Mar 16, 2020 · Level I
Siouxland Practical Shooters 3/16
Shooters
12
Divisions
5
Stages
2
Rounds
32
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick BielerA126206 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 160.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ryan MartinsonA112127 | Limited | C | Minor | 160.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve PorterTY109377 | Open | B | Major | 160.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Adam AckermanL4801 | Single Stack | C | Major | 160.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Norbert ShoumakerA114284 | Production | B | Minor | 147.76 | 1 |
| 2 | Frank HeffnerA96905 | Production | U | Minor | 138.56 | 2 |
| 2 | Grant MearsTY124733 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 40.24 | 2 |
| 3 | Abbi BoutwellTY109159 | Production | C | Minor | 135.34 | 3 |
| 3 | Peter Monzel DQTY125435 | Carry Optics | Minor | 0.00 | 3 | |
| 4 | Juan RamirezA115928 | Production | C | Minor | 119.86 | 4 |
| 5 | Justin MearsA121139 | Production | U | Minor | 101.15 | 5 |
| 6 | Matthew Hattermann | Production | U | Minor | 72.26 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick BielerA126206 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.71 | 5.23 | 160.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Grant MearsTY124733 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.65 | 0.99 | 40.24 | 25.1 |
| 3 | Peter Monzel DQTY125435 · 3 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan MartinsonA112127 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.23 | 3.30 | 160.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve PorterTY109377 · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.63 | 2.46 | 160.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Norbert ShoumakerA114284 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.03 | 3.36 | 147.76 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Frank HeffnerA96905 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.00 | 3.91 | 138.56 | 93.8 |
| 3 | Abbi BoutwellTY109159 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.54 | 4.22 | 135.34 | 91.6 |
| 4 | Juan RamirezA115928 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.88 | 2.73 | 119.86 | 81.1 |
| 5 | Justin MearsA121139 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.11 | 1.16 | 101.15 | 68.5 |
| 6 | Matthew Hattermann · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.34 | 2.35 | 72.26 | 48.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam AckermanL4801 · 1 overall | C | Major | 5.37 | 1.39 | 160.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Porter | Open | 6.6287 | 14.03 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Norbert Shoumaker | Production | 6.0264 | 15.93 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Nick Bieler | Carry Optics | 5.7143 | 17.15 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Adam Ackerman | Single Stack | 5.3717 | 18.43 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Justin Mears | Production | 5.1054 | 18.02 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.72 |
| 6 | Frank Heffner | Production | 5.0000 | 18.40 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.97 |
| 7 | Juan Ramirez | Production | 4.8831 | 19.25 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.03 |
| 8 | Abbi Boutwell | Production | 4.5400 | 16.74 | 10 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.34 |
| 9 | Ryan Martinson | Limited | 4.2282 | 14.90 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Matthew Hattermann | Production | 2.3440 | 30.29 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 38.90 |
| 11 | Grant Mears | Carry Optics | 1.6527 | 45.38 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 28.92 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 12 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Bieler | Carry Optics | 5.2265 | 11.48 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Abbi Boutwell | Production | 4.2188 | 12.80 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Frank Heffner | Production | 3.9088 | 12.28 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 55.59 |
| 4 | Norbert Shoumaker | Production | 3.3584 | 17.27 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.76 |
| 5 | Ryan Martinson | Limited | 3.2975 | 13.04 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Juan Ramirez | Production | 2.7304 | 20.51 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.83 |
| 7 | Steve Porter | Open | 2.4573 | 9.36 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Matthew Hattermann | Production | 2.3458 | 14.92 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 33.36 |
| 9 | Adam Ackerman | Single Stack | 1.3850 | 14.44 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Justin Mears | Production | 1.1552 | 13.85 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 16.43 |
| 11 | Grant Mears | Carry Optics | 0.9860 | 33.47 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 11.32 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
More from Siouxland Practical Shootere
- Jul 20, 2020Siouxland Practical Shooters Jul 20, 2020 8 shooters
- Jul 6, 2020Siouxland Practical Shooters 07/02/2020 7 shooters
- Jun 22, 2020Siouxland Practical Shooters Classifier 4 shooters
- Apr 20, 2020Siouxland Practical Shooters USPSA Apr 20, 2020 10 shooters
- Sep 30, 2019Siouxland Practical Shooters Sep 30, 2019 11 shooters
- Sep 15, 2019Siouxland Practical Shooters USPSA Sep 15, 2019 16 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D6U5