Jan 10, 2021 · Level I
ROSEBURG ROD AND GUN HARDCORE HANDGUNNERS RRGC USPSA Jan 10, 2021
Shooters
20
Divisions
5
Stages
6
Rounds
111
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene Morin | PCC | U | Minor | 555.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joe KazdaTY127066 | Single Stack | U | Major | 555.00 | 1 |
| 1 | James CrossTY-106104 | Limited | U | Minor | 527.92 | 1 |
| 1 | Dan McDonnell | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 513.22 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve Nelson | Open | C | Major | 512.62 | 1 |
| 2 | Jake Hupp | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 486.56 | 2 |
| 2 | Cory Nichols | Open | U | Major | 458.25 | 2 |
| 2 | John Hupp | Limited | U | Minor | 451.17 | 2 |
| 3 | David Pritchett | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 469.39 | 3 |
| 3 | Chad MooreTY-106497 | Open | C | Minor | 447.71 | 3 |
| 4 | Brad Shinn | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 459.36 | 4 |
| 4 | Steve DeliaTY-106105 | Open | C | Minor | 438.42 | 4 |
| 5 | James Gambill | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 290.56 | 5 |
| 5 | Neider Bell | Open | C | Minor | 274.54 | 5 |
| 6 | Jude Larson | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 225.40 | 6 |
| 6 | Brandt Delia | Open | U | Minor | 170.03 | 6 |
| 7 | Allison Bell | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 210.03 | 7 |
| 8 | Bruce Harlow | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 191.01 | 8 |
| 9 | Mike Florence | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 146.77 | 9 |
| 10 | Doug Hockinson | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 83.72 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan McDonnell · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.75 | 4.56 | 3.59 | 6.42 | 4.95 | 1.23 | 513.22 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jake Hupp · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.55 | 4.97 | 4.32 | 6.00 | 2.99 | 1.26 | 486.56 | 94.8 |
| 3 | David Pritchett · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.38 | 3.90 | 4.38 | 3.48 | 4.71 | 0.99 | 469.39 | 91.5 |
| 4 | Brad Shinn · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.73 | 4.80 | 2.57 | 6.38 | 5.05 | 1.18 | 459.36 | 89.5 |
| 5 | James Gambill · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.24 | 2.91 | 1.72 | 2.32 | 3.19 | 1.04 | 290.56 | 56.6 |
| 6 | Jude Larson · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.79 | 1.21 | 2.11 | 1.53 | 2.42 | 0.66 | 225.40 | 43.9 |
| 7 | Allison Bell · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.23 | 1.96 | 1.49 | 2.86 | 1.61 | 0.75 | 210.03 | 40.9 |
| 8 | Bruce Harlow · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.54 | 2.04 | 1.67 | 2.43 | 1.06 | 0.56 | 191.01 | 37.2 |
| 9 | Mike Florence · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.99 | 1.78 | 0.10 | 1.01 | 0.34 | 146.77 | 28.6 |
| 10 | Doug Hockinson · 10 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.59 | 0.28 | 1.04 | 1.57 | 0.46 | 83.72 | 16.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James CrossTY-106104 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 8.42 | 3.52 | 1.86 | 6.92 | 3.27 | 1.28 | 527.92 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Hupp · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.10 | 3.70 | 1.48 | 4.00 | 3.91 | 0.86 | 451.17 | 85.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Nelson · 1 overall | C | Major | 8.59 | 5.23 | 5.03 | 7.70 | 5.70 | 1.33 | 512.62 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Cory Nichols · 2 overall | U | Major | 4.63 | 5.84 | 3.92 | 6.37 | 5.90 | 1.41 | 458.25 | 89.4 |
| 3 | Chad MooreTY-106497 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 6.19 | 4.46 | 3.92 | 4.98 | 6.96 | 1.29 | 447.71 | 87.3 |
| 4 | Steve DeliaTY-106105 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.44 | 5.43 | 5.18 | 4.95 | 3.93 | 1.36 | 438.42 | 85.5 |
| 5 | Neider Bell · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.14 | 2.16 | 2.25 | 4.45 | 4.13 | 1.12 | 274.54 | 53.6 |
| 6 | Brandt Delia · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.79 | 2.67 | 0.64 | 2.69 | 2.20 | 0.00 | 170.03 | 33.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene Morin · 1 overall | U | Minor | 9.13 | 6.47 | 1.93 | 8.50 | 3.94 | 1.77 | 555.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe KazdaTY127066 · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.28 | 2.24 | 1.35 | 0.57 | 2.13 | 0.66 | 555.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1FloridaVirginia · 12 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene Morin | PCC | 9.1324 | 6.57 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Steve Nelson | Open | 8.5926 | 6.75 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | James Cross | Limited | 8.4243 | 6.41 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Dan McDonnell | Carry Optics | 7.7519 | 7.74 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Jake Hupp | Carry Optics | 6.5531 | 7.63 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.72 |
| 6 | Chad Moore | Open | 6.1905 | 8.40 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.23 |
| 7 | David Pritchett | Carry Optics | 5.3785 | 10.04 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.63 |
| 8 | Brandt Delia | Open | 4.7904 | 10.02 | 9 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.45 |
| 9 | Brad Shinn | Carry Optics | 4.7254 | 7.83 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 36.57 |
| 10 | Cory Nichols | Open | 4.6318 | 8.42 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 32.34 |
| 11 | Steve Delia | Open | 4.4374 | 6.31 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 30.99 |
| 12 | James Gambill | Carry Optics | 4.2419 | 12.73 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.83 |
2CoverComstock · 24 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene Morin | PCC | 6.4668 | 17.01 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Cory Nichols | Open | 5.8421 | 19.00 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Steve Delia | Open | 5.4343 | 20.61 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.62 |
| 4 | Steve Nelson | Open | 5.2303 | 20.84 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 107.43 |
| 5 | Jake Hupp | Carry Optics | 4.9667 | 22.55 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Brad Shinn | Carry Optics | 4.7951 | 22.94 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.85 |
| 7 | Dan McDonnell | Carry Optics | 4.5589 | 23.69 | 20 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.15 |
| 8 | Chad Moore | Open | 4.4592 | 21.08 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 91.59 |
| 9 | David Pritchett | Carry Optics | 3.9013 | 25.12 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.26 |
| 10 | John Hupp | Limited | 3.6963 | 24.89 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | James Cross | Limited | 3.5154 | 21.05 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 114.13 |
| 12 | James Gambill | Carry Optics | 2.9077 | 41.27 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.25 |
3Swingers OnlyComstock · 32 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Delia | Open | 5.1811 | 23.74 | 22 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Steve Nelson | Open | 5.0251 | 27.86 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 155.18 |
| 3 | David Pritchett | Carry Optics | 4.3796 | 30.14 | 21 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Jake Hupp | Carry Optics | 4.3150 | 23.87 | 22 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 157.64 |
| 5 | Chad Moore | Open | 3.9247 | 30.83 | 21 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 121.20 |
| 6 | Cory Nichols | Open | 3.9192 | 25.26 | 15 · 12 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 121.03 |
| 7 | Dan McDonnell | Carry Optics | 3.5904 | 30.08 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 131.17 |
| 8 | Brad Shinn | Carry Optics | 2.5698 | 26.85 | 14 · 12 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 93.88 |
| 9 | Neider Bell | Open | 2.2511 | 34.65 | 19 · 7 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 69.52 |
| 10 | Jude Larson | Carry Optics | 2.1120 | 39.30 | 16 · 9 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 77.16 |
| 11 | Gene Morin | PCC | 1.9346 | 71.85 | 29 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | James Cross | Limited | 1.8572 | 31.23 | 15 · 10 · 3 · 4 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
4El`PresVirginia · 12 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene Morin | PCC | 8.5044 | 6.82 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Steve Nelson | Open | 7.7025 | 7.53 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | James Cross | Limited | 6.9241 | 7.51 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Dan McDonnell | Carry Optics | 6.4171 | 9.35 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Brad Shinn | Carry Optics | 6.3800 | 7.21 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.65 |
| 6 | Cory Nichols | Open | 6.3687 | 8.95 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.61 |
| 7 | Jake Hupp | Carry Optics | 6.0000 | 8.00 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.10 |
| 8 | Chad Moore | Open | 4.9803 | 7.63 | 5 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.79 |
| 9 | Steve Delia | Open | 4.9456 | 10.11 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.52 |
| 10 | Neider Bell | Open | 4.4494 | 8.99 | 4 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.66 |
| 11 | John Hupp | Limited | 3.9954 | 8.76 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 34.62 |
| 12 | David Pritchett | Carry Optics | 3.4757 | 10.07 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 32.50 |
5Delia's Delight 4.0Comstock · 26 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chad Moore | Open | 6.9606 | 17.24 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Cory Nichols | Open | 5.9042 | 21.51 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.27 |
| 3 | Steve Nelson | Open | 5.7038 | 21.74 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.53 |
| 4 | Brad Shinn | Carry Optics | 5.0461 | 20.61 | 14 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Dan McDonnell | Carry Optics | 4.9528 | 25.44 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.60 |
| 6 | David Pritchett | Carry Optics | 4.7100 | 22.93 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.34 |
| 7 | Neider Bell | Open | 4.1316 | 26.14 | 18 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.16 |
| 8 | Gene Morin | PCC | 3.9360 | 29.98 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Steve Delia | Open | 3.9251 | 22.42 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 73.31 |
| 10 | John Hupp | Limited | 3.9112 | 28.38 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 11 | James Cross | Limited | 3.2732 | 23.83 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 108.79 |
| 12 | James Gambill | Carry Optics | 3.1933 | 40.71 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.27 |
6Smoke And HopeComstock · 5 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene Morin | PCC | 1.7668 | 14.15 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.00 |
| 2 | Cory Nichols | Open | 1.4132 | 17.69 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.00 |
| 3 | Steve Delia | Open | 1.3557 | 18.44 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.98 |
| 4 | Steve Nelson | Open | 1.3270 | 18.84 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.48 |
| 5 | Chad Moore | Open | 1.2940 | 19.32 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.89 |
| 6 | James Cross | Limited | 1.2768 | 19.58 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.00 |
| 7 | Jake Hupp | Carry Optics | 1.2626 | 19.80 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.00 |
| 8 | Dan McDonnell | Carry Optics | 1.2279 | 20.36 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.31 |
| 9 | Brad Shinn | Carry Optics | 1.1815 | 21.16 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.39 |
| 10 | Neider Bell | Open | 1.1246 | 22.23 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.89 |
| 11 | James Gambill | Carry Optics | 1.0382 | 24.08 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.56 |
| 12 | David Pritchett | Carry Optics | 0.9932 | 25.17 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.67 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Florida | Virginia | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Cover | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Swingers Only | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | El`Pres | Virginia | 12 | 60 | |
| 5 | Delia's Delight 4.0 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 6 | Smoke And Hope | Comstock | 5 | 25 |
More from Hardcore Handgunners
- Dec 14, 2025Roseburg Rod And Gun Club Rrgc USPSA Dec 14, 2025 20 shooters
- Sep 14, 2025ROSEBURG ROD AND GUN CLUB RRGC USPSA Sep 14, 2025 13 shooters
- Aug 10, 2025USPSA Aug 10, 2025 11 shooters
- Jul 13, 2025Roseburg Rod And Gun Club Rrgc USPSA Jul 13, 2025 14 shooters
- Jun 8, 2025Roseburg Rod And Gun Club Rrgc USPSA Jun 08, 2025 14 shooters
- Apr 13, 2025Roseburg Rod And Gun Club Rrgc USPSA Apr 13, 2025 18 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D4U16