Jul 23, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
Smoke and Hope Shooters July 23 2022 USPSA Match
Shooters
28
Divisions
6
Stages
6
Rounds
114
Field
2 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig BoydTY29750 | PCC | M | Minor | 570.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Matt WaiteL4166 | Limited | M | Major | 550.42 | 1 |
| 1 | Luke ArcherTY104679 | Open | B | Major | 540.34 | 1 |
| 1 | Kynan SutterA90239 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 533.13 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason AndersenA73685 | Production | B | Minor | 510.00 | 1 |
| 1 | dennis gentry | Single Stack | A | Major | 477.35 | 1 |
| 2 | Jordan JohnsonA128948 | Open | U | Major | 532.95 | 2 |
| 2 | Zadoc EllerdTY-105368 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 532.30 | 2 |
| 2 | Wade TingeyTY102201 | Limited | B | Major | 464.41 | 2 |
| 2 | Tami WaiteL3916 | PCC | B | Minor | 425.99 | 2 |
| 2 | Carl OverlandTY108671 | Single Stack | C | Major | 408.29 | 2 |
| 3 | Shane Pyle | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 474.86 | 3 |
| 3 | Jason SmithTY118411 | Limited | A | Major | 454.22 | 3 |
| 3 | Laine MyersL4846 | Single Stack | D | Minor | 361.76 | 3 |
| 3 | Nash Zimmerman | Open | Major | 343.20 | 3 | |
| 4 | JT EssexA101340 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 449.25 | 4 |
| 4 | Bradley woodburyTY76509 | Limited | B | Major | 398.70 | 4 |
| 4 | Goff Zimmerman | Open | Major | 229.52 | 4 | |
| 5 | Khevin LarsonA141345 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 413.76 | 5 |
| 5 | Jamie JarvisA106855 | Limited | B | Major | 397.13 | 5 |
| 6 | Glen RussellA101777 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 413.29 | 6 |
| 6 | Bruce ReidL3409 | Limited | B | Major | 360.97 | 6 |
| 7 | Austin HertTY126852 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 412.54 | 7 |
| 7 | Jen AdamsTY49680 | Limited | B | Major | 235.15 | 7 |
| 8 | Cy EllerdTY91508 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 269.81 | 8 |
| 8 | Bruce Rusnell | Limited | U | Major | 204.27 | 8 |
| 9 | William CassellA143660 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 202.53 | 9 |
| 9 | Greg Archer | Limited | U | Minor | 25.35 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kynan SutterA90239 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.02 | 4.50 | 6.42 | 1.99 | 5.72 | 6.71 | 533.13 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Zadoc EllerdTY-105368 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.46 | 5.51 | 6.26 | 2.44 | 5.62 | 6.11 | 532.30 | 99.8 |
| 3 | Shane Pyle · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.78 | 5.99 | 2.85 | 2.78 | 4.78 | 6.87 | 474.86 | 89.1 |
| 4 | JT EssexA101340 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.64 | 4.79 | 5.45 | 1.80 | 4.38 | 4.97 | 449.25 | 84.3 |
| 5 | Khevin LarsonA141345 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.86 | 4.23 | 5.02 | 2.64 | 3.66 | 4.08 | 413.76 | 77.6 |
| 6 | Glen RussellA101777 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 3.58 | 5.55 | 5.16 | 1.44 | 4.45 | 3.91 | 413.29 | 77.5 |
| 7 | Austin HertTY126852 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 4.19 | 3.72 | 5.01 | 1.40 | 4.71 | 4.28 | 412.54 | 77.4 |
| 8 | Cy EllerdTY91508 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.95 | 1.90 | 2.75 | 0.86 | 2.99 | 2.76 | 269.81 | 50.6 |
| 9 | William CassellA143660 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.74 | 0.00 | 2.82 | 1.65 | 2.34 | 1.46 | 202.53 | 38.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt WaiteL4166 · 1 overall | M | Major | 7.15 | 6.79 | 5.47 | 2.69 | 6.11 | 7.15 | 550.42 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Wade TingeyTY102201 · 2 overall | B | Major | 6.18 | 6.07 | 5.75 | 1.30 | 4.80 | 6.65 | 464.41 | 84.4 |
| 3 | Jason SmithTY118411 · 3 overall | A | Major | 5.08 | 3.56 | 6.23 | 2.36 | 3.86 | 7.57 | 454.22 | 82.5 |
| 4 | Bradley woodburyTY76509 · 4 overall | B | Major | 4.93 | 4.51 | 4.58 | 2.33 | 4.22 | 4.31 | 398.70 | 72.4 |
| 5 | Jamie JarvisA106855 · 5 overall | B | Major | 4.68 | 0.46 | 6.01 | 0.66 | 5.75 | 5.58 | 397.13 | 72.2 |
| 6 | Bruce ReidL3409 · 6 overall | B | Major | 3.04 | 4.40 | 4.86 | 1.40 | 4.69 | 3.61 | 360.97 | 65.6 |
| 7 | Jen AdamsTY49680 · 7 overall | B | Major | 1.63 | 4.12 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 2.65 | 3.22 | 235.15 | 42.7 |
| 8 | Bruce Rusnell · 8 overall | U | Major | 2.26 | 1.30 | 2.96 | 0.84 | 2.28 | 2.76 | 204.27 | 37.1 |
| 9 | Greg Archer · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.91 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.62 | 0.00 | 25.35 | 4.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luke ArcherTY104679 · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.27 | 6.25 | 6.25 | 3.04 | 5.18 | 7.65 | 540.34 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jordan JohnsonA128948 · 2 overall | U | Major | 5.61 | 6.73 | 7.45 | 3.04 | 5.39 | 5.21 | 532.95 | 98.6 |
| 3 | Nash Zimmerman · 3 overall | Major | 3.04 | 1.39 | 4.00 | 1.41 | 4.94 | 4.92 | 343.20 | 63.5 | |
| 4 | Goff Zimmerman · 4 overall | Major | 2.58 | 3.32 | 3.29 | 0.47 | 2.61 | 2.60 | 229.52 | 42.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig BoydTY29750 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 8.15 | 4.13 | 8.85 | 4.75 | 7.17 | 8.11 | 570.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tami WaiteL3916 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.48 | 3.75 | 7.06 | 3.25 | 5.28 | 6.64 | 425.99 | 74.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason AndersenA73685 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.93 | 0.00 | 6.15 | 1.72 | 4.33 | 4.64 | 510.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | dennis gentry · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.26 | 2.82 | 7.05 | 0.00 | 3.93 | 6.11 | 477.35 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Carl OverlandTY108671 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.31 | 4.52 | 3.75 | 0.96 | 2.68 | 4.19 | 408.29 | 85.5 |
| 3 | Laine MyersL4846 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 1.18 | 4.05 | 4.08 | 0.62 | 3.45 | 2.94 | 361.76 | 75.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 16 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Boyd | PCC | 8.1498 | 9.08 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Matt Waite | Limited | 7.1497 | 10.49 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Luke Archer | Open | 6.2653 | 12.29 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Wade Tingey | Limited | 6.1758 | 12.63 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.10 |
| 5 | Jordan Johnson | Open | 5.6140 | 11.40 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 71.68 |
| 6 | dennis gentry | Single Stack | 5.2553 | 13.32 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Jason Smith | Limited | 5.0791 | 12.01 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.83 |
| 8 | Kynan Sutter | Carry Optics | 5.0193 | 15.54 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Bradley woodbury | Limited | 4.9310 | 15.21 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.17 |
| 10 | Shane Pyle | Carry Optics | 4.7829 | 15.89 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.23 |
| 11 | Jamie Jarvis | Limited | 4.6834 | 15.16 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.40 |
| 12 | JT Essex | Carry Optics | 4.6377 | 17.25 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.92 |
2Oh NoVirginia · 12 rounds · 25 runs · classifier 09-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Waite | Limited | 6.7935 | 7.36 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jordan Johnson | Open | 6.7275 | 8.77 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Luke Archer | Open | 6.2500 | 9.28 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.74 |
| 4 | Wade Tingey | Limited | 6.0738 | 9.22 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.64 |
| 5 | Shane Pyle | Carry Optics | 5.9880 | 10.02 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Glen Russell | Carry Optics | 5.5504 | 10.81 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.62 |
| 7 | Zadoc Ellerd | Carry Optics | 5.5081 | 10.53 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.19 |
| 8 | JT Essex | Carry Optics | 4.7885 | 12.53 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.98 |
| 9 | Carl Overland | Single Stack | 4.5238 | 12.60 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Bradley woodbury | Limited | 4.5131 | 12.63 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.86 |
| 11 | Kynan Sutter | Carry Optics | 4.5028 | 10.66 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 45.12 |
| 12 | Bruce Reid | Limited | 4.4044 | 9.99 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 38.90 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Boyd | PCC | 8.8538 | 12.65 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Jordan Johnson | Open | 7.4530 | 15.43 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Tami Waite | PCC | 7.0560 | 16.44 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.63 |
| 4 | dennis gentry | Single Stack | 7.0466 | 16.32 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Kynan Sutter | Carry Optics | 6.4195 | 18.07 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Zadoc Ellerd | Carry Optics | 6.2609 | 17.25 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.04 |
| 7 | Luke Archer | Open | 6.2535 | 17.91 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.69 |
| 8 | Jason Smith | Limited | 6.2252 | 17.67 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Jason Andersen | Production | 6.1505 | 18.21 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Jamie Jarvis | Limited | 6.0138 | 18.79 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.92 |
| 11 | Wade Tingey | Limited | 5.7483 | 19.31 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.81 |
| 12 | Matt Waite | Limited | 5.4664 | 19.94 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.37 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 14 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Boyd | PCC | 4.7513 | 13.47 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Tami Waite | PCC | 3.2458 | 20.95 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.82 |
| 3 | Jordan Johnson | Open | 3.0439 | 22.34 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Luke Archer | Open | 3.0402 | 21.38 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.91 |
| 5 | Shane Pyle | Carry Optics | 2.7804 | 21.58 | 11 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Matt Waite | Limited | 2.6941 | 18.93 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Khevin Larson | Carry Optics | 2.6432 | 22.70 | 11 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.55 |
| 8 | Zadoc Ellerd | Carry Optics | 2.4361 | 24.63 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.33 |
| 9 | Jason Smith | Limited | 2.3551 | 27.60 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.19 |
| 10 | Bradley woodbury | Limited | 2.3288 | 21.90 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.51 |
| 11 | Kynan Sutter | Carry Optics | 1.9882 | 23.64 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.06 |
| 12 | JT Essex | Carry Optics | 1.8042 | 29.93 | 8 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.42 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 30 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Boyd | PCC | 7.1736 | 20.91 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Matt Waite | Limited | 6.1095 | 23.57 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Jamie Jarvis | Limited | 5.7531 | 25.03 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.25 |
| 4 | Kynan Sutter | Carry Optics | 5.7166 | 25.19 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Zadoc Ellerd | Carry Optics | 5.6235 | 24.54 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.56 |
| 6 | Jordan Johnson | Open | 5.3926 | 21.14 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Tami Waite | PCC | 5.2801 | 28.03 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.41 |
| 8 | Luke Archer | Open | 5.1767 | 28.01 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.99 |
| 9 | Nash Zimmerman | Open | 4.9396 | 28.95 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.40 |
| 10 | Wade Tingey | Limited | 4.8028 | 25.61 | 19 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 117.92 |
| 11 | Shane Pyle | Carry Optics | 4.7804 | 30.96 | 29 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.43 |
| 12 | Austin Hert | Carry Optics | 4.7076 | 28.04 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.52 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 18 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Boyd | PCC | 8.1054 | 9.87 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Luke Archer | Open | 7.6526 | 11.63 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Jason Smith | Limited | 7.5652 | 11.50 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Matt Waite | Limited | 7.1490 | 11.61 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.05 |
| 5 | Shane Pyle | Carry Optics | 6.8650 | 13.11 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Kynan Sutter | Carry Optics | 6.7093 | 12.52 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.96 |
| 7 | Wade Tingey | Limited | 6.6451 | 12.34 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.05 |
| 8 | Tami Waite | PCC | 6.6372 | 13.56 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.70 |
| 9 | dennis gentry | Single Stack | 6.1131 | 10.96 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Zadoc Ellerd | Carry Optics | 6.1057 | 13.43 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.05 |
| 11 | Jamie Jarvis | Limited | 5.5814 | 15.05 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.40 |
| 12 | Jordan Johnson | Open | 5.2098 | 13.82 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.27 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Oh No | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 09-03 |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from Smoke & Hope Shooters
- Sep 28, 2024Smoke & Hope Shooters Roundup USPSA Sep 28, 2024 All Classifier 16 shooters
- Aug 24, 2024Smoke & Hope Shooters Roundup USPSA Aug 24, 2024 29 shooters
- Jun 22, 2024Smoke and Hope Shooters Roundup June 22 2024 USPSA Slot Match 27 shooters
- May 25, 2024Smoke and Hope Shooters Roundup May 25, 2024 USPSA 21 shooters
- Apr 27, 2024S&HS USPSA Apr 27, 2024 26 shooters
- Aug 26, 2023S&HS USPSA Aug 26, 2023 62 shooters
Field
GM0M2A2B–D16U6