Jan 4, 2018 · Level I
PTPC USPSA 1/4/2018
Shooters
31
Divisions
7
Stages
3
Rounds
68
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | luke Irlacher | Production | C | Minor | 337.30 | 1 |
| 1 | Don VischulisA90371 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 330.90 | 1 |
| 1 | Dirk SchlueterFY57913 | PCC | B | Minor | 330.28 | 1 |
| 1 | Nick OlsonA80308 | Open | C | Major | 323.60 | 1 |
| 1 | Hristo DouhalovTY94234 | Single Stack | Major | 320.49 | 1 | |
| 1 | Mike BoughtonTY85003 | Limited | M | Minor | 312.49 | 1 |
| 1 | Brian Branson | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 210.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Charley AppleA89602 | PCC | Minor | 327.40 | 2 | |
| 2 | Scott AlbertA83493 | Production | B | Minor | 320.28 | 2 |
| 2 | Eric Gale | Carry Optics | Minor | 315.94 | 2 | |
| 2 | Tom LloydA75471 | Single Stack | M | Major | 303.70 | 2 |
| 2 | Kevin SharpL3830 | Limited | B | Major | 295.69 | 2 |
| 2 | Brian GroverA107205 | Open | Major | 281.09 | 2 | |
| 3 | Paul IrlacherTY68407 | Limited | A | Major | 294.79 | 3 |
| 3 | Jim HazenTY75796 | Production | B | Minor | 287.65 | 3 |
| 3 | Kenny Polhamus | PCC | Minor | 285.36 | 3 | |
| 3 | Dave SharpTY56517 | Open | A | Major | 258.82 | 3 |
| 4 | Nick NardielloA86798 | Production | B | Minor | 285.23 | 4 |
| 4 | Don KlattA86362 | Open | Major | 254.59 | 4 | |
| 4 | Helmut AngererTY79706 | Limited | C | Major | 251.19 | 4 |
| 4 | Bruce CarbyFY24139 | PCC | A | Minor | 176.96 | 4 |
| 5 | Ray JezekA89656 | Production | U | Minor | 282.75 | 5 |
| 5 | Ron VandergriftTY1274 | Limited | B | Minor | 238.75 | 5 |
| 5 | Gene ShieldsA94560 | Open | Minor | 126.40 | 5 | |
| 6 | Keith KrauseTY94467 | Production | C | Minor | 278.42 | 6 |
| 6 | Rob Liszek | Limited | none | Minor | 214.78 | 6 |
| 7 | Evan Butler | Production | B | Minor | 257.18 | 7 |
| 7 | Tom GehlL3939 | Limited | Minor | 212.93 | 7 | |
| 8 | Ken Crowley | Production | Minor | 229.83 | 8 | |
| 8 | LARRY MCANARNEYTY75428 | Limited | B | Minor | 205.11 | 8 |
| 9 | Thomas NimmoTY92965 | Limited | U | Major | 157.99 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Don VischulisA90371 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 6.92 | 4.80 | 5.58 | 330.90 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Eric Gale · 2 overall | Minor | 7.79 | 4.80 | 4.55 | 315.94 | 95.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike BoughtonTY85003 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.98 | 6.69 | 4.96 | 312.49 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kevin SharpL3830 · 2 overall | B | Major | 7.01 | 5.17 | 5.95 | 295.69 | 94.6 |
| 3 | Paul IrlacherTY68407 · 3 overall | A | Major | 8.60 | 4.43 | 5.89 | 294.79 | 94.3 |
| 4 | Helmut AngererTY79706 · 4 overall | C | Major | 6.44 | 4.62 | 4.65 | 251.19 | 80.4 |
| 5 | Ron VandergriftTY1274 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 6.25 | 4.61 | 4.17 | 238.75 | 76.4 |
| 6 | Rob Liszek · 6 overall | none | Minor | 5.47 | 4.11 | 3.85 | 214.78 | 68.7 |
| 7 | Tom GehlL3939 · 7 overall | Minor | 5.09 | 3.64 | 4.34 | 212.93 | 68.1 | |
| 8 | LARRY MCANARNEYTY75428 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 3.81 | 3.61 | 4.56 | 205.11 | 65.6 |
| 9 | Thomas NimmoTY92965 · 9 overall | U | Major | 4.47 | 2.01 | 3.54 | 157.99 | 50.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Branson · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.98 | 0.00 | 3.63 | 210.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick OlsonA80308 · 1 overall | C | Major | 6.27 | 6.26 | 7.33 | 323.60 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brian GroverA107205 · 2 overall | Major | 6.73 | 5.34 | 5.74 | 281.09 | 86.9 | |
| 3 | Dave SharpTY56517 · 3 overall | A | Major | 7.88 | 4.48 | 4.83 | 258.82 | 80.0 |
| 4 | Don KlattA86362 · 4 overall | Major | 4.96 | 5.14 | 5.49 | 254.59 | 78.7 | |
| 5 | Gene ShieldsA94560 · 5 overall | Minor | 3.74 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 126.40 | 39.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dirk SchlueterFY57913 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.61 | 6.11 | 6.70 | 330.28 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Charley AppleA89602 · 2 overall | Minor | 5.99 | 6.39 | 6.66 | 327.40 | 99.1 | |
| 3 | Kenny Polhamus · 3 overall | Minor | 2.18 | 6.61 | 6.65 | 285.36 | 86.4 | |
| 4 | Bruce CarbyFY24139 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 2.65 | 3.76 | 3.66 | 176.96 | 53.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | luke Irlacher · 1 overall | C | Minor | 6.77 | 4.97 | 5.79 | 337.30 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Scott AlbertA83493 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 7.01 | 4.72 | 5.21 | 320.28 | 95.0 |
| 3 | Jim HazenTY75796 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.87 | 3.99 | 4.68 | 287.65 | 85.3 |
| 4 | Nick NardielloA86798 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.36 | 4.02 | 5.31 | 285.23 | 84.6 |
| 5 | Ray JezekA89656 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.58 | 4.33 | 4.72 | 282.75 | 83.8 |
| 6 | Keith KrauseTY94467 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 6.26 | 3.86 | 4.73 | 278.42 | 82.5 |
| 7 | Evan Butler · 7 overall | B | Minor | 5.97 | 4.33 | 3.38 | 257.18 | 76.2 |
| 8 | Ken Crowley · 8 overall | Minor | 6.67 | 3.34 | 2.96 | 229.83 | 68.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hristo DouhalovTY94234 · 1 overall | Major | 6.13 | 4.72 | 5.75 | 320.49 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Tom LloydA75471 · 2 overall | M | Major | 8.11 | 4.48 | 4.44 | 303.70 | 94.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 16 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Irlacher | Limited | 8.6047 | 8.60 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Tom Lloyd | Single Stack | 8.1053 | 9.50 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Mike Boughton | Limited | 7.9800 | 8.02 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.19 |
| 4 | Dave Sharp | Open | 7.8824 | 8.50 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Eric Gale | Carry Optics | 7.7922 | 10.01 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Kevin Sharp | Limited | 7.0128 | 10.98 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.20 |
| 7 | Scott Albert | Production | 7.0103 | 9.70 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Don Vischulis | Carry Optics | 6.9224 | 10.69 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.07 |
| 9 | Jim Hazen | Production | 6.8678 | 9.61 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.37 |
| 10 | luke Irlacher | Production | 6.7733 | 10.63 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.30 |
| 11 | Brian Grover | Open | 6.7308 | 11.44 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.31 |
| 12 | Ken Crowley | Production | 6.6727 | 11.09 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.15 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 26 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Boughton | Limited | 6.6914 | 18.83 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Kenny Polhamus | PCC | 6.6089 | 18.46 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Charley Apple | PCC | 6.3941 | 19.08 | 23 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.77 |
| 4 | Nick Olson | Open | 6.2592 | 20.45 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Dirk Schlueter | PCC | 6.1148 | 21.26 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.28 |
| 6 | Brian Grover | Open | 5.3377 | 21.17 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.86 |
| 7 | Kevin Sharp | Limited | 5.1724 | 24.94 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.49 |
| 8 | Don Klatt | Open | 5.1417 | 24.70 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.79 |
| 9 | luke Irlacher | Production | 4.9747 | 23.72 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 10 | Eric Gale | Carry Optics | 4.8044 | 23.52 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 11 | Don Vischulis | Carry Optics | 4.7982 | 26.26 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.83 |
| 12 | Hristo Douhalov | Single Stack | 4.7228 | 24.35 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 26 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Olson | Open | 7.3258 | 16.79 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Dirk Schlueter | PCC | 6.7002 | 17.91 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Charley Apple | PCC | 6.6596 | 18.92 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.21 |
| 4 | Kenny Polhamus | PCC | 6.6472 | 17.15 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.97 |
| 5 | Kevin Sharp | Limited | 5.9512 | 20.50 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Paul Irlacher | Limited | 5.8906 | 21.39 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.68 |
| 7 | luke Irlacher | Production | 5.7943 | 20.71 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Hristo Douhalov | Single Stack | 5.7524 | 21.73 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Brian Grover | Open | 5.7434 | 21.59 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.92 |
| 10 | Don Vischulis | Carry Optics | 5.5777 | 22.59 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 11 | Don Klatt | Open | 5.4897 | 22.77 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.42 |
| 12 | Nick Nardiello | Production | 5.3067 | 22.99 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.06 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 26 | 130 |
More from PTPC
- Jan 3, 2019PTPC Jan 3, 2019 32 shooters
- Dec 27, 2018PTPC USPSA Dec 27, 2018 28 shooters
- Dec 20, 2018PTPC USPSA Dec 20, 2018 27 shooters
- Dec 13, 2018PTPC USPSA Dec 13, 2018 29 shooters
- Dec 6, 2018PTPC USPSA Dec 6, 2018 29 shooters
- Dec 2, 2018PTPC December 2nd USPSA Match 71 shooters
Field
GM0M2A3B–D13U3