Feb 29, 2020 · Level I
Vektor Rifle & PCC Club Shoot 02-2020
Shooters
19
Divisions
3
Stages
4
Rounds
70
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hennie van Rooyen5971 | Manual Action Open | C | Minor | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dion Stead3832 | Semi Auto Open | C | Minor | 348.38 | 1 |
| 1 | Dion 2 SteadA3832 | PCC | C | Minor | 309.74 | 1 |
| 2 | Gary Hagemann3782 | Semi Auto Open | C | Minor | 306.54 | 2 |
| 2 | Greg Salzwedel3703 | PCC | C | Minor | 235.81 | 2 |
| 3 | Hannes Taute3732 | Semi Auto Open | C | Minor | 297.95 | 3 |
| 3 | Byron van Heerden4441 | PCC | C | Minor | 151.93 | 3 |
| 4 | Pieter Conradie459 | Semi Auto Open | C | Minor | 275.28 | 4 |
| 4 | Daniel Coetzee20003 | PCC | X | Minor | 101.99 | 4 |
| 5 | Mervyn Evans3172 | Semi Auto Open | C | Minor | 233.78 | 5 |
| 6 | Andrea Stevenson3395 | Semi Auto Open | C | Minor | 198.82 | 6 |
| 7 | Mark Schuurmans3209 | Semi Auto Open | C | Minor | 173.81 | 7 |
| 8 | Tannin Stevenson5004 | Semi Auto Open | C | Minor | 168.31 | 8 |
| 9 | Ockert Kanis1684 | Semi Auto Open | C | Minor | 151.64 | 9 |
| 10 | Wolfgang Dirsuweit301 | Semi Auto Open | C | Minor | 148.48 | 10 |
| 11 | Robyn Evans393 | Semi Auto Open | C | Minor | 140.68 | 11 |
| 12 | Yolandi McAllister | Semi Auto Open | C | Minor | 140.50 | 12 |
| 13 | Pieter Greeff20002 | Semi Auto Open | X | Minor | 87.00 | 13 |
| 14 | Eben Grobbelaar1317 | Semi Auto Open | C | Minor | 83.12 | 14 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hennie van Rooyen5971 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.12 | 6.96 | 6.91 | 4.15 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dion 2 SteadA3832 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.13 | 6.50 | 6.85 | 1.16 | 309.74 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Greg Salzwedel3703 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.09 | 4.35 | 5.66 | 3.52 | 235.81 | 76.1 |
| 3 | Byron van Heerden4441 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 1.94 | 3.65 | 4.39 | 0.00 | 151.93 | 49.0 |
| 4 | Daniel Coetzee20003 · 4 overall | X | Minor | 1.06 | 1.65 | 2.93 | 1.13 | 101.99 | 32.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dion Stead3832 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.47 | 6.84 | 6.11 | 2.95 | 348.38 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gary Hagemann3782 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.77 | 5.54 | 6.31 | 2.79 | 306.54 | 88.0 |
| 3 | Hannes Taute3732 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.09 | 5.26 | 5.00 | 2.48 | 297.95 | 85.5 |
| 4 | Pieter Conradie459 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.55 | 3.47 | 6.13 | 2.91 | 275.28 | 79.0 |
| 5 | Mervyn Evans3172 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.37 | 4.83 | 4.54 | 1.02 | 233.78 | 67.1 |
| 6 | Andrea Stevenson3395 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 2.73 | 3.29 | 4.56 | 1.31 | 198.82 | 57.1 |
| 7 | Mark Schuurmans3209 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 2.39 | 3.56 | 3.42 | 0.96 | 173.81 | 49.9 |
| 8 | Tannin Stevenson5004 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 2.24 | 3.84 | 2.91 | 1.00 | 168.31 | 48.3 |
| 9 | Ockert Kanis1684 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 1.91 | 3.32 | 3.41 | 0.86 | 151.64 | 43.5 |
| 10 | Wolfgang Dirsuweit301 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 1.96 | 2.79 | 3.42 | 0.92 | 148.48 | 42.6 |
| 11 | Robyn Evans393 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 2.07 | 3.13 | 3.81 | 0.00 | 140.68 | 40.4 |
| 12 | Yolandi McAllister · 12 overall | C | Minor | 1.70 | 3.17 | 2.91 | 0.97 | 140.50 | 40.3 |
| 13 | Pieter Greeff20002 · 13 overall | X | Minor | 0.60 | 2.42 | 0.00 | 1.82 | 87.00 | 25.0 |
| 14 | Eben Grobbelaar1317 · 14 overall | C | Minor | 1.26 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 83.12 | 23.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 - Range 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dion Stead | Semi Auto Open | 4.4730 | 32.64 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Dion 2 Stead | PCC | 4.1325 | 32.91 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Hennie van Rooyen | Manual Action Open | 4.1213 | 25.72 | 20 · 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Hannes Taute | Semi Auto Open | 4.0907 | 36.18 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.32 |
| 5 | Gary Hagemann | Semi Auto Open | 3.7736 | 33.92 | 23 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 134.98 |
| 6 | Pieter Conradie | Semi Auto Open | 3.5516 | 36.04 | 18 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.04 |
| 7 | Mervyn Evans | Semi Auto Open | 3.3723 | 36.77 | 16 · 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.63 |
| 8 | Andrea Stevenson | Semi Auto Open | 2.7307 | 48.34 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 97.68 |
| 9 | Mark Schuurmans | Semi Auto Open | 2.3902 | 43.93 | 13 · 16 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.50 |
| 10 | Tannin Stevenson | Semi Auto Open | 2.2385 | 57.18 | 17 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.07 |
| 11 | Greg Salzwedel | PCC | 2.0901 | 52.63 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 80.92 |
| 12 | Robyn Evans | Semi Auto Open | 2.0655 | 61.97 | 19 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.88 |
2Stage 2 - Range 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hennie van Rooyen | Manual Action Open | 6.9641 | 9.19 | 8 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Dion Stead | Semi Auto Open | 6.8376 | 10.53 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Dion 2 Stead | PCC | 6.4957 | 11.70 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Gary Hagemann | Semi Auto Open | 5.5353 | 13.73 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.76 |
| 5 | Hannes Taute | Semi Auto Open | 5.2596 | 14.83 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.54 |
| 6 | Mervyn Evans | Semi Auto Open | 4.8322 | 14.90 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.54 |
| 7 | Greg Salzwedel | PCC | 4.3478 | 13.80 | 9 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.55 |
| 8 | Tannin Stevenson | Semi Auto Open | 3.8377 | 18.24 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.90 |
| 9 | Byron van Heerden | PCC | 3.6478 | 15.90 | 5 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.93 |
| 10 | Mark Schuurmans | Semi Auto Open | 3.5629 | 16.84 | 7 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.69 |
| 11 | Pieter Conradie | Semi Auto Open | 3.4727 | 15.55 | 5 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.63 |
| 12 | Ockert Kanis | Semi Auto Open | 3.3223 | 18.06 | 6 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.87 |
3Stage 3 - Range 3Comstock · 10 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hennie van Rooyen | Manual Action Open | 6.9061 | 7.24 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Dion 2 Stead | PCC | 6.8493 | 7.30 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Gary Hagemann | Semi Auto Open | 6.3131 | 7.92 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Pieter Conradie | Semi Auto Open | 6.1256 | 6.53 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.51 |
| 5 | Dion Stead | Semi Auto Open | 6.1089 | 7.53 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.38 |
| 6 | Greg Salzwedel | PCC | 5.6625 | 8.83 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.34 |
| 7 | Hannes Taute | Semi Auto Open | 5.0000 | 9.20 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.60 |
| 8 | Andrea Stevenson | Semi Auto Open | 4.5584 | 10.53 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.10 |
| 9 | Mervyn Evans | Semi Auto Open | 4.5405 | 9.25 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.96 |
| 10 | Byron van Heerden | PCC | 4.3933 | 9.56 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.07 |
| 11 | Robyn Evans | Semi Auto Open | 3.8076 | 9.98 | 4 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.16 |
| 12 | Mark Schuurmans | Semi Auto Open | 3.4247 | 11.68 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.12 |
4Stage 4 - Range 4Comstock · 12 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hennie van Rooyen | Manual Action Open | 4.1458 | 13.99 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Greg Salzwedel | PCC | 3.5183 | 14.78 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Dion Stead | Semi Auto Open | 2.9499 | 16.95 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Pieter Conradie | Semi Auto Open | 2.9056 | 16.52 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.10 |
| 5 | Gary Hagemann | Semi Auto Open | 2.7923 | 17.19 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.80 |
| 6 | Hannes Taute | Semi Auto Open | 2.4823 | 22.56 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.49 |
| 7 | Pieter Greeff | Semi Auto Open | 1.8244 | 17.54 | 0 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.11 |
| 8 | Andrea Stevenson | Semi Auto Open | 1.3055 | 39.83 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.55 |
| 9 | Dion 2 Stead | PCC | 1.1576 | 15.55 | 4 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 19.74 |
| 10 | Daniel Coetzee | PCC | 1.1342 | 31.74 | 4 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.34 |
| 11 | Mervyn Evans | Semi Auto Open | 1.0156 | 31.51 | 2 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.66 |
| 12 | Tannin Stevenson | Semi Auto Open | 0.9961 | 46.18 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.26 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 - Range 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 - Range 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 - Range 3 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 - Range 4 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D17U0