Jul 26, 2025 · Level I
PVPC IPSC Jul 26, 2025 - Trophy Shoot
Shooters
44
Divisions
8
Stages
5
Rounds
151
Field
4 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEREK BAILEY | Open | A | Major | 755.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Harley Carman9652 | Revolver | U | Minor | 755.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul Gorgolis | Production | A | Minor | 738.95 | 1 |
| 1 | Stuart Forster | Standard Optics | U | Major | 725.83 | 1 |
| 1 | Lloyde Corrie7774 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 710.75 | 1 |
| 1 | Ivan Tan4345 | Classic | M | Minor | 707.18 | 1 |
| 1 | Sam Hutchings | Standard | B | Minor | 678.05 | 1 |
| 1 | Richard Hughes | Open Revolver | U | Minor | 280.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Vinnie Ching8903 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 710.28 | 2 |
| 2 | Ed Hart | Standard | M | Major | 662.43 | 2 |
| 2 | Nick Sackett4712 | Classic | A | Minor | 613.40 | 2 |
| 2 | Adam Heatherley | Production | B | Minor | 612.46 | 2 |
| 2 | Ash Hutchins | Open | B | Major | 599.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Tim Edwards | Standard Optics | U | Minor | 569.86 | 2 |
| 3 | Daniel Parker8745 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 708.02 | 3 |
| 3 | Sasa Nikolic | Standard | A | Minor | 660.24 | 3 |
| 3 | Murray McIntosh | Classic | U | Minor | 599.34 | 3 |
| 3 | Elio Stefani | Open | M | Major | 595.08 | 3 |
| 3 | Scott Roark4815 | Standard Optics | U | Minor | 539.68 | 3 |
| 3 | Joel Ryan | Production | C | Minor | 388.63 | 3 |
| 4 | Quintin Kriek8533 | Production Optics | M | Minor | 696.79 | 4 |
| 4 | Nathan Smith9347 | Standard | C | Minor | 590.13 | 4 |
| 4 | Nick Shewring2045 | Open | A | Major | 562.00 | 4 |
| 4 | Neil Wallhead3370 | Classic | A | Minor | 530.65 | 4 |
| 4 | Dawie Van Der Walt9699 | Standard Optics | D | Minor | 486.01 | 4 |
| 4 | Ryan Winston | Production | U | Minor | 299.13 | 4 |
| 5 | Mark O'Farrell | Open | A | Major | 550.62 | 5 |
| 5 | Igor Rodriguez9070 | Standard | B | Minor | 549.39 | 5 |
| 5 | Lizelle KRIEK8970 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 517.53 | 5 |
| 5 | Steve Sarich | Standard Optics | U | Minor | 413.16 | 5 |
| 6 | Angela Hart | Open | B | Major | 540.74 | 6 |
| 6 | Richard West | Standard | B | Major | 461.13 | 6 |
| 6 | Chloe Ng9037 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 447.68 | 6 |
| 7 | Greg Smith | Open | A | Major | 527.24 | 7 |
| 7 | Donnacha Walsh | Standard | U | Minor | 386.26 | 7 |
| 7 | Creed Bloodworth9817 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 131.16 | 7 |
| 8 | Laurie Randall | Open | A | Major | 496.17 | 8 |
| 8 | Ryan Sharpe | Standard | U | Major | 326.47 | 8 |
| 9 | Mark Woods | Open | B | Major | 467.61 | 9 |
| 9 | Wayne Lin | Standard | U | Minor | 156.24 | 9 |
| 10 | Tim Broadhurst | Open | B | Major | 445.21 | 10 |
| 10 | Thomas Czepielik | Standard | D | Minor | 139.27 | 10 |
| 11 | Ma Chi Ming6739 | Open | C | Major | 378.44 | 11 |
| 12 | Bernard Ward | Open | C | Minor | 217.91 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ivan Tan4345 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.02 | 4.41 | 5.47 | 3.44 | 4.17 | 707.18 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick Sackett4712 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.44 | 4.72 | 4.72 | 5.00 | 1.71 | 613.40 | 86.7 |
| 3 | Murray McIntosh · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.12 | 3.19 | 4.08 | 5.09 | 3.16 | 599.34 | 84.8 |
| 4 | Neil Wallhead3370 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 3.88 | 3.58 | 3.06 | 3.38 | 3.13 | 530.65 | 75.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEREK BAILEY · 1 overall | A | Major | 7.05 | 8.20 | 7.44 | 8.87 | 6.51 | 755.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ash Hutchins · 2 overall | B | Major | 5.65 | 6.67 | 6.11 | 7.07 | 4.81 | 599.00 | 79.3 |
| 3 | Elio Stefani · 3 overall | M | Major | 4.99 | 6.37 | 6.75 | 7.60 | 4.68 | 595.08 | 78.8 |
| 4 | Nick Shewring2045 · 4 overall | A | Major | 4.97 | 6.32 | 5.27 | 7.13 | 4.93 | 562.00 | 74.4 |
| 5 | Mark O'Farrell · 5 overall | A | Major | 5.30 | 6.02 | 5.73 | 6.40 | 4.36 | 550.62 | 72.9 |
| 6 | Angela Hart · 6 overall | B | Major | 5.24 | 5.44 | 5.78 | 6.26 | 4.43 | 540.74 | 71.6 |
| 7 | Greg Smith · 7 overall | A | Major | 5.51 | 5.61 | 5.29 | 5.73 | 4.22 | 527.24 | 69.8 |
| 8 | Laurie Randall · 8 overall | A | Major | 4.66 | 5.06 | 5.59 | 5.77 | 3.91 | 496.17 | 65.7 |
| 9 | Mark Woods · 9 overall | B | Major | 3.12 | 5.30 | 4.96 | 5.95 | 4.58 | 467.61 | 61.9 |
| 10 | Tim Broadhurst · 10 overall | B | Major | 4.70 | 4.43 | 4.25 | 4.78 | 3.93 | 445.21 | 59.0 |
| 11 | Ma Chi Ming6739 · 11 overall | C | Major | 4.23 | 4.24 | 5.03 | 0.00 | 3.77 | 378.44 | 50.1 |
| 12 | Bernard Ward · 12 overall | C | Minor | 2.69 | 1.73 | 2.35 | 2.70 | 1.41 | 217.91 | 28.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Hughes · 1 overall | U | Minor | – | – | 2.80 | 2.84 | 0.00 | 280.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Gorgolis · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.39 | 5.64 | 5.69 | 6.32 | 5.00 | 738.95 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Adam Heatherley · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.83 | 3.34 | 4.72 | 4.79 | 4.06 | 612.46 | 82.9 |
| 3 | Joel Ryan · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.00 | 2.31 | 3.44 | 4.20 | 2.56 | 388.63 | 52.6 |
| 4 | Ryan Winston · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.18 | 1.14 | 3.35 | 2.56 | 1.52 | 299.13 | 40.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lloyde Corrie7774 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.60 | 6.25 | 5.87 | 6.65 | 5.37 | 710.75 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Vinnie Ching8903 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 5.52 | 5.88 | 6.09 | 7.03 | 5.27 | 710.28 | 99.9 |
| 3 | Daniel Parker8745 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 5.15 | 6.93 | 5.87 | 6.00 | 5.65 | 708.02 | 99.6 |
| 4 | Quintin Kriek8533 · 4 overall | M | Minor | 5.97 | 5.81 | 5.68 | 6.76 | 4.93 | 696.79 | 98.0 |
| 5 | Lizelle KRIEK8970 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.31 | 4.67 | 4.59 | 4.68 | 3.41 | 517.53 | 72.8 |
| 6 | Chloe Ng9037 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 3.17 | 3.31 | 4.34 | 5.25 | 2.97 | 447.68 | 63.0 |
| 7 | Creed Bloodworth9817 · 7 overall | U | Minor | – | – | 4.99 | – | – | 131.16 | 18.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harley Carman9652 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.27 | 1.97 | 3.22 | 3.43 | 3.21 | 755.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam Hutchings · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.54 | 3.34 | 5.52 | 5.39 | 4.68 | 678.05 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ed Hart · 2 overall | M | Major | 4.50 | 4.72 | 4.71 | 5.07 | 2.92 | 662.43 | 97.7 |
| 3 | Sasa Nikolic · 3 overall | A | Minor | 3.70 | 4.64 | 4.37 | 4.85 | 4.24 | 660.24 | 97.4 |
| 4 | Nathan Smith9347 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.03 | 3.80 | 4.46 | 4.97 | 3.52 | 590.13 | 87.0 |
| 5 | Igor Rodriguez9070 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 3.23 | 2.49 | 4.78 | 5.24 | 2.77 | 549.39 | 81.0 |
| 6 | Richard West · 6 overall | B | Major | 2.58 | 3.12 | 2.26 | 4.74 | 2.85 | 461.13 | 68.0 |
| 7 | Donnacha Walsh · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.63 | 2.56 | 3.80 | 3.51 | 1.76 | 386.26 | 57.0 |
| 8 | Ryan Sharpe · 8 overall | U | Major | 1.38 | 1.84 | 2.84 | 0.87 | 3.37 | 326.47 | 48.1 |
| 9 | Wayne Lin · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.16 | 0.00 | 1.70 | 0.00 | 1.76 | 156.24 | 23.0 |
| 10 | Thomas Czepielik · 10 overall | D | Minor | 0.56 | 0.00 | 0.80 | 2.92 | 0.83 | 139.27 | 20.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stuart Forster · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.25 | 7.32 | 5.73 | 7.19 | 5.08 | 725.83 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tim Edwards · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.86 | 4.04 | 5.10 | 6.32 | 3.54 | 569.86 | 78.5 |
| 3 | Scott Roark4815 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.10 | 1.47 | 4.51 | 4.67 | 4.12 | 539.68 | 74.3 |
| 4 | Dawie Van Der Walt9699 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 3.59 | 3.98 | 3.72 | 4.33 | 3.49 | 486.01 | 67.0 |
| 5 | Steve Sarich · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.54 | 0.93 | 3.97 | 4.03 | 2.98 | 413.16 | 56.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 35 rounds · 42 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEREK BAILEY | Open | 7.0530 | 22.26 | 23 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 2 | Quintin Kriek | Production Optics | 5.9696 | 24.96 | 28 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 3 | Ash Hutchins | Open | 5.6531 | 28.48 | 23 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.26 |
| 4 | Lloyde Corrie | Production Optics | 5.6017 | 27.67 | 26 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 164.22 |
| 5 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 5.5226 | 26.98 | 25 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 161.90 |
| 6 | Greg Smith | Open | 5.5100 | 30.49 | 28 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.71 |
| 7 | Mark O'Farrell | Open | 5.2984 | 31.33 | 26 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.47 |
| 8 | Angela Hart | Open | 5.2417 | 31.86 | 27 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.06 |
| 9 | Daniel Parker | Production Optics | 5.1543 | 27.55 | 25 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 151.10 |
| 10 | Scott Roark | Standard Optics | 5.0971 | 28.84 | 24 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 11 | Ivan Tan | Classic | 5.0174 | 31.69 | 27 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 12 | Elio Stefani | Open | 4.9871 | 31.08 | 19 · 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.74 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 27 rounds · 40 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEREK BAILEY | Open | 8.2034 | 14.75 | 19 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Stuart Forster | Standard Optics | 7.3185 | 16.67 | 16 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Daniel Parker | Production Optics | 6.9335 | 17.74 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 4 | Ash Hutchins | Open | 6.6738 | 18.73 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.83 |
| 5 | Elio Stefani | Open | 6.3709 | 17.58 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 104.84 |
| 6 | Nick Shewring | Open | 6.3170 | 17.73 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 103.96 |
| 7 | Lloyde Corrie | Production Optics | 6.2500 | 19.36 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.69 |
| 8 | Mark O'Farrell | Open | 6.0229 | 20.09 | 13 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.12 |
| 9 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 5.8754 | 17.02 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 114.40 |
| 10 | Quintin Kriek | Production Optics | 5.8073 | 15.67 | 19 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 113.07 |
| 11 | Paul Gorgolis | Production | 5.6382 | 22.17 | 23 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 12 | Greg Smith | Open | 5.6061 | 19.80 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 92.26 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 44 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEREK BAILEY | Open | 7.4380 | 19.36 | 24 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Elio Stefani | Open | 6.7550 | 23.39 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.31 |
| 3 | Ash Hutchins | Open | 6.1066 | 24.40 | 25 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.36 |
| 4 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 6.0855 | 24.32 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Lloyde Corrie | Production Optics | 5.8728 | 24.52 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 154.41 |
| 6 | Daniel Parker | Production Optics | 5.8728 | 24.52 | 26 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 154.41 |
| 7 | Angela Hart | Open | 5.7764 | 26.66 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.26 |
| 8 | Stuart Forster | Standard Optics | 5.7330 | 22.85 | 19 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Mark O'Farrell | Open | 5.7262 | 26.37 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.18 |
| 10 | Paul Gorgolis | Production | 5.6920 | 25.65 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Quintin Kriek | Production Optics | 5.6763 | 24.84 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 149.24 |
| 12 | Laurie Randall | Open | 5.5905 | 27.01 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.26 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 41 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEREK BAILEY | Open | 8.8685 | 13.08 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Elio Stefani | Open | 7.5958 | 14.35 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.78 |
| 3 | Stuart Forster | Standard Optics | 7.1887 | 15.58 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Nick Shewring | Open | 7.1296 | 16.13 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.47 |
| 5 | Ash Hutchins | Open | 7.0689 | 16.41 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.65 |
| 6 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 7.0288 | 15.65 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Quintin Kriek | Production Optics | 6.7583 | 17.46 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.38 |
| 8 | Lloyde Corrie | Production Optics | 6.6548 | 16.83 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.62 |
| 9 | Mark O'Farrell | Open | 6.3957 | 18.45 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.54 |
| 10 | Paul Gorgolis | Production | 6.3203 | 18.67 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Tim Edwards | Standard Optics | 6.3195 | 17.09 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.49 |
| 12 | Angela Hart | Open | 6.2567 | 18.54 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.66 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 33 rounds · 42 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEREK BAILEY | Open | 6.5145 | 24.10 | 27 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 2 | Daniel Parker | Production Optics | 5.6458 | 27.10 | 27 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 3 | Lloyde Corrie | Production Optics | 5.3659 | 30.75 | 33 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.82 |
| 4 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 5.2687 | 28.66 | 27 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.98 |
| 5 | Stuart Forster | Standard Optics | 5.0831 | 31.28 | 27 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 6 | Paul Gorgolis | Production | 5.0016 | 31.39 | 29 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 7 | Nick Shewring | Open | 4.9312 | 31.23 | 24 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.90 |
| 8 | Quintin Kriek | Production Optics | 4.9303 | 29.41 | 24 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.09 |
| 9 | Ash Hutchins | Open | 4.8130 | 28.88 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 121.90 |
| 10 | Sam Hutchings | Standard | 4.6836 | 32.24 | 26 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 11 | Elio Stefani | Open | 4.6752 | 32.94 | 24 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.41 |
| 12 | Mark Woods | Open | 4.5806 | 33.62 | 24 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.02 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 35 | 175 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 33 | 165 |
More from PVPC
- Jul 20, 2025PVPC IPSC Jul 20, 2025 Busy Bee 25 shooters
- Jul 19, 2025PVPC IPSC Jul 19, 2025 - Saturday 64 shooters
- Jul 16, 2025PVPC IPSC Jul 16, 2025 Night Shoot 7 shooters
- Jul 6, 2025PVPC IPSC Jul 06, 2025 Sunday 16 shooters
- Jul 5, 2025PVPC IPSC Jul 05, 2025 - Saturday 40 shooters
- Jun 28, 2025PVPC IPSC Jun 28, 2025 Trophy Shoot 67 shooters
Field
GM0M4A12B–D16U12