May 13, 2026 · Level I · Classifier match
John A Halter Weekly USPSA Practice w/ Classifier
Shooters
27
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
74
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph GrohsA124660 | Limited | B | Minor | 348.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Adam BurlewFY144959 | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 329.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joseph ShermanA171033 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 325.66 | 1 |
| 1 | Zech "The Stache" SteigerTY144967 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 324.50 | 1 |
| 1 | BRENT RICE | Open | U | Minor | 310.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nathaniel Burlew | Production | Minor | 299.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Jonah HuepenbeckerA154840 | Limited Optics | A | Minor | 322.49 | 2 |
| 2 | Will GalstererA144963 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 314.98 | 2 |
| 2 | Nathan MooreA172719 | Limited | U | Minor | 249.73 | 2 |
| 2 | Marcus Young | Open | U | Minor | 184.44 | 2 |
| 3 | Tyler CarpenterA163689 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 280.05 | 3 |
| 3 | Craig PolterA159243 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 279.80 | 3 |
| 3 | William GrohsA172556 | Limited | B | Minor | 249.53 | 3 |
| 3 | Steven Hulbert DQA178493 | Production | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2 |
| 4 | Forrest HodgeA168259 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 256.57 | 4 |
| 4 | Scott FarnsworthA168446 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 240.25 | 4 |
| 4 | Kate Vander Wall | Limited | U | Minor | 59.24 | 4 |
| 4 | William Berry DQ | Production | Minor | 0.00 | 2 | |
| 5 | Scott FarnsworthA168446 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 253.85 | 5 |
| 5 | David JonesA163243 | Limited Optics | D | Minor | 203.48 | 5 |
| 6 | David GrumhausA173182 | Carry Optics | Minor | 228.14 | 6 | |
| 7 | Marjorie WaldenTY141469 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 171.18 | 7 |
| 8 | Jared Towers | Carry Optics | Minor | 170.36 | 8 | |
| 9 | Samuel Kimzey | Carry Optics | Minor | 166.28 | 9 | |
| 10 | Miles Walden | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 107.59 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zech "The Stache" SteigerTY144967 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 8.90 | 5.93 | 86.00 | 6.94 | 324.50 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Will GalstererA144963 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 8.81 | 6.22 | 74.00 | 6.89 | 314.98 | 97.1 |
| 3 | Craig PolterA159243 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 3.55 | 7.56 | 71.00 | 5.89 | 279.80 | 86.2 |
| 4 | Forrest HodgeA168259 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 8.09 | 5.53 | 76.00 | 3.66 | 256.57 | 79.1 |
| 5 | Scott FarnsworthA168446 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 7.84 | 6.14 | 43.00 | 5.32 | 253.85 | 78.2 |
| 6 | David GrumhausA173182 · 6 overall | Minor | 6.55 | 4.11 | 55.00 | 5.18 | 228.14 | 70.3 | |
| 7 | Marjorie WaldenTY141469 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 4.58 | 3.89 | 40.00 | 3.39 | 171.18 | 52.8 |
| 8 | Jared Towers · 8 overall | Minor | 4.01 | 1.30 | 66.00 | 4.17 | 170.36 | 52.5 | |
| 9 | Samuel Kimzey · 9 overall | Minor | 4.37 | 3.81 | 30.00 | 3.91 | 166.28 | 51.2 | |
| 10 | Miles Walden · 10 overall | U | Minor | 3.71 | 0.00 | 35.00 | 3.30 | 107.59 | 33.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph GrohsA124660 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 9.77 | 5.44 | 88.00 | 7.67 | 348.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nathan MooreA172719 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.63 | 5.27 | 68.00 | 3.39 | 249.73 | 71.8 |
| 3 | William GrohsA172556 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 7.16 | 3.29 | 77.00 | 5.22 | 249.53 | 71.7 |
| 4 | Kate Vander Wall · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.03 | 0.00 | 33.00 | 1.53 | 59.24 | 17.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam BurlewFY144959 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.26 | 6.28 | 69.00 | 5.66 | 329.00 | 100.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Ben Judge · 2 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph ShermanA171033 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.04 | 6.72 | 74.00 | 6.42 | 325.66 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jonah HuepenbeckerA154840 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 7.79 | 5.88 | 75.00 | 6.59 | 322.49 | 99.0 |
| 3 | Tyler CarpenterA163689 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 6.75 | 5.49 | 69.00 | 5.09 | 280.05 | 86.0 |
| 4 | Scott FarnsworthA168446 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.71 | 5.17 | 76.00 | 4.38 | 240.25 | 73.8 |
| 5 | David JonesA163243 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 5.55 | 4.03 | 47.00 | 3.55 | 203.48 | 62.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRENT RICE · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.73 | 4.02 | 50.00 | 5.44 | 310.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Marcus Young · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.09 | 2.01 | 38.00 | 2.91 | 184.44 | 59.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathaniel Burlew · 1 overall | Minor | 4.04 | 2.15 | 39.00 | 3.35 | 299.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Steven Hulbert DQA178493 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| 2 | William Berry DQ · 4 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Paul Hatty · 2 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1This could be the Greatest Night of Our LivesComstock · 12 rounds · 23 runs · classifier 23-02
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph Grohs | Limited | 9.7731 | 5.73 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Zech "The Stache" Steiger | Carry Optics | 8.8957 | 6.52 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Will Galsterer | Carry Optics | 8.8146 | 6.58 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.45 |
| 4 | Forrest Hodge | Carry Optics | 8.0925 | 6.92 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.58 |
| 5 | Scott Farnsworth | Carry Optics | 7.8431 | 7.14 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.90 |
| 6 | Jonah Huepenbecker | Limited Optics | 7.7852 | 7.45 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Adam Burlew | Limited 10 | 7.2639 | 8.26 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | William Grohs | Limited | 7.1642 | 6.70 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.98 |
| 9 | Joseph Sherman | Limited Optics | 7.0404 | 7.67 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.26 |
| 10 | Tyler Carpenter | Limited Optics | 6.7548 | 6.81 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.06 |
| 11 | Nathan Moore | Limited | 6.6313 | 7.54 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.71 |
| 12 | David Grumhaus | Carry Optics | 6.5463 | 8.86 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.15 |
2Bay 5: My Name Is TimComstock · 20 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Polter | Carry Optics | 7.5567 | 11.91 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Joseph Sherman | Limited Optics | 6.7191 | 13.99 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Adam Burlew | Limited 10 | 6.2849 | 14.32 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Will Galsterer | Carry Optics | 6.2169 | 15.12 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.27 |
| 5 | Scott Farnsworth | Carry Optics | 6.1359 | 13.69 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.20 |
| 6 | Zech "The Stache" Steiger | Carry Optics | 5.9322 | 12.98 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.50 |
| 7 | Jonah Huepenbecker | Limited Optics | 5.8788 | 16.33 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.49 |
| 8 | Forrest Hodge | Carry Optics | 5.5303 | 13.20 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.18 |
| 9 | Tyler Carpenter | Limited Optics | 5.4925 | 16.75 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.74 |
| 10 | Joseph Grohs | Limited | 5.4417 | 14.15 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Nathan Moore | Limited | 5.2664 | 16.33 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.78 |
| 12 | Scott Farnsworth | Limited Optics | 5.1674 | 13.74 | 14 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 76.91 |
3Bay 4: Skip Ahead BrotherFixed · 22 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph Grohs | Limited | 88.0000 | 0.00 | 11 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.00 |
| 2 | Zech "The Stache" Steiger | Carry Optics | 86.0000 | 0.00 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.00 |
| 3 | William Grohs | Limited | 77.0000 | 0.00 | 13 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.00 |
| 4 | Forrest Hodge | Carry Optics | 76.0000 | 0.00 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.00 |
| 5 | Scott Farnsworth | Limited Optics | 76.0000 | 0.00 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.00 |
| 6 | Jonah Huepenbecker | Limited Optics | 75.0000 | 3.29 | 11 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 7 | Will Galsterer | Carry Optics | 74.0000 | 0.00 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.00 |
| 8 | Joseph Sherman | Limited Optics | 74.0000 | 0.00 | 10 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.00 |
| 9 | Craig Polter | Carry Optics | 71.0000 | 0.00 | 9 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.00 |
| 10 | Adam Burlew | Limited 10 | 69.0000 | 0.00 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.00 |
| 11 | Tyler Carpenter | Limited Optics | 69.0000 | 0.00 | 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.00 |
| 12 | Nathan Moore | Limited | 68.0000 | 0.00 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.00 |
4Bay 3: And They Feasted Comstock · 20 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph Grohs | Limited | 7.6672 | 12.26 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Zech "The Stache" Steiger | Carry Optics | 6.9373 | 13.55 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Will Galsterer | Carry Optics | 6.8858 | 12.78 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.26 |
| 4 | Jonah Huepenbecker | Limited Optics | 6.5934 | 13.65 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Joseph Sherman | Limited Optics | 6.4220 | 15.26 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.40 |
| 6 | Craig Polter | Carry Optics | 5.8870 | 12.74 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.86 |
| 7 | Adam Burlew | Limited 10 | 5.6568 | 15.91 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | BRENT RICE | Open | 5.4354 | 18.03 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Scott Farnsworth | Carry Optics | 5.3247 | 15.40 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.75 |
| 10 | William Grohs | Limited | 5.2204 | 17.24 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.09 |
| 11 | David Grumhaus | Carry Optics | 5.1780 | 18.54 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.64 |
| 12 | Tyler Carpenter | Limited Optics | 5.0935 | 15.51 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.25 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | This could be the Greatest Night of Our Lives | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 23-02 |
| 2 | Bay 5: My Name Is Tim | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Bay 4: Skip Ahead Brother | Fixed | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | Bay 3: And They Feasted | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
Field
GM0M0A3B–D9U10