Jul 19, 2018 · Level I
TN Hansen Jul 19, 2018
Shooters
32
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
121
Field
6 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason R OlsonA91907 | Limited | A | Major | 605.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul s MunizziA102490 | Production | GM | Minor | 605.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Robert BowersA69280 | Single Stack | A | Major | 605.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David JohnsonTY15653 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 602.21 | 1 |
| 1 | Carlo Santos-OcampoTY78256 | PCC | C | Minor | 600.72 | 1 |
| 1 | Billy ThalheimerTY46307 | Open | M | Major | 588.62 | 1 |
| 2 | Chris ZellA97423 | Limited | M | Major | 556.86 | 2 |
| 2 | David JenkinsTY60419 | Open | A | Major | 539.23 | 2 |
| 2 | Wayne FiyalkoTY67537 | PCC | C | Minor | 491.99 | 2 |
| 2 | Lee ButlerTY37168 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 478.17 | 2 |
| 2 | Daniel GottliebTY98498 | Single Stack | C | Major | 457.43 | 2 |
| 2 | Dan Smith | Production | U | Minor | 183.07 | 2 |
| 3 | John Florit | Open | U | Major | 528.31 | 3 |
| 3 | Douglas KingL4168 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 402.87 | 3 |
| 3 | Michael WitteTY73528 | Limited | C | Major | 368.92 | 3 |
| 3 | Dean Cross | PCC | U | Minor | 306.52 | 3 |
| 4 | Michael LandrumA105338 | Open | B | Major | 521.72 | 4 |
| 4 | Hunter HendersonA92713 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 382.85 | 4 |
| 4 | Chris LeahyA100486 | Limited | C | Major | 356.42 | 4 |
| 4 | JA Iliff DQL2987 | PCC | U | Minor | 0.00 | 4 |
| 5 | Steve BenderFY63494 | Open | A | Major | 503.15 | 5 |
| 5 | Bob LeoA73670 | Limited | C | Major | 348.92 | 5 |
| 6 | Ian McPhersonL4448 | Open | M | Major | 495.60 | 6 |
| 6 | Brian GraczykA92496 | Limited | U | Major | 273.89 | 6 |
| 7 | Matthew PitelFY56131 | Open | M | Major | 491.49 | 7 |
| 7 | John StampsTY64381 | Limited | C | Minor | 207.31 | 7 |
| 8 | Errol LawsonA2137 | Open | GM | Major | 481.46 | 8 |
| 9 | Sandy ThalheimerTY13502 | Open | A | Major | 466.14 | 9 |
| 10 | Andrew Miller | Open | B | Major | 391.51 | 10 |
| 11 | Steve BrissonFY79789 | Open | B | Major | 337.32 | 11 |
| 12 | Greg StudleyA36777 | Open | B | Major | 309.38 | 12 |
| 13 | Steve PriestA110406 | Open | U | Major | 292.38 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David JohnsonTY15653 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.83 | 5.96 | 5.01 | 6.07 | 602.21 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lee ButlerTY37168 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.70 | 4.66 | 5.06 | 4.31 | 478.17 | 79.4 |
| 3 | Douglas KingL4168 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.70 | 3.62 | 3.71 | 3.92 | 402.87 | 66.9 |
| 4 | Hunter HendersonA92713 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 3.41 | 2.45 | 5.10 | 3.97 | 382.85 | 63.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason R OlsonA91907 · 1 overall | A | Major | 7.65 | 8.47 | 6.75 | 7.25 | 605.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris ZellA97423 · 2 overall | M | Major | 7.08 | 7.84 | 6.55 | 6.23 | 556.86 | 92.0 |
| 3 | Michael WitteTY73528 · 3 overall | C | Major | 4.17 | 5.02 | 4.61 | 4.53 | 368.92 | 61.0 |
| 4 | Chris LeahyA100486 · 4 overall | C | Major | 4.73 | 4.00 | 4.99 | 3.89 | 356.42 | 58.9 |
| 5 | Bob LeoA73670 · 5 overall | C | Major | 4.99 | 3.95 | 4.41 | 3.92 | 348.92 | 57.7 |
| 6 | Brian GraczykA92496 · 6 overall | U | Major | 3.92 | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 273.89 | 45.3 |
| 7 | John StampsTY64381 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 3.85 | 3.82 | 2.37 | 0.31 | 207.31 | 34.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Billy ThalheimerTY46307 · 1 overall | M | Major | 8.31 | 8.57 | 7.82 | 8.49 | 588.62 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David JenkinsTY60419 · 2 overall | A | Major | 6.65 | 8.41 | 7.60 | 7.80 | 539.23 | 91.6 |
| 3 | John Florit · 3 overall | U | Major | 8.04 | 7.47 | 6.41 | 7.86 | 528.31 | 89.8 |
| 4 | Michael LandrumA105338 · 4 overall | B | Major | 7.53 | 7.79 | 6.81 | 7.29 | 521.72 | 88.6 |
| 5 | Steve BenderFY63494 · 5 overall | A | Major | 8.37 | 7.78 | 4.40 | 7.91 | 503.15 | 85.5 |
| 6 | Ian McPhersonL4448 · 6 overall | M | Major | 4.42 | 9.47 | 6.22 | 8.10 | 495.60 | 84.2 |
| 7 | Matthew PitelFY56131 · 7 overall | M | Major | 8.35 | 7.80 | 3.43 | 8.29 | 491.49 | 83.5 |
| 8 | Errol LawsonA2137 · 8 overall | GM | Major | 7.01 | 7.06 | 6.60 | 6.45 | 481.46 | 81.8 |
| 9 | Sandy ThalheimerTY13502 · 9 overall | A | Major | 6.72 | 6.92 | 6.21 | 6.42 | 466.14 | 79.2 |
| 10 | Andrew Miller · 10 overall | B | Major | 4.31 | 7.79 | 5.35 | 4.75 | 391.51 | 66.5 |
| 11 | Steve BrissonFY79789 · 11 overall | B | Major | 4.64 | 3.96 | 4.24 | 6.20 | 337.32 | 57.3 |
| 12 | Greg StudleyA36777 · 12 overall | B | Major | 4.88 | 4.01 | 4.01 | 4.51 | 309.38 | 52.6 |
| 13 | Steve PriestA110406 · 13 overall | U | Major | 4.93 | 4.44 | 3.28 | 3.83 | 292.38 | 49.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carlo Santos-OcampoTY78256 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 7.49 | 7.65 | 6.69 | 6.01 | 600.72 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Wayne FiyalkoTY67537 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.64 | 5.86 | 6.89 | 5.32 | 491.99 | 81.9 |
| 3 | Dean Cross · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 5.30 | 4.16 | 4.48 | 306.52 | 51.0 |
| 4 | JA Iliff DQL2987 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul s MunizziA102490 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 5.54 | 5.08 | 4.38 | 2.90 | 605.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dan Smith · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.80 | 2.02 | 1.25 | 1.11 | 183.07 | 30.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert BowersA69280 · 1 overall | A | Major | 7.74 | 6.63 | 7.25 | 7.00 | 605.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Daniel GottliebTY98498 · 2 overall | C | Major | 5.72 | 6.14 | 5.17 | 4.40 | 457.43 | 75.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 31 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Bender | Open | 8.3744 | 16.24 | 14 · 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Matthew Pitel | Open | 8.3532 | 16.76 | 22 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 154.61 |
| 3 | Billy Thalheimer | Open | 8.3141 | 17.32 | 20 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.88 |
| 4 | John Florit | Open | 8.0441 | 18.15 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.89 |
| 5 | Robert Bowers | Single Stack | 7.7441 | 17.82 | 20 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 6 | Jason R Olson | Limited | 7.6533 | 17.77 | 14 · 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 7 | Michael Landrum | Open | 7.5332 | 18.85 | 18 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.43 |
| 8 | Carlo Santos-Ocampo | PCC | 7.4875 | 18.03 | 22 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 9 | Chris Zell | Limited | 7.0779 | 19.78 | 18 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.35 |
| 10 | Errol Lawson | Open | 7.0064 | 20.41 | 19 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.68 |
| 11 | David Johnson | Carry Optics | 6.8314 | 20.64 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 12 | Sandy Thalheimer | Open | 6.7219 | 21.72 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.41 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 32 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian McPherson | Open | 9.4702 | 15.10 | 21 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Billy Thalheimer | Open | 8.5666 | 17.86 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.73 |
| 3 | Jason R Olson | Limited | 8.4656 | 17.01 | 22 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | David Jenkins | Open | 8.4058 | 17.25 | 19 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.02 |
| 5 | Chris Zell | Limited | 7.8402 | 19.77 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.18 |
| 6 | Matthew Pitel | Open | 7.7964 | 18.47 | 18 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.72 |
| 7 | Michael Landrum | Open | 7.7915 | 18.61 | 21 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.64 |
| 8 | Andrew Miller | Open | 7.7882 | 19.26 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.58 |
| 9 | Steve Bender | Open | 7.7791 | 16.84 | 21 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 131.43 |
| 10 | Carlo Santos-Ocampo | PCC | 7.6541 | 20.12 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | John Florit | Open | 7.4710 | 19.81 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.22 |
| 12 | Errol Lawson | Open | 7.0572 | 21.68 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.23 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 29 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Billy Thalheimer | Open | 7.8216 | 17.26 | 19 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | David Jenkins | Open | 7.5993 | 17.37 | 20 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.88 |
| 3 | Robert Bowers | Single Stack | 7.2464 | 18.63 | 19 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 4 | Wayne Fiyalko | PCC | 6.8913 | 19.59 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 5 | Michael Landrum | Open | 6.8071 | 18.51 | 16 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.19 |
| 6 | Jason R Olson | Limited | 6.7530 | 17.77 | 14 · 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 7 | Carlo Santos-Ocampo | PCC | 6.6877 | 18.99 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.72 |
| 8 | Errol Lawson | Open | 6.6038 | 20.14 | 19 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.42 |
| 9 | Chris Zell | Limited | 6.5511 | 20.76 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.66 |
| 10 | John Florit | Open | 6.4134 | 20.27 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.89 |
| 11 | Ian McPherson | Open | 6.2201 | 14.63 | 15 · 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 115.31 |
| 12 | Sandy Thalheimer | Open | 6.2133 | 20.44 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.18 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 29 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Billy Thalheimer | Open | 8.4887 | 15.55 | 16 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Matthew Pitel | Open | 8.2866 | 16.05 | 21 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.55 |
| 3 | Ian McPherson | Open | 8.1031 | 16.29 | 18 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.41 |
| 4 | Steve Bender | Open | 7.9067 | 15.43 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.06 |
| 5 | John Florit | Open | 7.8626 | 17.17 | 19 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.31 |
| 6 | David Jenkins | Open | 7.7962 | 16.29 | 17 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.17 |
| 7 | Michael Landrum | Open | 7.2860 | 16.47 | 12 · 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.46 |
| 8 | Jason R Olson | Limited | 7.2455 | 17.39 | 14 · 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 9 | Robert Bowers | Single Stack | 7.0016 | 18.71 | 15 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 10 | Errol Lawson | Open | 6.4471 | 21.56 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.13 |
| 11 | Sandy Thalheimer | Open | 6.4199 | 21.34 | 23 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.66 |
| 12 | Chris Zell | Limited | 6.2297 | 21.51 | 20 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.67 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 29 | 145 |
More from Fort Myers Practical Shooters
- Sep 18, 2025TN Hansen Sep 18, 2025 31 shooters
- Sep 14, 2025FMPS USPSA - Hansen Sept 14 2025 56 shooters
- Apr 17, 2025TN Hansen Apr 17, 2025 25 shooters
- Apr 13, 2025NSR Hansen Apr 13, 2025 26 shooters
- Apr 10, 2025TN Hansen April 10, 2025 29 shooters
- Apr 6, 2025Hansen Fun Match USPSA Apr 06, 2025 39 shooters
Field
GM2M4A5B–D14U7