3 | Anne KonnathTY96945 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.06 | 7.41 | 9.82 | 5.93 | 332.98 | 84.6 |
| 4 | Charlene JonesTY70548 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 3.69 | 7.27 | 4.19 | 3.19 | 221.72 | 56.3 |
| 5 | Doug DavisA104765 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.53 | 4.91 | 6.77 | 4.25 | 219.22 | 55.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jerry Didomenico · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.04 | 4.25 | 6.54 | 6.13 | 356.92 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kristen RobardsTY120608 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.35 | 5.43 | 5.47 | 4.12 | 305.75 | 85.7 |
| 3 | Phillip Lovejoy · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.54 | 5.94 | 7.52 | 3.08 | 291.35 | 81.6 |
| 4 | Rob ReeceFY82051 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.13 | 4.43 | 6.17 | 4.00 | 289.85 | 81.2 |
| 5 | Scott DoughertyFY129660 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.43 | 5.21 | 1.71 | 5.62 | 280.02 | 78.5 |
| 6 | Erik HopperA111739 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.62 | 3.09 | 5.58 | 3.51 | 241.45 | 67.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon SutterTY87919 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.81 | 5.66 | 8.15 | 4.39 | 379.05 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matt DavisA122541 · 2 overall | U | Major | 4.96 | 3.43 | 5.05 | 5.72 | 306.14 | 80.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 22 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brandyn Ness | Limited | 9.4273 | 11.35 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Charlie Perez | Limited | 9.0121 | 11.54 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.16 |
| 3 | Ben Tarver | Open | 7.8401 | 13.01 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Hoser Freeman | PCC | 7.3922 | 14.61 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Craig Calkins | Open | 7.3727 | 14.92 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.44 |
| 6 | Stephen Cash | PCC | 6.4474 | 15.20 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.94 |
| 7 | Anne Konnath | PCC | 6.0573 | 18.16 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.14 |
| 8 | Jerry Didomenico | Production | 6.0433 | 17.54 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Don Yenglin | Carry Optics | 5.8430 | 16.43 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Jon Sutter | Single Stack | 5.8140 | 17.20 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | Patrice Sutter | Limited | 5.6095 | 18.54 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.45 |
| 12 | Ken Axford | Carry Optics | 5.5470 | 19.47 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.43 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie Perez | Limited | 10.6992 | 9.44 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Brandyn Ness | Limited | 9.1652 | 11.02 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.23 |
| 3 | Craig Calkins | Open | 8.4150 | 12.24 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Ben Tarver | Open | 8.2840 | 11.83 | 12 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.29 |
| 5 | Stephen Cash | PCC | 8.1871 | 11.97 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Hoser Freeman | PCC | 8.0189 | 12.72 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.74 |
| 7 | Anne Konnath | PCC | 7.4074 | 14.31 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.52 |
| 8 | Charlene Jones | PCC | 7.2670 | 12.66 | 15 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.64 |
| 9 | Phillip Lovejoy | Production | 5.9406 | 16.16 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Jon Sutter | Single Stack | 5.6615 | 17.31 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | Don Yenglin | Carry Optics | 5.6128 | 17.46 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 12 | Kristen Robards | Production | 5.4293 | 15.84 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.53 |
3The Roscoe RattleVirginia · 18 rounds · 23 runs · classifier 13-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hoser Freeman | PCC | 12.2807 | 6.84 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Charlie Perez | Limited | 11.8367 | 7.35 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Brandyn Ness | Limited | 11.5493 | 7.10 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.81 |
| 4 | Ben Tarver | Open | 10.7513 | 7.72 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Anne Konnath | PCC | 9.8246 | 8.55 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.00 |
| 6 | Jon Sutter | Single Stack | 8.1511 | 10.06 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Stephen Cash | PCC | 7.9452 | 7.30 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 58.23 |
| 8 | Phillip Lovejoy | Production | 7.5173 | 10.11 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Paul Cormier | Carry Optics | 6.9565 | 11.50 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Doug Davis | PCC | 6.7692 | 13.00 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.61 |
| 11 | Jerry Didomenico | Production | 6.5413 | 12.23 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.31 |
| 12 | Craig Calkins | Open | 6.4165 | 8.26 | 5 · 7 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 53.71 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 18 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie Perez | Limited | 9.0604 | 8.94 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Brandyn Ness | Limited | 8.4795 | 10.26 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.23 |
| 3 | Ben Tarver | Open | 8.2097 | 10.11 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Craig Calkins | Open | 7.6383 | 11.39 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.74 |
| 5 | Stephen Cash | PCC | 7.4800 | 11.23 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Hoser Freeman | PCC | 7.1366 | 11.49 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.87 |
| 7 | Jerry Didomenico | Production | 6.1297 | 14.03 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Ken Axford | Carry Optics | 6.0413 | 12.58 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Anne Konnath | PCC | 5.9271 | 13.16 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.32 |
| 10 | Matt Davis | Single Stack | 5.7182 | 14.69 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 11 | Scott Dougherty | Production | 5.6172 | 15.31 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.48 |
| 12 | Patrice Sutter | Limited | 4.8969 | 15.52 | 8 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.64 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | The Roscoe Rattle | Virginia | 18 | 90 | 13-04 |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from Pikes Peak Practical Shooters
- Mar 8, 2026PPPS Pueblo USPSA 08 March 2026 66 shooters
- Feb 8, 2026PPPS Pueblo USPSA 08 February 2026 80 shooters
- Dec 7, 2025PPPS Pueblo USPSA 07 December 2025 66 shooters
- Nov 9, 2025PPPS Pueblo USPSA 09 November 2025 68 shooters
- Sep 14, 2025PPPS Pueblo USPSA 14 September 2025 66 shooters
- Aug 10, 2025PPPS Pueblo USPSA 10 August 69 shooters
Field
GM1M1A1B–D9U11