Aug 28, 2020 · Level I
BRSC Low Light Shoot
Shooters
10
Divisions
1
Stages
3
Rounds
18
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vincent Mortlock1013 | Production | A | Minor | 82.91 | 1 |
| 2 | Jean Engelbrecht716 | Production | A | Minor | 73.77 | 2 |
| 3 | Koos Smit1455 | Production | C | Minor | 65.71 | 3 |
| 4 | Gerhard Lombard | Production | U | Minor | 60.61 | 4 |
| 5 | Tiaan Stander | Production | C | Minor | 47.56 | 5 |
| 6 | Pieter Bouwer305 | Production | U | Minor | 47.01 | 6 |
| 7 | Raymond Chamberlan | Production | U | Minor | 32.73 | 7 |
| 8 | Ruvan Coetzer | Production | C | Minor | 26.22 | 8 |
| 9 | Dian Engelbrecht774 | Production | D | Minor | 19.89 | 9 |
| 10 | Johan Fick | Production | U | Minor | 16.23 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vincent Mortlock1013 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 8.03 | 7.45 | 11.90 | 82.91 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jean Engelbrecht716 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.41 | 7.39 | 10.75 | 73.77 | 89.0 |
| 3 | Koos Smit1455 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.10 | 9.76 | 8.09 | 65.71 | 79.3 |
| 4 | Gerhard Lombard · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.41 | 7.89 | 9.36 | 60.61 | 73.1 |
| 5 | Tiaan Stander · 5 overall | C | Minor | 5.47 | 4.89 | 4.80 | 47.56 | 57.4 |
| 6 | Pieter Bouwer305 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.79 | 5.64 | 9.12 | 47.01 | 56.7 |
| 7 | Raymond Chamberlan · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 5.30 | 6.52 | 32.73 | 39.5 |
| 8 | Ruvan Coetzer · 8 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 4.14 | 5.35 | 26.22 | 31.6 |
| 9 | Dian Engelbrecht774 · 9 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 3.39 | 3.75 | 19.89 | 24.0 |
| 10 | Johan Fick · 10 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 3.19 | 2.54 | 16.23 | 19.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 6 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vincent Mortlock | Production | 8.0268 | 2.99 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Jean Engelbrecht | Production | 6.4103 | 4.68 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.96 |
| 3 | Tiaan Stander | Production | 5.4688 | 5.12 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.44 |
| 4 | Koos Smit | Production | 4.1026 | 5.85 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.33 |
| 5 | Gerhard Lombard | Production | 3.4091 | 5.28 | 2 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 12.74 |
| 6 | Pieter Bouwer | Production | 1.7857 | 6.16 | 3 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 6.67 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 6 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Koos Smit | Production | 9.7561 | 2.87 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Gerhard Lombard | Production | 7.8947 | 3.80 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.28 |
| 3 | Vincent Mortlock | Production | 7.4499 | 3.49 | 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.91 |
| 4 | Jean Engelbrecht | Production | 7.3879 | 3.79 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.72 |
| 5 | Pieter Bouwer | Production | 5.6399 | 4.61 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.34 |
| 6 | Raymond Chamberlan | Production | 5.2980 | 4.53 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.29 |
| 7 | Tiaan Stander | Production | 4.8880 | 4.91 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.03 |
| 8 | Ruvan Coetzer | Production | 4.1401 | 6.28 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 12.73 |
| 9 | Dian Engelbrecht | Production | 3.3937 | 8.84 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 10.44 |
| 10 | Johan Fick | Production | 3.1927 | 8.77 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 9.82 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 6 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vincent Mortlock | Production | 11.9048 | 2.52 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Jean Engelbrecht | Production | 10.7527 | 2.79 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.10 |
| 3 | Gerhard Lombard | Production | 9.3617 | 2.35 | 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.59 |
| 4 | Pieter Bouwer | Production | 9.1228 | 2.85 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.99 |
| 5 | Koos Smit | Production | 8.0863 | 3.71 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.38 |
| 6 | Raymond Chamberlan | Production | 6.5217 | 3.68 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.43 |
| 7 | Ruvan Coetzer | Production | 5.3512 | 2.99 | 0 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 13.48 |
| 8 | Tiaan Stander | Production | 4.7962 | 4.17 | 2 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 12.09 |
| 9 | Dian Engelbrecht | Production | 3.7500 | 4.80 | 2 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 9.45 |
| 10 | Johan Fick | Production | 2.5437 | 6.29 | 0 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 6.41 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 6 | 30 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 6 | 30 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 6 | 30 |
More from BRSC
- Mar 21, 2022IPSC Mar 21, 2022 5 shooters
- Aug 28, 2020BRSC Afternoon Shoot 10 shooters
- Jun 29, 2019BRSC Club Shoot Jun 29, 2019 12 shooters
- Sep 8, 2017IPSC: Handgun 08 Sep 2017 9 shooters
- Feb 28, 2016BRSC CLUB SHOOT 6 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D4U4