Feb 27, 2022 · Level I
SOSC West Rand MPD 27 Feb
Shooters
6
Divisions
2
Stages
2
Rounds
40
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian HarrisRIV | Production Optics | U | Minor | 200.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jacques PieterseSOSCWR0001 | Production | U | Minor | 194.44 | 1 |
| 2 | Brad ShoobertRIV | Production Optics | U | Minor | 194.61 | 2 |
| 2 | Renier SaundersSOSCWR0030 | Production | U | Minor | 180.56 | 2 |
| 3 | Julius KalchharskiSOSCWR0018 | Production | U | Minor | 103.95 | 3 |
| 4 | Andrew CornellSOSCWR0060 | Production | U | Minor | 81.34 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacques PieterseSOSCWR0001 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.76 | 2.17 | 194.44 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Renier SaundersSOSCWR0030 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.25 | 2.31 | 180.56 | 92.9 |
| 3 | Julius KalchharskiSOSCWR0018 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.97 | 0.71 | 103.95 | 53.5 |
| 4 | Andrew CornellSOSCWR0060 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.52 | 0.57 | 81.34 | 41.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian HarrisRIV · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.83 | 2.32 | 200.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brad ShoobertRIV · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.80 | 2.24 | 194.61 | 97.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 21 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacques Pieterse | Production | 2.7592 | 34.43 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Renier Saunders | Production | 2.2484 | 45.81 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.56 |
| 3 | Julius Kalchharski | Production | 1.9690 | 50.28 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.93 |
| 4 | Ian Harris | Production Optics | 1.8350 | 57.22 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 5 | Brad Shoobert | Production Optics | 1.8023 | 49.38 | 19 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 103.13 |
| 6 | Andrew Cornell | Production | 1.5246 | 53.13 | 15 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 58.02 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 19 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Harris | Production Optics | 2.3238 | 38.30 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Renier Saunders | Production | 2.3085 | 39.42 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Brad Shoobert | Production Optics | 2.2377 | 41.56 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.48 |
| 4 | Jacques Pieterse | Production | 2.1733 | 38.19 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.44 |
| 5 | Julius Kalchharski | Production | 0.7052 | 43.96 | 12 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 29.02 |
| 6 | Andrew Cornell | Production | 0.5668 | 58.22 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 23.33 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 19 | 95 |
More from SOSC West Rand
- Mar 6, 2022SOSC West Rand Basic Handgun 6 March 9 shooters
- Mar 5, 2022SOSC West Rand Combat Shotgun 5 March 7 shooters
- Feb 20, 2022SOSC West Rand Basic Handgun 20 Feb 9 shooters
- Feb 5, 2022SOSC WR Combat Shotgun 5 Feb 9 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U6