Oct 11, 2023 · Level I
KSSC Wednesday Club
Shooters
7
Divisions
3
Stages
6
Rounds
101
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | U | Minor | 491.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | U | Major | 483.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Phil Fourie | Standard | U | Minor | 420.86 | 1 |
| 2 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | U | Minor | 407.24 | 2 |
| 2 | Mathew Tait | Standard | U | Minor | 373.98 | 2 |
| 3 | Richard Vos | Standard | U | Minor | 373.73 | 3 |
| 3 | Graham Thompson | Production Optics | Class | Minor | 212.51 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart · 1 overall | U | Major | 78.00 | 9.29 | 4.94 | 4.63 | 4.27 | 14.66 | 483.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fanie Weyers · 1 overall | U | Minor | 86.00 | 9.41 | 5.45 | 5.38 | 4.96 | 12.35 | 491.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike Henderson · 2 overall | U | Minor | 94.00 | 8.46 | 2.94 | 4.82 | 4.32 | 11.90 | 407.24 | 82.9 |
| 3 | Graham Thompson · 3 overall | Class | Minor | 28.00 | 3.57 | 0.24 | 4.62 | 3.35 | 7.77 | 212.51 | 43.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Phil Fourie · 1 overall | U | Minor | 54.00 | 7.81 | 3.10 | 3.53 | 1.61 | 8.45 | 420.86 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mathew Tait · 2 overall | U | Minor | 47.00 | 5.27 | 2.08 | 2.79 | 2.57 | 8.57 | 373.98 | 88.9 |
| 3 | Richard Vos · 3 overall | U | Minor | 52.00 | 5.43 | 2.54 | 3.54 | 2.10 | 3.04 | 373.73 | 88.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Fixed · 20 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | 94.0000 | 0.00 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.00 |
| 2 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 86.0000 | 0.00 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.00 |
| 3 | Blackie Swart | Open | 78.0000 | 0.00 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 78.00 |
| 4 | Phil Fourie | Standard | 54.0000 | 0.00 | 8 · 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.00 |
| 5 | Richard Vos | Standard | 52.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.00 |
| 6 | Mathew Tait | Standard | 47.0000 | 0.00 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.00 |
| 7 | Graham Thompson | Production Optics | 28.0000 | 0.00 | 6 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 9 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 9.4092 | 4.57 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Blackie Swart | Open | 9.2920 | 4.52 | 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | 8.4586 | 5.32 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.45 |
| 4 | Phil Fourie | Standard | 7.8125 | 5.76 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | Richard Vos | Standard | 5.4318 | 7.18 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.29 |
| 6 | Mathew Tait | Standard | 5.2696 | 8.16 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.35 |
| 7 | Graham Thompson | Production Optics | 3.5661 | 6.73 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 17.06 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 28 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 5.4500 | 24.22 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Blackie Swart | Open | 4.9414 | 23.88 | 16 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Phil Fourie | Standard | 3.1015 | 33.21 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | 2.9381 | 28.59 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 75.47 |
| 5 | Richard Vos | Standard | 2.5393 | 29.93 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 114.62 |
| 6 | Mathew Tait | Standard | 2.0768 | 38.52 | 17 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 3 · 0 | 93.75 |
| 7 | Graham Thompson | Production Optics | 0.2388 | 226.14 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 1 | 6.13 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 16 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 5.3846 | 13.00 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | 4.8243 | 14.51 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.67 |
| 3 | Blackie Swart | Open | 4.6348 | 14.24 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Graham Thompson | Production Optics | 4.6174 | 15.16 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.60 |
| 5 | Richard Vos | Standard | 3.5435 | 16.65 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Phil Fourie | Standard | 3.5336 | 19.81 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.77 |
| 7 | Mathew Tait | Standard | 2.7853 | 25.85 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.88 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 20 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 4.9569 | 18.56 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | 4.3158 | 19.00 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 87.07 |
| 3 | Blackie Swart | Open | 4.2665 | 17.11 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Graham Thompson | Production Optics | 3.3476 | 25.69 | 15 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.53 |
| 5 | Mathew Tait | Standard | 2.5726 | 30.32 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Richard Vos | Standard | 2.0995 | 21.91 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 81.61 |
| 7 | Phil Fourie | Standard | 1.6117 | 26.06 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 62.65 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 8 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 14.6617 | 2.66 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 12.3457 | 3.24 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | 11.9048 | 3.36 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.57 |
| 4 | Mathew Tait | Standard | 8.5714 | 4.20 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Phil Fourie | Standard | 8.4507 | 3.55 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.44 |
| 6 | Graham Thompson | Production Optics | 7.7720 | 3.86 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.18 |
| 7 | Richard Vos | Standard | 3.0445 | 4.27 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 14.21 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Fixed | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 8 | 40 |
More from Kssc
- Oct 7, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 10 shooters
- Sep 22, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 8 shooters
- Sep 16, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 13 shooters
- Sep 8, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB (clone) 11 shooters
- Sep 2, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 15 shooters
- Aug 26, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 14 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U6