Aug 26, 2018 · Level NV
SLOSA Action Pistol Match August 26th 2018
Shooters
45
Divisions
9
Stages
4
Rounds
108
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rogelio Barrera | Carry Optics | Minor | 540.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Jeremy Schaeffer | Limited | Major | 540.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Mark Salazar | Limited 10 | Major | 540.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Efren Cabreros | PCC | Minor | 540.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Justin Alvarez | Production | Minor | 540.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Eric Leach | Revolver | Minor | 540.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | John Allchin | Revolver Open | Minor | 540.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Brian Sturgeon | Single Stack | Major | 540.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Aaron Runyan | Open | Major | 539.40 | 1 | |
| 2 | Efren CabrerosTY87139 | Open | A | Major | 506.94 | 2 |
| 2 | Wesley Greene | Revolver | Minor | 492.92 | 2 | |
| 2 | Tom Greenough | Production | Minor | 383.09 | 2 | |
| 2 | Melissa Cabreros | PCC | Minor | 371.52 | 2 | |
| 2 | Jerome Turner | Revolver Open | Minor | 340.17 | 2 | |
| 2 | craig loveridge | Limited | Major | 316.20 | 2 | |
| 2 | Larry Motherwell | Single Stack | Major | 302.80 | 2 | |
| 3 | Thomas Chan | Open | Major | 472.58 | 3 | |
| 3 | Mark Mulliner | Revolver | Minor | 358.38 | 3 | |
| 3 | Wayne Chapin | PCC | Minor | 342.70 | 3 | |
| 3 | Janet Leach | Revolver Open | Minor | 337.31 | 3 | |
| 3 | Keith Stanfield | Production | Minor | 333.34 | 3 | |
| 3 | Bob bernier | Limited | Minor | 302.24 | 3 | |
| 3 | Darrell Eggert | Single Stack | Minor | 206.50 | 3 | |
| 4 | Danny Villamin | Open | Major | 419.02 | 4 | |
| 4 | Scott Toler | PCC | Minor | 321.04 | 4 | |
| 4 | Jeff Minyard | Limited | Minor | 295.18 | 4 | |
| 4 | Terrell Cohen | Production | Minor | 286.57 | 4 | |
| 4 | Mike Viggianelli | Revolver Open | Minor | 269.35 | 4 | |
| 5 | Lorin Wingfield | Open | Major | 304.40 | 5 | |
| 5 | Mark Berry | Limited | Minor | 278.27 | 5 | |
| 5 | loyd wenzel | PCC | Minor | 268.56 | 5 | |
| 5 | Gary Wishon | Production | Minor | 246.88 | 5 | |
| 5 | Art Leach | Revolver Open | Minor | 244.14 | 5 | |
| 6 | Louis Salseda | Limited | Minor | 277.30 | 6 | |
| 6 | Justin Salazar | Open | Major | 274.52 | 6 | |
| 6 | Kesha Toler | PCC | Minor | 256.83 | 6 | |
| 6 | Jane Fleming | Production | Minor | 237.29 | 6 | |
| 6 | Robert Pickering | Revolver Open | Minor | 228.41 | 6 | |
| 7 | Harold Gee | Limited | Major | 265.49 | 7 | |
| 7 | Josh Pinson | Production | Minor | 220.83 | 7 | |
| 8 | Tim Allen | Limited | Minor | 244.50 | 8 | |
| 8 | Stanley Levin3690 | Production | Minor | 171.67 | 8 | |
| 9 | Steve Mayfield | Limited | Major | 236.22 | 9 | |
| 9 | Lee Samways | Production | Minor | 161.01 | 9 | |
| 10 | Tony Ramage | Limited | Minor | 235.52 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rogelio Barrera · 1 overall | Minor | 5.43 | 4.32 | 5.83 | 3.84 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy Schaeffer · 1 overall | Major | 6.55 | 5.28 | 4.46 | 6.65 | 540.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | craig loveridge · 2 overall | Major | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.94 | 4.04 | 316.20 | 58.6 | |
| 3 | Bob bernier · 3 overall | Minor | 2.20 | 3.34 | 2.44 | 4.66 | 302.24 | 56.0 | |
| 4 | Jeff Minyard · 4 overall | Minor | 1.81 | 3.04 | 3.60 | 3.61 | 295.18 | 54.7 | |
| 5 | Mark Berry · 5 overall | Minor | 2.31 | 2.66 | 3.31 | 3.22 | 278.27 | 51.5 | |
| 6 | Louis Salseda · 6 overall | Minor | 0.86 | 3.99 | 3.19 | 2.89 | 277.30 | 51.4 | |
| 7 | Harold Gee · 7 overall | Major | 2.53 | 2.80 | 2.65 | 3.07 | 265.49 | 49.2 | |
| 8 | Tim Allen · 8 overall | Minor | 1.56 | 2.40 | 2.12 | 4.19 | 244.50 | 45.3 | |
| 9 | Steve Mayfield · 9 overall | Major | 1.80 | 2.73 | 3.32 | 1.60 | 236.22 | 43.7 | |
| 10 | Tony Ramage · 10 overall | Minor | 1.32 | 1.18 | 3.98 | 3.26 | 235.52 | 43.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Salazar · 1 overall | Major | 3.76 | 3.36 | 4.19 | 5.69 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Runyan · 1 overall | Major | 6.85 | 6.68 | 8.29 | 7.72 | 539.40 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Efren CabrerosTY87139 · 2 overall | A | Major | 6.23 | 6.16 | 8.33 | 7.18 | 506.94 | 94.0 |
| 3 | Thomas Chan · 3 overall | Major | 6.50 | 6.15 | 6.87 | 6.18 | 472.58 | 87.6 | |
| 4 | Danny Villamin · 4 overall | Major | 4.17 | 6.08 | 6.49 | 6.05 | 419.02 | 77.7 | |
| 5 | Lorin Wingfield · 5 overall | Major | 4.35 | 3.52 | 4.83 | 4.03 | 304.40 | 56.4 | |
| 6 | Justin Salazar · 6 overall | Major | 3.00 | 2.45 | 5.22 | 4.80 | 274.52 | 50.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Efren Cabreros · 1 overall | Minor | 7.67 | 7.48 | 9.46 | 7.51 | 540.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Melissa Cabreros · 2 overall | Minor | 4.35 | 5.51 | 6.05 | 5.93 | 371.52 | 68.8 | |
| 3 | Wayne Chapin · 3 overall | Minor | 4.17 | 4.87 | 6.72 | 4.79 | 342.70 | 63.5 | |
| 4 | Scott Toler · 4 overall | Minor | 4.84 | 5.03 | 5.65 | 3.57 | 321.04 | 59.5 | |
| 5 | loyd wenzel · 5 overall | Minor | 2.10 | 4.31 | 4.73 | 4.64 | 268.56 | 49.7 | |
| 6 | Kesha Toler · 6 overall | Minor | 3.26 | 2.95 | 4.68 | 4.46 | 256.83 | 47.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Alvarez · 1 overall | Minor | 6.23 | 5.76 | 7.60 | 6.35 | 540.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Tom Greenough · 2 overall | Minor | 4.86 | 4.34 | 4.91 | 4.14 | 383.09 | 70.9 | |
| 3 | Keith Stanfield · 3 overall | Minor | 3.67 | 3.82 | 4.08 | 4.21 | 333.34 | 61.7 | |
| 4 | Terrell Cohen · 4 overall | Minor | 3.86 | 3.75 | 2.89 | 2.84 | 286.57 | 53.1 | |
| 5 | Gary Wishon · 5 overall | Minor | 3.07 | 2.72 | 3.02 | 2.92 | 246.88 | 45.7 | |
| 6 | Jane Fleming · 6 overall | Minor | 3.13 | 2.15 | 3.19 | 2.98 | 237.29 | 43.9 | |
| 7 | Josh Pinson · 7 overall | Minor | 3.37 | 2.07 | 3.87 | 1.60 | 220.83 | 40.9 | |
| 8 | Stanley Levin3690 · 8 overall | Minor | 1.37 | 2.33 | 2.46 | 1.97 | 171.67 | 31.8 | |
| 9 | Lee Samways · 9 overall | Minor | 1.35 | 1.82 | 2.55 | 2.04 | 161.01 | 29.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Leach · 1 overall | Minor | 3.86 | 2.78 | 3.70 | 3.22 | 540.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Wesley Greene · 2 overall | Minor | 3.30 | 2.46 | 3.54 | 3.08 | 492.92 | 91.3 | |
| 3 | Mark Mulliner · 3 overall | Minor | 1.55 | 1.83 | 2.35 | 3.01 | 358.38 | 66.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Allchin · 1 overall | Minor | 5.36 | 4.72 | 5.48 | 5.59 | 540.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Jerome Turner · 2 overall | Minor | 2.99 | 3.69 | 3.25 | 3.15 | 340.17 | 63.0 | |
| 3 | Janet Leach · 3 overall | Minor | 3.41 | 3.09 | 3.38 | 3.28 | 337.31 | 62.5 | |
| 4 | Mike Viggianelli · 4 overall | Minor | 2.23 | 2.53 | 3.27 | 2.52 | 269.35 | 49.9 | |
| 5 | Art Leach · 5 overall | Minor | 2.47 | 1.97 | 2.87 | 2.34 | 244.14 | 45.2 | |
| 6 | Robert Pickering · 6 overall | Minor | 1.99 | 2.05 | 2.28 | 2.59 | 228.41 | 42.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Sturgeon · 1 overall | Major | 4.86 | 5.12 | 5.22 | 5.46 | 540.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Larry Motherwell · 2 overall | Major | 2.73 | 2.59 | 3.65 | 2.73 | 302.80 | 56.1 | |
| 3 | Darrell Eggert · 3 overall | Minor | 2.30 | 1.62 | 2.44 | 1.62 | 206.50 | 38.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Bay 10Comstock · 26 rounds · 45 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Efren Cabreros | PCC | 7.6664 | 14.87 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Aaron Runyan | Open | 6.8462 | 17.82 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Jeremy Schaeffer | Limited | 6.5463 | 17.72 | 16 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Thomas Chan | Open | 6.4997 | 18.77 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.42 |
| 5 | Justin Alvarez | Production | 6.2273 | 19.27 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Efren Cabreros | Open | 6.2252 | 17.67 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 118.21 |
| 7 | Rogelio Barrera | Carry Optics | 5.4270 | 22.48 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | John Allchin | Revolver Open | 5.3564 | 24.27 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Tom Greenough | Production | 4.8583 | 24.70 | 22 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.42 |
| 10 | Brian Sturgeon | Single Stack | 4.8567 | 20.59 | 16 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 11 | Scott Toler | PCC | 4.8430 | 26.43 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.12 |
| 12 | Melissa Cabreros | PCC | 4.3526 | 18.38 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 73.81 |
2Stage 2 Bay 11Comstock · 30 rounds · 45 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Efren Cabreros | PCC | 7.4823 | 19.78 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Aaron Runyan | Open | 6.6758 | 21.87 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Efren Cabreros | Open | 6.1629 | 23.69 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.48 |
| 4 | Thomas Chan | Open | 6.1467 | 23.59 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.11 |
| 5 | Danny Villamin | Open | 6.0783 | 24.02 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.57 |
| 6 | Justin Alvarez | Production | 5.7589 | 24.31 | 26 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Melissa Cabreros | PCC | 5.5109 | 26.13 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.48 |
| 8 | Jeremy Schaeffer | Limited | 5.2773 | 25.96 | 23 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Brian Sturgeon | Single Stack | 5.1155 | 28.15 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 10 | Scott Toler | PCC | 5.0277 | 23.47 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 100.79 |
| 11 | Wayne Chapin | PCC | 4.8732 | 30.37 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.69 |
| 12 | John Allchin | Revolver Open | 4.7199 | 31.78 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
3Stage 3 Bay 12Comstock · 24 rounds · 45 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Efren Cabreros | PCC | 9.4643 | 11.20 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Efren Cabreros | Open | 8.3274 | 14.05 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Aaron Runyan | Open | 8.2857 | 14.00 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.40 |
| 4 | Justin Alvarez | Production | 7.6000 | 15.00 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Thomas Chan | Open | 6.8687 | 14.85 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 98.98 |
| 6 | Wayne Chapin | PCC | 6.7164 | 16.08 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.16 |
| 7 | Danny Villamin | Open | 6.4898 | 17.72 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.52 |
| 8 | Melissa Cabreros | PCC | 6.0473 | 18.19 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.68 |
| 9 | Rogelio Barrera | Carry Optics | 5.8273 | 19.22 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Scott Toler | PCC | 5.6503 | 20.53 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.64 |
| 11 | John Allchin | Revolver Open | 5.4768 | 20.45 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Brian Sturgeon | Single Stack | 5.2235 | 21.25 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
4Stage 4 Bay 13Comstock · 28 rounds · 45 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Runyan | Open | 7.7151 | 16.85 | 18 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Efren Cabreros | PCC | 7.5117 | 14.91 | 15 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Efren Cabreros | Open | 7.1779 | 16.30 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.25 |
| 4 | Jeremy Schaeffer | Limited | 6.6495 | 19.40 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Justin Alvarez | Production | 6.3509 | 18.58 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Thomas Chan | Open | 6.1759 | 20.24 | 15 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.07 |
| 7 | Danny Villamin | Open | 6.0463 | 21.17 | 20 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.72 |
| 8 | Melissa Cabreros | PCC | 5.9322 | 21.24 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.56 |
| 9 | Mark Salazar | Limited 10 | 5.6907 | 23.02 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 10 | John Allchin | Revolver Open | 5.5866 | 25.06 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 11 | Brian Sturgeon | Single Stack | 5.4630 | 21.60 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 12 | Justin Salazar | Open | 4.8043 | 25.81 | 16 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.18 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Bay 10 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Bay 11 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Bay 12 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Bay 13 | Comstock | 28 | 140 |
Field
GM0M0A1B–D0U0