Aug 14, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
BTSA USPSA 2022-3 Aug 14
Shooters
18
Divisions
4
Stages
6
Rounds
122
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve ZymelaF122700 | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 610.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kai Amrhein | Single Stack | U | Minor | 610.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott PennerF66791 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 601.76 | 1 |
| 1 | Trenton SukovieffF87845 | Production | GM | Minor | 490.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Laura SeitzTYF128866 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 475.38 | 2 |
| 2 | Bart Duhamel | Production | U | Minor | 393.28 | 2 |
| 3 | Devon SeitzF128865 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 391.73 | 3 |
| 3 | Maxwell MorapeliF143132 | Production | U | Minor | 352.62 | 3 |
| 4 | Brian Walters | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 378.41 | 4 |
| 4 | Frank KilianF123276 | Production | C | Minor | 340.14 | 4 |
| 5 | Steven JohnTYF104260 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 358.74 | 5 |
| 5 | Cary Contreras | Production | U | Minor | 301.18 | 5 |
| 6 | Scott StannersBA201158 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 352.11 | 6 |
| 6 | Tim Chisholm | Production | U | Minor | 268.31 | 6 |
| 7 | Leslie SzentnerTYF19033 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 341.68 | 7 |
| 7 | Lance Rymon Contreras | Production | U | Minor | 197.09 | 7 |
| 8 | Bryen GirlingTYF129523 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 339.10 | 8 |
| 9 | Nick DrazenovichF26576 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 318.61 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott PennerF66791 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 8.74 | 9.28 | 13.27 | 5.88 | 5.99 | 6.40 | 601.76 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Laura SeitzTYF128866 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.66 | 6.98 | 9.46 | 6.82 | 5.35 | 5.03 | 475.38 | 79.0 |
| 3 | Devon SeitzF128865 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.10 | 6.63 | 5.67 | 6.13 | 4.79 | 3.23 | 391.73 | 65.1 |
| 4 | Brian Walters · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.33 | 6.00 | 6.69 | 5.95 | 4.16 | 4.63 | 378.41 | 62.9 |
| 5 | Steven JohnTYF104260 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 4.23 | 4.07 | 8.70 | 5.51 | 3.47 | 4.38 | 358.74 | 59.6 |
| 6 | Scott StannersBA201158 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.69 | 6.37 | 7.26 | 4.39 | 3.77 | 2.83 | 352.11 | 58.5 |
| 7 | Leslie SzentnerTYF19033 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 4.33 | 5.21 | 6.41 | 4.65 | 3.82 | 3.66 | 341.68 | 56.8 |
| 8 | Bryen GirlingTYF129523 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 4.41 | 5.42 | 6.95 | 2.90 | 3.89 | 4.02 | 339.10 | 56.4 |
| 9 | Nick DrazenovichF26576 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 4.08 | 4.03 | 7.05 | 3.87 | 3.26 | 4.10 | 318.61 | 53.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve ZymelaF122700 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.10 | 4.79 | 6.07 | 4.89 | 3.76 | 3.82 | 610.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trenton SukovieffF87845 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 6.73 | 9.46 | 0.00 | 8.25 | 7.03 | 6.66 | 490.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bart Duhamel · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.39 | 1.58 | 8.64 | 2.56 | 3.48 | 4.70 | 393.28 | 80.3 |
| 3 | Maxwell MorapeliF143132 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.97 | 4.61 | 5.52 | 4.84 | 4.18 | 3.11 | 352.62 | 72.0 |
| 4 | Frank KilianF123276 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.05 | 5.39 | 6.39 | 5.18 | 3.67 | 3.20 | 340.14 | 69.4 |
| 5 | Cary Contreras · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.89 | 6.04 | 5.21 | 4.33 | 2.71 | 3.62 | 301.18 | 61.5 |
| 6 | Tim Chisholm · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.04 | 4.27 | 3.57 | 4.44 | 3.05 | 2.44 | 268.31 | 54.8 |
| 7 | Lance Rymon Contreras · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.46 | 3.69 | 5.66 | 2.46 | 1.12 | 2.05 | 197.09 | 40.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kai Amrhein · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.49 | 5.05 | 3.49 | 3.60 | 2.27 | 2.49 | 610.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Double TeamComstock · 32 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Penner | Carry Optics | 8.7362 | 17.17 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Trenton Sukovieff | Production | 6.7323 | 19.31 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Laura Seitz | Carry Optics | 5.6555 | 23.34 | 18 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.58 |
| 4 | Bart Duhamel | Production | 5.3917 | 23.74 | 18 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.14 |
| 5 | Devon Seitz | Carry Optics | 5.1024 | 27.83 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.45 |
| 6 | Scott Stanners | Carry Optics | 4.6881 | 25.81 | 21 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.86 |
| 7 | Bryen Girling | Carry Optics | 4.4061 | 33.59 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.70 |
| 8 | Brian Walters | Carry Optics | 4.3255 | 31.21 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.22 |
| 9 | Leslie Szentner | Carry Optics | 4.3250 | 30.52 | 20 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.21 |
| 10 | Steven John | Carry Optics | 4.2289 | 28.14 | 24 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 77.45 |
| 11 | Steve Zymela | Limited 10 | 4.0967 | 35.15 | 26 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | Nick Drazenovich | Carry Optics | 4.0816 | 34.79 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.75 |
2Life's Little ProblemsComstock · 12 rounds · 18 runs · classifier 09-10
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trenton Sukovieff | Production | 9.4595 | 5.92 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Scott Penner | Carry Optics | 9.2784 | 5.82 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Laura Seitz | Carry Optics | 6.9767 | 8.60 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.12 |
| 4 | Devon Seitz | Carry Optics | 6.6272 | 8.45 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.86 |
| 5 | Scott Stanners | Carry Optics | 6.3709 | 8.79 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.20 |
| 6 | Cary Contreras | Production | 6.0423 | 9.93 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.33 |
| 7 | Brian Walters | Carry Optics | 6.0021 | 9.33 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.81 |
| 8 | Bryen Girling | Carry Optics | 5.4159 | 10.34 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.02 |
| 9 | Frank Kilian | Production | 5.3892 | 10.02 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.18 |
| 10 | Leslie Szentner | Carry Optics | 5.2111 | 11.13 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.70 |
| 11 | Kai Amrhein | Single Stack | 5.0523 | 11.48 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 12 | Steve Zymela | Limited 10 | 4.7926 | 10.85 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
38x3 Trigger FreezeComstock · 24 rounds · 17 runs · classifier 21-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Penner | Carry Optics | 13.2701 | 8.44 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Laura Seitz | Carry Optics | 9.4606 | 12.05 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.55 |
| 3 | Steven John | Carry Optics | 8.6957 | 12.19 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.63 |
| 4 | Bart Duhamel | Production | 8.6409 | 11.11 | 15 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Scott Stanners | Carry Optics | 7.2593 | 13.50 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.64 |
| 6 | Nick Drazenovich | Carry Optics | 7.0490 | 16.74 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.74 |
| 7 | Bryen Girling | Carry Optics | 6.9512 | 16.40 | 22 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.86 |
| 8 | Brian Walters | Carry Optics | 6.6906 | 16.74 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.50 |
| 9 | Leslie Szentner | Carry Optics | 6.4146 | 14.81 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.01 |
| 10 | Frank Kilian | Production | 6.3915 | 15.02 | 15 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.76 |
| 11 | Steve Zymela | Limited 10 | 6.0700 | 19.44 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Devon Seitz | Carry Optics | 5.6713 | 17.28 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.28 |
4Deja VuComstock · 12 rounds · 18 runs · classifier 20-02
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trenton Sukovieff | Production | 8.2540 | 6.30 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Laura Seitz | Carry Optics | 6.8182 | 7.92 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Devon Seitz | Carry Optics | 6.1321 | 8.48 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.96 |
| 4 | Brian Walters | Carry Optics | 5.9548 | 9.74 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.40 |
| 5 | Scott Penner | Carry Optics | 5.8824 | 5.27 | 5 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.77 |
| 6 | Steven John | Carry Optics | 5.5118 | 10.16 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.50 |
| 7 | Frank Kilian | Production | 5.1804 | 10.81 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.66 |
| 8 | Steve Zymela | Limited 10 | 4.8913 | 11.04 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Maxwell Morapeli | Production | 4.8374 | 11.99 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.16 |
| 10 | Leslie Szentner | Carry Optics | 4.6512 | 11.61 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.93 |
| 11 | Tim Chisholm | Production | 4.4444 | 12.60 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.31 |
| 12 | Scott Stanners | Carry Optics | 4.3870 | 8.89 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 38.61 |
5Stage 5 Gates Of FrustrationComstock · 30 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trenton Sukovieff | Production | 7.0347 | 20.47 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Scott Penner | Carry Optics | 5.9928 | 22.36 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Laura Seitz | Carry Optics | 5.3526 | 27.65 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.98 |
| 4 | Devon Seitz | Carry Optics | 4.7892 | 29.65 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.87 |
| 5 | Maxwell Morapeli | Production | 4.1800 | 34.45 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.13 |
| 6 | Brian Walters | Carry Optics | 4.1588 | 31.98 | 28 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 104.09 |
| 7 | Bryen Girling | Carry Optics | 3.8890 | 38.57 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.34 |
| 8 | Leslie Szentner | Carry Optics | 3.8166 | 35.11 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 95.53 |
| 9 | Scott Stanners | Carry Optics | 3.7652 | 36.12 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.24 |
| 10 | Steve Zymela | Limited 10 | 3.7557 | 34.88 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 11 | Frank Kilian | Production | 3.6700 | 35.15 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.25 |
| 12 | Bart Duhamel | Production | 3.4793 | 32.19 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 74.19 |
6Wish You Were HereComstock · 12 rounds · 18 runs · classifier 20-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trenton Sukovieff | Production | 6.6590 | 8.71 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Scott Penner | Carry Optics | 6.3981 | 8.44 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Laura Seitz | Carry Optics | 5.0293 | 11.93 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.16 |
| 4 | Bart Duhamel | Production | 4.6967 | 10.22 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.32 |
| 5 | Brian Walters | Carry Optics | 4.6252 | 12.54 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.37 |
| 6 | Steven John | Carry Optics | 4.3750 | 12.80 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.03 |
| 7 | Nick Drazenovich | Carry Optics | 4.0956 | 14.65 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.41 |
| 8 | Bryen Girling | Carry Optics | 4.0161 | 14.94 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.66 |
| 9 | Steve Zymela | Limited 10 | 3.8158 | 15.20 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Leslie Szentner | Carry Optics | 3.6577 | 15.31 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.30 |
| 11 | Cary Contreras | Production | 3.6182 | 16.03 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.60 |
| 12 | Devon Seitz | Carry Optics | 3.2314 | 11.45 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 30.30 |