Aug 15, 2017 · Level I
H&M Action Shot Aug 15, 2017
Shooters
20
Divisions
7
Stages
3
Rounds
72
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shane GersbachA102255 | Carry Optics | X | Minor | 360.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg VanlandinghamA90645 | Limited 10 | X | Major | 360.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve Mooney | Open | X | Minor | 360.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tim Ramberg | PCC | GM | Minor | 360.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brian Ruby | Single Stack | X | Major | 360.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ray Tai | Production | X | Minor | 319.88 | 1 |
| 1 | Matt HardingA87093 | Limited | C | Minor | 312.53 | 1 |
| 2 | Dennis MahleTY97470 | Limited | C | Major | 309.29 | 2 |
| 2 | Tom Kettells | PCC | X | Minor | 305.62 | 2 |
| 2 | Jason Hall A85544 | Production | B | Minor | 303.69 | 2 |
| 2 | Gale BreitkreutzL4252 | Open | C | Major | 238.08 | 2 |
| 2 | Paul Gersbach | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 18.47 | 2 |
| 3 | Jeff MortellA86651 | Production | X | Minor | 269.82 | 3 |
| 3 | Rico LacsamanaA103266 | PCC | X | Minor | 229.22 | 3 |
| 3 | Bob Alberg | Open | X | Minor | 203.40 | 3 |
| 3 | Miles Harding | Limited | X | Major | 95.74 | 3 |
| 4 | Devin MaileyA96305 | Production | X | Minor | 226.32 | 4 |
| 5 | Nolan Rothfus | Production | X | Minor | 211.51 | 5 |
| 6 | Heather HardingTY86040 | Production | B | Minor | 188.38 | 6 |
| 7 | Logan Schimon | Production | X | Minor | 104.87 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shane GersbachA102255 · 1 overall | X | Minor | 6.41 | 5.63 | 5.35 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paul Gersbach · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.24 | 0.49 | 0.16 | 18.47 | 5.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt HardingA87093 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.74 | 2.89 | 4.21 | 312.53 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dennis MahleTY97470 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.50 | 3.81 | 5.05 | 309.29 | 99.0 |
| 3 | Miles Harding · 3 overall | X | Major | 2.02 | 1.29 | 0.43 | 95.74 | 30.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg VanlandinghamA90645 · 1 overall | X | Major | 5.13 | 4.58 | 5.00 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Mooney · 1 overall | X | Minor | 5.51 | 4.85 | 5.93 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gale BreitkreutzL4252 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.98 | 3.06 | 3.68 | 238.08 | 66.1 |
| 3 | Bob Alberg · 3 overall | X | Minor | 3.05 | 2.61 | 3.60 | 203.40 | 56.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim Ramberg · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 8.17 | 8.37 | 8.44 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tom Kettells · 2 overall | X | Minor | 7.78 | 6.82 | 6.46 | 305.62 | 84.9 |
| 3 | Rico LacsamanaA103266 · 3 overall | X | Minor | 6.03 | 5.32 | 4.38 | 229.22 | 63.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ray Tai · 1 overall | X | Minor | 4.63 | 4.97 | 4.82 | 319.88 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason Hall A85544 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.52 | 2.64 | 5.84 | 303.69 | 94.9 |
| 3 | Jeff MortellA86651 · 3 overall | X | Minor | 3.78 | 4.23 | 4.18 | 269.82 | 84.3 |
| 4 | Devin MaileyA96305 · 4 overall | X | Minor | 3.45 | 3.15 | 3.66 | 226.32 | 70.8 |
| 5 | Nolan Rothfus · 5 overall | X | Minor | 4.76 | 1.97 | 2.76 | 211.51 | 66.1 |
| 6 | Heather HardingTY86040 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 4.67 | 0.00 | 4.16 | 188.38 | 58.9 |
| 7 | Logan Schimon · 7 overall | X | Minor | 3.17 | 1.26 | 0.00 | 104.87 | 32.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Ruby · 1 overall | X | Major | 2.13 | 1.99 | 1.30 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 26 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim Ramberg | PCC | 8.1740 | 15.17 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Tom Kettells | PCC | 7.7806 | 15.68 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.74 |
| 3 | Shane Gersbach | Carry Optics | 6.4096 | 19.97 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Rico Lacsamana | PCC | 6.0306 | 20.23 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.91 |
| 5 | Matt Harding | Limited | 5.7439 | 21.24 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Jason Hall | Production | 5.5196 | 20.11 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Steve Mooney | Open | 5.5072 | 20.70 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Greg Vanlandingham | Limited 10 | 5.1335 | 19.48 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Nolan Rothfus | Production | 4.7583 | 26.06 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.07 |
| 10 | Heather Harding | Production | 4.6708 | 26.12 | 23 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.01 |
| 11 | Ray Tai | Production | 4.6315 | 24.83 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 109.08 |
| 12 | Gale Breitkreutz | Open | 3.9847 | 31.37 | 23 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.06 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim Ramberg | PCC | 8.3694 | 13.86 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Tom Kettells | PCC | 6.8154 | 16.14 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.72 |
| 3 | Shane Gersbach | Carry Optics | 5.6324 | 20.24 | 22 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Rico Lacsamana | PCC | 5.3176 | 20.31 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.24 |
| 5 | Ray Tai | Production | 4.9700 | 23.34 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Steve Mooney | Open | 4.8475 | 23.93 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Greg Vanlandingham | Limited 10 | 4.5838 | 24.87 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Jeff Mortell | Production | 4.2308 | 26.00 | 21 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.15 |
| 9 | Dennis Mahle | Limited | 3.8109 | 28.34 | 18 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Devin Mailey | Production | 3.1521 | 28.87 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 76.11 |
| 11 | Gale Breitkreutz | Open | 3.0602 | 31.37 | 18 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.76 |
| 12 | Matt Harding | Limited | 2.8884 | 30.12 | 17 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.95 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 22 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim Ramberg | PCC | 8.4375 | 12.80 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Tom Kettells | PCC | 6.4556 | 16.11 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.16 |
| 3 | Steve Mooney | Open | 5.9293 | 17.54 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Jason Hall | Production | 5.8403 | 16.78 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Shane Gersbach | Carry Optics | 5.3523 | 18.31 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Dennis Mahle | Limited | 5.0514 | 21.38 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Greg Vanlandingham | Limited 10 | 5.0026 | 18.99 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Ray Tai | Production | 4.8205 | 20.33 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.79 |
| 9 | Rico Lacsamana | PCC | 4.3768 | 21.02 | 15 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.06 |
| 10 | Matt Harding | Limited | 4.2056 | 17.12 | 17 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 91.58 |
| 11 | Jeff Mortell | Production | 4.1755 | 23.47 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.64 |
| 12 | Heather Harding | Production | 4.1608 | 21.39 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.37 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
More from H&M Action Shot
- Feb 26, 2019H&M Action Shot, Feb 26, 2019 23 shooters
- Feb 19, 2019H&M Action Shot, Feb 19, 2019 14 shooters
- Jan 29, 2019H&M Action Shot, Jan 29 2019 (clone) 17 shooters
- Jan 22, 2019H&M Action Shot, Jan 22, 2019 17 shooters
- Jan 15, 2019H&M Action Shot, Jan 15, 2019 20 shooters
- Jan 8, 2019H&M Action Shot, Jan 08, 2019 16 shooters
Field
GM1M0A0B–D5U1