Apr 23, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
Chillicothe Sportsmens Club April USPSA Sunday Only
Shooters
25
Divisions
5
Stages
7
Rounds
139
Field
3 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob KosackL4807 | Open | GM | Major | 692.84 | 1 |
| 1 | Jim StobaughFY51334 | Production | M | Minor | 690.32 | 1 |
| 1 | Vince StrowA93995 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 674.30 | 1 |
| 1 | dave williA59515 | Limited | B | Minor | 656.02 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul BrenkmanTY6162 | Single Stack | A | Major | 620.62 | 1 |
| 2 | Nasser YousefTY141635 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 622.93 | 2 |
| 2 | Alec Robbins | Limited | X | Minor | 615.20 | 2 |
| 2 | Joel RipperA40542 | Single Stack | B | Major | 600.46 | 2 |
| 2 | Kyle SmithTY88823 | Open | A | Minor | 561.77 | 2 |
| 2 | Willis WheelerTY87089 | Production | A | Minor | 502.50 | 2 |
| 3 | Mike SteeleA102567 | Open | A | Major | 558.54 | 3 |
| 3 | Nathan EichornA118494 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 532.03 | 3 |
| 3 | Patryk Kozuch | Limited | U | Minor | 510.71 | 3 |
| 3 | Chad ElliottTY101219 | Single Stack | B | Minor | 493.22 | 3 |
| 3 | Ryan DeFranceA141300 | Production | C | Minor | 290.08 | 3 |
| 4 | Nate PoulsonA102630 | Open | M | Major | 545.38 | 4 |
| 4 | Trent SimpsonFY46917 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 491.42 | 4 |
| 4 | Chuck HoelscherA6744 | Single Stack | B | Minor | 450.32 | 4 |
| 4 | Jordan AntolikA149489 | Limited | U | Minor | 395.46 | 4 |
| 5 | Matt LeeA83660 | Open | B | Major | 540.00 | 5 |
| 5 | Michelle EhrichA113489 | Single Stack | C | Major | 335.10 | 5 |
| 6 | Paul EmeryFY95946 | Open | B | Major | 506.61 | 6 |
| 6 | Kim BrenkmanTY78157 | Single Stack | C | Major | 306.81 | 6 |
| 7 | Eric HensonTY58309 | Open | A | Major | 484.88 | 7 |
| 8 | Steve FrazierFY99127 | Open | B | Major | 482.30 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vince StrowA93995 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.96 | 5.42 | 7.20 | 3.63 | 4.18 | 6.24 | 5.42 | 674.30 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nasser YousefTY141635 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.00 | 5.49 | 6.76 | 4.22 | 3.60 | 5.92 | 3.82 | 622.93 | 92.4 |
| 3 | Nathan EichornA118494 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 6.82 | 4.73 | 5.22 | 1.97 | 3.49 | 5.04 | 4.65 | 532.03 | 78.9 |
| 4 | Trent SimpsonFY46917 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 6.01 | 4.04 | 4.97 | 3.20 | 2.97 | 3.37 | 3.98 | 491.42 | 72.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | dave williA59515 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.39 | 3.48 | 5.93 | 1.92 | 1.91 | 3.85 | 3.15 | 656.02 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Alec Robbins · 2 overall | X | Minor | 3.98 | 3.07 | 4.53 | 1.92 | 2.37 | 3.18 | 3.39 | 615.20 | 93.8 |
| 3 | Patryk Kozuch · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.21 | 2.21 | 2.79 | 0.88 | 2.76 | 2.89 | 3.23 | 510.71 | 77.8 |
| 4 | Jordan AntolikA149489 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.69 | 2.58 | 0.00 | 0.74 | 1.93 | 2.72 | 2.11 | 395.46 | 60.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob KosackL4807 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 10.60 | 5.98 | 8.36 | 4.84 | 6.31 | 7.95 | 6.86 | 692.84 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kyle SmithTY88823 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 10.91 | 4.88 | 7.03 | 4.60 | 5.43 | 2.78 | 6.52 | 561.77 | 81.1 |
| 3 | Mike SteeleA102567 · 3 overall | A | Major | 9.85 | 5.66 | 4.00 | 4.51 | 3.28 | 7.33 | 5.36 | 558.54 | 80.6 |
| 4 | Nate PoulsonA102630 · 4 overall | M | Major | 9.34 | 4.25 | 6.52 | 3.63 | 5.97 | 6.53 | 4.77 | 545.38 | 78.7 |
| 5 | Matt LeeA83660 · 5 overall | B | Major | 6.69 | 5.87 | 6.53 | 4.37 | 4.66 | 7.01 | 3.65 | 540.00 | 77.9 |
| 6 | Paul EmeryFY95946 · 6 overall | B | Major | 5.52 | 3.06 | 8.44 | 3.87 | 4.58 | 5.81 | 5.18 | 506.61 | 73.1 |
| 7 | Eric HensonTY58309 · 7 overall | A | Major | 7.23 | 5.45 | 7.56 | 3.56 | 3.96 | 4.89 | 4.04 | 484.88 | 70.0 |
| 8 | Steve FrazierFY99127 · 8 overall | B | Major | 7.93 | 4.31 | 6.53 | 3.49 | 4.21 | 5.05 | 4.64 | 482.30 | 69.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim StobaughFY51334 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 9.57 | 6.76 | 10.40 | 4.32 | 3.65 | 4.64 | 5.72 | 690.32 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Willis WheelerTY87089 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 7.01 | 4.58 | 6.27 | 1.62 | 3.15 | 4.82 | 4.59 | 502.50 | 72.8 |
| 3 | Ryan DeFranceA141300 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 7.42 | 0.00 | 1.82 | 1.17 | 1.13 | 3.34 | 3.39 | 290.08 | 42.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul BrenkmanTY6162 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.54 | 6.34 | 5.13 | 2.75 | 3.20 | 5.10 | 4.36 | 620.62 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joel RipperA40542 · 2 overall | B | Major | 7.49 | 2.00 | 8.08 | 3.15 | 3.03 | 4.28 | 4.30 | 600.46 | 96.8 |
| 3 | Chad ElliottTY101219 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.64 | 2.45 | 3.83 | 2.48 | 1.17 | 4.07 | 4.80 | 493.22 | 79.5 |
| 4 | Chuck HoelscherA6744 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.48 | 3.68 | 4.73 | 1.41 | 2.80 | 4.07 | 2.85 | 450.32 | 72.6 |
| 5 | Michelle EhrichA113489 · 5 overall | C | Major | 3.36 | 1.74 | 0.64 | 2.11 | 1.82 | 1.78 | 3.15 | 335.10 | 54.0 |
| 6 | Kim BrenkmanTY78157 · 6 overall | C | Major | 3.55 | 2.25 | 4.10 | 1.81 | 1.04 | 2.30 | 1.87 | 306.81 | 49.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1AstronautComstock · 11 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle Smith | Open | 10.9131 | 4.49 | 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Rob Kosack | Open | 10.6000 | 5.00 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.42 |
| 3 | Mike Steele | Open | 9.8540 | 5.48 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.66 |
| 4 | Jim Stobaugh | Production | 9.5652 | 5.75 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 5 | Nate Poulson | Open | 9.3426 | 5.78 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.09 |
| 6 | Steve Frazier | Open | 7.9295 | 6.81 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.96 |
| 7 | Joel Ripper | Single Stack | 7.4928 | 6.94 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 8 | Ryan DeFrance | Production | 7.4224 | 7.41 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.68 |
| 9 | Eric Henson | Open | 7.2273 | 7.61 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.42 |
| 10 | Willis Wheeler | Production | 7.0147 | 6.13 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.33 |
| 11 | Vince Strow | Carry Optics | 6.9630 | 6.75 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 12 | Nathan Eichorn | Carry Optics | 6.8245 | 7.18 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.91 |
2They Call It The BluesVirginia · 16 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Stobaugh | Production | 6.7633 | 10.35 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Paul Brenkman | Single Stack | 6.3410 | 11.67 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Rob Kosack | Open | 5.9822 | 12.37 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Matt Lee | Open | 5.8673 | 11.76 | 7 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.46 |
| 5 | Mike Steele | Open | 5.6634 | 12.36 | 10 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.74 |
| 6 | Nasser Yousef | Carry Optics | 5.4945 | 12.74 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Eric Henson | Open | 5.4545 | 13.75 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.94 |
| 8 | Vince Strow | Carry Optics | 5.4232 | 12.17 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.96 |
| 9 | Kyle Smith | Open | 4.8820 | 12.29 | 6 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.29 |
| 10 | Nathan Eichorn | Carry Optics | 4.7329 | 14.79 | 13 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.91 |
| 11 | Willis Wheeler | Production | 4.5791 | 14.85 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.16 |
| 12 | Steve Frazier | Open | 4.3071 | 16.02 | 7 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.60 |
3El PresidenteVirginia · 12 rounds · 24 runs · classifier 99-11
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Stobaugh | Production | 10.4046 | 5.19 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Paul Emery | Open | 8.4406 | 6.99 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Rob Kosack | Open | 8.3582 | 6.70 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.41 |
| 4 | Joel Ripper | Single Stack | 8.0838 | 6.68 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Eric Henson | Open | 7.5574 | 7.41 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.72 |
| 6 | Vince Strow | Carry Optics | 7.1964 | 6.67 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Kyle Smith | Open | 7.0326 | 5.83 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.99 |
| 8 | Nasser Yousef | Carry Optics | 6.7620 | 7.69 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.38 |
| 9 | Matt Lee | Open | 6.5333 | 7.50 | 7 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.44 |
| 10 | Steve Frazier | Open | 6.5296 | 8.27 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.42 |
| 11 | Nate Poulson | Open | 6.5217 | 8.74 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.36 |
| 12 | Willis Wheeler | Production | 6.2696 | 6.38 | 5 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.15 |
4Crystal Blue PersuasionComstock · 28 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob Kosack | Open | 4.8381 | 27.49 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Kyle Smith | Open | 4.6002 | 27.39 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.12 |
| 3 | Mike Steele | Open | 4.5135 | 27.03 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.61 |
| 4 | Matt Lee | Open | 4.3736 | 30.41 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.56 |
| 5 | Jim Stobaugh | Production | 4.3181 | 27.79 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Nasser Yousef | Carry Optics | 4.2234 | 29.36 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Paul Emery | Open | 3.8674 | 34.39 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.91 |
| 8 | Nate Poulson | Open | 3.6348 | 23.11 | 18 · 5 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 105.18 |
| 9 | Vince Strow | Carry Optics | 3.6304 | 36.36 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.34 |
| 10 | Eric Henson | Open | 3.5554 | 35.72 | 19 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.88 |
| 11 | Steve Frazier | Open | 3.4909 | 37.24 | 22 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.02 |
| 12 | Trent Simpson | Carry Optics | 3.1968 | 40.04 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.97 |
5Blue SkyComstock · 19 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob Kosack | Open | 6.3107 | 14.42 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Nate Poulson | Open | 5.9669 | 13.91 | 13 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.82 |
| 3 | Kyle Smith | Open | 5.4269 | 13.82 | 11 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.70 |
| 4 | Matt Lee | Open | 4.6617 | 17.59 | 10 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.18 |
| 5 | Paul Emery | Open | 4.5765 | 19.01 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.89 |
| 6 | Steve Frazier | Open | 4.2060 | 21.16 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.32 |
| 7 | Vince Strow | Carry Optics | 4.1820 | 16.26 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 8 | Eric Henson | Open | 3.9572 | 21.48 | 13 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.57 |
| 9 | Jim Stobaugh | Production | 3.6548 | 19.70 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 10 | Nasser Yousef | Carry Optics | 3.6008 | 19.44 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.80 |
| 11 | Nathan Eichorn | Carry Optics | 3.4873 | 22.08 | 10 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.22 |
| 12 | Mike Steele | Open | 3.2834 | 28.02 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.43 |
62 BoxesComstock · 25 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob Kosack | Open | 7.9484 | 14.72 | 21 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Mike Steele | Open | 7.3289 | 16.51 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.26 |
| 3 | Matt Lee | Open | 7.0118 | 15.26 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.27 |
| 4 | Nate Poulson | Open | 6.5300 | 18.53 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.69 |
| 5 | Vince Strow | Carry Optics | 6.2434 | 19.06 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 6 | Nasser Yousef | Carry Optics | 5.9241 | 19.75 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.61 |
| 7 | Paul Emery | Open | 5.8077 | 20.49 | 21 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.33 |
| 8 | Paul Brenkman | Single Stack | 5.1012 | 23.72 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 9 | Steve Frazier | Open | 5.0514 | 23.36 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.44 |
| 10 | Nathan Eichorn | Carry Optics | 5.0432 | 20.82 | 17 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.97 |
| 11 | Eric Henson | Open | 4.8860 | 24.56 | 22 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.84 |
| 12 | Willis Wheeler | Production | 4.8220 | 22.19 | 22 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 125.00 |
7Caught You PeakingComstock · 28 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob Kosack | Open | 6.8638 | 17.92 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Kyle Smith | Open | 6.5160 | 19.03 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.91 |
| 3 | Jim Stobaugh | Production | 5.7221 | 22.02 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Vince Strow | Carry Optics | 5.4170 | 23.26 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Mike Steele | Open | 5.3629 | 24.80 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.39 |
| 6 | Paul Emery | Open | 5.1816 | 24.51 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 105.69 |
| 7 | Chad Elliott | Single Stack | 4.8007 | 24.58 | 19 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Nate Poulson | Open | 4.7741 | 27.44 | 23 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.38 |
| 9 | Nathan Eichorn | Carry Optics | 4.6482 | 23.45 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.13 |
| 10 | Steve Frazier | Open | 4.6355 | 28.26 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.55 |
| 11 | Willis Wheeler | Production | 4.5911 | 27.88 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.33 |
| 12 | Paul Brenkman | Single Stack | 4.3564 | 30.30 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.04 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Astronaut | Comstock | 11 | 55 | |
| 2 | They Call It The Blues | Virginia | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | El Presidente | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-11 |
| 4 | Crystal Blue Persuasion | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 5 | Blue Sky | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 6 | 2 Boxes | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 7 | Caught You Peaking | Comstock | 28 | 140 |
Field
GM1M2A5B–D14U2