Aug 13, 2019 · Level I
Tuesday Night COBPC IPSC Aug 13, 2019
Shooters
34
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
91
Field
3 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tony Botor | Classic | B | Minor | 455.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Shaun Ferrero | Production | M | Minor | 455.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jared Cathcart | Standard | U | Minor | 455.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Rod McLean6272 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 453.86 | 1 |
| 1 | Shane Oliveira | Open | M | Major | 451.07 | 1 |
| 2 | Tristan Mason | Open | M | Major | 424.27 | 2 |
| 2 | Steve Hoy | Production | A | Minor | 371.63 | 2 |
| 2 | Luca Gentile | Production Optics | B | Minor | 355.55 | 2 |
| 3 | Victor Oliveira | Open | A | Major | 360.36 | 3 |
| 3 | Luke Colanis | Production Optics | A | Minor | 348.44 | 3 |
| 3 | Kwai Cheung | Production | B | Minor | 326.98 | 3 |
| 4 | Shane Buckley | Open | B | Major | 336.70 | 4 |
| 4 | Mark Huxley | Production Optics | C | Minor | 318.34 | 4 |
| 4 | Rhyan Watts | Production | B | Minor | 294.50 | 4 |
| 5 | Emily Giarola | Open | A | Major | 323.82 | 5 |
| 5 | Mark Wilton | Production Optics | B | Minor | 312.41 | 5 |
| 5 | Michael Colman | Production | U | Minor | 283.10 | 5 |
| 6 | Simon Kelly | Open | B | Major | 313.73 | 6 |
| 6 | Paul Whipp | Production Optics | B | Minor | 303.88 | 6 |
| 6 | Peter Bunce | Production | U | Minor | 274.84 | 6 |
| 7 | Matt Giarola | Open | B | Major | 311.27 | 7 |
| 7 | Peter Giarola | Production Optics | D | Minor | 272.74 | 7 |
| 7 | Dan Whitehead | Production | C | Minor | 250.13 | 7 |
| 8 | James Finch | Open | C | Major | 273.35 | 8 |
| 8 | Geoff Long | Production | C | Minor | 240.96 | 8 |
| 9 | Andrew Peat | Open | C | Major | 239.81 | 9 |
| 9 | Michael Wheatley | Production | C | Minor | 210.27 | 9 |
| 10 | Mark Mason | Open | D | Major | 215.31 | 10 |
| 10 | Gareth Wyatt | Production | U | Minor | 183.70 | 10 |
| 11 | Matt Stone | Production | U | Minor | 179.72 | 11 |
| 11 | Ralph Van Doorn | Open | U | Minor | 147.53 | 11 |
| 12 | Paul Thomas | Production | U | Minor | 133.41 | 12 |
| 13 | Dave Neil | Production | U | Minor | 68.11 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tony Botor · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.51 | 0.62 | 2.35 | 2.01 | 455.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shane Oliveira · 1 overall | M | Major | 8.30 | 5.40 | 6.30 | 6.99 | 451.07 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tristan Mason · 2 overall | M | Major | 8.28 | 4.76 | 6.02 | 6.59 | 424.27 | 94.1 |
| 3 | Victor Oliveira · 3 overall | A | Major | 8.64 | 3.87 | 5.42 | 4.72 | 360.36 | 79.9 |
| 4 | Shane Buckley · 4 overall | B | Major | 7.21 | 4.38 | 4.36 | 4.52 | 336.70 | 74.6 |
| 5 | Emily Giarola · 5 overall | A | Major | 7.08 | 2.92 | 5.33 | 4.89 | 323.82 | 71.8 |
| 6 | Simon Kelly · 6 overall | B | Major | 6.51 | 3.20 | 4.50 | 4.97 | 313.73 | 69.5 |
| 7 | Matt Giarola · 7 overall | B | Major | 7.24 | 4.00 | 4.42 | 3.69 | 311.27 | 69.0 |
| 8 | James Finch · 8 overall | C | Major | 3.77 | 3.91 | 5.23 | 3.37 | 273.35 | 60.6 |
| 9 | Andrew Peat · 9 overall | C | Major | 4.95 | 2.22 | 4.50 | 3.38 | 239.81 | 53.2 |
| 10 | Mark Mason · 10 overall | D | Major | 5.09 | 1.59 | 3.95 | 3.16 | 215.31 | 47.7 |
| 11 | Ralph Van Doorn · 11 overall | U | Minor | 4.57 | 0.43 | 2.93 | 2.12 | 147.53 | 32.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shaun Ferrero · 1 overall | M | Minor | 8.64 | 4.24 | 5.97 | 5.34 | 455.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve Hoy · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.62 | 3.51 | 5.43 | 4.22 | 371.63 | 81.7 |
| 3 | Kwai Cheung · 3 overall | B | Minor | 7.02 | 2.32 | 5.37 | 3.69 | 326.98 | 71.9 |
| 4 | Rhyan Watts · 4 overall | B | Minor | 6.76 | 2.10 | 4.50 | 3.30 | 294.50 | 64.7 |
| 5 | Michael Colman · 5 overall | U | Minor | 6.34 | 2.12 | 3.98 | 3.31 | 283.10 | 62.2 |
| 6 | Peter Bunce · 6 overall | U | Minor | 6.25 | 1.37 | 3.75 | 3.92 | 274.84 | 60.4 |
| 7 | Dan Whitehead · 7 overall | C | Minor | 6.20 | 1.82 | 3.72 | 2.63 | 250.13 | 55.0 |
| 8 | Geoff Long · 8 overall | C | Minor | 4.17 | 2.16 | 4.31 | 2.50 | 240.96 | 53.0 |
| 9 | Michael Wheatley · 9 overall | C | Minor | 5.29 | 2.19 | 3.01 | 1.57 | 210.27 | 46.2 |
| 10 | Gareth Wyatt · 10 overall | U | Minor | 4.63 | 1.07 | 2.15 | 2.46 | 183.70 | 40.4 |
| 11 | Matt Stone · 11 overall | U | Minor | 4.15 | 0.86 | 3.36 | 2.12 | 179.72 | 39.5 |
| 12 | Paul Thomas · 12 overall | U | Minor | 4.70 | 0.00 | 2.37 | 1.61 | 133.41 | 29.3 |
| 13 | Dave Neil · 13 overall | U | Minor | 2.22 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.51 | 68.11 | 15.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Bren Habermann · 14 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rod McLean6272 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.28 | 4.44 | 4.44 | 5.28 | 453.86 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Luca Gentile · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.99 | 3.14 | 3.58 | 3.77 | 355.55 | 78.3 |
| 3 | Luke Colanis · 3 overall | A | Minor | 6.02 | 2.91 | 4.13 | 3.85 | 348.44 | 76.8 |
| 4 | Mark Huxley · 4 overall | C | Minor | 6.90 | 1.59 | 4.50 | 3.36 | 318.34 | 70.1 |
| 5 | Mark Wilton · 5 overall | B | Minor | 6.34 | 1.60 | 3.69 | 3.96 | 312.41 | 68.8 |
| 6 | Paul Whipp · 6 overall | B | Minor | 5.99 | 1.26 | 4.30 | 3.74 | 303.88 | 67.0 |
| 7 | Peter Giarola · 7 overall | D | Minor | 5.13 | 1.85 | 3.58 | 2.99 | 272.74 | 60.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jared Cathcart · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.31 | 2.64 | 3.70 | 4.39 | 455.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 12Comstock · 20 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shaun Ferrero | Production | 8.6420 | 11.34 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Victor Oliveira | Open | 8.6351 | 10.77 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Shane Oliveira | Open | 8.2958 | 11.09 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.07 |
| 4 | Tristan Mason | Open | 8.2819 | 11.35 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.91 |
| 5 | Rod McLean | Production Optics | 7.2754 | 13.47 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Matt Giarola | Open | 7.2363 | 12.99 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.80 |
| 7 | Shane Buckley | Open | 7.2087 | 11.93 | 8 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.48 |
| 8 | Emily Giarola | Open | 7.0836 | 13.27 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.03 |
| 9 | Kwai Cheung | Production | 7.0175 | 13.11 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.20 |
| 10 | Luca Gentile | Production Optics | 6.9919 | 12.30 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.10 |
| 11 | Mark Huxley | Production Optics | 6.9020 | 12.75 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.87 |
| 12 | Rhyan Watts | Production | 6.7601 | 12.13 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.22 |
2Stage 2 Range 11Comstock · 24 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shane Oliveira | Open | 5.4015 | 20.55 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Tristan Mason | Open | 4.7571 | 19.97 | 15 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 105.69 |
| 3 | Rod McLean | Production Optics | 4.4426 | 24.76 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Shane Buckley | Open | 4.3810 | 21.00 | 14 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.33 |
| 5 | Shaun Ferrero | Production | 4.2373 | 25.96 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Matt Giarola | Open | 3.9954 | 26.03 | 12 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.76 |
| 7 | James Finch | Open | 3.9063 | 26.88 | 13 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.78 |
| 8 | Victor Oliveira | Open | 3.8667 | 22.50 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 85.90 |
| 9 | Steve Hoy | Production | 3.5062 | 27.38 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 99.30 |
| 10 | Simon Kelly | Open | 3.2010 | 24.68 | 13 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 71.11 |
| 11 | Luca Gentile | Production Optics | 3.1365 | 24.55 | 14 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 84.72 |
| 12 | Emily Giarola | Open | 2.9242 | 25.99 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 64.96 |
3Stage 3 Range 10Comstock · 17 rounds · 32 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shane Oliveira | Open | 6.3025 | 11.90 | 11 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Tristan Mason | Open | 6.0222 | 12.62 | 12 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.22 |
| 3 | Shaun Ferrero | Production | 5.9736 | 12.89 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 4 | Steve Hoy | Production | 5.4323 | 13.07 | 12 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.30 |
| 5 | Victor Oliveira | Open | 5.4221 | 14.57 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.13 |
| 6 | Kwai Cheung | Production | 5.3722 | 15.45 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.44 |
| 7 | Emily Giarola | Open | 5.3333 | 14.25 | 8 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.93 |
| 8 | James Finch | Open | 5.2345 | 14.71 | 9 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.60 |
| 9 | Mark Huxley | Production Optics | 4.5014 | 17.55 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 10 | Rhyan Watts | Production | 4.4991 | 16.67 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.02 |
| 11 | Simon Kelly | Open | 4.4978 | 16.23 | 7 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.66 |
| 12 | Andrew Peat | Open | 4.4969 | 17.79 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.65 |
4Stage 4 Range 8aComstock · 30 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shane Oliveira | Open | 6.9923 | 19.45 | 18 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Tristan Mason | Open | 6.5939 | 21.08 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.45 |
| 3 | Shaun Ferrero | Production | 5.3386 | 25.10 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Rod McLean | Production Optics | 5.2797 | 25.38 | 24 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Simon Kelly | Open | 4.9701 | 26.76 | 19 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.62 |
| 6 | Emily Giarola | Open | 4.8897 | 27.20 | 17 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.89 |
| 7 | Victor Oliveira | Open | 4.7238 | 26.25 | 12 · 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.34 |
| 8 | Shane Buckley | Open | 4.5230 | 24.32 | 16 · 12 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 97.03 |
| 9 | Jared Cathcart | Standard | 4.3902 | 28.70 | 20 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 10 | Steve Hoy | Production | 4.2161 | 30.36 | 19 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.46 |
| 11 | Mark Wilton | Production Optics | 3.9563 | 33.87 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.40 |
| 12 | Peter Bunce | Production | 3.9250 | 34.65 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.28 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 12 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 11 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 10 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 8a | Comstock | 30 | 150 |
More from The City of Brisbane Pistol Club
- May 30, 2020COBPC Saturday IPSC May 30, 2020 18 shooters
- May 23, 2020COBPC Saturday IPSC May 23, 2020 20 shooters
- Sep 24, 2019COBPC IPSC Sep 24, 2019 39 shooters
- Sep 19, 2019Riverside Express 2019 COBPC 83 shooters
- Sep 17, 2019COBPC Tuesday Night IPSC Sep 17, 2019 37 shooters
- Sep 10, 2019COBPC Tuesday Night IPSC Sep 10, 2019 37 shooters
Field
GM0M3A5B–D17U9