Jul 31, 2024 · Level I
HLPP USPSA Jul 31, 2024
Shooters
9
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
79
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian DawsonA112915 | Open | B | Major | 395.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Matt Haggart | Revolver | U | Minor | 395.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dennis Stephens | Single Stack | U | Major | 395.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Larry PittawayA116221 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 362.49 | 1 |
| 1 | Jim KozlowskeTY94969 | PCC | U | Minor | 352.19 | 1 |
| 2 | Earl LaVasseur | PCC | C | Minor | 344.11 | 2 |
| 2 | Chuck GafnerA136780 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 224.62 | 2 |
| 3 | Dave SiejaFY91740 | PCC | C | Minor | 326.26 | 3 |
| 4 | Tom GregoryTY91706 | PCC | C | Minor | 291.53 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Larry PittawayA116221 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 8.39 | 5.36 | 3.30 | 3.11 | 362.49 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chuck GafnerA136780 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.10 | 2.62 | 1.66 | 5.23 | 224.62 | 62.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian DawsonA112915 · 1 overall | B | Major | 9.65 | 4.57 | 5.43 | 9.87 | 395.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim KozlowskeTY94969 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 8.71 | 4.45 | 2.50 | 7.71 | 352.19 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Earl LaVasseur · 2 overall | C | Minor | 7.11 | 3.63 | 3.84 | 7.78 | 344.11 | 97.7 |
| 3 | Dave SiejaFY91740 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 7.59 | 2.82 | 4.32 | 6.69 | 326.26 | 92.6 |
| 4 | Tom GregoryTY91706 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 6.32 | 3.31 | 2.79 | 6.69 | 291.53 | 82.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Haggart · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.97 | 1.84 | 2.29 | 4.62 | 395.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis Stephens · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.70 | 1.96 | 1.91 | 4.05 | 395.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage1 Bay5Comstock · 18 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Dawson | Open | 9.6521 | 8.91 | 16 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Jim Kozlowske | PCC | 8.7129 | 10.10 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Larry Pittaway | Carry Optics | 8.3902 | 10.25 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Dave Sieja | PCC | 7.5885 | 11.86 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.39 |
| 5 | Earl LaVasseur | PCC | 7.1133 | 12.09 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.48 |
| 6 | Tom Gregory | PCC | 6.3247 | 14.23 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.33 |
| 7 | Chuck Gafner | Carry Optics | 3.0991 | 27.75 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.24 |
| 8 | Dennis Stephens | Single Stack | 2.6987 | 33.35 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Matt Haggart | Revolver | 1.9720 | 45.64 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
2Stage 2 Bay6Comstock · 25 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Larry Pittaway | Carry Optics | 5.3571 | 22.96 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Brian Dawson | Open | 4.5679 | 26.27 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Jim Kozlowske | PCC | 4.4534 | 27.17 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Earl LaVasseur | PCC | 3.6305 | 33.88 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.90 |
| 5 | Tom Gregory | PCC | 3.3082 | 37.18 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.86 |
| 6 | Dave Sieja | PCC | 2.8153 | 43.69 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.02 |
| 7 | Chuck Gafner | Carry Optics | 2.6154 | 43.97 | 21 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.03 |
| 8 | Dennis Stephens | Single Stack | 1.9592 | 62.27 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 9 | Matt Haggart | Revolver | 1.8434 | 61.30 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
3Stage 3 Bay7Comstock · 20 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Dawson | Open | 5.4254 | 16.22 | 12 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Dave Sieja | PCC | 4.3233 | 21.28 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Earl LaVasseur | PCC | 3.8361 | 22.94 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.73 |
| 4 | Larry Pittaway | Carry Optics | 3.3043 | 21.79 | 7 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Tom Gregory | PCC | 2.7869 | 30.50 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.46 |
| 6 | Jim Kozlowske | PCC | 2.5022 | 23.18 | 11 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 57.88 |
| 7 | Matt Haggart | Revolver | 2.2926 | 36.64 | 15 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Dennis Stephens | Single Stack | 1.9055 | 39.36 | 5 · 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Chuck Gafner | Carry Optics | 1.6638 | 34.86 | 6 · 7 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.35 |
4Stage 4 Bay8Virginia · 16 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Dawson | Open | 9.8701 | 7.70 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Earl LaVasseur | PCC | 7.7754 | 9.26 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Jim Kozlowske | PCC | 7.7088 | 9.34 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.31 |
| 4 | Tom Gregory | PCC | 6.6946 | 11.95 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.88 |
| 5 | Dave Sieja | PCC | 6.6922 | 10.46 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.86 |
| 6 | Chuck Gafner | Carry Optics | 5.2349 | 14.90 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Matt Haggart | Revolver | 4.6178 | 12.56 | 7 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Dennis Stephens | Single Stack | 4.0525 | 17.52 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Larry Pittaway | Carry Optics | 3.1077 | 9.01 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 4 | 47.49 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage1 Bay5 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Bay6 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Bay7 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Bay8 | Virginia | 16 | 80 |
More from Houghton Lake Popper Plinkers
- Sep 24, 2025MI26 USPSA Sep 24, 2025 4 shooters
- Sep 17, 2025MI26 HLPP Sep 17, 2025 6 shooters
- Sep 10, 2025MI26 USPSA Sep 10, 2025 4 shooters
- Sep 3, 2025MI26 HLPP Sep 3, 2025 4 shooters
- Aug 23, 2025MI26 USPSA Aug 23, 2025 16 shooters
- Aug 13, 2025MI26 HLPP Aug 13, 2025 4 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D6U3