Mar 8, 2020 · Level I
ROSEBURG ROD AND GUN HARDCORE HANDGUNNERS RRGC USPSA Mar 08, 2020
Shooters
23
Divisions
5
Stages
6
Rounds
69
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Vanassche | Production | U | Minor | 345.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Don LedbetterTY10069 | Limited | U | Major | 344.86 | 1 |
| 1 | Gene Morin | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 329.97 | 1 |
| 1 | Brad Shinn | Single Stack | U | Major | 325.85 | 1 |
| 1 | Chad MooreTY-106497 | Open | U | Minor | 318.70 | 1 |
| 2 | Steve Nelson | Open | U | Minor | 313.03 | 2 |
| 2 | Omar NewburyL1828 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 311.51 | 2 |
| 2 | James Gambill | Single Stack | U | Major | 301.67 | 2 |
| 2 | Jaime Serranzana | Limited | U | Minor | 286.15 | 2 |
| 2 | John Love | Production | U | Minor | 90.76 | 2 |
| 3 | Cory Nichols | Open | U | Major | 290.26 | 3 |
| 3 | Neal Itzkowitz | Limited | U | Minor | 249.72 | 3 |
| 3 | Josh Eggleston | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 248.74 | 3 |
| 3 | Joe Kazda | Single Stack | U | Major | 223.42 | 3 |
| 3 | Richard Westbrook | Production | U | Minor | 52.26 | 3 |
| 4 | Dan McdonnellL4326 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 236.96 | 4 |
| 4 | Brandt Delia | Open | U | Minor | 124.92 | 4 |
| 5 | Steve DeliaTY-106105 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 233.64 | 5 |
| 6 | Neider Bell | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 145.17 | 6 |
| 7 | Allison Bell | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 104.94 | 7 |
| 8 | Bruce Harlow | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 93.56 | 8 |
| 9 | Dave Gross | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 56.28 | 9 |
| 10 | Dyson Demera | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 0.00 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene Morin · 1 overall | A | Minor | 1.65 | 6.76 | 5.79 | 5.54 | 7.49 | 4.64 | 329.97 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Omar NewburyL1828 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 1.89 | 5.06 | 5.66 | 0.97 | 8.33 | 4.92 | 311.51 | 94.4 |
| 3 | Josh Eggleston · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.63 | 5.05 | 4.41 | 3.80 | 7.36 | 2.55 | 248.74 | 75.4 |
| 4 | Dan McdonnellL4326 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.33 | 5.29 | 3.86 | 4.25 | 5.00 | 3.33 | 236.96 | 71.8 |
| 5 | Steve DeliaTY-106105 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.26 | 5.26 | 4.20 | 4.36 | 4.55 | 3.10 | 233.64 | 70.8 |
| 6 | Neider Bell · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.77 | 5.04 | 1.07 | 0.60 | 0.87 | 3.50 | 145.17 | 44.0 |
| 7 | Allison Bell · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.58 | 2.98 | 1.79 | 2.06 | 2.32 | 1.03 | 104.94 | 31.8 |
| 8 | Bruce Harlow · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.58 | 2.64 | 0.55 | 1.61 | 2.65 | 1.53 | 93.56 | 28.4 |
| 9 | Dave Gross · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.23 | 1.69 | 0.00 | 2.20 | 3.17 | 0.37 | 56.28 | 17.1 |
| 10 | Dyson Demera · 10 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Don LedbetterTY10069 · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.24 | 3.18 | 2.48 | 3.31 | 6.36 | 3.91 | 344.86 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jaime Serranzana · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.74 | 2.63 | 2.04 | 3.33 | 4.46 | 3.76 | 286.15 | 83.0 |
| 3 | Neal Itzkowitz · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.95 | 2.77 | 1.42 | 3.06 | 5.05 | 2.60 | 249.72 | 72.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chad MooreTY-106497 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.22 | 4.95 | 4.12 | 3.57 | 4.99 | 4.26 | 318.70 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve Nelson · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.42 | 5.38 | 3.22 | 3.15 | 6.10 | 4.11 | 313.03 | 98.2 |
| 3 | Cory Nichols · 3 overall | U | Major | 1.35 | 4.71 | 2.55 | 3.50 | 7.01 | 3.64 | 290.26 | 91.1 |
| 4 | Brandt Delia · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.94 | 3.03 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 3.26 | 2.00 | 124.92 | 39.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Vanassche · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.22 | 3.15 | 2.11 | 2.60 | 4.60 | 1.42 | 345.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Love · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.60 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 2.98 | 0.58 | 90.76 | 26.3 |
| 3 | Richard Westbrook · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.15 | 2.74 | 0.00 | 52.26 | 15.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad Shinn · 1 overall | U | Major | 0.69 | 2.91 | 1.75 | 3.72 | 5.11 | 3.23 | 325.85 | 100.0 |
| 2 | James Gambill · 2 overall | U | Major | 0.60 | 3.60 | 1.93 | 2.46 | 5.09 | 2.07 | 301.67 | 92.6 |
| 3 | Joe Kazda · 3 overall | U | Major | 0.48 | 3.18 | 1.24 | 3.10 | 4.19 | 1.04 | 223.42 | 68.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Plates Comstock · 6 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Omar Newbury | Carry Optics | 1.8927 | 15.85 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Gene Morin | Carry Optics | 1.6456 | 18.23 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.08 |
| 3 | Josh Eggleston | Carry Optics | 1.6340 | 18.36 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.90 |
| 4 | Steve Nelson | Open | 1.4184 | 21.15 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 5 | Cory Nichols | Open | 1.3544 | 22.15 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.65 |
| 6 | Dan Mcdonnell | Carry Optics | 1.3298 | 22.56 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.08 |
| 7 | Steve Delia | Carry Optics | 1.2632 | 23.75 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.02 |
| 8 | Don Ledbetter | Limited | 1.2386 | 24.22 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 9 | Chad Moore | Open | 1.2220 | 24.55 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.85 |
| 10 | Neal Itzkowitz | Limited | 0.9488 | 31.62 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.98 |
| 11 | Brandt Delia | Open | 0.9416 | 31.86 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.92 |
| 12 | Neider Bell | Carry Optics | 0.7744 | 38.74 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 12.27 |
2Stage 2 Omars Brass ExchangeComstock · 12 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene Morin | Carry Optics | 6.7568 | 8.88 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Steve Nelson | Open | 5.3846 | 10.40 | 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Dan Mcdonnell | Carry Optics | 5.2920 | 10.96 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.99 |
| 4 | Steve Delia | Carry Optics | 5.2632 | 9.88 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.74 |
| 5 | Omar Newbury | Carry Optics | 5.0562 | 10.68 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.90 |
| 6 | Josh Eggleston | Carry Optics | 5.0548 | 11.87 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.89 |
| 7 | Neider Bell | Carry Optics | 5.0378 | 11.91 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.74 |
| 8 | Chad Moore | Open | 4.9451 | 10.92 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.10 |
| 9 | Cory Nichols | Open | 4.7089 | 11.68 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.47 |
| 10 | James Gambill | Single Stack | 3.5993 | 16.67 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Joe Kazda | Single Stack | 3.1806 | 18.55 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.02 |
| 12 | Don Ledbetter | Limited | 3.1759 | 12.28 | 9 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
3Stage 3 CowboysComstock · 17 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene Morin | Carry Optics | 5.7938 | 13.29 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Omar Newbury | Carry Optics | 5.6647 | 13.24 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.11 |
| 3 | Josh Eggleston | Carry Optics | 4.4056 | 16.57 | 13 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.63 |
| 4 | Steve Delia | Carry Optics | 4.2022 | 15.23 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.65 |
| 5 | Chad Moore | Open | 4.1230 | 15.28 | 9 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 6 | Dan Mcdonnell | Carry Optics | 3.8580 | 19.44 | 14 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.60 |
| 7 | Steve Nelson | Open | 3.2206 | 18.63 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 66.40 |
| 8 | Cory Nichols | Open | 2.5523 | 19.59 | 10 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 52.62 |
| 9 | Don Ledbetter | Limited | 2.4819 | 26.19 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 10 | Nick Vanassche | Production | 2.1125 | 33.61 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 11 | Jaime Serranzana | Limited | 2.0380 | 36.80 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.80 |
| 12 | James Gambill | Single Stack | 1.9253 | 43.11 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
4Stage 4 in Racazza Monthly ChallengeComstock · 4 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene Morin | Carry Optics | 5.5402 | 3.61 | 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.00 |
| 2 | Steve Delia | Carry Optics | 4.3584 | 4.13 | 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.73 |
| 3 | Dan Mcdonnell | Carry Optics | 4.2463 | 4.71 | 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.33 |
| 4 | Josh Eggleston | Carry Optics | 3.7951 | 5.27 | 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 13.70 |
| 5 | Brad Shinn | Single Stack | 3.7244 | 5.37 | 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.00 |
| 6 | Chad Moore | Open | 3.5714 | 4.48 | 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.00 |
| 7 | Cory Nichols | Open | 3.5026 | 5.71 | 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.61 |
| 8 | Jaime Serranzana | Limited | 3.3333 | 6.00 | 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.00 |
| 9 | Don Ledbetter | Limited | 3.3101 | 5.74 | 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.86 |
| 10 | Steve Nelson | Open | 3.1496 | 6.35 | 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.64 |
| 11 | Joe Kazda | Single Stack | 3.1046 | 6.12 | 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.67 |
| 12 | Neal Itzkowitz | Limited | 3.0581 | 6.54 | 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.35 |
5Stage 4.5 ElpresidentiaComstock · 12 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Omar Newbury | Carry Optics | 8.3333 | 6.48 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Gene Morin | Carry Optics | 7.4928 | 6.94 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.95 |
| 3 | Josh Eggleston | Carry Optics | 7.3587 | 7.61 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.98 |
| 4 | Cory Nichols | Open | 7.0100 | 6.99 | 7 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Don Ledbetter | Limited | 6.3625 | 8.33 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Steve Nelson | Open | 6.0991 | 7.87 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.20 |
| 7 | Brad Shinn | Single Stack | 5.1109 | 10.37 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | James Gambill | Single Stack | 5.0877 | 11.40 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.73 |
| 9 | Neal Itzkowitz | Limited | 5.0514 | 10.69 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.64 |
| 10 | Dan Mcdonnell | Carry Optics | 5.0000 | 7.40 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 36.00 |
| 11 | Chad Moore | Open | 4.9946 | 9.21 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.75 |
| 12 | Nick Vanassche | Production | 4.5957 | 11.75 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
6Stage 5 Long Neck BeerComstock · 18 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Omar Newbury | Carry Optics | 4.9191 | 14.84 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Gene Morin | Carry Optics | 4.6424 | 15.94 | 16 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 84.94 |
| 3 | Chad Moore | Open | 4.2615 | 17.13 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Steve Nelson | Open | 4.1096 | 16.06 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 86.79 |
| 5 | Don Ledbetter | Limited | 3.9058 | 17.41 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Jaime Serranzana | Limited | 3.7591 | 23.41 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.62 |
| 7 | Cory Nichols | Open | 3.6418 | 23.34 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.91 |
| 8 | Neider Bell | Carry Optics | 3.4977 | 17.44 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.99 |
| 9 | Dan Mcdonnell | Carry Optics | 3.3320 | 24.61 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.96 |
| 10 | Brad Shinn | Single Stack | 3.2330 | 22.27 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 11 | Steve Delia | Carry Optics | 3.1008 | 20.64 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 56.73 |
| 12 | Neal Itzkowitz | Limited | 2.5983 | 30.02 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.87 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Plates | Comstock | 6 | 30 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Omars Brass Exchange | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Cowboys | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 in Racazza Monthly Challenge | Comstock | 4 | 20 | |
| 5 | Stage 4.5 Elpresidentia | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 6 | Stage 5 Long Neck Beer | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from Hardcore Handgunners
- Dec 14, 2025Roseburg Rod And Gun Club Rrgc USPSA Dec 14, 2025 20 shooters
- Sep 14, 2025ROSEBURG ROD AND GUN CLUB RRGC USPSA Sep 14, 2025 13 shooters
- Aug 10, 2025USPSA Aug 10, 2025 11 shooters
- Jul 13, 2025Roseburg Rod And Gun Club Rrgc USPSA Jul 13, 2025 14 shooters
- Jun 8, 2025Roseburg Rod And Gun Club Rrgc USPSA Jun 08, 2025 14 shooters
- Apr 13, 2025Roseburg Rod And Gun Club Rrgc USPSA Apr 13, 2025 18 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D0U21