Feb 11, 2019 · Level I
SPC Match 2/11/19
Shooters
24
Divisions
1
Stages
2
Rounds
51
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Doug Hague | Open | C | Major | 255.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Mike Lovett | Open | C | Major | 247.39 | 2 |
| 3 | Tony Azzoto | Open | C | Major | 218.01 | 3 |
| 4 | Chris Miller | Open | U | Major | 178.80 | 4 |
| 5 | Gary Greenlese | Open | U | Major | 167.03 | 5 |
| 6 | Timothy Woodard | Open | C | Major | 152.61 | 6 |
| 7 | Bill Bender | Open | C | Major | 150.30 | 7 |
| 8 | Dan Andrianos | Open | U | Major | 138.63 | 8 |
| 9 | Tom Carpenter | Open | C | Major | 120.24 | 9 |
| 10 | Joe Gagliardo | Open | C | Major | 120.08 | 10 |
| 11 | Lou Moretti | Open | C | Major | 115.23 | 11 |
| 12 | Dan Quackenbush | Open | C | Major | 103.32 | 12 |
| 13 | John Hand | Open | C | Major | 92.27 | 13 |
| 14 | Keith Robison | Open | C | Major | 74.07 | 14 |
| 15 | Art Walker | Open | C | Major | 72.96 | 15 |
| 16 | Jim Angiolillo | Open | C | Major | 68.94 | 16 |
| 17 | Bruce Swift | Open | U | Major | 57.42 | 17 |
| 18 | Robert Chapman | Open | U | Major | 55.96 | 18 |
| 19 | Sean Piacito | Open | C | Major | 54.95 | 19 |
| 20 | Christine Abbatiello | Open | U | Major | 52.97 | 20 |
| 21 | Paul Galletta | Open | C | Major | 48.88 | 21 |
| 22 | Joe Reilly | Open | U | Major | 43.51 | 22 |
| 23 | Joe Asztalos | Open | U | Major | 42.91 | 23 |
| 24 | Bruce Hobson | Open | C | Major | 10.85 | 24 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Doug Hague · 1 overall | C | Major | 6.76 | 4.22 | 255.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike Lovett · 2 overall | C | Major | 6.41 | 4.18 | 247.39 | 97.0 |
| 3 | Tony Azzoto · 3 overall | C | Major | 5.21 | 3.92 | 218.01 | 85.5 |
| 4 | Chris Miller · 4 overall | U | Major | 4.98 | 2.83 | 178.80 | 70.1 |
| 5 | Gary Greenlese · 5 overall | U | Major | 3.55 | 3.25 | 167.03 | 65.5 |
| 6 | Timothy Woodard · 6 overall | C | Major | 4.80 | 2.10 | 152.61 | 59.9 |
| 7 | Bill Bender · 7 overall | C | Major | 3.58 | 2.71 | 150.30 | 58.9 |
| 8 | Dan Andrianos · 8 overall | U | Major | 2.62 | 2.88 | 138.63 | 54.4 |
| 9 | Tom Carpenter · 9 overall | C | Major | 5.38 | 0.77 | 120.24 | 47.1 |
| 10 | Joe Gagliardo · 10 overall | C | Major | 5.33 | 0.80 | 120.08 | 47.1 |
| 11 | Lou Moretti · 11 overall | C | Major | 2.75 | 2.08 | 115.23 | 45.2 |
| 12 | Dan Quackenbush · 12 overall | C | Major | 3.66 | 1.20 | 103.32 | 40.5 |
| 13 | John Hand · 13 overall | C | Major | 2.70 | 1.39 | 92.27 | 36.2 |
| 14 | Keith Robison · 14 overall | C | Major | 2.46 | 0.95 | 74.07 | 29.1 |
| 15 | Art Walker · 15 overall | C | Major | 1.74 | 1.31 | 72.96 | 28.6 |
| 16 | Jim Angiolillo · 16 overall | C | Major | 1.46 | 1.34 | 68.94 | 27.0 |
| 17 | Bruce Swift · 17 overall | U | Major | 2.00 | 0.68 | 57.42 | 22.5 |
| 18 | Robert Chapman · 18 overall | U | Major | 3.15 | 0.00 | 55.96 | 21.9 |
| 19 | Sean Piacito · 19 overall | C | Major | 1.44 | 0.92 | 54.95 | 21.6 |
| 20 | Christine Abbatiello · 20 overall | U | Major | 1.75 | 0.68 | 52.97 | 20.8 |
| 21 | Paul Galletta · 21 overall | C | Major | 1.62 | 0.63 | 48.88 | 19.2 |
| 22 | Joe Reilly · 22 overall | U | Major | 1.18 | 0.70 | 43.51 | 17.1 |
| 23 | Joe Asztalos · 23 overall | U | Major | 1.96 | 0.25 | 42.91 | 16.8 |
| 24 | Bruce Hobson · 24 overall | C | Major | 0.56 | 0.03 | 10.85 | 4.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Virginia · 24 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Doug Hague | Open | 6.7583 | 17.46 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Mike Lovett | Open | 6.4070 | 15.92 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 113.76 |
| 3 | Tom Carpenter | Open | 5.3785 | 20.08 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.50 |
| 4 | Joe Gagliardo | Open | 5.3260 | 21.78 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.57 |
| 5 | Tony Azzoto | Open | 5.2131 | 22.06 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.56 |
| 6 | Chris Miller | Open | 4.9774 | 22.10 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.38 |
| 7 | Timothy Woodard | Open | 4.8037 | 23.94 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.29 |
| 8 | Dan Quackenbush | Open | 3.6590 | 28.15 | 9 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.97 |
| 9 | Bill Bender | Open | 3.5806 | 31.28 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.58 |
| 10 | Gary Greenlese | Open | 3.5461 | 29.61 | 15 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.96 |
| 11 | Robert Chapman | Open | 3.1514 | 34.27 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.96 |
| 12 | Lou Moretti | Open | 2.7505 | 41.81 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.84 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 27 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Doug Hague | Open | 4.2195 | 31.52 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Mike Lovett | Open | 4.1766 | 29.45 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 133.63 |
| 3 | Tony Azzoto | Open | 3.9210 | 31.88 | 27 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 125.45 |
| 4 | Gary Greenlese | Open | 3.2526 | 40.89 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.06 |
| 5 | Dan Andrianos | Open | 2.8791 | 45.50 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.11 |
| 6 | Chris Miller | Open | 2.8263 | 41.75 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.43 |
| 7 | Bill Bender | Open | 2.7105 | 48.70 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.72 |
| 8 | Timothy Woodard | Open | 2.1040 | 48.48 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 67.32 |
| 9 | Lou Moretti | Open | 2.0752 | 59.27 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 66.39 |
| 10 | John Hand | Open | 1.3865 | 46.88 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 3 · 2 · 0 | 44.36 |
| 11 | Jim Angiolillo | Open | 1.3435 | 60.29 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 3 · 0 | 42.98 |
| 12 | Art Walker | Open | 1.3133 | 67.77 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 2 | 42.02 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Virginia | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 27 | 135 |
More from Syracuse Pistol Club
- Nov 10, 2025SPC Action match 11-10-25 36 shooters
- Jan 13, 2020SPC match 1/13/20 33 shooters
- Jan 5, 2020SPC match 1/5/20 29 shooters
- Dec 30, 2019SPC match 12/30/19 27 shooters
- Dec 16, 2019SPC match 12/16/19 28 shooters
- Dec 9, 2019SPC match 12/9/19 26 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D16U8