Nov 7, 2020 · Level I · Classifier match
Mesilla Valley P November 2020
Shooters
27
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
74
Field
3 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin SpeerL2887 | Open | B | Major | 370.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Richard FraireA124485 | PCC | A | Minor | 370.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeremy StoryA63002 | Carry Optics | GM | Minor | 363.81 | 1 |
| 1 | Isaac BautistaA130860 | Limited | U | Minor | 347.82 | 1 |
| 1 | William MillerTY44808 | Production | A | Minor | 344.29 | 1 |
| 2 | Justin MartinezA100381 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 342.39 | 2 |
| 2 | Adam HymasTY71195 | Production | A | Minor | 331.84 | 2 |
| 2 | John BoekerL2967 | Limited | B | Major | 320.77 | 2 |
| 2 | Tony BacaA12239 | Open | B | Major | 293.02 | 2 |
| 2 | Alexander RoldanA121126 | PCC | B | Minor | 265.05 | 2 |
| 3 | Nick Ray | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 317.47 | 3 |
| 3 | Dennis KimL4905 | Production | C | Minor | 298.49 | 3 |
| 3 | Erick Gutierrez | Limited | U | Minor | 268.16 | 3 |
| 3 | Warren ZemanA61568 | PCC | B | Minor | 253.65 | 3 |
| 4 | Tate McBrideA116075 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 294.41 | 4 |
| 4 | Martin Lynch | Limited | U | Minor | 238.20 | 4 |
| 4 | Howard CothernA101283 | Production | D | Minor | 173.65 | 4 |
| 5 | Jason BarnardA125616 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 277.73 | 5 |
| 5 | Brandon Kammerer | Limited | U | Minor | 228.29 | 5 |
| 5 | Barry BogleA113476 | Production | U | Minor | 103.66 | 5 |
| 6 | Patrick PhilpotA130446 | Limited | U | Major | 214.25 | 6 |
| 6 | Derek KingA131352 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 162.38 | 6 |
| 7 | Ben ChengL909 | Limited | M | Major | 189.61 | 7 |
| 7 | Eric ThorntonA130909 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 94.96 | 7 |
| 8 | Mike Loustaunau | Limited | U | Minor | 132.09 | 8 |
| 9 | Jeremiah Loustaunau | Limited | U | Minor | 119.07 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy StoryA63002 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 5.68 | 4.87 | 7.76 | 9.01 | 363.81 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Justin MartinezA100381 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 5.72 | 4.80 | 7.77 | 7.40 | 342.39 | 94.1 |
| 3 | Nick Ray · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.12 | 5.10 | 6.05 | 7.75 | 317.47 | 87.3 |
| 4 | Tate McBrideA116075 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.02 | 5.07 | 5.64 | 6.57 | 294.41 | 80.9 |
| 5 | Jason BarnardA125616 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.52 | 5.36 | 5.07 | 7.26 | 277.73 | 76.3 |
| 6 | Derek KingA131352 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.64 | 1.86 | 3.23 | 4.42 | 162.38 | 44.6 |
| 7 | Eric ThorntonA130909 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.62 | 0.41 | 2.85 | 2.05 | 94.96 | 26.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Isaac BautistaA130860 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.35 | 1.54 | 4.93 | 4.01 | 347.82 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John BoekerL2967 · 2 overall | B | Major | 2.94 | 1.76 | 3.90 | 4.03 | 320.77 | 92.2 |
| 3 | Erick Gutierrez · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.16 | 2.34 | 3.54 | 2.67 | 268.16 | 77.1 |
| 4 | Martin Lynch · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.29 | 2.42 | 1.82 | 2.79 | 238.20 | 68.5 |
| 5 | Brandon Kammerer · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.53 | 1.59 | 3.14 | 2.76 | 228.29 | 65.6 |
| 6 | Patrick PhilpotA130446 · 6 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 2.37 | 3.27 | 2.77 | 214.25 | 61.6 |
| 7 | Ben ChengL909 · 7 overall | M | Major | 1.93 | 0.68 | 2.43 | 2.43 | 189.61 | 54.5 |
| 8 | Mike Loustaunau · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.40 | 1.33 | 1.89 | 1.60 | 132.09 | 38.0 |
| 9 | Jeremiah Loustaunau · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.88 | 1.40 | 2.03 | 0.60 | 119.07 | 34.2 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Max Chianese DQ · 10 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin SpeerL2887 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.65 | 4.58 | 6.85 | 8.71 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tony BacaA12239 · 2 overall | B | Major | 3.82 | 4.50 | 5.57 | 5.73 | 293.02 | 79.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard FraireA124485 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.18 | 6.20 | 5.61 | 7.89 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Alexander RoldanA121126 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.99 | 4.04 | 5.26 | 4.68 | 265.05 | 71.6 |
| 3 | Warren ZemanA61568 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 2.83 | 4.16 | 4.77 | 5.47 | 253.65 | 68.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William MillerTY44808 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.45 | 6.03 | 5.08 | 4.37 | 344.29 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Adam HymasTY71195 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.44 | 4.06 | 6.55 | 3.73 | 331.84 | 96.4 |
| 3 | Dennis KimL4905 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.45 | 4.13 | 4.49 | 4.40 | 298.49 | 86.7 |
| 4 | Howard CothernA101283 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 1.48 | 2.04 | 2.72 | 2.98 | 173.65 | 50.4 |
| 5 | Barry BogleA113476 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.97 | 2.05 | 1.76 | 1.33 | 103.66 | 30.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1The CondorVirginia · 16 rounds · 25 runs · classifier 18-08
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Fraire | PCC | 6.1824 | 12.94 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Justin Martinez | Carry Optics | 5.7192 | 11.54 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Jeremy Story | Carry Optics | 5.6759 | 13.39 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.39 |
| 4 | Nick Ray | Carry Optics | 5.1181 | 15.24 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.59 |
| 5 | Tate McBride | Carry Optics | 5.0231 | 15.13 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.26 |
| 6 | Kevin Speer | Open | 4.6539 | 16.76 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | William Miller | Production | 4.4498 | 16.63 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Adam Hymas | Production | 4.4415 | 14.86 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.85 |
| 9 | Alexander Roldan | PCC | 3.9911 | 18.04 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.64 |
| 10 | Tony Baca | Open | 3.8187 | 19.64 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.64 |
| 11 | Jason Barnard | Carry Optics | 3.5182 | 16.77 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.21 |
| 12 | Dennis Kim | Production | 3.4502 | 17.97 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 62.03 |
2Hard To HandleComstock · 12 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Fraire | PCC | 6.1958 | 8.07 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | William Miller | Production | 6.0345 | 9.28 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Jason Barnard | Carry Optics | 5.3589 | 10.45 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Nick Ray | Carry Optics | 5.0967 | 11.38 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.06 |
| 5 | Tate McBride | Carry Optics | 5.0699 | 11.44 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.76 |
| 6 | Jeremy Story | Carry Optics | 4.8729 | 9.44 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 54.56 |
| 7 | Justin Martinez | Carry Optics | 4.8017 | 9.58 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 53.76 |
| 8 | Kevin Speer | Open | 4.5783 | 12.45 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Tony Baca | Open | 4.4980 | 12.45 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.95 |
| 10 | Warren Zeman | PCC | 4.1558 | 11.55 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.24 |
| 11 | Dennis Kim | Production | 4.1284 | 10.90 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 41.05 |
| 12 | Adam Hymas | Production | 4.0554 | 10.11 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.32 |
3The 773 v2Comstock · 22 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Martinez | Carry Optics | 7.7733 | 12.35 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Jeremy Story | Carry Optics | 7.7629 | 14.17 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.85 |
| 3 | Kevin Speer | Open | 6.8484 | 15.04 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Adam Hymas | Production | 6.5511 | 15.57 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Nick Ray | Carry Optics | 6.0496 | 16.53 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.61 |
| 6 | Tate McBride | Carry Optics | 5.6426 | 19.14 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.85 |
| 7 | Richard Fraire | PCC | 5.6096 | 17.47 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Tony Baca | Open | 5.5729 | 19.20 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.51 |
| 9 | Alexander Roldan | PCC | 5.2578 | 19.78 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.10 |
| 10 | William Miller | Production | 5.0815 | 20.86 | 21 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.32 |
| 11 | Jason Barnard | Carry Optics | 5.0699 | 17.16 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 71.74 |
| 12 | Isaac Bautista | Limited | 4.9252 | 20.71 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
4Speedloader V2Comstock · 24 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy Story | Carry Optics | 9.0062 | 12.88 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Kevin Speer | Open | 8.7130 | 12.51 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Richard Fraire | PCC | 7.8886 | 12.93 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Nick Ray | Carry Optics | 7.7455 | 14.46 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.20 |
| 5 | Justin Martinez | Carry Optics | 7.4019 | 13.51 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.62 |
| 6 | Jason Barnard | Carry Optics | 7.2629 | 14.87 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.77 |
| 7 | Tate McBride | Carry Optics | 6.5693 | 16.44 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.53 |
| 8 | Tony Baca | Open | 5.7299 | 20.07 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.92 |
| 9 | Warren Zeman | PCC | 5.4684 | 19.75 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.18 |
| 10 | Alexander Roldan | PCC | 4.6798 | 24.36 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.19 |
| 11 | Derek King | Carry Optics | 4.4177 | 24.90 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 58.86 |
| 12 | Dennis Kim | Production | 4.4046 | 20.66 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Condor | Virginia | 16 | 80 | 18-08 |
| 2 | Hard To Handle | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | The 773 v2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | Speedloader V2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM1M2A3B–D8U13