Sep 14, 2024 · Level I
PVPC IPSC Sep 14, 2024 - Saturday
Shooters
33
Divisions
7
Stages
6
Rounds
119
Field
4 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob Hodges | Open Revolver | M | Major | 595.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dawie Van Der Walt | Standard Optics | D | Minor | 595.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Daniel Earl | Standard | U | Minor | 587.33 | 1 |
| 1 | Lloyd Corrie | Production Optics | B | Minor | 568.91 | 1 |
| 1 | Elio Stefani | Open | M | Major | 563.22 | 1 |
| 1 | Shaun Patterson2092 | Production | M | Minor | 557.96 | 1 |
| 1 | Nick Sackett4712 | Classic | A | Minor | 546.61 | 1 |
| 2 | Greg Smith | Production Optics | A | Minor | 550.43 | 2 |
| 2 | Mark Karlowicz | Open | M | Major | 546.43 | 2 |
| 2 | Justin Spencer | Production | A | Minor | 501.06 | 2 |
| 2 | Murray McIntosh | Classic | U | Minor | 466.82 | 2 |
| 2 | Boban Kovacevic Visitor | Standard | U | Major | 397.69 | 2 |
| 3 | Aaron Milsom | Production Optics | U | Minor | 526.84 | 3 |
| 3 | Ed Hart | Open | C | Major | 516.50 | 3 |
| 3 | Travis Clifton6324 | Production | C | Minor | 466.56 | 3 |
| 3 | Anthony Bauer5093 | Classic | A | Minor | 461.46 | 3 |
| 3 | Frank Taverniti | Standard | C | Minor | 364.29 | 3 |
| 4 | Paul Gorgolis | Production Optics | B | Minor | 491.50 | 4 |
| 4 | Mark O'Farrell | Open | A | Major | 450.94 | 4 |
| 4 | Jason Tan | Standard | U | Minor | 250.96 | 4 |
| 5 | John Burger | Production Optics | U | Minor | 473.73 | 5 |
| 5 | Laurie Randall | Open | A | Major | 420.95 | 5 |
| 5 | Mark Grigoleit | Standard | D | Minor | 167.08 | 5 |
| 6 | Darren Smart | Open | B | Major | 389.63 | 6 |
| 6 | Roy Spencer | Production Optics | U | Minor | 336.04 | 6 |
| 7 | Tom Zafaranic | Open | B | Major | 378.96 | 7 |
| 7 | Scott Pantelimon | Production Optics | D | Minor | 301.80 | 7 |
| 8 | Ma Chi Ming6739 | Open | C | Major | 371.75 | 8 |
| 8 | Victor Schilo | Production Optics | U | Minor | 234.42 | 8 |
| 9 | Mark Woods | Open | B | Major | 293.49 | 9 |
| 9 | Tim Edwards | Production Optics | U | Minor | 183.75 | 9 |
| 10 | Steve Elliott Vistor | Open | U | Major | 213.49 | 10 |
| 11 | Bernard Ward | Open | C | Minor | 98.50 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Sackett4712 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.51 | 7.47 | 4.40 | 4.55 | 5.23 | 5.70 | 546.61 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Murray McIntosh · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.09 | 4.86 | 3.94 | 4.31 | 4.75 | 2.36 | 466.82 | 85.4 |
| 3 | Anthony Bauer5093 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 3.27 | 6.48 | 6.72 | 3.82 | 3.30 | 2.47 | 461.46 | 84.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elio Stefani · 1 overall | M | Major | 5.97 | 10.00 | 7.76 | 6.42 | 7.81 | 7.29 | 563.22 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark Karlowicz · 2 overall | M | Major | 6.21 | 10.67 | 8.01 | 7.79 | 5.34 | 6.78 | 546.43 | 97.0 |
| 3 | Ed Hart · 3 overall | C | Major | 5.63 | 11.92 | 6.45 | 6.31 | 6.76 | 6.59 | 516.50 | 91.7 |
| 4 | Mark O'Farrell · 4 overall | A | Major | 5.25 | 8.86 | 6.98 | 5.19 | 5.17 | 3.79 | 450.94 | 80.1 |
| 5 | Laurie Randall · 5 overall | A | Major | 4.47 | 5.50 | 6.03 | 5.79 | 5.38 | 5.56 | 420.95 | 74.7 |
| 6 | Darren Smart · 6 overall | B | Major | 3.50 | 7.75 | 5.17 | 6.18 | 5.00 | 6.02 | 389.63 | 69.2 |
| 7 | Tom Zafaranic · 7 overall | B | Major | 4.70 | 8.24 | 3.56 | 5.43 | 5.04 | 4.56 | 378.96 | 67.3 |
| 8 | Ma Chi Ming6739 · 8 overall | C | Major | 3.60 | 6.09 | 5.32 | 4.47 | 5.48 | 4.70 | 371.75 | 66.0 |
| 9 | Mark Woods · 9 overall | B | Major | 3.66 | 6.43 | 3.98 | 3.99 | 3.87 | 0.00 | 293.49 | 52.1 |
| 10 | Steve Elliott Vistor · 10 overall | U | Major | – | – | 4.61 | 4.09 | 4.94 | 1.60 | 213.49 | 37.9 |
| 11 | Bernard Ward · 11 overall | C | Minor | 1.24 | 0.00 | – | 2.41 | 2.26 | 0.78 | 98.50 | 17.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob Hodges · 1 overall | M | Major | 3.68 | 4.22 | 3.18 | 4.45 | 3.05 | 5.01 | 595.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shaun Patterson2092 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 3.74 | 11.33 | 6.45 | 6.60 | 6.57 | 7.09 | 557.96 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Justin Spencer · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.87 | 8.63 | 4.85 | 4.46 | 5.88 | 5.49 | 501.06 | 89.8 |
| 3 | Travis Clifton6324 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.33 | 7.73 | 5.42 | 6.04 | 3.93 | 4.39 | 466.56 | 83.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lloyd Corrie · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.36 | 7.81 | 6.11 | 4.74 | 6.45 | 5.75 | 568.91 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Greg Smith · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.74 | 8.08 | 5.79 | 5.76 | 6.02 | 5.95 | 550.43 | 96.8 |
| 3 | Aaron Milsom · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.47 | 7.08 | 5.77 | 5.38 | 5.77 | 5.92 | 526.84 | 92.6 |
| 4 | Paul Gorgolis · 4 overall | B | Minor | 3.83 | 9.07 | 3.94 | 6.17 | 6.19 | 5.52 | 491.50 | 86.4 |
| 5 | John Burger · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.23 | 6.44 | 5.57 | 4.40 | 5.13 | 4.11 | 473.73 | 83.3 |
| 6 | Roy Spencer · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.70 | 5.25 | 4.28 | 3.44 | 4.30 | 0.00 | 336.04 | 59.1 |
| 7 | Scott Pantelimon · 7 overall | D | Minor | 3.72 | 5.19 | 2.58 | 3.82 | 1.94 | 2.54 | 301.80 | 53.0 |
| 8 | Victor Schilo · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.11 | 5.67 | 2.71 | 1.78 | 2.88 | 0.00 | 234.42 | 41.2 |
| 9 | Tim Edwards · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.13 | 1.94 | 2.45 | 2.65 | 1.75 | 2.15 | 183.75 | 32.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Earl · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.18 | 5.37 | 2.77 | 3.60 | 3.38 | 3.13 | 587.33 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Boban Kovacevic Visitor · 2 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 5.45 | 2.20 | 3.21 | 3.47 | 3.42 | 397.69 | 67.7 |
| 3 | Frank Taverniti · 3 overall | C | Minor | 1.79 | 0.81 | 2.51 | 1.71 | 2.37 | 1.15 | 364.29 | 62.0 |
| 4 | Jason Tan · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.39 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 2.38 | 2.88 | 0.24 | 250.96 | 42.7 |
| 5 | Mark Grigoleit · 5 overall | D | Minor | 1.16 | 0.00 | 0.74 | 0.64 | 0.95 | 1.83 | 167.08 | 28.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dawie Van Der Walt · 1 overall | D | Minor | 3.35 | 5.28 | 4.25 | 2.24 | 3.88 | 2.59 | 595.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Karlowicz | Open | 6.2066 | 24.49 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Elio Stefani | Open | 5.9713 | 25.79 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.93 |
| 3 | Ed Hart | Open | 5.6338 | 27.69 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.23 |
| 4 | Lloyd Corrie | Production Optics | 5.3584 | 27.62 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Mark O'Farrell | Open | 5.2451 | 29.17 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.21 |
| 6 | Justin Spencer | Production | 4.8699 | 29.98 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Greg Smith | Production Optics | 4.7381 | 29.97 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.48 |
| 8 | Tom Zafaranic | Open | 4.6955 | 33.01 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.05 |
| 9 | Nick Sackett | Classic | 4.5113 | 31.92 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Aaron Milsom | Production Optics | 4.4730 | 32.64 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.56 |
| 11 | Laurie Randall | Open | 4.4718 | 33.32 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.28 |
| 12 | Travis Clifton | Production | 4.3313 | 26.32 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 142.30 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 9 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ed Hart | Open | 11.9241 | 3.69 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Shaun Patterson | Production | 11.3260 | 3.62 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Mark Karlowicz | Open | 10.6667 | 3.75 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.25 |
| 4 | Elio Stefani | Open | 10.0000 | 3.70 | 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.74 |
| 5 | Paul Gorgolis | Production Optics | 9.0698 | 4.30 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 6 | Mark O'Farrell | Open | 8.8578 | 4.29 | 4 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.43 |
| 7 | Justin Spencer | Production | 8.6345 | 4.98 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.31 |
| 8 | Tom Zafaranic | Open | 8.2353 | 5.10 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.08 |
| 9 | Greg Smith | Production Optics | 8.0831 | 4.33 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.10 |
| 10 | Lloyd Corrie | Production Optics | 7.8086 | 3.97 | 3 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.74 |
| 11 | Darren Smart | Open | 7.7505 | 5.29 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.25 |
| 12 | Travis Clifton | Production | 7.7263 | 4.53 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.70 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 28 rounds · 32 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Karlowicz | Open | 8.0097 | 16.48 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Elio Stefani | Open | 7.7591 | 17.27 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.62 |
| 3 | Mark O'Farrell | Open | 6.9828 | 19.19 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.05 |
| 4 | Anthony Bauer | Classic | 6.7189 | 17.86 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Ed Hart | Open | 6.4532 | 20.61 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.79 |
| 6 | Shaun Patterson | Production | 6.4456 | 15.98 | 19 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Lloyd Corrie | Production Optics | 6.1135 | 20.61 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Laurie Randall | Open | 6.0269 | 21.57 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.34 |
| 9 | Greg Smith | Production Optics | 5.7945 | 22.09 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.69 |
| 10 | Aaron Milsom | Production Optics | 5.7684 | 22.19 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.10 |
| 11 | John Burger | Production Optics | 5.5673 | 23.71 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.49 |
| 12 | Travis Clifton | Production | 5.4217 | 19.92 | 14 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.76 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 16 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Karlowicz | Open | 7.7935 | 9.88 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Shaun Patterson | Production | 6.6038 | 10.60 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Elio Stefani | Open | 6.4230 | 9.03 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.93 |
| 4 | Ed Hart | Open | 6.3123 | 12.04 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.80 |
| 5 | Darren Smart | Open | 6.1815 | 12.78 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.45 |
| 6 | Paul Gorgolis | Production Optics | 6.1667 | 12.00 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Travis Clifton | Production | 6.0384 | 10.93 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.15 |
| 8 | Laurie Randall | Open | 5.7903 | 12.78 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.44 |
| 9 | Greg Smith | Production Optics | 5.7588 | 12.85 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.71 |
| 10 | Tom Zafaranic | Open | 5.4286 | 14.00 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.72 |
| 11 | Aaron Milsom | Production Optics | 5.3846 | 13.00 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.85 |
| 12 | Mark O'Farrell | Open | 5.1948 | 13.09 | 10 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.32 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 26 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elio Stefani | Open | 7.8074 | 15.37 | 16 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Ed Hart | Open | 6.7568 | 17.76 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.51 |
| 3 | Shaun Patterson | Production | 6.5693 | 15.07 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Lloyd Corrie | Production Optics | 6.4478 | 17.06 | 16 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Paul Gorgolis | Production Optics | 6.1856 | 19.40 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.71 |
| 6 | Greg Smith | Production Optics | 6.0235 | 21.25 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.45 |
| 7 | Justin Spencer | Production | 5.8796 | 21.09 | 24 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.35 |
| 8 | Aaron Milsom | Production Optics | 5.7748 | 20.78 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.43 |
| 9 | Ma Chi Ming | Open | 5.4818 | 23.35 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.28 |
| 10 | Laurie Randall | Open | 5.3806 | 22.86 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.59 |
| 11 | Mark Karlowicz | Open | 5.3430 | 16.47 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 88.97 |
| 12 | Nick Sackett | Classic | 5.2306 | 21.03 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 8 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elio Stefani | Open | 7.2917 | 4.80 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Shaun Patterson | Production | 7.0866 | 5.08 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Mark Karlowicz | Open | 6.7826 | 5.75 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.21 |
| 4 | Ed Hart | Open | 6.5934 | 5.46 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.17 |
| 5 | Darren Smart | Open | 6.0222 | 6.31 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.04 |
| 6 | Greg Smith | Production Optics | 5.9545 | 5.71 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Aaron Milsom | Production Optics | 5.9211 | 6.08 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.78 |
| 8 | Lloyd Corrie | Production Optics | 5.7530 | 5.91 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.65 |
| 9 | Nick Sackett | Classic | 5.6962 | 6.32 | 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 10 | Laurie Randall | Open | 5.5641 | 6.47 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.52 |
| 11 | Paul Gorgolis | Production Optics | 5.5249 | 7.24 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.11 |
| 12 | Justin Spencer | Production | 5.4889 | 5.83 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.98 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 8 | 40 |
More from Pvpc
- Oct 10, 2026PVPC IPSC Oct 10, 2026 Saturday 38 shooters
- Oct 7, 2026PVPC IPSC October 07, 2026 - Masters Medal Shoot 22 shooters
- Oct 7, 2026PVPC IPSC Oct 07, 2026 8 shooters
- Oct 4, 2026PVPC IPSC Oct 04 2026 RIFLE 6 shooters
- Oct 4, 2026PVPC IPSC Sunday Oct 04, 2026 21 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026PVPC IPSC Oct 03, 2026 Saturday 37 shooters
Field
GM0M4A6B–D13U10