May 26, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
Lafayette Practical Shooters - THURS - May 26
Shooters
17
Divisions
3
Stages
3
Rounds
56
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brandon EliasL4855 | Carry Optics | GM | Minor | 280.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Colin MontgomeryA108820 | Limited | A | Major | 280.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark EichorA112367 | Production | C | Minor | 267.86 | 1 |
| 2 | Glenn Robichaux | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 226.61 | 2 |
| 2 | Dutch BertholfA120913 | Production | C | Minor | 159.71 | 2 |
| 2 | Adelaide JonesA111658 | Limited | C | Minor | 93.68 | 2 |
| 3 | John Paul GarciaL4169 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 218.75 | 3 |
| 3 | Jay GlausierA137630 | Limited | D | Minor | 78.87 | 3 |
| 4 | Ronald BruntA114785 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 214.93 | 4 |
| 5 | Jason ChiassonTY108945 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 212.46 | 5 |
| 6 | Chance MixonA136111 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 186.55 | 6 |
| 7 | Hartie SpenceTY137399 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 157.70 | 7 |
| 8 | Marcel Bergeron | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 149.62 | 8 |
| 9 | Caitlin GaubA120002 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 123.78 | 9 |
| 10 | Jaime GuidryTY110710 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 119.77 | 10 |
| 11 | Luke WarrenA138388 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 112.72 | 11 |
| 12 | Barney DupuisA115741 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 66.13 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brandon EliasL4855 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 7.14 | 6.69 | 4.69 | 280.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Glenn Robichaux · 2 overall | A | Minor | 7.02 | 5.53 | 3.19 | 226.61 | 80.9 |
| 3 | John Paul GarciaL4169 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.21 | 5.76 | 3.13 | 218.75 | 78.1 |
| 4 | Ronald BruntA114785 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.23 | 5.51 | 3.53 | 214.93 | 76.8 |
| 5 | Jason ChiassonTY108945 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 5.61 | 5.33 | 3.35 | 212.46 | 75.9 |
| 6 | Chance MixonA136111 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 5.59 | 5.17 | 2.42 | 186.55 | 66.6 |
| 7 | Hartie SpenceTY137399 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 4.71 | 3.75 | 2.35 | 157.70 | 56.3 |
| 8 | Marcel Bergeron · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.59 | 4.11 | 2.79 | 149.62 | 53.4 |
| 9 | Caitlin GaubA120002 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 5.35 | 5.34 | 0.00 | 123.78 | 44.2 |
| 10 | Jaime GuidryTY110710 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.69 | 3.58 | 1.83 | 119.77 | 42.8 |
| 11 | Luke WarrenA138388 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 3.27 | 3.48 | 1.34 | 112.72 | 40.3 |
| 12 | Barney DupuisA115741 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 2.65 | 1.35 | 66.13 | 23.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin MontgomeryA108820 · 1 overall | A | Major | 7.66 | 6.39 | 2.36 | 280.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Adelaide JonesA111658 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.91 | 4.22 | 0.00 | 93.68 | 33.5 |
| 3 | Jay GlausierA137630 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 3.78 | 3.14 | 0.00 | 78.87 | 28.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark EichorA112367 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.92 | 3.44 | 1.73 | 267.86 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dutch BertholfA120913 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.62 | 3.43 | 0.00 | 159.71 | 59.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 - LeftComstock · 16 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Montgomery | Limited | 7.6609 | 9.79 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Brandon Elias | Carry Optics | 7.1429 | 8.40 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Glenn Robichaux | Carry Optics | 7.0248 | 9.68 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.68 |
| 4 | John Paul Garcia | Carry Optics | 6.2136 | 10.30 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.59 |
| 5 | Jason Chiasson | Carry Optics | 5.6090 | 12.48 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.82 |
| 6 | Chance Mixon | Carry Optics | 5.5944 | 11.44 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.66 |
| 7 | Caitlin Gaub | Carry Optics | 5.3492 | 13.46 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.91 |
| 8 | Ronald Brunt | Carry Optics | 5.2288 | 13.77 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.56 |
| 9 | Hartie Spence | Carry Optics | 4.7091 | 14.44 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 52.74 |
| 10 | Dutch Bertholf | Production | 4.6205 | 15.15 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Mark Eichor | Production | 3.9196 | 19.90 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.86 |
| 12 | Adelaide Jones | Limited | 3.9106 | 16.11 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.84 |
2Stage 2 - RightComstock · 16 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brandon Elias | Carry Optics | 6.6858 | 10.47 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Colin Montgomery | Limited | 6.3884 | 11.74 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | John Paul Garcia | Carry Optics | 5.7606 | 11.11 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.93 |
| 4 | Glenn Robichaux | Carry Optics | 5.5286 | 10.31 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 66.15 |
| 5 | Ronald Brunt | Carry Optics | 5.5118 | 12.70 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.95 |
| 6 | Caitlin Gaub | Carry Optics | 5.3375 | 12.74 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.87 |
| 7 | Jason Chiasson | Carry Optics | 5.3265 | 11.64 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 63.74 |
| 8 | Chance Mixon | Carry Optics | 5.1737 | 13.53 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.91 |
| 9 | Adelaide Jones | Limited | 4.2199 | 18.01 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.84 |
| 10 | Marcel Bergeron | Carry Optics | 4.1104 | 17.03 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.18 |
| 11 | Hartie Spence | Carry Optics | 3.7479 | 17.61 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 44.85 |
| 12 | Jaime Guidry | Carry Optics | 3.5792 | 18.44 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.83 |
3Of Course It DidVirginia · 24 rounds · 13 runs · classifier 18-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brandon Elias | Carry Optics | 4.6851 | 19.21 | 12 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Ronald Brunt | Carry Optics | 3.5302 | 29.46 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.42 |
| 3 | Jason Chiasson | Carry Optics | 3.3539 | 25.94 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.90 |
| 4 | Glenn Robichaux | Carry Optics | 3.1927 | 26.31 | 8 · 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.78 |
| 5 | John Paul Garcia | Carry Optics | 3.1325 | 24.90 | 6 · 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.23 |
| 6 | Marcel Bergeron | Carry Optics | 2.7901 | 33.69 | 12 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.46 |
| 7 | Chance Mixon | Carry Optics | 2.4201 | 30.99 | 11 · 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.99 |
| 8 | Colin Montgomery | Limited | 2.3638 | 24.96 | 9 · 10 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Hartie Spence | Carry Optics | 2.3471 | 30.25 | 10 · 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.12 |
| 10 | Jaime Guidry | Carry Optics | 1.8284 | 33.91 | 11 · 8 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 46.83 |
| 11 | Mark Eichor | Production | 1.7315 | 37.54 | 8 · 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Barney Dupuis | Carry Optics | 1.3452 | 39.40 | 13 · 5 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 34.45 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 - Left | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 - Right | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Of Course It Did | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 18-01 |
More from Sentry Defense Indoor Shooting Range
- Aug 9, 2026Lafayette Practical Shooters Classifier Match Sunday August 9 (Aug 8, 2026 at 3:30:00 PM) 1 shooters
- Apr 13, 2025Lafayette Practical Shooters - SUN Apr 13 - USPSA CLASSIFIER MATCH 23 shooters
- Mar 9, 2025Lafayette Practical Shooters - SUN Mar 9 - USPSA CLASSIFIER MATCH 12 shooters
- Mar 7, 2025Lafayette Practical Shooters - THURS Mar 6 18 shooters
- Feb 28, 2025Lafayette Practical Shooters - THURS Feb 27 15 shooters
- Feb 21, 2025Lafayette Practical Shooters - THURS Feb 20 19 shooters
Field
GM1M0A2B–D11U3