Feb 22, 2026 · Level I
TPC IPSC: Handgun Feb 22, 2026
Shooters
12
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
70
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lewis Putinja | Classic | U | Minor | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jordan Haskins7220 | Production Optics | M | Minor | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark Waters4869 | Open | A | Major | 341.39 | 1 |
| 1 | Matt Greenhatch | Optics | Minor | 255.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Scott Manson | Standard | Major | 170.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Robin Treptow5755 | Open | A | Minor | 334.38 | 2 |
| 2 | Mandi Koch | Production Optics | U | Minor | 123.70 | 2 |
| 3 | Shane Grant4967 | Open | B | Major | 308.10 | 3 |
| 3 | Bruce Wood | Production Optics | Minor | 86.11 | 3 | |
| 4 | Rob Koch | Open | Minor | 255.72 | 4 | |
| 5 | Allan Evans7739 | Open | C | Minor | 217.73 | 5 |
| 6 | Chris Koch DQ | Open | U | Minor | 0.00 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lewis Putinja · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.93 | 2.54 | 6.64 | 7.74 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters4869 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.34 | 2.82 | 6.70 | 7.80 | 341.39 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robin Treptow5755 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.15 | 2.94 | 7.15 | 6.54 | 334.38 | 97.9 |
| 3 | Shane Grant4967 · 3 overall | B | Major | 5.55 | 2.65 | 6.52 | 6.47 | 308.10 | 90.2 |
| 4 | Rob Koch · 4 overall | Minor | 4.19 | 2.15 | 6.21 | 5.15 | 255.72 | 74.9 | |
| 5 | Allan Evans7739 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.11 | 2.28 | 4.31 | 3.71 | 217.73 | 63.8 |
| 6 | Chris Koch DQ · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Greenhatch · 1 overall | Minor | 2.17 | 1.29 | 0.00 | 3.19 | 255.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jordan Haskins7220 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.81 | 3.00 | 6.94 | 8.09 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mandi Koch · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.91 | 1.53 | 2.01 | 2.72 | 123.70 | 35.3 |
| 3 | Bruce Wood · 3 overall | Minor | 1.54 | 0.99 | 1.35 | 1.68 | 86.11 | 24.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Manson · 1 overall | Major | – | – | 5.67 | 7.19 | 170.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 13Comstock · 23 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters | Open | 6.3417 | 17.03 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Robin Treptow | Open | 6.1511 | 17.07 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.54 |
| 3 | Lewis Putinja | Classic | 5.9313 | 18.04 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | Jordan Haskins | Production Optics | 5.8133 | 18.75 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Shane Grant | Open | 5.5500 | 20.00 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.64 |
| 6 | Rob Koch | Open | 4.1930 | 22.18 | 13 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.03 |
| 7 | Allan Evans | Open | 4.1085 | 25.07 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.50 |
| 8 | Matt Greenhatch | Optics | 2.1656 | 42.02 | 12 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 9 | Mandi Koch | Production Optics | 1.9124 | 53.86 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.83 |
| 10 | Bruce Wood | Production Optics | 1.5434 | 74.51 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.53 |
2Stage 2 Range 13 - Stong Hand ONLYComstock · 13 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jordan Haskins | Production Optics | 3.0000 | 21.00 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Robin Treptow | Open | 2.9397 | 20.07 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 3 | Mark Waters | Open | 2.8181 | 22.71 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.31 |
| 4 | Shane Grant | Open | 2.6509 | 24.52 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.61 |
| 5 | Lewis Putinja | Classic | 2.5412 | 22.43 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 6 | Allan Evans | Open | 2.2787 | 26.77 | 12 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.38 |
| 7 | Rob Koch | Open | 2.1501 | 25.58 | 8 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.54 |
| 8 | Mandi Koch | Production Optics | 1.5338 | 39.77 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.23 |
| 9 | Matt Greenhatch | Optics | 1.2929 | 47.18 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 10 | Bruce Wood | Production Optics | 0.9913 | 57.50 | 11 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.48 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 19 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robin Treptow | Open | 7.1493 | 11.05 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Jordan Haskins | Production Optics | 6.9351 | 13.41 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Mark Waters | Open | 6.7039 | 12.53 | 10 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.08 |
| 4 | Lewis Putinja | Classic | 6.6442 | 11.89 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Shane Grant | Open | 6.5186 | 13.96 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.62 |
| 6 | Rob Koch | Open | 6.2147 | 12.39 | 12 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.58 |
| 7 | Scott Manson | Standard | 5.6720 | 16.22 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 8 | Allan Evans | Open | 4.3060 | 19.74 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.22 |
| 9 | Mandi Koch | Production Optics | 2.0052 | 30.92 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 27.47 |
| 10 | Bruce Wood | Production Optics | 1.3538 | 28.07 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 18.54 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 15 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jordan Haskins | Production Optics | 8.0931 | 9.02 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Mark Waters | Open | 7.8007 | 9.23 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Lewis Putinja | Classic | 7.7367 | 8.66 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Scott Manson | Standard | 7.1895 | 9.18 | 10 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | Robin Treptow | Open | 6.5353 | 9.64 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.83 |
| 6 | Shane Grant | Open | 6.4722 | 10.97 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.23 |
| 7 | Rob Koch | Open | 5.1546 | 12.61 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.56 |
| 8 | Allan Evans | Open | 3.7058 | 17.54 | 11 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.63 |
| 9 | Matt Greenhatch | Optics | 3.1856 | 21.66 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 10 | Mandi Koch | Production Optics | 2.7161 | 26.14 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.17 |
| 11 | Bruce Wood | Production Optics | 1.6790 | 44.67 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.56 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 13 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 13 - Stong Hand ONLY | Comstock | 13 | 65 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 15 | 75 |
More from Townsville Pistol Club
- Aug 15, 2026TPC IPSC L2 - Hall's Firearms NQ Super Series 5 - 15 and 16 August 2026 60 shooters
- Jul 1, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jul 01, 2026 15 shooters
- Jun 24, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 24, 2026 21 shooters
- Jun 21, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 21, 2026 10 shooters
- Jun 17, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 17, 2026 14 shooters
- Jun 14, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 14, 2026 12 shooters
Field
GM0M1A2B–D2U3