Sep 12, 2026 · Level I
OGSA IPSC: Saturday Sep 12, 2026
Shooters
20
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
116
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill1574 | Open | GM | Minor | 580.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Stuart Ellis | Production | B | Minor | 580.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Edward Richards2083 | Revolver | Minor | 580.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Wayne Walker | Standard | C | Minor | 578.54 | 1 |
| 1 | Lloyde Corrie | Production Optics | Minor | 566.47 | 1 | |
| 1 | Richard Horne | Optics | B | Minor | 553.66 | 1 |
| 2 | Nick Caldwell 1982 | Production Optics | Minor | 547.91 | 2 | |
| 2 | Geno Gonzales | Optics | B | Minor | 513.02 | 2 |
| 2 | Jay Hogan | Standard | Minor | 488.55 | 2 | |
| 2 | Scott Fraser | Production | Minor | 417.24 | 2 | |
| 2 | Michael Rosenberg | Open | D | Major | 146.57 | 2 |
| 3 | Hany Eskandar | Optics | Minor | 426.54 | 3 | |
| 3 | Matthew Northover2009 | Production Optics | Minor | 423.78 | 3 | |
| 3 | Spence Glasgow1969 | Standard | Major | 372.41 | 3 | |
| 3 | Joy Garcia2088 | Open | Minor | 112.96 | 3 | |
| 4 | Luke Ashford1849 | Standard | U | Minor | 357.61 | 4 |
| 4 | Andrew Ziepe | Optics | C | Minor | 332.70 | 4 |
| 4 | Marty Dagnall | Open | Major | 93.93 | 4 | |
| 5 | Oscar Nivbrant | Standard | Minor | 173.36 | 5 | |
| 5 | Scott Brown DQ2052 | Open | Major | 0.00 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill1574 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 11.91 | 9.18 | 6.50 | 6.64 | 6.15 | 580.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael Rosenberg · 2 overall | D | Major | 2.35 | 2.79 | 1.44 | 2.09 | 1.20 | 146.57 | 25.3 |
| 3 | Joy Garcia2088 · 3 overall | Minor | 1.33 | 1.65 | 1.34 | 1.26 | 1.45 | 112.96 | 19.5 | |
| 4 | Marty Dagnall · 4 overall | Major | 4.43 | 6.13 | 0.00 | – | – | 93.93 | 16.2 | |
| 5 | Scott Brown DQ2052 · 5 overall | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Horne · 1 overall | B | Minor | 8.59 | 6.90 | 4.37 | 5.68 | 4.89 | 553.66 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Geno Gonzales · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.02 | 6.44 | 5.48 | 4.93 | 4.28 | 513.02 | 92.7 |
| 3 | Hany Eskandar · 3 overall | Minor | 3.38 | 4.94 | 3.93 | 4.33 | 4.29 | 426.54 | 77.0 | |
| 4 | Andrew Ziepe · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.60 | 4.42 | 2.97 | 3.18 | 2.83 | 332.70 | 60.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stuart Ellis · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.20 | 6.16 | 3.19 | 5.34 | 4.41 | 580.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Scott Fraser · 2 overall | Minor | 3.09 | 4.78 | 2.89 | 3.70 | 2.28 | 417.24 | 71.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lloyde Corrie · 1 overall | Minor | 6.28 | 7.60 | 5.86 | 5.95 | 5.34 | 566.47 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Nick Caldwell 1982 · 2 overall | Minor | 5.36 | 8.47 | 5.00 | 6.04 | 5.14 | 547.91 | 96.7 | |
| 3 | Matthew Northover2009 · 3 overall | Minor | 4.59 | 5.12 | 4.10 | 4.39 | 4.63 | 423.78 | 74.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Edward Richards2083 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.60 | 5.10 | 2.74 | 3.73 | 3.87 | 580.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne Walker · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.88 | 6.17 | 4.01 | 4.94 | 4.47 | 578.54 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jay Hogan · 2 overall | Minor | 3.19 | 6.05 | 4.06 | 3.08 | 4.01 | 488.55 | 84.5 | |
| 3 | Spence Glasgow1969 · 3 overall | Major | 3.62 | 5.19 | 2.52 | 3.13 | 2.09 | 372.41 | 64.4 | |
| 4 | Luke Ashford1849 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.47 | 4.48 | 2.02 | 3.13 | 2.61 | 357.61 | 61.8 |
| 5 | Oscar Nivbrant · 5 overall | Minor | 2.21 | 2.34 | 1.28 | 1.85 | 0.31 | 173.36 | 30.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 3Comstock · 11 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill | Open | 11.9101 | 4.45 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Richard Horne | Optics | 8.5900 | 6.17 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 3 | Lloyde Corrie | Production Optics | 6.2821 | 7.80 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 4 | Nick Caldwell | Production Optics | 5.3611 | 9.14 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.94 |
| 5 | Geno Gonzales | Optics | 5.0154 | 9.77 | 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.11 |
| 6 | Wayne Walker | Standard | 4.8755 | 9.64 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 7 | Edward Richards | Revolver | 4.6033 | 10.21 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 8 | Andrew Ziepe | Optics | 4.5966 | 10.66 | 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.43 |
| 9 | Matthew Northover | Production Optics | 4.5905 | 11.11 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.19 |
| 10 | Marty Dagnall | Open | 4.4335 | 10.15 | 5 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.47 |
| 11 | Stuart Ellis | Production | 4.2024 | 11.66 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 12 | Spence Glasgow | Standard | 3.6162 | 13.55 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.79 |
2Stage 2 Range4Comstock · 22 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill | Open | 9.1792 | 11.33 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Nick Caldwell | Production Optics | 8.4691 | 12.28 | 20 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Lloyde Corrie | Production Optics | 7.6040 | 13.94 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.76 |
| 4 | Richard Horne | Optics | 6.9015 | 13.91 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Geno Gonzales | Optics | 6.4428 | 14.59 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.69 |
| 6 | Wayne Walker | Standard | 6.1743 | 16.52 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Stuart Ellis | Production | 6.1614 | 16.23 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Marty Dagnall | Open | 6.1296 | 17.13 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.45 |
| 9 | Jay Hogan | Standard | 6.0534 | 16.85 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.85 |
| 10 | Spence Glasgow | Standard | 5.1942 | 19.83 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.54 |
| 11 | Matthew Northover | Production Optics | 5.1225 | 17.96 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.53 |
| 12 | Edward Richards | Revolver | 5.0975 | 20.01 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
3Stage 3 Range 5Comstock · 26 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill | Open | 6.5024 | 19.07 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Lloyde Corrie | Production Optics | 5.8605 | 21.50 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Geno Gonzales | Optics | 5.4795 | 21.90 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Nick Caldwell | Production Optics | 5.0040 | 24.78 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.00 |
| 5 | Richard Horne | Optics | 4.3693 | 24.26 | 16 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.66 |
| 6 | Matthew Northover | Production Optics | 4.1042 | 30.70 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.04 |
| 7 | Jay Hogan | Standard | 4.0576 | 30.56 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Wayne Walker | Standard | 4.0120 | 29.91 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.54 |
| 9 | Hany Eskandar | Optics | 3.9333 | 30.00 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.32 |
| 10 | Stuart Ellis | Production | 3.1886 | 36.38 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 11 | Andrew Ziepe | Optics | 2.9686 | 34.36 | 16 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.43 |
| 12 | Scott Fraser | Production | 2.8868 | 39.49 | 20 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.70 |
4Stage 4 Range 7Comstock · 30 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill | Open | 6.6355 | 21.40 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Nick Caldwell | Production Optics | 6.0442 | 22.17 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Lloyde Corrie | Production Optics | 5.9519 | 22.85 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.71 |
| 4 | Richard Horne | Optics | 5.6804 | 23.59 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Stuart Ellis | Production | 5.3438 | 25.45 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Wayne Walker | Standard | 4.9365 | 28.36 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Geno Gonzales | Optics | 4.9254 | 26.80 | 23 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.06 |
| 8 | Matthew Northover | Production Optics | 4.3920 | 30.51 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.00 |
| 9 | Hany Eskandar | Optics | 4.3317 | 32.32 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.39 |
| 10 | Edward Richards | Revolver | 3.7341 | 35.35 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 11 | Scott Fraser | Production | 3.7037 | 36.18 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.96 |
| 12 | Andrew Ziepe | Optics | 3.1841 | 30.15 | 16 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 84.08 |
5Stage 5 Range 8Comstock · 27 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill | Open | 6.1546 | 19.66 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Lloyde Corrie | Production Optics | 5.3394 | 24.16 | 25 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Nick Caldwell | Production Optics | 5.1406 | 20.62 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 129.97 |
| 4 | Richard Horne | Optics | 4.8875 | 23.12 | 18 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | Matthew Northover | Production Optics | 4.6283 | 27.44 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.02 |
| 6 | Wayne Walker | Standard | 4.4703 | 28.41 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 7 | Stuart Ellis | Production | 4.4139 | 26.96 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 8 | Hany Eskandar | Optics | 4.2902 | 28.67 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.50 |
| 9 | Geno Gonzales | Optics | 4.2779 | 27.35 | 18 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.16 |
| 10 | Jay Hogan | Standard | 4.0137 | 32.14 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.21 |
| 11 | Edward Richards | Revolver | 3.8657 | 33.37 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 12 | Andrew Ziepe | Optics | 2.8341 | 28.58 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 78.28 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 3 | Comstock | 11 | 55 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range4 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 5 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 7 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 Range 8 | Comstock | 27 | 135 |
Field
GM1M0A0B–D6U1