Mar 10, 2018 · Level I · Classifier match
INAS USPSA Mar 2018
Shooters
27
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
49
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas MichaelsA100340 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 245.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brendan NangleA49382 | Open | B | Major | 245.00 | 1 |
| 1 | William Parks IIITY21925 | PCC | B | Minor | 245.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Zach Henderson | Production | X | Minor | 243.21 | 1 |
| 1 | William Parks IIITY21925 | Limited | B | Major | 221.93 | 1 |
| 2 | Jake Shanklin | Limited | U | Minor | 201.81 | 2 |
| 2 | Ron VaughnA100181 | PCC | B | Minor | 198.05 | 2 |
| 2 | Dusty Henderson | Production | X | Minor | 196.69 | 2 |
| 2 | Larry FowlerTY82576 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 195.24 | 2 |
| 2 | Robert WinnerA109440 | Open | Minor | 137.20 | 2 | |
| 3 | Bill HaneyTY71416 | Limited | C | Major | 197.66 | 3 |
| 3 | Willie HaneyTY86504 | PCC | C | Minor | 175.27 | 3 |
| 3 | Eric J NelsonA106339 | Open | D | Minor | 99.14 | 3 |
| 4 | Scott EvansA108961 | Limited | U | Major | 183.72 | 4 |
| 5 | Blake Griffiths | Limited | U | Minor | 178.54 | 5 |
| 6 | Curtis PalmerA84902 | Limited | C | Major | 168.29 | 6 |
| 7 | Jase WinnerA101749 | Limited | U | Minor | 168.25 | 7 |
| 8 | Dan AsheA89478 | Limited | C | Major | 165.71 | 8 |
| 9 | Randy WilsonA67396 | Limited | C | Major | 159.97 | 9 |
| 10 | Darrell Castleberry | Limited | U | Minor | 146.84 | 10 |
| 11 | Mark WiessTY52741 | Limited | C | Minor | 136.16 | 11 |
| 12 | Alex Schwartzmeyer | Limited | U | Minor | 125.09 | 12 |
| 13 | Lori CookTY69078 | Limited | C | Minor | 122.30 | 13 |
| 14 | Frederick KlarmeyerTY64717 | Limited | U | Minor | 106.32 | 14 |
| 15 | Matthew Manza | Limited | U | Minor | 98.49 | 15 |
| 16 | Lex Haney | Limited | Minor | 46.49 | 16 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas MichaelsA100340 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.99 | 3.89 | 4.90 | 4.63 | 245.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Larry FowlerTY82576 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 3.72 | 3.21 | 3.23 | 3.42 | 195.24 | 79.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William Parks IIITY21925 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.67 | 5.95 | 4.98 | 5.87 | 221.93 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jake Shanklin · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.17 | 4.49 | 5.44 | 3.76 | 201.81 | 90.9 |
| 3 | Bill HaneyTY71416 · 3 overall | C | Major | 5.16 | 7.34 | 2.77 | 5.11 | 197.66 | 89.1 |
| 4 | Scott EvansA108961 · 4 overall | U | Major | 4.49 | 5.57 | 4.29 | 4.24 | 183.72 | 82.8 |
| 5 | Blake Griffiths · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.94 | 7.09 | 3.07 | 4.37 | 178.54 | 80.5 |
| 6 | Curtis PalmerA84902 · 6 overall | C | Major | 5.08 | 6.44 | 2.43 | 3.15 | 168.29 | 75.8 |
| 7 | Jase WinnerA101749 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 4.36 | 5.70 | 3.57 | 3.38 | 168.25 | 75.8 |
| 8 | Dan AsheA89478 · 8 overall | C | Major | 5.06 | 5.56 | 4.89 | 0.60 | 165.71 | 74.7 |
| 9 | Randy WilsonA67396 · 9 overall | C | Major | 5.97 | 6.54 | 0.00 | 4.03 | 159.97 | 72.1 |
| 10 | Darrell Castleberry · 10 overall | U | Minor | 4.74 | 3.96 | 2.48 | 3.60 | 146.84 | 66.2 |
| 11 | Mark WiessTY52741 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 4.48 | 5.39 | 0.66 | 3.55 | 136.16 | 61.4 |
| 12 | Alex Schwartzmeyer · 12 overall | U | Minor | 2.36 | 7.30 | 1.89 | 1.51 | 125.09 | 56.4 |
| 13 | Lori CookTY69078 · 13 overall | C | Minor | 3.14 | 3.80 | 2.98 | 2.36 | 122.30 | 55.1 |
| 14 | Frederick KlarmeyerTY64717 · 14 overall | U | Minor | 2.63 | 4.73 | 1.78 | 1.75 | 106.32 | 47.9 |
| 15 | Matthew Manza · 15 overall | U | Minor | 4.24 | 3.32 | 0.00 | 2.46 | 98.49 | 44.4 |
| 16 | Lex Haney · 16 overall | Minor | 1.96 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 46.49 | 20.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brendan NangleA49382 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.73 | 7.42 | 5.97 | 6.55 | 245.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert WinnerA109440 · 2 overall | Minor | 4.56 | 5.68 | 1.29 | 2.45 | 137.20 | 56.0 | |
| 3 | Eric J NelsonA106339 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 3.36 | 3.23 | 1.17 | 2.36 | 99.14 | 40.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William Parks IIITY21925 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.11 | 5.95 | 4.96 | 5.56 | 245.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ron VaughnA100181 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.57 | 3.05 | 4.47 | 5.22 | 198.05 | 80.8 |
| 3 | Willie HaneyTY86504 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.94 | 5.49 | 4.02 | 3.67 | 175.27 | 71.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zach Henderson · 1 overall | X | Minor | 2.88 | 2.64 | 2.68 | 2.61 | 243.21 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dusty Henderson · 2 overall | X | Minor | 2.67 | 1.92 | 2.76 | 1.26 | 196.69 | 80.9 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Dave Frans DQA56702 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Gone FishingComstock · 14 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jake Shanklin | Limited | 6.1665 | 9.73 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | William Parks III | PCC | 6.1127 | 10.47 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Randy Wilson | Limited | 5.9671 | 9.72 | 6 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.74 |
| 4 | Brendan Nangle | Open | 5.7312 | 10.12 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | William Parks III | Limited | 5.6670 | 11.47 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.33 |
| 6 | Ron Vaughn | PCC | 5.5716 | 10.41 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.80 |
| 7 | Bill Haney | Limited | 5.1592 | 9.11 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.57 |
| 8 | Curtis Palmer | Limited | 5.0778 | 12.21 | 10 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.64 |
| 9 | Dan Ashe | Limited | 5.0568 | 9.69 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.40 |
| 10 | Darrell Castleberry | Limited | 4.7356 | 12.67 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.76 |
| 11 | Robert Winner | Open | 4.5633 | 12.71 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.74 |
| 12 | Scott Evans | Limited | 4.4859 | 14.49 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.92 |
2This Turkey Is DryComstock · 13 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brendan Nangle | Open | 7.4184 | 6.74 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Bill Haney | Limited | 7.3394 | 8.72 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 3 | Alex Schwartzmeyer | Limited | 7.2967 | 8.36 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.62 |
| 4 | Blake Griffiths | Limited | 7.0883 | 9.17 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.78 |
| 5 | Randy Wilson | Limited | 6.5373 | 9.79 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.90 |
| 6 | Curtis Palmer | Limited | 6.4386 | 9.94 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.02 |
| 7 | William Parks III | PCC | 5.9469 | 10.93 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 8 | William Parks III | Limited | 5.9453 | 8.41 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 52.65 |
| 9 | Jase Winner | Limited | 5.7018 | 11.40 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.50 |
| 10 | Robert Winner | Open | 5.6818 | 8.80 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.78 |
| 11 | Scott Evans | Limited | 5.5651 | 11.68 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.29 |
| 12 | Dan Ashe | Limited | 5.5619 | 8.81 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.26 |
3More Disaster FactorVirginia · 12 rounds · 23 runs · classifier 13-08
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brendan Nangle | Open | 5.9748 | 6.36 | 4 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jake Shanklin | Limited | 5.4397 | 11.03 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | William Parks III | Limited | 4.9815 | 10.84 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.95 |
| 4 | William Parks III | PCC | 4.9587 | 9.68 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Thomas Michaels | Carry Optics | 4.8980 | 9.80 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Dan Ashe | Limited | 4.8938 | 10.83 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.98 |
| 7 | Ron Vaughn | PCC | 4.4660 | 10.30 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.04 |
| 8 | Scott Evans | Limited | 4.2945 | 13.04 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.37 |
| 9 | Willie Haney | PCC | 4.0188 | 14.93 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.63 |
| 10 | Jase Winner | Limited | 3.5742 | 12.87 | 5 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.42 |
| 11 | Larry Fowler | Carry Optics | 3.2310 | 12.38 | 3 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.58 |
| 12 | Blake Griffiths | Limited | 3.0698 | 10.75 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 33.86 |
4Too Close For ComfortVirginia · 10 rounds · 26 runs · classifier 13-06
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brendan Nangle | Open | 6.5476 | 6.72 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | William Parks III | Limited | 5.8680 | 8.18 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | William Parks III | PCC | 5.5623 | 8.27 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Ron Vaughn | PCC | 5.2195 | 8.43 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.92 |
| 5 | Bill Haney | Limited | 5.1136 | 8.80 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.57 |
| 6 | Thomas Michaels | Carry Optics | 4.6307 | 9.07 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 7 | Blake Griffiths | Limited | 4.3668 | 11.45 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.21 |
| 8 | Scott Evans | Limited | 4.2413 | 10.61 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.14 |
| 9 | Randy Wilson | Limited | 4.0300 | 10.67 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.34 |
| 10 | Jake Shanklin | Limited | 3.7559 | 10.65 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.00 |
| 11 | Willie Haney | PCC | 3.6741 | 12.52 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.03 |
| 12 | Darrell Castleberry | Limited | 3.5977 | 12.23 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.66 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gone Fishing | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 2 | This Turkey Is Dry | Comstock | 13 | 65 | |
| 3 | More Disaster Factor | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 13-08 |
| 4 | Too Close For Comfort | Virginia | 10 | 50 | 13-06 |
More from Inland Northwest Action Shooters
- Jan 4, 2020INAS USPSA Jan 2020 21 shooters
- Dec 15, 2019INAS USPSA Dec 15 2019 14 shooters
- Nov 23, 2019INAS USPSA Nov 23,2019 11 shooters
- Nov 16, 2019INAS USPSA NOVEMBER 16th 2019 8 shooters
- Nov 2, 2019INAS USPSA Nov 2,2019 5 shooters
- Oct 30, 2019INAS USPSA Oct 30,2019 3 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D14U9