Jun 9, 2017 · Level I
BHPSC Weekly Match 6-9-2017
Shooters
15
Divisions
4
Stages
2
Rounds
64
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Riichiro SuzukiA50587 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ben DeHaemersA96146 | Limited | B | Major | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Les CoxL1870 | Open | M | Major | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike HackemeyerA85006 | Production | B | Minor | 320.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Andrew AldersonA100016 | Production | D | Minor | 263.80 | 2 |
| 2 | Johnny BrewingtonA98798 | Limited | D | Minor | 243.26 | 2 |
| 3 | Shawn VadnaisA97338 | Limited | U | Major | 229.38 | 3 |
| 3 | Josh Staudenraus | Production | Minor | 210.66 | 3 | |
| 4 | Cory McGinnisA97816 | Limited | D | Major | 190.98 | 4 |
| 4 | Martin De MoyaA98669 | Production | D | Minor | 166.27 | 4 |
| 5 | Kirk Remy | Limited | Minor | 181.43 | 5 | |
| 5 | Cliff JonesFY100858 | Production | D | Minor | 154.33 | 5 |
| 6 | Jacob Rash | Limited | Minor | 163.21 | 6 | |
| 7 | Heath TurnerA103180 | Limited | U | Minor | 139.58 | 7 |
| 8 | Chris Wester | Limited | U | Minor | 50.06 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Riichiro SuzukiA50587 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 6.74 | 5.69 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben DeHaemersA96146 · 1 overall | B | Major | 8.26 | 7.78 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Johnny BrewingtonA98798 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 6.16 | 6.02 | 243.26 | 76.0 |
| 3 | Shawn VadnaisA97338 · 3 overall | U | Major | 5.42 | 6.05 | 229.38 | 71.7 |
| 4 | Cory McGinnisA97816 · 4 overall | D | Major | 5.20 | 4.38 | 190.98 | 59.7 |
| 5 | Kirk Remy · 5 overall | Minor | 5.30 | 3.83 | 181.43 | 56.7 | |
| 6 | Jacob Rash · 6 overall | Minor | 3.96 | 4.20 | 163.21 | 51.0 | |
| 7 | Heath TurnerA103180 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.57 | 3.43 | 139.58 | 43.6 |
| 8 | Chris Wester · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.84 | 0.70 | 50.06 | 15.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Les CoxL1870 · 1 overall | M | Major | 8.80 | 8.85 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike HackemeyerA85006 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.49 | 5.68 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andrew AldersonA100016 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 5.88 | 4.91 | 263.80 | 82.4 |
| 3 | Josh Staudenraus · 3 overall | Minor | 4.44 | 4.11 | 210.66 | 65.8 | |
| 4 | Martin De MoyaA98669 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 3.77 | 3.04 | 166.27 | 52.0 |
| 5 | Cliff JonesFY100858 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 2.28 | 3.75 | 154.33 | 48.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1North BenComstock · 32 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Les Cox | Open | 8.7995 | 14.66 | 17 · 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Ben DeHaemers | Limited | 8.2579 | 17.68 | 18 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Mike Hackemeyer | Production | 7.4941 | 17.08 | 19 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Riichiro Suzuki | Carry Optics | 6.7438 | 19.87 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Johnny Brewington | Limited | 6.1617 | 23.37 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.39 |
| 6 | Andrew Alderson | Production | 5.8754 | 25.53 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.44 |
| 7 | Shawn Vadnais | Limited | 5.4194 | 21.22 | 11 · 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 8 | Kirk Remy | Limited | 5.2990 | 26.42 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.67 |
| 9 | Cory McGinnis | Limited | 5.2025 | 30.37 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.80 |
| 10 | Josh Staudenraus | Production | 4.4444 | 36.00 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.89 |
| 11 | Jacob Rash | Limited | 3.9646 | 32.79 | 18 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.82 |
| 12 | Martin De Moya | Production | 3.7736 | 39.22 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.57 |
2North CoryComstock · 32 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Les Cox | Open | 8.8459 | 17.07 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Ben DeHaemers | Limited | 7.7778 | 18.90 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Shawn Vadnais | Limited | 6.0461 | 22.99 | 11 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.38 |
| 4 | Johnny Brewington | Limited | 6.0217 | 24.91 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.87 |
| 5 | Riichiro Suzuki | Carry Optics | 5.6904 | 26.36 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Mike Hackemeyer | Production | 5.6823 | 22.35 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Andrew Alderson | Production | 4.9136 | 26.05 | 17 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.36 |
| 8 | Cory McGinnis | Limited | 4.3837 | 31.48 | 26 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.18 |
| 9 | Jacob Rash | Limited | 4.1999 | 33.81 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.40 |
| 10 | Josh Staudenraus | Production | 4.1114 | 38.43 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.77 |
| 11 | Kirk Remy | Limited | 3.8285 | 30.56 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 78.76 |
| 12 | Cliff Jones | Production | 3.7544 | 37.29 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.71 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | North Ben | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | North Cory | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
Field
GM0M1A0B–D8U3