Apr 27, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
VA04 USPSA Apr 27, 2019
Shooters
33
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
93
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William Hancock | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 465.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Matthew TylerA105523 | PCC | U | Minor | 439.41 | 1 |
| 1 | Shawn AdamsA111225 | Limited | C | Major | 420.47 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul DeelTY48498 | Single Stack | M | Minor | 410.70 | 1 |
| 1 | William HunsickerA98654 | Production | A | Minor | 397.17 | 1 |
| 1 | Gary Martin | Open | U | Minor | 395.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Mike SinkTY49228 | PCC | C | Minor | 410.70 | 2 |
| 2 | Erin Garvin | Production | B | Minor | 383.17 | 2 |
| 2 | Simon LeRayA59429 | Limited | C | Minor | 367.70 | 2 |
| 2 | Steve PriceA52578 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 313.25 | 2 |
| 2 | Tom Whiter | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 248.32 | 2 |
| 3 | Graeme Anderson | Limited | U | Minor | 352.38 | 3 |
| 3 | Chris Lee | Production | U | Minor | 292.59 | 3 |
| 3 | Larry Harris | PCC | U | Minor | 278.40 | 3 |
| 3 | Ken ClarkA40871 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 241.91 | 3 |
| 3 | Austin Short | Single Stack | U | Minor | 142.37 | 3 |
| 4 | Freddie AldermanA115340 | Limited | C | Major | 336.43 | 4 |
| 4 | Austin Price | Production | U | Minor | 285.58 | 4 |
| 4 | Bill Meegan | PCC | U | Minor | 260.70 | 4 |
| 4 | Doug HinsonA109888 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 206.43 | 4 |
| 5 | Tracy Scheffing | Limited | U | Major | 330.46 | 5 |
| 5 | Scott Harper | Production | U | Minor | 246.55 | 5 |
| 5 | John NelsonA104187 | PCC | U | Minor | 183.20 | 5 |
| 6 | Noel Gardner | Limited | U | Major | 273.57 | 6 |
| 6 | Sarah SennettA103628 | Production | U | Minor | 239.66 | 6 |
| 7 | Bobby Fleshman | Limited | U | Minor | 199.55 | 7 |
| 7 | Tony Unroe | Production | U | Minor | 194.44 | 7 |
| 8 | Wesley Hart | Production | U | Minor | 186.85 | 8 |
| 8 | Justin Engmann | Limited | U | Minor | 113.47 | 8 |
| 9 | Todd Patterson | Production | U | Minor | 166.38 | 9 |
| 10 | Maggie Larsen | Production | U | Minor | 164.82 | 10 |
| 11 | Laura Patterson | Production | U | Minor | 76.95 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William Hancock · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.59 | 9.42 | 10.59 | 7.69 | 6.07 | 465.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tom Whiter · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.31 | 3.05 | 7.54 | 4.21 | 3.33 | 248.32 | 53.4 |
| 3 | Ken ClarkA40871 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.01 | 5.47 | 5.98 | 2.78 | 2.85 | 241.91 | 52.0 |
| 4 | Doug HinsonA109888 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.11 | 4.36 | 6.77 | 1.95 | 2.85 | 206.43 | 44.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shawn AdamsA111225 · 1 overall | C | Major | 5.22 | 6.84 | 12.34 | 1.58 | 4.11 | 420.47 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Simon LeRayA59429 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.26 | 4.57 | 7.87 | 4.33 | 3.53 | 367.70 | 87.5 |
| 3 | Graeme Anderson · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.24 | 5.74 | 10.10 | 2.73 | 2.89 | 352.38 | 83.8 |
| 4 | Freddie AldermanA115340 · 4 overall | C | Major | 2.84 | 5.93 | 4.70 | 3.09 | 3.77 | 336.43 | 80.0 |
| 5 | Tracy Scheffing · 5 overall | U | Major | 3.49 | 4.48 | 5.71 | 2.66 | 3.97 | 330.46 | 78.6 |
| 6 | Noel Gardner · 6 overall | U | Major | 2.80 | 6.43 | 10.86 | 0.00 | 1.93 | 273.57 | 65.1 |
| 7 | Bobby Fleshman · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.80 | 4.53 | 5.51 | 0.00 | 1.72 | 199.55 | 47.5 |
| 8 | Justin Engmann · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.87 | 4.35 | 0.37 | 0.96 | 113.47 | 27.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary Martin · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.05 | 2.78 | 4.82 | 0.00 | 1.65 | 395.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew TylerA105523 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.84 | 6.23 | 13.31 | 6.78 | 5.58 | 439.41 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike SinkTY49228 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 7.39 | 8.19 | 8.63 | 4.91 | 5.64 | 410.70 | 93.5 |
| 3 | Larry Harris · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.44 | 3.31 | 5.71 | 3.14 | 4.58 | 278.40 | 63.4 |
| 4 | Bill Meegan · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.78 | 6.83 | 5.62 | 3.01 | 3.38 | 260.70 | 59.3 |
| 5 | John NelsonA104187 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.31 | 4.49 | 4.56 | 2.15 | 1.95 | 183.20 | 41.7 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | John GaylorL2898 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William HunsickerA98654 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.60 | 6.85 | 8.30 | 5.66 | 2.45 | 397.17 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Erin Garvin · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.22 | 2.92 | 8.40 | 5.04 | 3.99 | 383.17 | 96.5 |
| 3 | Chris Lee · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.02 | 3.98 | 8.88 | 1.41 | 1.84 | 292.59 | 73.7 |
| 4 | Austin Price · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.19 | 5.41 | 4.57 | 3.98 | 2.15 | 285.58 | 71.9 |
| 5 | Scott Harper · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.28 | 0.00 | 6.35 | 4.27 | 3.03 | 246.55 | 62.1 |
| 6 | Sarah SennettA103628 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.90 | 2.31 | 4.79 | 0.96 | 2.40 | 239.66 | 60.3 |
| 7 | Tony Unroe · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.28 | 3.87 | 5.47 | 0.87 | 1.86 | 194.44 | 49.0 |
| 8 | Wesley Hart · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.91 | 6.60 | 1.10 | 1.76 | 186.85 | 47.0 |
| 9 | Todd Patterson · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.44 | 2.13 | 4.86 | 0.00 | 1.77 | 166.38 | 41.9 |
| 10 | Maggie Larsen · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.50 | 2.95 | 3.57 | 0.00 | 1.32 | 164.82 | 41.5 |
| 11 | Laura Patterson · 11 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.81 | 3.04 | 0.00 | 0.54 | 76.95 | 19.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul DeelTY48498 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.58 | 7.44 | 11.64 | 0.31 | 4.91 | 410.70 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve PriceA52578 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.72 | 6.40 | 7.19 | 1.39 | 1.67 | 313.25 | 76.3 |
| 3 | Austin Short · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.26 | 3.43 | 3.99 | 0.13 | 1.29 | 142.37 | 34.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 12 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Tyler | PCC | 7.8378 | 7.40 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | William Hancock | Carry Optics | 7.5916 | 7.64 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Mike Sink | PCC | 7.3950 | 5.95 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 56.61 |
| 4 | Paul Deel | Single Stack | 6.5808 | 6.99 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Larry Harris | PCC | 6.4362 | 8.39 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.27 |
| 6 | Steve Price | Single Stack | 5.7206 | 9.09 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.16 |
| 7 | Shawn Adams | Limited | 5.2174 | 10.35 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Ken Clark | Carry Optics | 5.0104 | 9.58 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.60 |
| 9 | Tom Whiter | Carry Optics | 4.3103 | 13.92 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.07 |
| 10 | Simon LeRay | Limited | 4.2553 | 12.22 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.94 |
| 11 | Graeme Anderson | Limited | 4.2357 | 10.86 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 48.71 |
| 12 | Chris Lee | Production | 4.0167 | 11.95 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William Hancock | Carry Optics | 9.4162 | 10.62 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Mike Sink | PCC | 8.1911 | 11.72 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Paul Deel | Single Stack | 7.4371 | 8.74 | 11 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | William Hunsicker | Production | 6.8452 | 13.44 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Shawn Adams | Limited | 6.8356 | 13.02 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Bill Meegan | PCC | 6.8337 | 13.17 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.43 |
| 7 | Noel Gardner | Limited | 6.4257 | 14.94 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.00 |
| 8 | Steve Price | Single Stack | 6.3988 | 13.44 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.04 |
| 9 | Matthew Tyler | PCC | 6.2278 | 11.24 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 76.03 |
| 10 | Freddie Alderman | Limited | 5.9296 | 16.19 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.75 |
| 11 | Graeme Anderson | Limited | 5.7352 | 16.39 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.90 |
| 12 | Ken Clark | Carry Optics | 5.4718 | 17.91 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.11 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 18 rounds · 32 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Tyler | PCC | 13.3132 | 6.61 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Shawn Adams | Limited | 12.3367 | 6.89 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Paul Deel | Single Stack | 11.6352 | 6.36 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Noel Gardner | Limited | 10.8557 | 7.83 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.20 |
| 5 | William Hancock | Carry Optics | 10.5882 | 8.50 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Graeme Anderson | Limited | 10.1033 | 8.71 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.71 |
| 7 | Chris Lee | Production | 8.8795 | 9.46 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Mike Sink | PCC | 8.6348 | 8.57 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.37 |
| 9 | Erin Garvin | Production | 8.3969 | 10.48 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.11 |
| 10 | William Hunsicker | Production | 8.3019 | 10.60 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.15 |
| 11 | Simon LeRay | Limited | 7.8671 | 11.44 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.39 |
| 12 | Tom Whiter | Carry Optics | 7.5410 | 9.15 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.10 |
4MadnessVirginia · 14 rounds · 26 runs · classifier 03-08
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William Hancock | Carry Optics | 7.6923 | 9.10 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Matthew Tyler | PCC | 6.7764 | 10.33 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | William Hunsicker | Production | 5.6572 | 12.02 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Erin Garvin | Production | 5.0382 | 13.10 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.34 |
| 5 | Mike Sink | PCC | 4.9100 | 12.22 | 11 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.72 |
| 6 | Simon LeRay | Limited | 4.3340 | 15.69 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Scott Harper | Production | 4.2709 | 16.39 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.85 |
| 8 | Tom Whiter | Carry Optics | 4.2065 | 15.69 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.28 |
| 9 | Austin Price | Production | 3.9846 | 15.56 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.30 |
| 10 | Larry Harris | PCC | 3.1351 | 21.69 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.39 |
| 11 | Freddie Alderman | Limited | 3.0877 | 14.25 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 49.87 |
| 12 | Bill Meegan | PCC | 3.0116 | 14.61 | 1 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.11 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 29 rounds · 32 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William Hancock | Carry Optics | 6.0734 | 21.24 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Mike Sink | PCC | 5.6394 | 22.52 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Matthew Tyler | PCC | 5.5762 | 24.21 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.38 |
| 4 | Paul Deel | Single Stack | 4.9051 | 27.93 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 5 | Larry Harris | PCC | 4.5776 | 26.87 | 21 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.70 |
| 6 | Shawn Adams | Limited | 4.1106 | 26.76 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 7 | Erin Garvin | Production | 3.9877 | 29.34 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 8 | Tracy Scheffing | Limited | 3.9728 | 35.24 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.14 |
| 9 | Freddie Alderman | Limited | 3.7671 | 32.12 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 132.88 |
| 10 | Simon LeRay | Limited | 3.5303 | 38.24 | 25 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.53 |
| 11 | Bill Meegan | PCC | 3.3795 | 31.07 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 86.89 |
| 12 | Tom Whiter | Carry Optics | 3.3295 | 42.95 | 28 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.49 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | Madness | Virginia | 14 | 70 | 03-08 |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 29 | 145 |
More from Roanoke Rifle and Revolver Club
- Apr 26, 2025RRRC USPSA APRIL 2025 21 shooters
- Jul 27, 2024VA04 USPSA Jul 27, 2024 41 shooters
- Oct 28, 2023VA04 USPSA Oct 28, 2023 29 shooters
- Aug 25, 2023VA04 USPSA Aug 26, 2023 21 shooters
- Jul 22, 2023VA04 USPSA Jul 22, 2023 26 shooters
- Jun 24, 2023VA04 USPSA Jun 24, 2023 20 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D8U23