Oct 19, 2024 · Level II
3 Gun CTRV 19 Oct 24 ComSt
Shooters
36
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
149
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | steve Scotto danielo | Tactical | Major | 727.54 | 1 | |
| 1 | Dave Gousse | PCC OPEN | Major | 704.59 | 1 | |
| 1 | Steve Desjardins | Open | Major | 681.72 | 1 | |
| 1 | Daniel Langelier | PCC | Major | 656.52 | 1 | |
| 1 | Guillaume Blanchet | SG Open | Major | 348.05 | 1 | |
| 2 | Luc Lepine | PCC OPEN | Major | 674.51 | 2 | |
| 2 | Jonathan Vallée | Open | Major | 671.87 | 2 | |
| 2 | Jacques Leduc | PCC | Major | 646.52 | 2 | |
| 2 | Christian Bourgoin | Tactical | Major | 582.99 | 2 | |
| 2 | Marc Andre Chasse | SG Open | U | Major | 323.89 | 2 |
| 3 | Jerome Toupin | Open | Major | 616.21 | 3 | |
| 3 | Alex Seguin | PCC | Major | 594.02 | 3 | |
| 3 | Daniel Marcotte | PCC OPEN | Major | 569.11 | 3 | |
| 3 | Simon Boyer | Tactical | Major | 568.36 | 3 | |
| 4 | Magalie Simard | PCC | Major | 568.68 | 4 | |
| 4 | Tommy Gervais | Tactical | Major | 563.47 | 4 | |
| 4 | Normand Laberge | Open | Major | 473.41 | 4 | |
| 4 | Aldo Hernandez | PCC OPEN | Major | 459.96 | 4 | |
| 5 | Paul Gorodko | PCC | Major | 526.37 | 5 | |
| 5 | Jean-Francois Pleau | Tactical | Major | 489.98 | 5 | |
| 5 | Dgino Potvin | PCC OPEN | Major | 411.52 | 5 | |
| 5 | Sadi Dessureault | Open | Major | 369.25 | 5 | |
| 6 | Francis Carey | Tactical | Major | 488.59 | 6 | |
| 6 | guy morin | Open | Major | 365.92 | 6 | |
| 6 | Manuel Mitnyan | PCC OPEN | Major | 312.12 | 6 | |
| 7 | Guy Gauthier | Tactical | Major | 440.13 | 7 | |
| 7 | Stephane Giroux | Open | Major | 304.99 | 7 | |
| 7 | Luc Tremblay | PCC OPEN | Major | 278.83 | 7 | |
| 8 | Elisabeth Prefontaine | Tactical | Major | 366.61 | 8 | |
| 8 | Jean Larouche | Open | Major | 257.19 | 8 | |
| 9 | René Melancon | Tactical | Major | 351.57 | 9 | |
| 9 | Gabriel Champagne | Open | Major | 240.82 | 9 | |
| 10 | Simon Denis | Tactical | Major | 304.26 | 10 | |
| 10 | Francois Bourdeau | Open | Major | 156.93 | 10 | |
| 11 | Mario Béland | Tactical | Major | 270.01 | 11 | |
| 12 | Patrick Laflamme | Tactical | Major | 83.85 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Desjardins · 1 overall | Major | 3.16 | 2.62 | 3.37 | 4.41 | 681.72 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Jonathan Vallée · 2 overall | Major | 3.51 | 3.01 | 3.58 | 1.64 | 671.87 | 98.6 | |
| 3 | Jerome Toupin · 3 overall | Major | 2.97 | 3.07 | 2.48 | 3.30 | 616.21 | 90.4 | |
| 4 | Normand Laberge · 4 overall | Major | 1.76 | 2.22 | 2.18 | 3.15 | 473.41 | 69.4 | |
| 5 | Sadi Dessureault · 5 overall | Major | 1.28 | 2.24 | 1.52 | 1.64 | 369.25 | 54.2 | |
| 6 | guy morin · 6 overall | Major | 2.21 | 0.85 | 2.16 | 2.08 | 365.92 | 53.7 | |
| 7 | Stephane Giroux · 7 overall | Major | 0.11 | 1.83 | 1.87 | 1.42 | 304.99 | 44.7 | |
| 8 | Jean Larouche · 8 overall | Major | 0.00 | 1.53 | 1.43 | 1.83 | 257.19 | 37.7 | |
| 9 | Gabriel Champagne · 9 overall | Major | 0.00 | 1.25 | 1.49 | 1.81 | 240.82 | 35.3 | |
| 10 | Francois Bourdeau · 10 overall | Major | 0.50 | 1.17 | 0.00 | 1.94 | 156.93 | 23.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Langelier · 1 overall | Major | 1.12 | 2.11 | 2.41 | 2.95 | 656.52 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Jacques Leduc · 2 overall | Major | 2.26 | 1.50 | 2.24 | 2.95 | 646.52 | 98.5 | |
| 3 | Alex Seguin · 3 overall | Major | 2.50 | 1.66 | 1.69 | 2.22 | 594.02 | 90.5 | |
| 4 | Magalie Simard · 4 overall | Major | 1.90 | 1.25 | 2.14 | 2.48 | 568.68 | 86.6 | |
| 5 | Paul Gorodko · 5 overall | Major | 1.88 | 1.11 | 1.94 | 2.34 | 526.37 | 80.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Gousse · 1 overall | Major | 3.44 | 2.82 | 3.50 | 3.29 | 704.59 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Luc Lepine · 2 overall | Major | 3.57 | 2.79 | 2.55 | 4.79 | 674.51 | 95.7 | |
| 3 | Daniel Marcotte · 3 overall | Major | 3.22 | 1.80 | 3.07 | 2.71 | 569.11 | 80.8 | |
| 4 | Aldo Hernandez · 4 overall | Major | 2.42 | 2.05 | 2.00 | 1.96 | 459.96 | 65.3 | |
| 5 | Dgino Potvin · 5 overall | Major | 1.82 | 1.85 | 2.06 | 1.54 | 411.52 | 58.4 | |
| 6 | Manuel Mitnyan · 6 overall | Major | 1.71 | 1.24 | 1.25 | 2.06 | 312.12 | 44.3 | |
| 7 | Luc Tremblay · 7 overall | Major | 0.97 | 1.46 | 0.92 | 2.33 | 278.83 | 39.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guillaume Blanchet · 1 overall | Major | 1.42 | 1.46 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 348.05 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Marc Andre Chasse · 2 overall | U | Major | 0.88 | 1.75 | – | – | 323.89 | 93.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | steve Scotto danielo · 1 overall | Major | 3.97 | 3.09 | 3.12 | 4.48 | 727.54 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Christian Bourgoin · 2 overall | Major | 3.09 | 2.22 | 2.78 | 3.67 | 582.99 | 80.1 | |
| 3 | Simon Boyer · 3 overall | Major | 1.90 | 2.80 | 2.67 | 3.64 | 568.36 | 78.1 | |
| 4 | Tommy Gervais · 4 overall | Major | 2.28 | 2.07 | 3.36 | 2.88 | 563.47 | 77.5 | |
| 5 | Jean-Francois Pleau · 5 overall | Major | 2.00 | 2.29 | 2.14 | 3.36 | 489.98 | 67.3 | |
| 6 | Francis Carey · 6 overall | Major | 2.88 | 2.26 | 1.79 | 3.03 | 488.59 | 67.2 | |
| 7 | Guy Gauthier · 7 overall | Major | 1.32 | 1.74 | 2.86 | 1.91 | 440.13 | 60.5 | |
| 8 | Elisabeth Prefontaine · 8 overall | Major | 1.76 | 1.70 | 2.12 | 0.58 | 366.61 | 50.4 | |
| 9 | René Melancon · 9 overall | Major | 1.34 | 0.82 | 2.19 | 3.06 | 351.57 | 48.3 | |
| 10 | Simon Denis · 10 overall | Major | 1.01 | 1.25 | 1.28 | 3.14 | 304.26 | 41.8 | |
| 11 | Mario Béland · 11 overall | Major | 0.69 | 1.40 | 1.37 | 1.58 | 270.01 | 37.1 | |
| 12 | Patrick Laflamme · 12 overall | Major | 0.77 | 0.41 | 0.29 | 0.08 | 83.85 | 11.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Only CarbineComstock · 32 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | steve Scotto danielo | Tactical | 3.9693 | 37.79 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Luc Lepine | PCC OPEN | 3.5731 | 43.38 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Jonathan Vallée | Open | 3.5070 | 39.35 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Dave Gousse | PCC OPEN | 3.4397 | 44.19 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 154.03 |
| 5 | Daniel Marcotte | PCC OPEN | 3.2184 | 43.81 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 144.12 |
| 6 | Steve Desjardins | Open | 3.1643 | 44.56 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 144.37 |
| 7 | Christian Bourgoin | Tactical | 3.0866 | 46.33 | 19 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.42 |
| 8 | Jerome Toupin | Open | 2.9707 | 45.78 | 20 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.53 |
| 9 | Francis Carey | Tactical | 2.8826 | 51.69 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.20 |
| 10 | Alex Seguin | PCC | 2.5029 | 59.53 | 25 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Aldo Hernandez | PCC OPEN | 2.4212 | 61.54 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.42 |
| 12 | Tommy Gervais | Tactical | 2.2810 | 46.47 | 20 · 7 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 | 91.95 |
2Gob Bless The Return Of Canada GloryComstock · 45 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | steve Scotto danielo | Tactical | 3.0891 | 67.01 | 33 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 225.00 |
| 2 | Jerome Toupin | Open | 3.0693 | 64.51 | 36 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 225.00 |
| 3 | Jonathan Vallée | Open | 3.0140 | 65.03 | 36 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 220.95 |
| 4 | Dave Gousse | PCC OPEN | 2.8180 | 75.23 | 34 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 225.00 |
| 5 | Simon Boyer | Tactical | 2.7958 | 77.26 | 36 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 203.64 |
| 6 | Luc Lepine | PCC OPEN | 2.7859 | 75.38 | 32 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 222.44 |
| 7 | Steve Desjardins | Open | 2.6221 | 80.09 | 32 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 192.22 |
| 8 | Jean-Francois Pleau | Tactical | 2.2940 | 89.80 | 30 · 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 167.09 |
| 9 | Francis Carey | Tactical | 2.2642 | 93.19 | 33 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 164.92 |
| 10 | Sadi Dessureault | Open | 2.2390 | 98.26 | 40 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 164.13 |
| 11 | Normand Laberge | Open | 2.2176 | 86.58 | 34 · 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 162.56 |
| 12 | Christian Bourgoin | Tactical | 2.2153 | 86.22 | 27 · 16 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 161.36 |
3 Le Gros StageComstock · 50 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan Vallée | Open | 3.5790 | 65.94 | 36 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 250.00 |
| 2 | Dave Gousse | PCC OPEN | 3.5012 | 65.12 | 42 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 250.00 |
| 3 | Steve Desjardins | Open | 3.3662 | 66.84 | 41 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 235.14 |
| 4 | Tommy Gervais | Tactical | 3.3569 | 69.41 | 47 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 250.00 |
| 5 | steve Scotto danielo | Tactical | 3.1225 | 62.45 | 37 · 10 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 232.54 |
| 6 | Daniel Marcotte | PCC OPEN | 3.0672 | 80.53 | 47 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 219.01 |
| 7 | Guy Gauthier | Tactical | 2.8625 | 74.41 | 31 · 16 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 213.18 |
| 8 | Christian Bourgoin | Tactical | 2.7806 | 78.40 | 38 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 207.08 |
| 9 | Simon Boyer | Tactical | 2.6702 | 83.14 | 38 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 198.86 |
| 10 | Luc Lepine | PCC OPEN | 2.5499 | 83.14 | 42 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 182.07 |
| 11 | Jerome Toupin | Open | 2.4815 | 79.79 | 42 · 4 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 173.34 |
| 12 | Daniel Langelier | PCC | 2.4146 | 91.94 | 46 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 250.00 |
4 Le Speed ShootComstock · 22 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luc Lepine | PCC OPEN | 4.7889 | 22.97 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | steve Scotto danielo | Tactical | 4.4825 | 24.54 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Steve Desjardins | Open | 4.4141 | 24.92 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Christian Bourgoin | Tactical | 3.6728 | 29.95 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.13 |
| 5 | Simon Boyer | Tactical | 3.6388 | 30.23 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.30 |
| 6 | Jean-Francois Pleau | Tactical | 3.3608 | 32.73 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.47 |
| 7 | Jerome Toupin | Open | 3.3043 | 33.29 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.34 |
| 8 | Dave Gousse | PCC OPEN | 3.2895 | 33.44 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.56 |
| 9 | Normand Laberge | Open | 3.1492 | 34.93 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.48 |
| 10 | Simon Denis | Tactical | 3.1420 | 35.01 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.10 |
| 11 | René Melancon | Tactical | 3.0649 | 35.89 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.21 |
| 12 | Francis Carey | Tactical | 3.0270 | 36.34 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.28 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Only Carbine | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Gob Bless The Return Of Canada Glory | Comstock | 45 | 225 | |
| 3 | Le Gros Stage | Comstock | 50 | 250 | |
| 4 | Le Speed Shoot | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
More from Ligue 3 Gun Quebec
- Sep 14, 2024IPSC Shotgun CTRV 21 sept 2024 54 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U1