Mar 1, 2026 · Level I
GCPC IPSC: Handgun Mar 1, 2026
Shooters
9
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
64
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Yin | Classic | M | Minor | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brian Kirkley5987 | Open | D | Minor | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg Hannan8017 | Optics | B | Minor | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jacob Sniec | Production | Minor | 320.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Todd Green8338 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 320.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Jeffrey Oshea | Production | Minor | 202.17 | 2 | |
| 2 | Peter Giarola715 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 192.59 | 2 |
| 2 | Don Thompson | Classic | C | Major | 167.07 | 2 |
| 2 | Ralph van Doorn6001 | Optics | C | Minor | 122.90 | 2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Yin · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.23 | 5.54 | 3.67 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Don Thompson · 2 overall | C | Major | 2.50 | 2.27 | 2.82 | 167.07 | 52.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Kirkley5987 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 1.66 | 2.88 | 1.52 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Hannan8017 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.35 | 5.02 | 4.57 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ralph van Doorn6001 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.12 | 1.35 | 1.97 | 122.90 | 38.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacob Sniec · 1 overall | Minor | 1.26 | 1.10 | 2.96 | 320.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Jeffrey Oshea · 2 overall | Minor | 1.14 | 0.40 | 2.07 | 202.17 | 63.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Todd Green8338 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.85 | 5.13 | 3.98 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Peter Giarola715 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 2.62 | 2.47 | 2.74 | 192.59 | 60.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 3aComstock · 22 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Yin | Classic | 5.2340 | 19.87 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Greg Hannan | Optics | 4.3535 | 22.97 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Todd Green | Production Optics | 3.8462 | 23.92 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Peter Giarola | Production Optics | 2.6211 | 35.10 | 15 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.96 |
| 5 | Don Thompson | Classic | 2.4988 | 40.42 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.51 |
| 6 | Ralph van Doorn | Optics | 2.1213 | 30.17 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 53.60 |
| 7 | Brian Kirkley | Open | 1.6560 | 50.12 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Jacob Sniec | Production | 1.2630 | 35.63 | 12 · 4 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Jeffrey Oshea | Production | 1.1378 | 56.25 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 99.10 |
2Stage 2 Range 4aComstock · 26 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Yin | Classic | 5.5427 | 21.65 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Todd Green | Production Optics | 5.1348 | 23.37 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Greg Hannan | Optics | 5.0189 | 21.12 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Brian Kirkley | Open | 2.8824 | 43.02 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Peter Giarola | Production Optics | 2.4653 | 32.45 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 62.42 |
| 6 | Don Thompson | Classic | 2.2695 | 56.40 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.23 |
| 7 | Ralph van Doorn | Optics | 1.3454 | 58.72 | 12 · 13 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 34.85 |
| 8 | Jacob Sniec | Production | 1.1011 | 50.86 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Jeffrey Oshea | Production | 0.3992 | 55.11 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 4 · 2 · 1 | 47.13 |
3Stage Range 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Hannan | Optics | 4.5699 | 14.88 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Todd Green | Production Optics | 3.9766 | 17.10 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Chris Yin | Classic | 3.6743 | 20.14 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Jacob Sniec | Production | 2.9605 | 24.32 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Don Thompson | Classic | 2.8164 | 28.05 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.32 |
| 6 | Peter Giarola | Production Optics | 2.7446 | 22.59 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.21 |
| 7 | Jeffrey Oshea | Production | 2.0701 | 37.68 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.94 |
| 8 | Ralph van Doorn | Optics | 1.9682 | 34.55 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.45 |
| 9 | Brian Kirkley | Open | 1.5227 | 45.97 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 3a | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 4a | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Stage Range 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from GCPC
- Oct 11, 2026GCPC IPSC 11-10-26 IPSC GRANDSLAM 87 shooters
- Oct 10, 2026GCPC IPSC IPSC: Handgun Oct 10, 2026 31 shooters
- Oct 5, 2026GCPC IPSC IPSC: Handgun Oct 5, 2026 20 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026GCPC IPSC: Handgun Oct 3, 2026 32 shooters
- Sep 27, 2026GCPC IPSC IPSC: Handgun Sep 27, 2026 21 shooters
- Sep 26, 2026GCPC IPSC IPSC: Handgun Sep 26, 2026 27 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D5U0