May 7, 2026 · Level I
CT Practical Shooters May 7 2026
Shooters
14
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
85
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan MorrisA135897 | Limited | U | Minor | 425.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Darren HallFY121799 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 425.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Devin DeGrayA133487 | Open | M | Major | 425.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brendan HatleeA165578 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 411.30 | 1 |
| 2 | Chris ReulbachA163663 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 406.72 | 2 |
| 2 | Anna McCarthyA155940 | Open | U | Major | 381.36 | 2 |
| 2 | Gerard AlbanA176430 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 326.91 | 2 |
| 3 | Dave GirardinTY63853 | Open | M | Major | 355.20 | 3 |
| 3 | Robert MessingerA157618 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 154.10 | 3 |
| 4 | William GaleanoA176236 | Open | B | Major | 345.52 | 4 |
| 5 | Nicklaus Gleason | Open | U | Minor | 274.95 | 5 |
| 6 | Kevin FrechetteA134671 | Open | U | Major | 244.03 | 6 |
| 7 | Pete VolkmarTY135812 | Open | U | Minor | 200.41 | 7 |
| 8 | Cheryl TassmerA176364 | Open | D | Minor | 125.38 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brendan HatleeA165578 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.54 | 5.26 | 5.29 | 411.30 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris ReulbachA163663 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 5.35 | 4.66 | 5.71 | 406.72 | 98.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan MorrisA135897 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.08 | 3.08 | 1.66 | 425.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darren HallFY121799 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.86 | 5.17 | 6.20 | 425.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gerard AlbanA176430 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.23 | 4.34 | 4.66 | 326.91 | 76.9 |
| 3 | Robert MessingerA157618 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.78 | 3.43 | 0.55 | 154.10 | 36.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devin DeGrayA133487 · 1 overall | M | Major | 6.53 | 6.42 | 6.46 | 425.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Anna McCarthyA155940 · 2 overall | U | Major | 6.00 | 5.73 | 5.73 | 381.36 | 89.7 |
| 3 | Dave GirardinTY63853 · 3 overall | M | Major | 4.64 | 4.88 | 6.24 | 355.20 | 83.6 |
| 4 | William GaleanoA176236 · 4 overall | B | Major | 3.43 | 5.60 | 6.16 | 345.52 | 81.3 |
| 5 | Nicklaus Gleason · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.72 | 5.51 | 4.18 | 274.95 | 64.7 |
| 6 | Kevin FrechetteA134671 · 6 overall | U | Major | 3.80 | 3.52 | 3.80 | 244.03 | 57.4 |
| 7 | Pete VolkmarTY135812 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.66 | 3.69 | 2.86 | 200.41 | 47.1 |
| 8 | Cheryl TassmerA176364 · 8 overall | D | Minor | 2.30 | 2.12 | 1.53 | 125.38 | 29.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 23 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devin DeGray | Open | 6.5282 | 16.85 | 20 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Anna McCarthy | Open | 6.0045 | 17.82 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.77 |
| 3 | Darren Hall | Limited Optics | 5.8580 | 19.29 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | Brendan Hatlee | Carry Optics | 5.5392 | 20.40 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Chris Reulbach | Carry Optics | 5.3494 | 20.75 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.06 |
| 6 | Dave Girardin | Open | 4.6426 | 24.34 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.78 |
| 7 | Gerard Alban | Limited Optics | 4.2286 | 26.25 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.01 |
| 8 | Kevin Frechette | Open | 3.8014 | 29.20 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.97 |
| 9 | William Galeano | Open | 3.4254 | 27.15 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.34 |
| 10 | Nathan Morris | Limited | 3.0750 | 31.22 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 11 | Robert Messinger | Limited Optics | 2.7842 | 34.48 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 54.66 |
| 12 | Nicklaus Gleason | Open | 2.7230 | 25.34 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 47.97 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 25 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devin DeGray | Open | 6.4235 | 18.37 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Anna McCarthy | Open | 5.7349 | 20.75 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.60 |
| 3 | William Galeano | Open | 5.6029 | 22.31 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.03 |
| 4 | Nicklaus Gleason | Open | 5.5103 | 20.87 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.23 |
| 5 | Brendan Hatlee | Carry Optics | 5.2632 | 23.37 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 6 | Darren Hall | Limited Optics | 5.1709 | 23.40 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 7 | Dave Girardin | Open | 4.8780 | 21.73 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 94.92 |
| 8 | Chris Reulbach | Carry Optics | 4.6595 | 22.32 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.66 |
| 9 | Gerard Alban | Limited Optics | 4.3371 | 28.36 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.84 |
| 10 | Pete Volkmar | Open | 3.6907 | 28.45 | 17 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.82 |
| 11 | Kevin Frechette | Open | 3.5169 | 28.15 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.44 |
| 12 | Robert Messinger | Limited Optics | 3.4321 | 34.09 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.97 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 37 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devin DeGray | Open | 6.4646 | 27.38 | 31 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 185.00 |
| 2 | Dave Girardin | Open | 6.2372 | 29.34 | 35 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 178.49 |
| 3 | Darren Hall | Limited Optics | 6.1981 | 28.88 | 34 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 185.00 |
| 4 | William Galeano | Open | 6.1554 | 29.73 | 35 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 176.15 |
| 5 | Anna McCarthy | Open | 5.7303 | 28.62 | 32 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 163.99 |
| 6 | Chris Reulbach | Carry Optics | 5.7134 | 30.63 | 32 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 185.00 |
| 7 | Brendan Hatlee | Carry Optics | 5.2902 | 33.08 | 33 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 171.30 |
| 8 | Gerard Alban | Limited Optics | 4.6589 | 38.85 | 35 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.06 |
| 9 | Nicklaus Gleason | Open | 4.1845 | 30.35 | 23 · 10 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 119.75 |
| 10 | Kevin Frechette | Open | 3.7958 | 46.63 | 29 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.63 |
| 11 | Pete Volkmar | Open | 2.8554 | 49.03 | 24 · 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.71 |
| 12 | Nathan Morris | Limited | 1.6605 | 59.02 | 24 · 9 · 1 · 3 · 1 · 1 | 185.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 37 | 185 |
Field
GM0M2A1B–D5U6