Jun 2, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
Texarkana Gun Club USPSA June Match
Shooters
17
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
117
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dalton "Gary" BakerA117008 | Limited | A | Minor | 585.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason Woodard | Open | Major | 585.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Barry BookerTY105855 | PCC | B | Minor | 585.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Justin Boren | Carry Optics | Minor | 551.56 | 1 | |
| 2 | Mike Gonyea | Carry Optics | Minor | 417.37 | 2 | |
| 2 | Kelly MurrayA58482 | Limited | B | Minor | 413.01 | 2 |
| 2 | Brittny NixA144179 | PCC | C | Minor | 393.74 | 2 |
| 2 | Art SkupienA85485 | Open | D | Minor | 247.04 | 2 |
| 3 | Nobel SmithA150541 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 417.02 | 3 |
| 3 | Charles Nix | PCC | Minor | 364.08 | 3 | |
| 3 | Robert MorganA58514 | Limited | C | Minor | 313.52 | 3 |
| 4 | Teddy Barton III | Carry Optics | Minor | 375.08 | 4 | |
| 4 | Jim TaylorA16017 | Limited | Minor | 282.69 | 4 | |
| 4 | Woodard Lianie | PCC | Minor | 34.64 | 4 | |
| 5 | Jeff Graham | Limited | Minor | 279.53 | 5 | |
| 5 | Colby Zaldivar | Carry Optics | Minor | 276.37 | 5 | |
| 6 | Teddy Barton Jr. | Carry Optics | Minor | 263.50 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Boren · 1 overall | Minor | 5.89 | 7.67 | 8.22 | 9.11 | 7.56 | 551.56 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Mike Gonyea · 2 overall | Minor | 7.49 | 3.90 | 5.74 | 6.06 | 6.43 | 417.37 | 75.7 | |
| 3 | Nobel SmithA150541 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 8.16 | 5.10 | 4.42 | 6.66 | 3.88 | 417.02 | 75.6 |
| 4 | Teddy Barton III · 4 overall | Minor | 6.54 | 4.92 | 5.28 | 4.93 | 4.60 | 375.08 | 68.0 | |
| 5 | Colby Zaldivar · 5 overall | Minor | 2.27 | 2.40 | 3.09 | 6.41 | 4.72 | 276.37 | 50.1 | |
| 6 | Teddy Barton Jr. · 6 overall | Minor | 1.69 | 3.54 | 4.76 | 4.51 | 4.37 | 263.50 | 47.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dalton "Gary" BakerA117008 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 9.01 | 7.32 | 8.72 | 10.22 | 5.63 | 585.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kelly MurrayA58482 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.67 | 5.31 | 5.29 | 7.01 | 4.85 | 413.01 | 70.6 |
| 3 | Robert MorganA58514 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 6.04 | 3.39 | 4.34 | 5.42 | 2.88 | 313.52 | 53.6 |
| 4 | Jim TaylorA16017 · 4 overall | Minor | 4.07 | 3.24 | 4.11 | 5.20 | 3.07 | 282.69 | 48.3 | |
| 5 | Jeff Graham · 5 overall | Minor | 5.34 | 3.46 | 2.64 | 5.18 | 2.29 | 279.53 | 47.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Woodard · 1 overall | Major | 11.94 | 4.90 | 6.93 | 9.69 | 10.80 | 585.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Art SkupienA85485 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 4.83 | 2.33 | 3.62 | 3.73 | 3.97 | 247.04 | 42.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barry BookerTY105855 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 10.42 | 7.09 | 6.96 | 10.85 | 10.44 | 585.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brittny NixA144179 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 7.08 | 3.56 | 5.78 | 7.61 | 8.08 | 393.74 | 67.3 |
| 3 | Charles Nix · 3 overall | Minor | 8.10 | 4.40 | 4.19 | 5.01 | 7.39 | 364.08 | 62.2 | |
| 4 | Woodard Lianie · 4 overall | Minor | – | – | – | – | 3.62 | 34.64 | 5.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Bay1Comstock · 24 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Woodard | Open | 11.9388 | 9.80 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Barry Booker | PCC | 10.4223 | 11.13 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Dalton "Gary" Baker | Limited | 9.0059 | 11.77 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Nobel Smith | Carry Optics | 8.1604 | 14.46 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Charles Nix | PCC | 8.0966 | 14.08 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.22 |
| 6 | Mike Gonyea | Carry Optics | 7.4896 | 14.42 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 110.14 |
| 7 | Brittny Nix | PCC | 7.0838 | 16.94 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.56 |
| 8 | Teddy Barton III | Carry Optics | 6.5398 | 16.82 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 96.17 |
| 9 | Robert Morgan | Limited | 6.0381 | 18.88 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.46 |
| 10 | Justin Boren | Carry Optics | 5.8866 | 13.76 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 86.56 |
| 11 | Kelly Murray | Limited | 5.6663 | 19.06 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 75.50 |
| 12 | Jeff Graham | Limited | 5.3357 | 22.49 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.10 |
2Stage 2 Bay 2Comstock · 29 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Boren | Carry Optics | 7.6683 | 16.04 | 18 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Dalton "Gary" Baker | Limited | 7.3171 | 19.27 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Barry Booker | PCC | 7.0933 | 20.16 | 28 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 4 | Kelly Murray | Limited | 5.3060 | 25.82 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.15 |
| 5 | Nobel Smith | Carry Optics | 5.1016 | 24.11 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 96.47 |
| 6 | Teddy Barton III | Carry Optics | 4.9180 | 27.45 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.99 |
| 7 | Jason Woodard | Open | 4.9045 | 26.71 | 19 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 8 | Charles Nix | PCC | 4.4048 | 29.74 | 24 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.04 |
| 9 | Mike Gonyea | Carry Optics | 3.9048 | 26.89 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 73.84 |
| 10 | Brittny Nix | PCC | 3.5579 | 31.76 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 72.73 |
| 11 | Teddy Barton Jr. | Carry Optics | 3.5392 | 26.56 | 14 · 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 66.92 |
| 12 | Jeff Graham | Limited | 3.4601 | 40.75 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.57 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 16 runs · classifier 19-02
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dalton "Gary" Baker | Limited | 8.7218 | 6.65 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Justin Boren | Carry Optics | 8.2192 | 7.30 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Barry Booker | PCC | 6.9628 | 8.33 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Jason Woodard | Open | 6.9295 | 8.37 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Brittny Nix | PCC | 5.7792 | 9.69 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.80 |
| 6 | Mike Gonyea | Carry Optics | 5.7369 | 10.11 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.88 |
| 7 | Kelly Murray | Limited | 5.2863 | 11.35 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.37 |
| 8 | Teddy Barton III | Carry Optics | 5.2830 | 10.60 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.57 |
| 9 | Teddy Barton Jr. | Carry Optics | 4.7619 | 8.40 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 34.76 |
| 10 | Nobel Smith | Carry Optics | 4.4158 | 10.87 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 32.24 |
| 11 | Robert Morgan | Limited | 4.3353 | 13.84 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.82 |
| 12 | Charles Nix | PCC | 4.1899 | 10.74 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 36.11 |
4Stage 4 Bay4Comstock · 32 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barry Booker | PCC | 10.8460 | 13.83 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Dalton "Gary" Baker | Limited | 10.2158 | 13.90 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Jason Woodard | Open | 9.6942 | 15.37 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Justin Boren | Carry Optics | 9.1113 | 13.39 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Brittny Nix | PCC | 7.6060 | 20.51 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.20 |
| 6 | Kelly Murray | Limited | 7.0129 | 22.53 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.84 |
| 7 | Nobel Smith | Carry Optics | 6.6608 | 22.82 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.97 |
| 8 | Colby Zaldivar | Carry Optics | 6.4072 | 21.07 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 112.51 |
| 9 | Mike Gonyea | Carry Optics | 6.0619 | 22.60 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 106.45 |
| 10 | Robert Morgan | Limited | 5.4233 | 22.68 | 22 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.94 |
| 11 | Jim Taylor | Limited | 5.2023 | 24.22 | 20 · 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.48 |
| 12 | Jeff Graham | Limited | 5.1766 | 28.59 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.08 |
5Stage 5 Bay 5Comstock · 20 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Woodard | Open | 10.7987 | 8.89 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Barry Booker | PCC | 10.4366 | 9.39 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Brittny Nix | PCC | 8.0825 | 11.63 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.44 |
| 4 | Justin Boren | Carry Optics | 7.5563 | 12.44 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Charles Nix | PCC | 7.3896 | 12.45 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.80 |
| 6 | Mike Gonyea | Carry Optics | 6.4280 | 13.69 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 85.07 |
| 7 | Dalton "Gary" Baker | Limited | 5.6338 | 16.33 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Kelly Murray | Limited | 4.8539 | 20.19 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.16 |
| 9 | Colby Zaldivar | Carry Optics | 4.7244 | 20.32 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.52 |
| 10 | Teddy Barton III | Carry Optics | 4.5955 | 20.89 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.82 |
| 11 | Teddy Barton Jr. | Carry Optics | 4.3711 | 20.59 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.85 |
| 12 | Art Skupien | Open | 3.9662 | 23.70 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.73 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Bay1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Bay 2 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 19-02 |
| 4 | Stage 4 Bay4 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 Bay 5 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from Texarkana Gun Club
- Feb 1, 2025Texarkana USPSA Feb 1, 2025 13 shooters
- Oct 5, 2024TGC USPSA Oct 5, 2024 6 shooters
- Sep 7, 2024TGC USPSA Sep 7, 2024 5 shooters
- Aug 3, 2024Texarkana Gun Club Aug 03, 2024 9 shooters
- Jul 6, 2024TGC USPSA July 06, 2024 13 shooters
- Jun 1, 2024TGC USPSA Jun 01, 2024 9 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D5U1