Apr 10, 2024 · Level I
KSSC Wednesday Club
Shooters
14
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
109
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jaques Buckle | Classic | U | Minor | 420.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | U | Major | 420.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | U | Minor | 400.63 | 1 |
| 1 | Richard Vos | Standard | U | Minor | 386.13 | 1 |
| 1 | Marek Taczalski | PCC | U | Minor | 355.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Willie Lubbe | Production Optics | U | Minor | 384.56 | 2 |
| 2 | Phil Fourie | Standard | U | Minor | 366.24 | 2 |
| 2 | Karel Haefele | Open | U | Major | 139.45 | 2 |
| 3 | Arnie Beneke | Standard | U | Major | 363.44 | 3 |
| 3 | Pierre Niehaus | Production Optics | U | Minor | 345.74 | 3 |
| 4 | Mathew Tait | Standard | U | Minor | 345.39 | 4 |
| 4 | Johann De Swardt | Production Optics | U | Minor | 342.00 | 4 |
| 5 | Frik Westraat | Production Optics | Class | Minor | 319.46 | 5 |
| 5 | Is Mitton | Standard | Class | Minor | 215.36 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jaques Buckle · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.79 | 2.84 | 3.50 | 2.82 | – | 420.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart · 1 overall | U | Major | 7.38 | 7.08 | 6.44 | 3.99 | – | 420.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Karel Haefele · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.80 | 2.30 | 1.56 | 1.88 | – | 139.45 | 33.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marek Taczalski · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.74 | 7.16 | 4.63 | 0.00 | – | 355.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Henderson · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.92 | 5.84 | 4.85 | 5.29 | – | 400.63 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Willie Lubbe · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.65 | 5.64 | 4.80 | 4.75 | – | 384.56 | 96.0 |
| 3 | Pierre Niehaus · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.31 | 5.35 | 2.71 | 6.28 | – | 345.74 | 86.3 |
| 4 | Johann De Swardt · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.57 | 5.62 | 4.22 | 4.28 | – | 342.00 | 85.4 |
| 5 | Frik Westraat · 5 overall | Class | Minor | 2.61 | 4.95 | 4.91 | 3.09 | – | 319.46 | 79.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Vos · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.61 | 3.30 | 3.39 | 3.77 | – | 386.13 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Phil Fourie · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.83 | 3.89 | 3.02 | 3.52 | – | 366.24 | 94.8 |
| 3 | Arnie Beneke · 3 overall | U | Major | 2.90 | 4.03 | 3.72 | 2.74 | – | 363.44 | 94.1 |
| 4 | Mathew Tait · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.86 | 4.09 | 2.76 | 2.57 | – | 345.39 | 89.5 |
| 5 | Is Mitton · 5 overall | Class | Minor | 2.15 | 2.09 | 1.89 | 2.26 | – | 215.36 | 55.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 7.3798 | 12.06 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Marek Taczalski | PCC | 6.7379 | 12.17 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Pierre Niehaus | Production Optics | 5.3052 | 13.76 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | 4.9207 | 18.29 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.75 |
| 5 | Willie Lubbe | Production Optics | 4.6485 | 17.64 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.62 |
| 6 | Richard Vos | Standard | 4.6146 | 20.37 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Mathew Tait | Standard | 3.8585 | 24.88 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.61 |
| 8 | Phil Fourie | Standard | 3.8274 | 24.56 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.94 |
| 9 | Johann De Swardt | Production Optics | 3.5732 | 20.43 | 15 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.35 |
| 10 | Arnie Beneke | Standard | 2.8970 | 27.27 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 62.78 |
| 11 | Karel Haefele | Open | 2.7953 | 30.05 | 10 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.88 |
| 12 | Frik Westraat | Production Optics | 2.6089 | 36.03 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.18 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marek Taczalski | PCC | 7.1622 | 14.80 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Blackie Swart | Open | 7.0767 | 15.12 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | 5.8370 | 18.16 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Willie Lubbe | Production Optics | 5.6370 | 17.74 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.23 |
| 5 | Johann De Swardt | Production Optics | 5.6221 | 19.21 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.95 |
| 6 | Pierre Niehaus | Production Optics | 5.3487 | 19.07 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.80 |
| 7 | Frik Westraat | Production Optics | 4.9505 | 22.22 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.29 |
| 8 | Mathew Tait | Standard | 4.0931 | 24.92 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Arnie Beneke | Standard | 4.0310 | 25.80 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.33 |
| 10 | Phil Fourie | Standard | 3.8926 | 25.69 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.61 |
| 11 | Richard Vos | Standard | 3.2982 | 21.83 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 88.64 |
| 12 | Jaques Buckle | Classic | 2.8386 | 33.82 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 29 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 6.4396 | 21.43 | 24 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Frik Westraat | Production Optics | 4.9137 | 26.66 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | 4.8514 | 26.59 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.16 |
| 4 | Willie Lubbe | Production Optics | 4.7969 | 28.56 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.55 |
| 5 | Marek Taczalski | PCC | 4.6341 | 24.60 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 6 | Johann De Swardt | Production Optics | 4.2157 | 30.60 | 23 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.40 |
| 7 | Arnie Beneke | Standard | 3.7153 | 34.99 | 20 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 8 | Jaques Buckle | Classic | 3.4960 | 27.46 | 14 · 11 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 9 | Richard Vos | Standard | 3.3949 | 30.34 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 132.49 |
| 10 | Phil Fourie | Standard | 3.0225 | 39.04 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 117.96 |
| 11 | Mathew Tait | Standard | 2.7551 | 45.37 | 21 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.53 |
| 12 | Pierre Niehaus | Production Optics | 2.7092 | 29.16 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 2 | 79.95 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 13 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pierre Niehaus | Production Optics | 6.2833 | 9.39 | 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | 5.2889 | 12.29 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.71 |
| 3 | Willie Lubbe | Production Optics | 4.7511 | 13.26 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.15 |
| 4 | Johann De Swardt | Production Optics | 4.2816 | 13.78 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.29 |
| 5 | Blackie Swart | Open | 3.9925 | 16.03 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 6 | Richard Vos | Standard | 3.7679 | 16.72 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 7 | Phil Fourie | Standard | 3.5203 | 16.76 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.73 |
| 8 | Frik Westraat | Production Optics | 3.0922 | 17.14 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 31.99 |
| 9 | Jaques Buckle | Classic | 2.8187 | 23.06 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 10 | Arnie Beneke | Standard | 2.7435 | 21.87 | 8 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.33 |
| 11 | Mathew Tait | Standard | 2.5651 | 24.56 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.25 |
| 12 | Is Mitton | Standard | 2.2605 | 27.87 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.00 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 25 rounds · 0 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 13 | 65 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 25 | 125 |
More from Kssc
- Oct 7, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 10 shooters
- Sep 22, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 8 shooters
- Sep 16, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 13 shooters
- Sep 8, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB (clone) 11 shooters
- Sep 2, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 15 shooters
- Aug 26, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 14 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U12