Jun 16, 2024 · Level I
IPSC Jun 16, 2024 Mareeba Pistol Club
Shooters
21
Divisions
7
Stages
6
Rounds
112
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alan Webb8291 | Classic | Minor | 560.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Brian Hastings7296 | Restricted | U | Minor | 560.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Peter Harrison787 | Revolver | B | Minor | 560.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Lauren Pedler | Standard | U | Minor | 560.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Stewart Grandcourt | Production Optics | B | Minor | 542.70 | 1 |
| 1 | Sean Koch819 | Open | A | Major | 533.07 | 1 |
| 1 | Moritz Wassmann8701 | Production | B | Minor | 478.53 | 1 |
| 2 | Tobey Koch7981 | Open | B | Major | 524.36 | 2 |
| 2 | David Spooner8058 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 490.67 | 2 |
| 2 | Bronte Matthews | Production | D | Minor | 469.57 | 2 |
| 3 | Grace Grandcourt7260 | Open | A | Major | 493.05 | 3 |
| 3 | Shane Lancaster8054 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 430.28 | 3 |
| 3 | Maureen Armstrong8078 | Production | D | Minor | 346.47 | 3 |
| 4 | Kade Tripp8206 | Open | B | Major | 452.22 | 4 |
| 4 | John Pedler | Production Optics | C | Minor | 411.87 | 4 |
| 4 | James Vahoumis | Production | U | Minor | 293.09 | 4 |
| 5 | Glenn Turner8924 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 406.54 | 5 |
| 5 | Gary Matthews8637 | Production | D | Minor | 292.58 | 5 |
| 6 | Chris Morton8258 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 232.72 | 6 |
| 6 | Lisa Smellie | Production | U | Minor | 125.90 | 6 |
| 7 | Barbara Morton8303 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 150.13 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alan Webb8291 · 1 overall | Minor | 2.87 | 2.05 | 1.59 | 2.05 | 3.57 | 1.05 | 560.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Koch819 · 1 overall | A | Major | 7.11 | 7.69 | 6.45 | 10.33 | 9.42 | 4.07 | 533.07 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tobey Koch7981 · 2 overall | B | Major | 8.75 | 6.42 | 6.38 | 11.06 | 8.50 | 4.09 | 524.36 | 98.4 |
| 3 | Grace Grandcourt7260 · 3 overall | A | Major | 7.54 | 7.32 | 6.13 | 9.92 | 5.77 | 4.83 | 493.05 | 92.5 |
| 4 | Kade Tripp8206 · 4 overall | B | Major | 7.02 | 3.68 | 6.43 | 8.51 | 7.84 | 5.02 | 452.22 | 84.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moritz Wassmann8701 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.99 | 4.16 | 3.46 | 0.80 | 4.56 | 2.57 | 478.53 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bronte Matthews · 2 overall | D | Minor | 3.46 | 2.01 | 3.34 | 5.62 | 4.16 | 1.83 | 469.57 | 98.1 |
| 3 | Maureen Armstrong8078 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.87 | 2.72 | 1.85 | 2.65 | 3.45 | 1.88 | 346.47 | 72.4 |
| 4 | James Vahoumis · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.63 | 1.71 | 2.23 | 2.87 | 2.32 | 1.57 | 293.09 | 61.2 |
| 5 | Gary Matthews8637 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 2.73 | 1.53 | 2.83 | 3.32 | 0.00 | 1.12 | 292.58 | 61.1 |
| 6 | Lisa Smellie · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.92 | 0.49 | 1.10 | 0.91 | 1.00 | 0.77 | 125.90 | 26.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stewart Grandcourt · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.86 | 5.15 | 5.36 | 9.14 | 7.37 | 2.62 | 542.70 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David Spooner8058 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.83 | 3.55 | 4.90 | 8.72 | 6.78 | 2.41 | 490.67 | 90.4 |
| 3 | Shane Lancaster8054 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.70 | 3.53 | 4.06 | 8.49 | 5.48 | 2.74 | 430.28 | 79.3 |
| 4 | John Pedler · 4 overall | C | Minor | 5.81 | 4.05 | 4.22 | 4.53 | 4.60 | 3.19 | 411.87 | 75.9 |
| 5 | Glenn Turner8924 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.60 | 4.29 | 3.18 | 5.61 | 6.46 | 3.22 | 406.54 | 74.9 |
| 6 | Chris Morton8258 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.72 | 0.00 | 3.02 | 4.49 | 3.92 | 1.83 | 232.72 | 42.9 |
| 7 | Barbara Morton8303 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.17 | 1.78 | 1.02 | 3.08 | 1.41 | 0.91 | 150.13 | 27.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Hastings7296 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.15 | 2.31 | 2.54 | 3.38 | 2.27 | 1.57 | 560.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Harrison787 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 2.56 | 3.42 | 2.72 | 4.40 | 3.11 | 2.21 | 560.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lauren Pedler · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.75 | 2.37 | 2.20 | 3.94 | 2.88 | 1.41 | 560.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Left Or RightComstock · 14 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tobey Koch | Open | 8.7533 | 7.54 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Grace Grandcourt | Open | 7.5449 | 8.35 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.34 |
| 3 | Sean Koch | Open | 7.1125 | 9.42 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.88 |
| 4 | Kade Tripp | Open | 7.0175 | 7.41 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 56.12 |
| 5 | David Spooner | Production Optics | 6.8273 | 9.96 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Stewart Grandcourt | Production Optics | 5.8615 | 11.26 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.10 |
| 7 | John Pedler | Production Optics | 5.8052 | 10.68 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.52 |
| 8 | Shane Lancaster | Production Optics | 4.6994 | 14.47 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.18 |
| 9 | Glenn Turner | Production Optics | 4.5995 | 12.61 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.16 |
| 10 | Moritz Wassmann | Production | 3.9879 | 16.55 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 11 | Bronte Matthews | Production | 3.4627 | 19.06 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.78 |
| 12 | Brian Hastings | Restricted | 3.1456 | 19.71 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
2Burger With The LotComstock · 22 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Koch | Open | 7.6868 | 14.05 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Grace Grandcourt | Open | 7.3239 | 14.20 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.81 |
| 3 | Tobey Koch | Open | 6.4181 | 16.36 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.84 |
| 4 | Stewart Grandcourt | Production Optics | 5.1536 | 20.18 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Glenn Turner | Production Optics | 4.2918 | 25.63 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.61 |
| 6 | Moritz Wassmann | Production | 4.1601 | 25.48 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | John Pedler | Production Optics | 4.0479 | 24.21 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.40 |
| 8 | Kade Tripp | Open | 3.6810 | 21.19 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 52.68 |
| 9 | David Spooner | Production Optics | 3.5487 | 29.87 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.74 |
| 10 | Shane Lancaster | Production Optics | 3.5346 | 25.18 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.44 |
| 11 | Peter Harrison | Revolver | 3.4193 | 32.17 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 12 | Maureen Armstrong | Production | 2.7232 | 38.19 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.01 |
3Crossfit Comstock · 32 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Koch | Open | 6.4503 | 24.34 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Kade Tripp | Open | 6.4306 | 21.46 | 26 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 159.51 |
| 3 | Tobey Koch | Open | 6.3776 | 23.52 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.20 |
| 4 | Grace Grandcourt | Open | 6.1304 | 25.61 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.07 |
| 5 | Stewart Grandcourt | Production Optics | 5.3584 | 28.74 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | David Spooner | Production Optics | 4.8953 | 31.05 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.17 |
| 7 | John Pedler | Production Optics | 4.2226 | 36.47 | 30 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.09 |
| 8 | Shane Lancaster | Production Optics | 4.0552 | 36.99 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.09 |
| 9 | Moritz Wassmann | Production | 3.4620 | 42.75 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Bronte Matthews | Production | 3.3413 | 41.60 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 154.42 |
| 11 | Glenn Turner | Production Optics | 3.1781 | 35.87 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 94.90 |
| 12 | Chris Morton | Production Optics | 3.0178 | 51.03 | 30 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.11 |
43 Shots To GloryComstock · 19 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tobey Koch | Open | 11.0559 | 8.05 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Sean Koch | Open | 10.3297 | 9.10 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.76 |
| 3 | Grace Grandcourt | Open | 9.9237 | 9.17 | 17 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.27 |
| 4 | Stewart Grandcourt | Production Optics | 9.1398 | 9.30 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | David Spooner | Production Optics | 8.7165 | 10.44 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.60 |
| 6 | Kade Tripp | Open | 8.5127 | 10.22 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.15 |
| 7 | Shane Lancaster | Production Optics | 8.4932 | 10.95 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.28 |
| 8 | Bronte Matthews | Production | 5.6180 | 16.91 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 9 | Glenn Turner | Production Optics | 5.6126 | 16.57 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.34 |
| 10 | John Pedler | Production Optics | 4.5316 | 19.64 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.10 |
| 11 | Chris Morton | Production Optics | 4.4865 | 18.50 | 15 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.63 |
| 12 | Peter Harrison | Revolver | 4.4025 | 17.49 | 12 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
5Another Atherton Mini StageComstock · 17 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Koch | Open | 9.4211 | 8.81 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Tobey Koch | Open | 8.5041 | 9.76 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.73 |
| 3 | Kade Tripp | Open | 7.8431 | 10.71 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.76 |
| 4 | Stewart Grandcourt | Production Optics | 7.3657 | 11.54 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 5 | David Spooner | Production Optics | 6.7782 | 11.95 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.22 |
| 6 | Glenn Turner | Production Optics | 6.4591 | 12.85 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.54 |
| 7 | Grace Grandcourt | Open | 5.7707 | 13.17 | 12 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.06 |
| 8 | Shane Lancaster | Production Optics | 5.4785 | 13.69 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.22 |
| 9 | John Pedler | Production Optics | 4.6000 | 15.00 | 12 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.08 |
| 10 | Moritz Wassmann | Production | 4.5562 | 16.90 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 11 | Bronte Matthews | Production | 4.1644 | 18.49 | 14 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.69 |
| 12 | Chris Morton | Production Optics | 3.9244 | 20.64 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.29 |
6Why KadeComstock · 8 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kade Tripp | Open | 5.0188 | 7.97 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Grace Grandcourt | Open | 4.8309 | 8.28 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.50 |
| 3 | Tobey Koch | Open | 4.0900 | 9.78 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.60 |
| 4 | Sean Koch | Open | 4.0692 | 9.83 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.43 |
| 5 | Glenn Turner | Production Optics | 3.2206 | 12.42 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | John Pedler | Production Optics | 3.1949 | 12.52 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.68 |
| 7 | Shane Lancaster | Production Optics | 2.7435 | 14.58 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.07 |
| 8 | Stewart Grandcourt | Production Optics | 2.6247 | 15.24 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.60 |
| 9 | Moritz Wassmann | Production | 2.5690 | 15.57 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 10 | David Spooner | Production Optics | 2.4096 | 16.60 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.93 |
| 11 | Peter Harrison | Revolver | 2.2075 | 18.12 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 12 | Maureen Armstrong | Production | 1.8832 | 21.24 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.32 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Left Or Right | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 2 | Burger With The Lot | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Crossfit | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | 3 Shots To Glory | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 5 | Another Atherton Mini Stage | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 6 | Why Kade | Comstock | 8 | 40 |
More from Mareeba Pistol Club
- Oct 11, 2026Mareeba IPSC: Shotgun Oct 11 2026 7 shooters
- Jul 18, 2026Mareeba IPSC: Shotgun Jul 19, 2026 5 shooters
- May 24, 2026Mareeha IPSC: Shotgun May 24, 2026 11 shooters
- Apr 10, 2026Mareeba IPSC: Shotgun Apr 26, 2026 6 shooters
- Mar 29, 2026Mareeba IPSC Shotgun Mar 29, 2026 8 shooters
- Feb 1, 2026Mareeba IPSC Shotgun Feb 01, 2026 7 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D11U7