Jun 7, 2018 · Level I
TN Hansen Jun 07, 2018
Shooters
30
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
128
Field
7 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David JohnsonTY15653 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 640.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul s MunizziA102490 | Production | GM | Minor | 640.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Carlo SANTOS OCAMPOTY78256 | PCC | U | Minor | 636.07 | 1 |
| 1 | Matthew KlinowskiTY94280 | Limited | B | Major | 616.79 | 1 |
| 1 | Jay HirshbergL3147 | Open | GM | Major | 569.90 | 1 |
| 2 | Ian McPhersonL4448 | Open | M | Major | 566.25 | 2 |
| 2 | Chris ZellA97423 | Limited | M | Major | 551.81 | 2 |
| 2 | Brandon Philbrook | PCC | U | Minor | 529.80 | 2 |
| 2 | Lee ButlerTY37168 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 526.36 | 2 |
| 2 | Dean Cross | Production | C | Minor | 506.23 | 2 |
| 3 | Kyle StephensTY98637 | Open | B | Major | 564.82 | 3 |
| 3 | Daniel GottliebTY98498 | Limited | B | Major | 551.01 | 3 |
| 3 | Hunter HendersonA92713 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 478.33 | 3 |
| 3 | JA Iliff DQL2987 | PCC | U | Minor | 0.00 | 3 |
| 4 | David JenkinsTY60419 | Open | A | Major | 538.55 | 4 |
| 4 | David PerriTY91117 | Limited | B | Major | 514.41 | 4 |
| 5 | Steve BenderFY63494 | Open | A | Major | 537.68 | 5 |
| 5 | Michael WitteTY73528 | Limited | C | Major | 394.01 | 5 |
| 6 | Nicholas W ValavanisA90207 | Open | B | Major | 534.43 | 6 |
| 6 | Dennis KoopmanTY90585 | Limited | U | Major | 373.73 | 6 |
| 7 | Errol LawsonA2137 | Open | GM | Major | 477.70 | 7 |
| 7 | Chris LeahyA100486 | Limited | C | Major | 372.64 | 7 |
| 8 | Matthew PitelFY56131 | Open | M | Major | 477.66 | 8 |
| 8 | Luke Quinnell | Limited | U | Minor | 318.69 | 8 |
| 9 | John Florit | Open | U | Major | 473.78 | 9 |
| 9 | Brian GraczykA92496 | Limited | U | Major | 188.09 | 9 |
| 10 | Michael LandrumA105338 | Open | B | Major | 455.25 | 10 |
| 11 | Billy ThalheimerTY46307 | Open | M | Major | 421.15 | 11 |
| 12 | Seanne VescioA96209 | Open | C | Major | 322.58 | 12 |
| 13 | Gregory StudleyA36777 | Open | B | Major | 310.08 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David JohnsonTY15653 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.17 | 4.99 | 5.77 | 5.54 | 640.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lee ButlerTY37168 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.00 | 3.81 | 4.03 | 4.81 | 526.36 | 82.2 |
| 3 | Hunter HendersonA92713 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 4.93 | 4.57 | 3.62 | 3.49 | 478.33 | 74.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew KlinowskiTY94280 · 1 overall | B | Major | 8.17 | 6.96 | 6.46 | 7.68 | 616.79 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris ZellA97423 · 2 overall | M | Major | 7.96 | 4.64 | 7.22 | 6.43 | 551.81 | 89.5 |
| 3 | Daniel GottliebTY98498 · 3 overall | B | Major | 7.79 | 7.20 | 5.68 | 5.22 | 551.01 | 89.3 |
| 4 | David PerriTY91117 · 4 overall | B | Major | 6.25 | 5.77 | 5.61 | 6.75 | 514.41 | 83.4 |
| 5 | Michael WitteTY73528 · 5 overall | C | Major | 4.51 | 5.07 | 4.07 | 4.92 | 394.01 | 63.9 |
| 6 | Dennis KoopmanTY90585 · 6 overall | U | Major | 4.67 | 3.63 | 3.80 | 5.81 | 373.73 | 60.6 |
| 7 | Chris LeahyA100486 · 7 overall | C | Major | 4.77 | 4.66 | 3.53 | 4.70 | 372.64 | 60.4 |
| 8 | Luke Quinnell · 8 overall | U | Minor | 4.58 | 3.35 | 4.19 | 2.87 | 318.69 | 51.7 |
| 9 | Brian GraczykA92496 · 9 overall | U | Major | 1.45 | 1.81 | 2.92 | 2.67 | 188.09 | 30.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay HirshbergL3147 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 9.70 | 8.55 | 7.79 | 7.91 | 569.90 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ian McPhersonL4448 · 2 overall | M | Major | 5.57 | 9.10 | 9.06 | 9.78 | 566.25 | 99.4 |
| 3 | Kyle StephensTY98637 · 3 overall | B | Major | 10.24 | 8.81 | 6.78 | 7.91 | 564.82 | 99.1 |
| 4 | David JenkinsTY60419 · 4 overall | A | Major | 9.50 | 6.92 | 7.30 | 8.67 | 538.55 | 94.5 |
| 5 | Steve BenderFY63494 · 5 overall | A | Major | 9.36 | 6.72 | 7.99 | 8.17 | 537.68 | 94.3 |
| 6 | Nicholas W ValavanisA90207 · 6 overall | B | Major | 9.04 | 7.39 | 9.10 | 6.08 | 534.43 | 93.8 |
| 7 | Errol LawsonA2137 · 7 overall | GM | Major | 7.75 | 6.94 | 6.87 | 6.89 | 477.70 | 83.8 |
| 8 | Matthew PitelFY56131 · 8 overall | M | Major | 8.94 | 7.43 | 6.40 | 5.61 | 477.66 | 83.8 |
| 9 | John Florit · 9 overall | U | Major | 7.55 | 6.91 | 6.48 | 7.36 | 473.78 | 83.1 |
| 10 | Michael LandrumA105338 · 10 overall | B | Major | 7.62 | 6.91 | 6.25 | 6.32 | 455.25 | 79.9 |
| 11 | Billy ThalheimerTY46307 · 11 overall | M | Major | 9.51 | 0.06 | 7.72 | 8.88 | 421.15 | 73.9 |
| 12 | Seanne VescioA96209 · 12 overall | C | Major | 4.30 | 5.22 | 5.12 | 4.38 | 322.58 | 56.6 |
| 13 | Gregory StudleyA36777 · 13 overall | B | Major | 5.54 | 3.60 | 4.68 | 4.80 | 310.08 | 54.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carlo SANTOS OCAMPOTY78256 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 8.44 | 6.05 | 6.28 | 6.88 | 636.07 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brandon Philbrook · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.59 | 5.21 | 6.43 | 6.24 | 529.80 | 83.3 |
| 3 | JA Iliff DQL2987 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul s MunizziA102490 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 6.22 | 5.13 | 4.85 | 5.05 | 640.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dean Cross · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.37 | 4.52 | 4.03 | 3.74 | 506.23 | 79.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle Stephens | Open | 10.2389 | 14.65 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Jay Hirshberg | Open | 9.7030 | 15.15 | 19 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.63 |
| 3 | Billy Thalheimer | Open | 9.5062 | 16.20 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.55 |
| 4 | David Jenkins | Open | 9.4990 | 15.37 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.44 |
| 5 | Steve Bender | Open | 9.3583 | 14.96 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 146.24 |
| 6 | Nicholas W Valavanis | Open | 9.0381 | 15.49 | 18 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.24 |
| 7 | Matthew Pitel | Open | 8.9410 | 15.77 | 17 · 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.72 |
| 8 | Carlo SANTOS OCAMPO | PCC | 8.4373 | 16.83 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Matthew Klinowski | Limited | 8.1699 | 15.30 | 19 · 8 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Chris Zell | Limited | 7.9605 | 19.22 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.90 |
| 11 | Daniel Gottlieb | Limited | 7.7908 | 17.97 | 16 · 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.58 |
| 12 | Errol Lawson | Open | 7.7511 | 19.61 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.12 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 34 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian McPherson | Open | 9.0961 | 17.37 | 22 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 2 | Kyle Stephens | Open | 8.8118 | 17.59 | 21 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 164.69 |
| 3 | Jay Hirshberg | Open | 8.5512 | 18.36 | 21 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 159.82 |
| 4 | Matthew Pitel | Open | 7.4315 | 21.53 | 28 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.89 |
| 5 | Nicholas W Valavanis | Open | 7.3870 | 18.14 | 20 · 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 138.06 |
| 6 | Daniel Gottlieb | Limited | 7.2043 | 22.07 | 25 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 7 | Matthew Klinowski | Limited | 6.9588 | 23.28 | 26 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 164.21 |
| 8 | Errol Lawson | Open | 6.9438 | 23.33 | 26 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.78 |
| 9 | David Jenkins | Open | 6.9158 | 17.93 | 20 · 10 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 129.25 |
| 10 | Michael Landrum | Open | 6.9108 | 21.85 | 19 · 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.16 |
| 11 | John Florit | Open | 6.9100 | 23.01 | 25 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.14 |
| 12 | Steve Bender | Open | 6.7176 | 18.31 | 19 · 11 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 125.55 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 33 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicholas W Valavanis | Open | 9.1019 | 16.48 | 22 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 2 | Ian McPherson | Open | 9.0575 | 16.34 | 22 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 164.20 |
| 3 | Steve Bender | Open | 7.9861 | 17.28 | 18 · 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.77 |
| 4 | Jay Hirshberg | Open | 7.7858 | 18.11 | 15 · 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.14 |
| 5 | Billy Thalheimer | Open | 7.7151 | 20.22 | 26 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.86 |
| 6 | David Jenkins | Open | 7.3017 | 20.68 | 23 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.37 |
| 7 | Chris Zell | Limited | 7.2184 | 21.75 | 25 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 8 | Errol Lawson | Open | 6.8726 | 22.99 | 26 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.59 |
| 9 | Kyle Stephens | Open | 6.7797 | 21.24 | 16 · 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.90 |
| 10 | John Florit | Open | 6.4829 | 19.59 | 19 · 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 117.52 |
| 11 | Matthew Klinowski | Limited | 6.4564 | 20.29 | 21 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 147.58 |
| 12 | Brandon Philbrook | PCC | 6.4346 | 24.71 | 30 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 29 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian McPherson | Open | 9.7787 | 14.01 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Billy Thalheimer | Open | 8.8803 | 15.54 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.68 |
| 3 | David Jenkins | Open | 8.6658 | 16.04 | 25 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.50 |
| 4 | Steve Bender | Open | 8.1685 | 15.67 | 18 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.12 |
| 5 | Jay Hirshberg | Open | 7.9120 | 16.81 | 19 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.32 |
| 6 | Kyle Stephens | Open | 7.9061 | 16.19 | 18 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.23 |
| 7 | Matthew Klinowski | Limited | 7.6789 | 17.19 | 18 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 8 | John Florit | Open | 7.3579 | 17.94 | 18 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.10 |
| 9 | Errol Lawson | Open | 6.8932 | 20.31 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.21 |
| 10 | Carlo SANTOS OCAMPO | PCC | 6.8810 | 19.91 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 11 | David Perri | Limited | 6.7534 | 19.99 | 23 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.52 |
| 12 | Chris Zell | Limited | 6.4296 | 20.53 | 22 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.41 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 34 | 170 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 33 | 165 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 29 | 145 |
More from Fort Myers Practical Shooters
- Sep 18, 2025TN Hansen Sep 18, 2025 31 shooters
- Sep 14, 2025FMPS USPSA - Hansen Sept 14 2025 56 shooters
- Apr 17, 2025TN Hansen Apr 17, 2025 25 shooters
- Apr 13, 2025NSR Hansen Apr 13, 2025 26 shooters
- Apr 10, 2025TN Hansen April 10, 2025 29 shooters
- Apr 6, 2025Hansen Fun Match USPSA Apr 06, 2025 39 shooters
Field
GM3M4A2B–D14U7