Oct 17, 2021 · Level I
IPSC Malta Oct 17, 2021
Shooters
7
Divisions
4
Stages
6
Rounds
142
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mick Gillen | PCC | U | Minor | 710.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | U | Minor | 710.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nick Camilleri | Production | U | Minor | 707.11 | 1 |
| 1 | Steven Vella | Standard | U | Major | 700.41 | 1 |
| 2 | Mark Scerri | Standard | U | Major | 568.69 | 2 |
| 2 | Chris Saliba | Production | U | Minor | 430.63 | 2 |
| 3 | Marco Tanti | Production | U | Minor | 202.08 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mick Gillen · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.39 | 2.61 | 2.87 | 3.59 | 3.32 | 3.27 | 710.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Camilleri · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.77 | 5.65 | 5.05 | 5.81 | 3.10 | 2.83 | 707.11 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris Saliba · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.72 | 3.13 | 2.92 | 3.67 | 3.19 | 0.21 | 430.63 | 60.9 |
| 3 | Marco Tanti · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.03 | 0.48 | 1.49 | 1.42 | 0.71 | 1.98 | 202.08 | 28.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clive Brockdorff · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.64 | 5.39 | 6.30 | 5.70 | 3.53 | 4.78 | 710.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Vella · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.22 | 6.49 | 6.76 | 4.64 | 4.02 | 5.10 | 700.41 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark Scerri · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.74 | 3.45 | 5.49 | 5.02 | 3.66 | 4.39 | 568.69 | 81.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 25 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Vella | Standard | 5.2169 | 19.36 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Nick Camilleri | Production | 4.7701 | 23.27 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 4.6447 | 25.19 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 3.7441 | 27.51 | 19 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 89.71 |
| 5 | Chris Saliba | Production | 3.7153 | 28.80 | 16 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.36 |
| 6 | Mick Gillen | PCC | 2.3907 | 43.92 | 16 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 7 | Marco Tanti | Production | 1.0282 | 40.85 | 16 · 3 · 3 · 3 · 2 · 0 | 26.94 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 25 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Vella | Standard | 6.4913 | 17.87 | 20 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Nick Camilleri | Production | 5.6546 | 19.63 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 5.3936 | 20.58 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 3.4539 | 24.32 | 12 · 11 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 66.51 |
| 5 | Chris Saliba | Production | 3.1294 | 28.44 | 14 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 69.18 |
| 6 | Mick Gillen | PCC | 2.6091 | 43.31 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 7 | Marco Tanti | Production | 0.4803 | 45.80 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 5 · 1 · 0 | 10.62 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 25 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Vella | Standard | 6.7630 | 17.30 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 6.3023 | 17.93 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 5.4918 | 20.03 | 14 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.50 |
| 4 | Nick Camilleri | Production | 5.0547 | 19.19 | 13 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Chris Saliba | Production | 2.9223 | 31.14 | 12 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.27 |
| 6 | Mick Gillen | PCC | 2.8685 | 35.21 | 14 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 7 | Marco Tanti | Production | 1.4922 | 51.60 | 14 · 9 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 36.90 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 25 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Camilleri | Production | 5.8068 | 19.46 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 5.6984 | 19.83 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 5.0230 | 23.89 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Steven Vella | Standard | 4.6376 | 22.21 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.41 |
| 5 | Chris Saliba | Production | 3.6737 | 29.67 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.08 |
| 6 | Mick Gillen | PCC | 3.5892 | 26.19 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 7 | Marco Tanti | Production | 1.4178 | 46.55 | 13 · 5 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 30.52 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 21 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Vella | Standard | 4.0219 | 16.41 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 3.6628 | 22.66 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.63 |
| 3 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 3.5264 | 19.85 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Mick Gillen | PCC | 3.3221 | 29.80 | 19 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 5 | Chris Saliba | Production | 3.1855 | 23.23 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 6 | Nick Camilleri | Production | 3.0978 | 20.66 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 102.11 |
| 7 | Marco Tanti | Production | 0.7137 | 36.43 | 8 · 8 · 2 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 23.52 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 21 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Vella | Standard | 5.0970 | 18.05 | 10 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 4.7824 | 18.61 | 15 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 4.3855 | 18.47 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.34 |
| 4 | Mick Gillen | PCC | 3.2685 | 24.17 | 9 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 5 | Nick Camilleri | Production | 2.8266 | 23.35 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 6 | Marco Tanti | Production | 1.9805 | 36.86 | 9 · 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.57 |
| 7 | Chris Saliba | Production | 0.2083 | 24.00 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 4 · 3 · 0 | 7.74 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 21 | 105 |
More from Malta Rifle and Pistol Shooting Club
- Oct 19, 2024IPSC Malta Oct 19, 2024 8 shooters
- Oct 5, 2024IPSC Malta Oct 05, 2024 8 shooters
- Sep 28, 2024IPSC Malta Sep 28, 2024 11 shooters
- Sep 21, 2024IPSC Malta Sep 21, 2024 11 shooters
- Jul 6, 2024IPSC Malta Jul 06, 2024 6 shooters
- Jun 29, 2024IPSC Malta Jun 29, 2024 9 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U7