Dec 5, 2015 · Level I
PVPC IPSC Dec 05, 2015
Shooters
33
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
104
Field
6 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Carey | Glock | M | Minor | 520.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark Karlowicz3638 | Open | A | Major | 507.63 | 1 |
| 1 | Claire Giles3397 | Standard | M | Major | 507.28 | 1 |
| 1 | Ivan Tan | Production | B | Minor | 430.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nick Sackett4712 | Classic | C | Minor | 304.23 | 1 |
| 1 | Bernard Ward1834 | Revolver | C | Minor | 150.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Greg Smith2163 | Open | B | Major | 421.24 | 2 |
| 2 | Mark Rakitich | Glock | U | Minor | 420.06 | 2 |
| 2 | Derek Reid5696 | Standard | B | Major | 411.24 | 2 |
| 2 | Jason Keirle1978 | Classic | M | Minor | 168.47 | 2 |
| 2 | Zandra Gilmore4666 | Production | D | Minor | 154.78 | 2 |
| 3 | John Cogdon1776 | Open | M | Major | 410.93 | 3 |
| 3 | Adam Arkwright5259 | Glock | B | Minor | 392.16 | 3 |
| 3 | Justin Spencer5272 | Standard | U | Minor | 382.68 | 3 |
| 3 | Neil Wallhead3370 | Classic | A | Minor | 147.41 | 3 |
| 3 | Allan Wynne | Production | C | Minor | 88.70 | 3 |
| 4 | Rob Geibl | Glock | B | Major | 379.03 | 4 |
| 4 | Christine Carey | Standard | U | Minor | 253.51 | 4 |
| 4 | Tom Zaferanic1813 | Open | A | Major | 130.77 | 4 |
| 4 | Robert Logan | Production | D | Minor | 70.15 | 4 |
| 5 | Frank Trobe4661 | Glock | D | Minor | 235.93 | 5 |
| 5 | Phil Reid5269 | Standard | C | Minor | 232.10 | 5 |
| 5 | Max Dowley | Open | A | Major | 129.48 | 5 |
| 6 | Brian Fleming5091 | Glock | D | Minor | 212.94 | 6 |
| 6 | David Bailey2689 | Standard | M | Major | 180.49 | 6 |
| 6 | Elio Stefani DQ | Open | M | Major | 0.00 | 6 |
| 7 | Ryan Mulholland | Standard | A | Major | 150.00 | 7 |
| 7 | Greg Schweikert5270 | Glock | C | Minor | 124.29 | 7 |
| 8 | Pete Jay | Standard | D | Minor | 117.04 | 8 |
| 8 | Peter McGuckin | Glock | C | Minor | 74.93 | 8 |
| 9 | Neill Service | Standard | C | Major | 103.36 | 9 |
| 10 | Danielle Stefani | Standard | C | Minor | 100.71 | 10 |
| 11 | Laurie Randall | Standard | C | Major | 93.58 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Sackett4712 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 0.71 | 2.22 | 3.89 | 0.00 | 2.44 | 304.23 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason Keirle1978 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 6.04 | 2.78 | – | – | – | 168.47 | 55.4 |
| 3 | Neil Wallhead3370 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 6.15 | 2.00 | – | – | – | 147.41 | 48.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Carey · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.77 | 2.47 | 5.46 | 3.22 | 5.57 | 520.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark Rakitich · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.98 | 1.71 | 4.13 | 3.05 | 4.13 | 420.06 | 80.8 |
| 3 | Adam Arkwright5259 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.40 | 2.37 | 4.13 | 3.08 | 3.11 | 392.16 | 75.4 |
| 4 | Rob Geibl · 4 overall | B | Major | 4.72 | 1.99 | 3.63 | 2.80 | 3.52 | 379.03 | 72.9 |
| 5 | Frank Trobe4661 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 3.72 | 1.72 | 2.98 | 1.02 | 1.91 | 235.93 | 45.4 |
| 6 | Brian Fleming5091 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 2.34 | 1.62 | 2.75 | 0.87 | 2.14 | 212.94 | 41.0 |
| 7 | Greg Schweikert5270 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 3.63 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.65 | 1.80 | 124.29 | 23.9 |
| 8 | Peter McGuckin · 8 overall | C | Minor | – | – | – | 0.80 | 1.57 | 74.93 | 14.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Karlowicz3638 · 1 overall | A | Major | 7.11 | 3.48 | 7.30 | 3.75 | 6.12 | 507.63 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Greg Smith2163 · 2 overall | B | Major | 5.38 | 3.43 | 5.88 | 4.14 | 3.79 | 421.24 | 83.0 |
| 3 | John Cogdon1776 · 3 overall | M | Major | 6.75 | 3.54 | 4.89 | 3.29 | 3.94 | 410.93 | 81.0 |
| 4 | Tom Zaferanic1813 · 4 overall | A | Major | – | 3.44 | 5.53 | – | 0.00 | 130.77 | 25.8 |
| 5 | Max Dowley · 5 overall | A | Major | – | 3.38 | 5.54 | – | 0.00 | 129.48 | 25.5 |
| 6 | Elio Stefani DQ · 6 overall | M | Major | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ivan Tan · 1 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 2.07 | 4.50 | 3.21 | 3.15 | 430.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Zandra Gilmore4666 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 3.48 | 1.68 | – | – | – | 154.78 | 36.0 |
| 3 | Allan Wynne · 3 overall | C | Minor | – | – | – | 2.37 | – | 88.70 | 20.6 |
| 4 | Robert Logan · 4 overall | D | Minor | – | 1.02 | 1.98 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 70.15 | 16.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bernard Ward1834 · 1 overall | C | Minor | – | 0.84 | 2.99 | – | 0.00 | 150.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Claire Giles3397 · 1 overall | M | Major | 8.11 | 3.74 | 5.10 | 4.48 | 5.07 | 507.28 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Derek Reid5696 · 2 overall | B | Major | 6.89 | 2.30 | 5.13 | 3.16 | 4.49 | 411.24 | 81.1 |
| 3 | Justin Spencer5272 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.26 | 3.38 | 4.12 | 3.41 | 3.65 | 382.68 | 75.4 |
| 4 | Christine Carey · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.33 | 2.20 | 0.66 | 2.65 | 2.60 | 253.51 | 50.0 |
| 5 | Phil Reid5269 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.26 | 1.78 | 3.04 | 1.03 | 2.68 | 232.10 | 45.8 |
| 6 | David Bailey2689 · 6 overall | M | Major | – | 3.12 | 4.54 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 180.49 | 35.6 |
| 7 | Ryan Mulholland · 7 overall | A | Major | – | 3.98 | 5.74 | – | 0.00 | 150.00 | 29.6 |
| 8 | Pete Jay · 8 overall | D | Minor | 2.95 | 1.47 | 2.61 | 0.83 | 0.02 | 117.04 | 23.1 |
| 9 | Neill Service · 9 overall | C | Major | 3.51 | 1.71 | 2.47 | – | – | 103.36 | 20.4 |
| 10 | Danielle Stefani · 10 overall | C | Minor | – | 2.33 | 4.42 | – | 0.00 | 100.71 | 19.9 |
| 11 | Laurie Randall · 11 overall | C | Major | 5.69 | 1.51 | – | – | – | 93.58 | 18.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 18 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Claire Giles | Standard | 8.1053 | 9.50 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Mark Karlowicz | Open | 7.1101 | 8.72 | 6 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Derek Reid | Standard | 6.8852 | 12.20 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.45 |
| 4 | Peter Carey | Glock | 6.7708 | 11.52 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | John Cogdon | Open | 6.7480 | 12.30 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.42 |
| 6 | Neil Wallhead | Classic | 6.1493 | 13.66 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Jason Keirle | Classic | 6.0449 | 11.58 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.47 |
| 8 | Mark Rakitich | Glock | 5.9791 | 13.38 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.48 |
| 9 | Laurie Randall | Standard | 5.6937 | 15.28 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.22 |
| 10 | Greg Smith | Open | 5.3756 | 13.58 | 7 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.04 |
| 11 | Justin Spencer | Standard | 5.2561 | 14.84 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.36 |
| 12 | Rob Geibl | Glock | 4.7226 | 13.34 | 5 · 6 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.77 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Mulholland | Standard | 3.9793 | 19.35 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Claire Giles | Standard | 3.7366 | 21.41 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.12 |
| 3 | John Cogdon | Open | 3.5374 | 22.05 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Mark Karlowicz | Open | 3.4803 | 17.24 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.71 |
| 5 | Tom Zaferanic | Open | 3.4375 | 22.40 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.74 |
| 6 | Greg Smith | Open | 3.4320 | 23.31 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.62 |
| 7 | Max Dowley | Open | 3.3771 | 21.32 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.37 |
| 8 | Justin Spencer | Standard | 3.3766 | 23.10 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.88 |
| 9 | David Bailey | Standard | 3.1237 | 24.65 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.80 |
| 10 | Jason Keirle | Classic | 2.7821 | 25.88 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Peter Carey | Glock | 2.4700 | 27.53 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 12 | Adam Arkwright | Glock | 2.3684 | 30.40 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.71 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 14 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Karlowicz | Open | 7.2976 | 8.77 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Greg Smith | Open | 5.8824 | 10.88 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.43 |
| 3 | Ryan Mulholland | Standard | 5.7441 | 11.49 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Max Dowley | Open | 5.5363 | 11.56 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.11 |
| 5 | Tom Zaferanic | Open | 5.5285 | 12.30 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.03 |
| 6 | Peter Carey | Glock | 5.4577 | 11.36 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Derek Reid | Standard | 5.1282 | 13.65 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.49 |
| 8 | Claire Giles | Standard | 5.1011 | 11.37 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 62.16 |
| 9 | John Cogdon | Open | 4.8901 | 14.11 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.91 |
| 10 | David Bailey | Standard | 4.5370 | 10.80 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.29 |
| 11 | Ivan Tan | Production | 4.5025 | 13.77 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 12 | Danielle Stefani | Standard | 4.4229 | 14.47 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.90 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Claire Giles | Standard | 4.4826 | 23.87 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Greg Smith | Open | 4.1353 | 26.60 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Mark Karlowicz | Open | 3.7536 | 20.78 | 12 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 108.92 |
| 4 | Justin Spencer | Standard | 3.4095 | 31.09 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.27 |
| 5 | John Cogdon | Open | 3.2915 | 31.90 | 13 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.51 |
| 6 | Peter Carey | Glock | 3.2208 | 25.77 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Ivan Tan | Production | 3.2102 | 26.79 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Derek Reid | Standard | 3.1590 | 28.49 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 84.57 |
| 9 | Adam Arkwright | Glock | 3.0779 | 30.54 | 14 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.68 |
| 10 | Mark Rakitich | Glock | 3.0492 | 30.50 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 113.61 |
| 11 | Rob Geibl | Glock | 2.8018 | 39.26 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.39 |
| 12 | Christine Carey | Standard | 2.6532 | 41.46 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.03 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 32 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Karlowicz | Open | 6.1215 | 20.91 | 20 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Peter Carey | Glock | 5.5735 | 24.76 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Claire Giles | Standard | 5.0714 | 26.62 | 17 · 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Derek Reid | Standard | 4.4876 | 29.86 | 22 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 141.58 |
| 5 | Mark Rakitich | Glock | 4.1322 | 31.46 | 18 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.62 |
| 6 | John Cogdon | Open | 3.9442 | 37.27 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.09 |
| 7 | Greg Smith | Open | 3.7934 | 31.37 | 19 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 99.15 |
| 8 | Justin Spencer | Standard | 3.6455 | 33.74 | 26 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 115.01 |
| 9 | Rob Geibl | Glock | 3.5171 | 33.55 | 16 · 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.97 |
| 10 | Ivan Tan | Production | 3.1547 | 32.65 | 17 · 12 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Adam Arkwright | Glock | 3.1104 | 38.58 | 17 · 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.29 |
| 12 | Phil Reid | Standard | 2.6781 | 40.70 | 15 · 14 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.49 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Pine Valley Pistol Club
- Apr 5, 2025IPSC Morning Training 5 April 2025 17 shooters
- Apr 5, 2025IPSC Apr 05, 2025 Training Afternoon 7 shooters
- Sep 21, 2024PVPC Busy Bee Sep 21, 2024 9 shooters
- Sep 14, 2024PVPC Trainees RI W1 Sep 14, 2024 10 shooters
- Jul 20, 2024PVPC Trainees W2 Jul 20, 2024 20 shooters
- Jul 6, 2024PVPC Trainees - Group 2 Jul 06, 2024 16 shooters
Field
GM0M6A5B–D19U3