Mar 26, 2024 · Level I
2024-03-25 USPSA at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club
Shooters
39
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
120
Field
5 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim CokerL5327 | Limited | A | Minor | 600.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brian HolmTY148641 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 571.26 | 1 |
| 1 | Brandon EngbrechtA122959 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 569.57 | 1 |
| 1 | Lynda TurnbullA78467 | Open | A | Minor | 544.70 | 1 |
| 2 | Kevin HuffmanL5748 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 562.06 | 2 |
| 2 | Dennis Tran | Limited Optics | A | Minor | 541.91 | 2 |
| 2 | Eddy RodriguezA138837 | Open | M | Major | 528.99 | 2 |
| 2 | Theresa EmanuelsonA119001 | Limited | B | Major | 429.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Ryan McMakenA123174 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 556.48 | 3 |
| 3 | Nick EvansA137792 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 529.85 | 3 |
| 3 | Scott Rowe | Open | B | Major | 476.64 | 3 |
| 3 | Joleen TurnerTY104450 | Limited | U | Minor | 347.36 | 3 |
| 4 | Antonio GarzaA143923 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 554.15 | 4 |
| 4 | Steve Gonzalez | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 504.26 | 4 |
| 4 | Raymond GallegosA104053 | Open | B | Major | 475.84 | 4 |
| 5 | Matthew ChueyTY98334 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 552.03 | 5 |
| 5 | Philip Gough-StoneA139300 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 481.21 | 5 |
| 5 | Andrew KhaA154660 | Open | C | Minor | 401.51 | 5 |
| 6 | Jessica Mauro | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 526.43 | 6 |
| 6 | Marisa LaRenTY106607 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 474.56 | 6 |
| 6 | Phillip GallegosL6048 | Open | A | Major | 376.75 | 6 |
| 7 | Jeff StanleyA116032 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 518.31 | 7 |
| 7 | Avery GlendenningA125768 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 425.49 | 7 |
| 7 | Santiago RodriguezA154850 | Open | C | Major | 326.55 | 7 |
| 8 | Ryan BylerA157283 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 500.61 | 8 |
| 8 | Jeffrey ShortallA155995 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 348.57 | 8 |
| 8 | Glenn G. de Dios | Open | B | Major | 205.79 | 8 |
| 9 | Thomas SmithFY93834 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 494.39 | 9 |
| 9 | Morgan BalielA154154 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 339.92 | 9 |
| 10 | David SzetoA151635 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 446.73 | 10 |
| 10 | Deor JensonTY134294 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 324.12 | 10 |
| 11 | James Tomassoni | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 407.36 | 11 |
| 11 | Jade Huynh | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 110.38 | 11 |
| 12 | Kevin ColemanTY116014 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 365.21 | 12 |
| 13 | Paul SzymanskiA156216 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 361.02 | 13 |
| 14 | David BremsonFY145905 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 345.63 | 14 |
| 15 | Rick YostTY60944 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 342.02 | 15 |
| 16 | Matthew FoxL5905 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 242.33 | 16 |
| 17 | Zehra Sadique | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 209.12 | 17 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brandon EngbrechtA122959 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.99 | 6.04 | 8.78 | 7.55 | 569.57 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kevin HuffmanL5748 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 6.93 | 6.51 | 8.09 | 7.27 | 562.06 | 98.7 |
| 3 | Ryan McMakenA123174 · 3 overall | M | Minor | 7.02 | 6.12 | 7.80 | 7.61 | 556.48 | 97.7 |
| 4 | Antonio GarzaA143923 · 4 overall | M | Minor | 7.50 | 5.76 | 8.58 | 6.82 | 554.15 | 97.3 |
| 5 | Matthew ChueyTY98334 · 5 overall | M | Minor | 7.45 | 4.91 | 8.42 | 7.86 | 552.03 | 96.9 |
| 6 | Jessica Mauro · 6 overall | A | Minor | 6.81 | 5.36 | 7.79 | 7.19 | 526.43 | 92.4 |
| 7 | Jeff StanleyA116032 · 7 overall | A | Minor | 7.12 | 5.12 | 8.15 | 6.49 | 518.31 | 91.0 |
| 8 | Ryan BylerA157283 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 7.71 | 4.37 | 6.68 | 7.16 | 500.61 | 87.9 |
| 9 | Thomas SmithFY93834 · 9 overall | A | Minor | 7.54 | 4.85 | 6.35 | 6.75 | 494.39 | 86.8 |
| 10 | David SzetoA151635 · 10 overall | B | Minor | 6.31 | 4.59 | 6.43 | 5.73 | 446.73 | 78.4 |
| 11 | James Tomassoni · 11 overall | B | Minor | 6.26 | 4.29 | 3.71 | 6.47 | 407.36 | 71.5 |
| 12 | Kevin ColemanTY116014 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 5.40 | 2.94 | 5.98 | 4.78 | 365.21 | 64.1 |
| 13 | Paul SzymanskiA156216 · 13 overall | U | Minor | 6.79 | 4.37 | 4.92 | 2.61 | 361.02 | 63.4 |
| 14 | David BremsonFY145905 · 14 overall | C | Minor | 4.73 | 3.64 | 4.62 | 4.76 | 345.63 | 60.7 |
| 15 | Rick YostTY60944 · 15 overall | C | Minor | 4.76 | 3.25 | 4.89 | 4.77 | 342.02 | 60.0 |
| 16 | Matthew FoxL5905 · 16 overall | A | Minor | 3.28 | 0.00 | 5.81 | 4.11 | 242.33 | 42.5 |
| 17 | Zehra Sadique · 17 overall | U | Minor | 2.70 | 1.79 | 3.48 | 2.92 | 209.12 | 36.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim CokerL5327 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.71 | 4.27 | 6.06 | 6.98 | 600.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Theresa EmanuelsonA119001 · 2 overall | B | Major | 5.12 | 2.05 | 4.78 | 5.75 | 429.00 | 71.5 |
| 3 | Joleen TurnerTY104450 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.61 | 1.66 | 4.19 | 3.90 | 347.36 | 57.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian HolmTY148641 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.15 | 5.91 | 8.59 | 7.54 | 571.26 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dennis Tran · 2 overall | A | Minor | 7.29 | 5.68 | 5.88 | 8.69 | 541.91 | 94.9 |
| 3 | Nick EvansA137792 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.80 | 4.97 | 8.32 | 7.20 | 529.85 | 92.8 |
| 4 | Steve Gonzalez · 4 overall | B | Minor | 6.33 | 5.22 | 7.57 | 6.65 | 504.26 | 88.3 |
| 5 | Philip Gough-StoneA139300 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 7.57 | 4.20 | 6.62 | 6.46 | 481.21 | 84.2 |
| 6 | Marisa LaRenTY106607 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 6.22 | 4.69 | 6.84 | 6.56 | 474.56 | 83.1 |
| 7 | Avery GlendenningA125768 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 6.56 | 4.07 | 5.10 | 6.06 | 425.49 | 74.5 |
| 8 | Jeffrey ShortallA155995 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 5.22 | 3.64 | 5.46 | 3.48 | 348.57 | 61.0 |
| 9 | Morgan BalielA154154 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 5.62 | 3.24 | 5.03 | 3.58 | 339.92 | 59.5 |
| 10 | Deor JensonTY134294 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 5.23 | 3.17 | 3.21 | 4.92 | 324.12 | 56.7 |
| 11 | Jade Huynh · 11 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.97 | 3.45 | 0.00 | 110.38 | 19.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lynda TurnbullA78467 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 8.01 | 6.45 | 7.15 | 7.97 | 544.70 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Eddy RodriguezA138837 · 2 overall | M | Major | 5.83 | 6.86 | 9.58 | 6.68 | 528.99 | 97.1 |
| 3 | Scott Rowe · 3 overall | B | Major | 6.89 | 4.84 | 7.94 | 6.63 | 476.64 | 87.5 |
| 4 | Raymond GallegosA104053 · 4 overall | B | Major | 7.00 | 3.48 | 7.51 | 8.41 | 475.84 | 87.4 |
| 5 | Andrew KhaA154660 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 6.54 | 4.39 | 5.71 | 5.35 | 401.51 | 73.7 |
| 6 | Phillip GallegosL6048 · 6 overall | A | Major | 5.64 | 3.00 | 5.99 | 6.25 | 376.75 | 69.2 |
| 7 | Santiago RodriguezA154850 · 7 overall | C | Major | 3.39 | 2.57 | 6.21 | 5.99 | 326.55 | 60.0 |
| 8 | Glenn G. de Dios · 8 overall | B | Major | 7.10 | 3.74 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 205.79 | 37.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 28 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lynda Turnbull | Open | 8.0102 | 15.73 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Ryan Byler | Carry Optics | 7.7138 | 17.89 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Philip Gough-Stone | Limited Optics | 7.5650 | 16.92 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Thomas Smith | Carry Optics | 7.5366 | 17.78 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.78 |
| 5 | Antonio Garza | Carry Optics | 7.4957 | 17.61 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.04 |
| 6 | Matthew Chuey | Carry Optics | 7.4455 | 16.52 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.13 |
| 7 | Dennis Tran | Limited Optics | 7.2945 | 18.37 | 26 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.99 |
| 8 | Brian Holm | Limited Optics | 7.1547 | 18.17 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.41 |
| 9 | Jeff Stanley | Carry Optics | 7.1186 | 17.70 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.20 |
| 10 | Glenn G. de Dios | Open | 7.1021 | 19.29 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.13 |
| 11 | Ryan McMaken | Carry Optics | 7.0229 | 19.65 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.46 |
| 12 | Raymond Gallegos | Open | 6.9989 | 18.86 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.32 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 30 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eddy Rodriguez | Open | 6.8642 | 20.25 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Kevin Huffman | Carry Optics | 6.5134 | 20.88 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Lynda Turnbull | Open | 6.4516 | 21.08 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.98 |
| 4 | Ryan McMaken | Carry Optics | 6.1179 | 22.23 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.89 |
| 5 | Brandon Engbrecht | Carry Optics | 6.0371 | 23.19 | 26 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.03 |
| 6 | Brian Holm | Limited Optics | 5.9085 | 24.71 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Antonio Garza | Carry Optics | 5.7642 | 22.90 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 132.75 |
| 8 | Dennis Tran | Limited Optics | 5.6844 | 21.99 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 144.31 |
| 9 | Jessica Mauro | Carry Optics | 5.3571 | 25.76 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.37 |
| 10 | Steve Gonzalez | Limited Optics | 5.2180 | 26.83 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.47 |
| 11 | Jeff Stanley | Carry Optics | 5.1202 | 25.78 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.92 |
| 12 | Nick Evans | Limited Optics | 4.9697 | 23.14 | 20 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 126.17 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 30 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eddy Rodriguez | Open | 9.5808 | 15.03 | 26 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Brandon Engbrecht | Carry Optics | 8.7774 | 15.95 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Brian Holm | Limited Optics | 8.5913 | 15.83 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Antonio Garza | Carry Optics | 8.5832 | 17.01 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.68 |
| 5 | Matthew Chuey | Carry Optics | 8.4190 | 15.56 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 143.88 |
| 6 | Nick Evans | Limited Optics | 8.3228 | 15.86 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.31 |
| 7 | Jeff Stanley | Carry Optics | 8.1469 | 17.43 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.23 |
| 8 | Kevin Huffman | Carry Optics | 8.0946 | 13.96 | 19 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 138.33 |
| 9 | Scott Rowe | Open | 7.9434 | 18.38 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.36 |
| 10 | Ryan McMaken | Carry Optics | 7.8022 | 18.20 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.33 |
| 11 | Jessica Mauro | Carry Optics | 7.7936 | 18.99 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.19 |
| 12 | Steve Gonzalez | Limited Optics | 7.5670 | 19.03 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.12 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 32 rounds · 37 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis Tran | Limited Optics | 8.6858 | 17.73 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Raymond Gallegos | Open | 8.4071 | 18.08 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Lynda Turnbull | Open | 7.9738 | 18.31 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.75 |
| 4 | Matthew Chuey | Carry Optics | 7.8626 | 17.17 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Ryan McMaken | Carry Optics | 7.6065 | 19.72 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 154.79 |
| 6 | Brandon Engbrecht | Carry Optics | 7.5509 | 20.13 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.66 |
| 7 | Brian Holm | Limited Optics | 7.5380 | 18.44 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 138.86 |
| 8 | Kevin Huffman | Carry Optics | 7.2737 | 18.56 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 148.02 |
| 9 | Nick Evans | Limited Optics | 7.1996 | 21.39 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.62 |
| 10 | Jessica Mauro | Carry Optics | 7.1908 | 20.86 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.33 |
| 11 | Ryan Byler | Carry Optics | 7.1642 | 20.10 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.79 |
| 12 | Tim Coker | Limited | 6.9811 | 21.20 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Phoenix Rod And Gun Club
- Sep 21, 20252024-09-21 USPSA Intro Match at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club 44 shooters
- Nov 17, 20242024-11-17 USPSA Intro Match at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club 41 shooters
- Nov 2, 20242024-11-01 USPSA at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club 63 shooters
- Nov 2, 20242024-11-02 USPSA at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club 73 shooters
- Oct 28, 20242024-10-28 USPSA at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club 42 shooters
- Oct 27, 20242024-10-27 USPSA at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club 65 shooters
Field
GM0M5A9B–D17U8