Jun 12, 2020 · Level I · Classifier match
USPSA Jun 13, 2020
Shooters
32
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
149
Field
3 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John SimsL4774 | Open | A | Major | 712.87 | 1 |
| 1 | Henry ToriboA38618 | PCC | M | Minor | 690.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Sean Van hornTY59582 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 676.68 | 1 |
| 1 | Bob McclellanTY116547 | Limited | C | Minor | 643.83 | 1 |
| 2 | Derek NewtonA99898 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 668.25 | 2 |
| 2 | Rick PunuL2757 | Open | M | Major | 634.03 | 2 |
| 2 | Tom SlotaTY53718 | Limited | B | Major | 629.71 | 2 |
| 2 | John Gatus | PCC | B | Minor | 612.98 | 2 |
| 3 | Joseph BlanzaA111670 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 615.94 | 3 |
| 3 | Tom SchillerA54659 | Open | A | Major | 601.27 | 3 |
| 3 | Joe SheltonTY31943 | Limited | B | Minor | 585.88 | 3 |
| 3 | Tracy Toribio | PCC | U | Minor | 486.15 | 3 |
| 4 | Dennis WalkerA54861 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 588.04 | 4 |
| 4 | Otis AustinTY31924 | Open | M | Major | 577.79 | 4 |
| 4 | Brandon TorresA122174 | Limited | U | Minor | 577.70 | 4 |
| 4 | Dave WhiteTY120762 | PCC | C | Minor | 482.95 | 4 |
| 5 | Buddy AniscoA70645 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 572.13 | 5 |
| 5 | Greg DrewettA47781 | Limited | B | Minor | 563.42 | 5 |
| 5 | Jesse RayA121487 | Open | B | Major | 540.49 | 5 |
| 6 | Brian GraczykA92496 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 549.96 | 6 |
| 6 | Larry AlexanderA46427 | Open | A | Major | 526.05 | 6 |
| 6 | Stewart LambTY60954 | Limited | B | Major | 460.92 | 6 |
| 7 | Sean GaynorA116263 | Open | U | Minor | 502.95 | 7 |
| 7 | Kelly Towns | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 446.00 | 7 |
| 7 | Dean Houseberg | Limited | U | Minor | 435.86 | 7 |
| 8 | Abe EnnriquezA73023 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 412.61 | 8 |
| 8 | Richard Van Gorder | Open | U | Minor | 351.21 | 8 |
| 8 | Mary Ann ShannonA123677 | Limited | D | Minor | 332.37 | 8 |
| 9 | Francis Veloso | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 402.03 | 9 |
| 9 | Daniel PelaezL3286 | Open | C | Major | 324.11 | 9 |
| 9 | Ginger HousebergA105162 | Limited | D | Minor | 212.12 | 9 |
| 10 | Jon BreazealA71290 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 375.20 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Van hornTY59582 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.99 | 9.42 | 8.05 | 11.69 | 66.00 | 676.68 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Derek NewtonA99898 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 8.64 | 8.47 | 8.11 | 11.07 | 68.00 | 668.25 | 98.8 |
| 3 | Joseph BlanzaA111670 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 8.70 | 9.13 | 5.60 | 11.25 | 52.00 | 615.94 | 91.0 |
| 4 | Dennis WalkerA54861 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 8.35 | 7.73 | 6.53 | 10.31 | 47.00 | 588.04 | 86.9 |
| 5 | Buddy AniscoA70645 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 6.61 | 8.57 | 7.34 | 9.82 | 38.00 | 572.13 | 84.5 |
| 6 | Brian GraczykA92496 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 7.60 | 8.12 | 6.04 | 9.48 | 36.00 | 549.96 | 81.3 |
| 7 | Kelly Towns · 7 overall | U | Minor | 5.42 | 7.26 | 4.86 | 6.77 | 43.00 | 446.00 | 65.9 |
| 8 | Abe EnnriquezA73023 · 8 overall | D | Minor | 5.12 | 6.86 | 3.69 | 6.18 | 53.00 | 412.61 | 61.0 |
| 9 | Francis Veloso · 9 overall | D | Minor | 5.96 | 4.66 | 4.41 | 7.98 | 28.00 | 402.03 | 59.4 |
| 10 | Jon BreazealA71290 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 4.67 | 6.44 | 3.73 | 6.77 | 23.00 | 375.20 | 55.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bob McclellanTY116547 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 7.63 | 8.46 | 6.47 | 8.14 | 50.00 | 643.83 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tom SlotaTY53718 · 2 overall | B | Major | 6.91 | 9.12 | 4.46 | 9.45 | 71.00 | 629.71 | 97.8 |
| 3 | Joe SheltonTY31943 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.73 | 7.32 | 5.63 | 8.07 | 53.00 | 585.88 | 91.0 |
| 4 | Brandon TorresA122174 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 6.79 | 8.55 | 4.82 | 9.28 | 25.00 | 577.70 | 89.7 |
| 5 | Greg DrewettA47781 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 6.06 | 7.42 | 5.53 | 7.16 | 59.00 | 563.42 | 87.5 |
| 6 | Stewart LambTY60954 · 6 overall | B | Major | 4.89 | 6.30 | 4.22 | 6.63 | 42.00 | 460.92 | 71.6 |
| 7 | Dean Houseberg · 7 overall | U | Minor | 4.53 | 5.56 | 5.14 | 5.96 | 24.00 | 435.86 | 67.7 |
| 8 | Mary Ann ShannonA123677 · 8 overall | D | Minor | 3.86 | 4.89 | 2.98 | 3.83 | 33.00 | 332.37 | 51.6 |
| 9 | Ginger HousebergA105162 · 9 overall | D | Minor | 2.21 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 4.16 | 7.00 | 212.12 | 33.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John SimsL4774 · 1 overall | A | Major | 9.75 | 10.19 | 9.90 | 14.46 | 96.00 | 712.87 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rick PunuL2757 · 2 overall | M | Major | 10.10 | 9.54 | 7.72 | 10.32 | 98.00 | 634.03 | 88.9 |
| 3 | Tom SchillerA54659 · 3 overall | A | Major | 7.80 | 10.09 | 7.90 | 12.09 | 73.00 | 601.27 | 84.3 |
| 4 | Otis AustinTY31924 · 4 overall | M | Major | 8.27 | 9.03 | 8.91 | 7.83 | 83.00 | 577.79 | 81.0 |
| 5 | Jesse RayA121487 · 5 overall | B | Major | 7.12 | 10.35 | 8.28 | 7.30 | 59.00 | 540.49 | 75.8 |
| 6 | Larry AlexanderA46427 · 6 overall | A | Major | 8.18 | 8.41 | 5.99 | 10.51 | 65.00 | 526.05 | 73.8 |
| 7 | Sean GaynorA116263 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 6.86 | 8.45 | 5.93 | 11.35 | 55.00 | 502.95 | 70.5 |
| 8 | Richard Van Gorder · 8 overall | U | Minor | 5.42 | 6.83 | 3.76 | 6.22 | 37.00 | 351.21 | 49.3 |
| 9 | Daniel PelaezL3286 · 9 overall | C | Major | 3.89 | 5.72 | 4.51 | 5.16 | 49.00 | 324.11 | 45.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henry ToriboA38618 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 10.38 | 9.59 | 10.10 | 12.18 | 65.00 | 690.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Gatus · 2 overall | B | Minor | 8.25 | 8.78 | 7.94 | 12.14 | 70.00 | 612.98 | 88.8 |
| 3 | Tracy Toribio · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.58 | 7.67 | 7.80 | 10.22 | 58.00 | 486.15 | 70.5 |
| 4 | Dave WhiteTY120762 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 6.67 | 6.49 | 7.24 | 6.40 | 80.00 | 482.95 | 70.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 32 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henry Toribo | PCC | 10.3837 | 13.29 | 23 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Rick Punu | Open | 10.1045 | 14.35 | 21 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | John Sims | Open | 9.7507 | 13.64 | 19 · 12 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 154.40 |
| 4 | Joseph Blanza | Carry Optics | 8.7007 | 17.24 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Derek Newton | Carry Optics | 8.6375 | 16.44 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.84 |
| 6 | Dennis Walker | Carry Optics | 8.3471 | 18.21 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.50 |
| 7 | Otis Austin | Open | 8.2650 | 15.85 | 17 · 14 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.87 |
| 8 | John Gatus | PCC | 8.2468 | 15.40 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 127.07 |
| 9 | Larry Alexander | Open | 8.1828 | 18.82 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.57 |
| 10 | Sean Van horn | Carry Optics | 7.9928 | 16.64 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 146.98 |
| 11 | Tom Schiller | Open | 7.7954 | 16.42 | 20 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 123.44 |
| 12 | Bob Mcclellan | Limited | 7.6312 | 18.87 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 32 rounds · 32 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Ray | Open | 10.3518 | 14.78 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | John Sims | Open | 10.1881 | 12.76 | 20 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 157.47 |
| 3 | Tom Schiller | Open | 10.0905 | 14.37 | 19 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.96 |
| 4 | Henry Toribo | PCC | 9.5866 | 11.37 | 21 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Rick Punu | Open | 9.5392 | 12.37 | 18 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 147.44 |
| 6 | Sean Van horn | Carry Optics | 9.4221 | 15.92 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Joseph Blanza | Carry Optics | 9.1343 | 14.67 | 22 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.11 |
| 8 | Tom Slota | Limited | 9.1236 | 16.66 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Otis Austin | Open | 9.0278 | 15.84 | 19 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.54 |
| 10 | John Gatus | PCC | 8.7849 | 17.53 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.62 |
| 11 | Buddy Anisco | Carry Optics | 8.5731 | 16.68 | 30 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.58 |
| 12 | Brandon Torres | Limited | 8.5535 | 15.90 | 23 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 33 rounds · 32 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henry Toribo | PCC | 10.1003 | 13.96 | 24 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 2 | John Sims | Open | 9.8969 | 14.55 | 18 · 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 3 | Otis Austin | Open | 8.9098 | 18.07 | 29 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.54 |
| 4 | Jesse Ray | Open | 8.2770 | 17.76 | 19 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.99 |
| 5 | Derek Newton | Carry Optics | 8.1111 | 18.37 | 26 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 6 | Sean Van horn | Carry Optics | 8.0473 | 17.77 | 22 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 163.70 |
| 7 | John Gatus | PCC | 7.9374 | 18.52 | 24 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.67 |
| 8 | Tom Schiller | Open | 7.9043 | 19.23 | 22 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.78 |
| 9 | Tracy Toribio | PCC | 7.8036 | 19.35 | 27 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.48 |
| 10 | Rick Punu | Open | 7.7191 | 17.23 | 19 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 128.69 |
| 11 | Buddy Anisco | Carry Optics | 7.3427 | 20.02 | 25 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.37 |
| 12 | Dave White | PCC | 7.2362 | 21.42 | 28 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.21 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 28 rounds · 32 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Sims | Open | 14.4592 | 9.06 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Henry Toribo | PCC | 12.1759 | 8.87 | 15 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | John Gatus | PCC | 12.1429 | 8.40 | 11 · 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.62 |
| 4 | Tom Schiller | Open | 12.0935 | 9.84 | 15 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.09 |
| 5 | Sean Van horn | Carry Optics | 11.6883 | 10.78 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Sean Gaynor | Open | 11.3488 | 10.75 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.88 |
| 7 | Joseph Blanza | Carry Optics | 11.2546 | 10.84 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.81 |
| 8 | Derek Newton | Carry Optics | 11.0701 | 10.84 | 20 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.60 |
| 9 | Larry Alexander | Open | 10.5100 | 12.94 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.76 |
| 10 | Rick Punu | Open | 10.3175 | 11.34 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 99.90 |
| 11 | Dennis Walker | Carry Optics | 10.3076 | 12.03 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.46 |
| 12 | Tracy Toribio | PCC | 10.2212 | 13.11 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.52 |
5Six In Six ChallengeFixed · 24 rounds · 32 runs · classifier 09-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Punu | Open | 98.0000 | 0.00 | 13 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.00 |
| 2 | John Sims | Open | 96.0000 | 0.00 | 12 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.00 |
| 3 | Otis Austin | Open | 83.0000 | 0.00 | 11 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.00 |
| 4 | Dave White | PCC | 80.0000 | 0.00 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Tom Schiller | Open | 73.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.00 |
| 6 | Tom Slota | Limited | 71.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.00 |
| 7 | John Gatus | PCC | 70.0000 | 0.00 | 9 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Derek Newton | Carry Optics | 68.0000 | 0.00 | 10 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.00 |
| 9 | Sean Van horn | Carry Optics | 66.0000 | 0.00 | 8 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.00 |
| 10 | Larry Alexander | Open | 65.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 11 | Henry Toribo | PCC | 65.0000 | 0.00 | 6 · 9 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 12 | Greg Drewett | Limited | 59.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 33 | 165 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 5 | Six In Six Challenge | Fixed | 24 | 120 | 09-01 |
More from Mojave Green Shooters
- Oct 12, 2024MGS USPSA Oct 12, 2024 54 shooters
- Oct 5, 2024MGS USPSA Intro Oct 05, 2024 11 shooters
Field
GM0M3A4B–D16U9