Nov 21, 2020 · Level I · Classifier match
Griffin USPSA Match NOV 2020
Shooters
24
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
82
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy DeanA102088 | Open | B | Major | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeremy DeanA102088 | PCC | B | Minor | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bruce BraxtonL628 | Production | M | Minor | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tom MinkoA127838 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 402.67 | 1 |
| 1 | Tom MinkoA127838 | Limited | U | Minor | 382.57 | 1 |
| 1 | Chuck CoxA107231 | Revolver | U | Minor | 330.00 | 1 |
| 2 | carson browningA104160 | Limited | B | Major | 369.33 | 2 |
| 2 | Nathan McCordTY103384 | PCC | U | Minor | 358.89 | 2 |
| 2 | Jon MinnihanA126628 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 344.15 | 2 |
| 2 | Greg CannonTY102149 | Open | B | Major | 299.96 | 2 |
| 2 | carson browningA104160 | Production | U | Minor | 253.17 | 2 |
| 3 | Todd W | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 317.43 | 3 |
| 3 | Hernan DelgadoA127606 | PCC | B | Minor | 286.40 | 3 |
| 3 | Adam Reames | Open | U | Major | 260.14 | 3 |
| 3 | Brian SharpA100051 | Limited | B | Major | 237.01 | 3 |
| 4 | Jeffrey HuntFY-82995 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 195.92 | 4 |
| 4 | Rick BrantleyA102294 | Limited | D | Minor | 186.69 | 4 |
| 4 | Paul HallasA124192 | PCC | D | Minor | 133.81 | 4 |
| 5 | James BrowningA13412 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 165.77 | 5 |
| 5 | Scott RogersonA131087 | Limited | U | Minor | 144.65 | 5 |
| 6 | Paul BostwickTY100961 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 128.29 | 6 |
| 6 | Carl Lawson | Limited | U | Minor | 78.89 | 6 |
| 7 | Paul HallasA124192 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 123.83 | 7 |
| 8 | Chris Moore | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 76.49 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom MinkoA127838 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.83 | 3.42 | 4.05 | 6.25 | 6.83 | 402.67 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jon MinnihanA126628 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.04 | 3.33 | 1.05 | 6.39 | 6.27 | 344.15 | 85.5 |
| 3 | Todd W · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.13 | 2.76 | 3.40 | 4.77 | 4.83 | 317.43 | 78.8 |
| 4 | Jeffrey HuntFY-82995 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 2.30 | 1.27 | 0.04 | 4.14 | 4.97 | 195.92 | 48.7 |
| 5 | James BrowningA13412 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.16 | 1.73 | 0.82 | 3.46 | 3.21 | 165.77 | 41.2 |
| 6 | Paul BostwickTY100961 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 0.04 | 0.89 | 0.38 | 3.47 | 4.48 | 128.29 | 31.9 |
| 7 | Paul HallasA124192 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 0.69 | 1.81 | 0.07 | 2.41 | 3.42 | 123.83 | 30.8 |
| 8 | Chris Moore · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.16 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.97 | 3.09 | 76.49 | 19.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom MinkoA127838 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.30 | 3.28 | 0.78 | 5.31 | 6.80 | 382.57 | 100.0 |
| 2 | carson browningA104160 · 2 overall | B | Major | 3.78 | 1.51 | 0.84 | 5.74 | 5.96 | 369.33 | 96.5 |
| 3 | Brian SharpA100051 · 3 overall | B | Major | 2.21 | 1.49 | 0.00 | 5.78 | 4.21 | 237.01 | 62.0 |
| 4 | Rick BrantleyA102294 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 1.24 | 1.48 | 0.24 | 3.64 | 3.64 | 186.69 | 48.8 |
| 5 | Scott RogersonA131087 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.49 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 2.20 | 3.71 | 144.65 | 37.8 |
| 6 | Carl Lawson · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 2.39 | 0.00 | 78.89 | 20.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy DeanA102088 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.70 | 4.35 | 3.87 | 6.93 | 7.63 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Greg CannonTY102149 · 2 overall | B | Major | 3.16 | 2.66 | 3.21 | 4.80 | 4.69 | 299.96 | 73.2 |
| 3 | Adam Reames · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.27 | 2.13 | 0.76 | 5.75 | 4.57 | 260.14 | 63.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy DeanA102088 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.77 | 5.80 | 4.95 | 8.69 | 7.98 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nathan McCordTY103384 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.98 | 4.84 | 4.34 | 8.04 | 6.63 | 358.89 | 87.5 |
| 3 | Hernan DelgadoA127606 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.56 | 3.39 | 3.68 | 4.35 | 6.00 | 286.40 | 69.8 |
| 4 | Paul HallasA124192 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 1.38 | 1.54 | 2.77 | 3.31 | 0.77 | 133.81 | 32.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce BraxtonL628 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 4.26 | 4.35 | 4.67 | 6.50 | 6.25 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | carson browningA104160 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.06 | 1.60 | 1.68 | 5.73 | 5.52 | 253.17 | 61.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chuck CoxA107231 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.25 | 1.12 | 0.00 | 3.89 | 2.49 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Virginia · 18 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy Dean | PCC | 5.7720 | 13.86 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Hernan Delgado | PCC | 5.5556 | 14.04 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.63 |
| 3 | Nathan McCord | PCC | 4.9844 | 16.05 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.72 |
| 4 | Bruce Braxton | Production | 4.2575 | 19.73 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Jon Minnihan | Carry Optics | 4.0374 | 20.31 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Tom Minko | Carry Optics | 3.8259 | 20.91 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.29 |
| 7 | carson browning | Limited | 3.7781 | 20.91 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Jeremy Dean | Open | 3.7000 | 20.00 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Tom Minko | Limited | 3.3010 | 20.60 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 78.63 |
| 10 | Adam Reames | Open | 3.2710 | 25.68 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.56 |
| 11 | Greg Cannon | Open | 3.1560 | 27.25 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.77 |
| 12 | Todd W | Carry Optics | 3.1262 | 25.59 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.69 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 12 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy Dean | PCC | 5.8000 | 10.00 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Nathan McCord | PCC | 4.8443 | 11.56 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.11 |
| 3 | Jeremy Dean | Open | 4.3478 | 13.80 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Bruce Braxton | Production | 4.3478 | 13.80 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Tom Minko | Carry Optics | 3.4247 | 17.52 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Hernan Delgado | PCC | 3.3941 | 15.91 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.11 |
| 7 | Jon Minnihan | Carry Optics | 3.3276 | 17.43 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.30 |
| 8 | Tom Minko | Limited | 3.2769 | 18.31 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Todd W | Carry Optics | 2.7599 | 21.74 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.35 |
| 10 | Greg Cannon | Open | 2.6561 | 21.46 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.65 |
| 11 | Adam Reames | Open | 2.1254 | 27.76 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.33 |
| 12 | Paul Hallas | Carry Optics | 1.8074 | 32.09 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.67 |
3Stage 3Virginia · 16 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy Dean | PCC | 4.9536 | 12.92 | 8 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Bruce Braxton | Production | 4.6676 | 14.14 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Nathan McCord | PCC | 4.3429 | 17.50 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.14 |
| 4 | Tom Minko | Carry Optics | 4.0459 | 18.29 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Jeremy Dean | Open | 3.8662 | 13.45 | 2 · 13 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Hernan Delgado | PCC | 3.6842 | 19.00 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.50 |
| 7 | Todd W | Carry Optics | 3.4034 | 19.98 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.30 |
| 8 | Greg Cannon | Open | 3.2114 | 22.42 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.45 |
| 9 | Paul Hallas | PCC | 2.7747 | 26.67 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.81 |
| 10 | carson browning | Production | 1.6807 | 15.47 | 7 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 28.81 |
| 11 | Jon Minnihan | Carry Optics | 1.0532 | 18.04 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 20.82 |
| 12 | carson browning | Limited | 0.8411 | 21.40 | 8 · 4 · 1 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
4Quicky IIVirginia · 24 rounds · 24 runs · classifier 99-13
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy Dean | PCC | 8.6894 | 13.81 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Nathan McCord | PCC | 8.0417 | 13.43 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.06 |
| 3 | Jeremy Dean | Open | 6.9264 | 16.17 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Bruce Braxton | Production | 6.5050 | 18.14 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Jon Minnihan | Carry Optics | 6.3855 | 16.60 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Tom Minko | Carry Optics | 6.2465 | 17.93 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.39 |
| 7 | Brian Sharp | Limited | 5.7800 | 17.82 | 11 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Adam Reames | Open | 5.7459 | 18.97 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.55 |
| 9 | carson browning | Limited | 5.7381 | 19.17 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.13 |
| 10 | carson browning | Production | 5.7310 | 17.10 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.72 |
| 11 | Tom Minko | Limited | 5.3061 | 17.15 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.16 |
| 12 | Greg Cannon | Open | 4.8033 | 24.15 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.22 |
5Melody LineVirginia · 12 rounds · 23 runs · classifier 99-08
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy Dean | PCC | 7.9772 | 7.02 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jeremy Dean | Open | 7.6326 | 7.73 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Tom Minko | Carry Optics | 6.8316 | 8.49 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Tom Minko | Limited | 6.8044 | 8.23 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Nathan McCord | PCC | 6.6298 | 9.05 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.87 |
| 6 | Jon Minnihan | Carry Optics | 6.2651 | 8.30 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.02 |
| 7 | Bruce Braxton | Production | 6.2500 | 8.64 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Hernan Delgado | PCC | 6.0027 | 7.33 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.15 |
| 9 | carson browning | Limited | 5.9574 | 9.40 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.53 |
| 10 | carson browning | Production | 5.5188 | 9.06 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.98 |
| 11 | Jeffrey Hunt | Carry Optics | 4.9678 | 10.87 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.63 |
| 12 | Todd W | Carry Optics | 4.8333 | 12.00 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.45 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Virginia | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Virginia | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Quicky II | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 99-13 |
| 5 | Melody Line | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-08 |
More from Griffin Gun Club
- Oct 17, 2020Griffin USPSA Match October 2020 23 shooters
- Aug 15, 2020Griffin USPSA Match August 2020 33 shooters
- Feb 14, 2020Griffin USPSA Feb 2020 51 shooters
- Jan 17, 2020Griffin USPSA Jan 2020 48 shooters
- Jul 19, 2019Griffin USPSA Match July 2019 46 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D11U12