May 18, 2019 · Level II
PERPC, Shotgun 2, 18 May 2019
Shooters
10
Divisions
2
Stages
5
Rounds
62
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Praven Naicker | Standard | B | Minor | 310.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ashley Emmett5643 | Standard Manual | B | Minor | 310.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Paul Redelinghuys | Standard | C | Minor | 232.46 | 2 |
| 2 | Jean-Marc Vanderveken | Standard Manual | C | Minor | 202.41 | 2 |
| 3 | Peter Muller970 | Standard Manual | C | Minor | 178.93 | 3 |
| 4 | Jonathan Griffiths | Standard Manual | A | Minor | 169.71 | 4 |
| 5 | Quinton Wocke1764 | Standard Manual | B | Minor | 162.12 | 5 |
| 6 | Philip Roberts | Standard Manual | C | Minor | 155.19 | 6 |
| 7 | Jahn Roux | Standard Manual | C | Minor | 120.62 | 7 |
| 8 | Wayne Van Der Merwe2946 | Standard Manual | C | Minor | 103.50 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Praven Naicker · 1 overall | B | Minor | 1.44 | 2.66 | 1.30 | 1.75 | 2.73 | 310.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paul Redelinghuys · 2 overall | C | Minor | 1.08 | 2.29 | 1.09 | 1.07 | 1.57 | 232.46 | 75.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashley Emmett5643 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 1.90 | 3.54 | 2.49 | 2.26 | 1.93 | 310.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jean-Marc Vanderveken · 2 overall | C | Minor | 1.61 | 1.79 | 1.43 | 1.17 | 1.26 | 202.41 | 65.3 |
| 3 | Peter Muller970 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 0.90 | 1.94 | 1.49 | 1.37 | 1.55 | 178.93 | 57.7 |
| 4 | Jonathan Griffiths · 4 overall | A | Minor | 0.99 | 2.29 | 1.49 | 1.03 | 0.89 | 169.71 | 54.8 |
| 5 | Quinton Wocke1764 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 1.22 | 1.64 | 1.30 | 0.43 | 1.26 | 162.12 | 52.3 |
| 6 | Philip Roberts · 6 overall | C | Minor | 0.87 | 1.71 | 1.25 | 1.51 | 0.87 | 155.19 | 50.1 |
| 7 | Jahn Roux · 7 overall | C | Minor | 0.87 | 1.09 | 1.21 | 0.49 | 0.67 | 120.62 | 38.9 |
| 8 | Wayne Van Der Merwe2946 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 0.84 | 1.19 | 0.90 | 0.44 | 0.28 | 103.50 | 33.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 JungleComstock · 20 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashley Emmett | Standard Manual | 1.8961 | 52.74 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jean-Marc Vanderveken | Standard Manual | 1.6129 | 62.00 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.06 |
| 3 | Praven Naicker | Standard | 1.4449 | 69.21 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Quinton Wocke | Standard Manual | 1.2158 | 82.25 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.12 |
| 5 | Paul Redelinghuys | Standard | 1.0753 | 93.00 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.42 |
| 6 | Jonathan Griffiths | Standard Manual | 0.9930 | 100.70 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.37 |
| 7 | Peter Muller | Standard Manual | 0.9033 | 110.70 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.64 |
| 8 | Philip Roberts | Standard Manual | 0.8718 | 114.70 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.98 |
| 9 | Jahn Roux | Standard Manual | 0.8651 | 115.60 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.62 |
| 10 | Wayne Van Der Merwe | Standard Manual | 0.8439 | 118.50 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.51 |
2Stage 2 GravelComstock · 12 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashley Emmett | Standard Manual | 3.5419 | 16.94 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Praven Naicker | Standard | 2.6619 | 22.54 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Jonathan Griffiths | Standard Manual | 2.2945 | 26.15 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.87 |
| 4 | Paul Redelinghuys | Standard | 2.2875 | 26.23 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.56 |
| 5 | Peter Muller | Standard Manual | 1.9443 | 30.86 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.94 |
| 6 | Jean-Marc Vanderveken | Standard Manual | 1.7889 | 33.54 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.30 |
| 7 | Philip Roberts | Standard Manual | 1.7118 | 35.05 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.00 |
| 8 | Quinton Wocke | Standard Manual | 1.6371 | 36.65 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.73 |
| 9 | Wayne Van Der Merwe | Standard Manual | 1.1895 | 50.44 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.15 |
| 10 | Jahn Roux | Standard Manual | 1.0854 | 55.28 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.39 |
3Stage 3 Old ContainerComstock · 14 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashley Emmett | Standard Manual | 2.4902 | 28.11 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Jonathan Griffiths | Standard Manual | 1.4881 | 47.04 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.83 |
| 3 | Peter Muller | Standard Manual | 1.4856 | 47.12 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.76 |
| 4 | Jean-Marc Vanderveken | Standard Manual | 1.4274 | 49.04 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.12 |
| 5 | Quinton Wocke | Standard Manual | 1.2975 | 53.95 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.47 |
| 6 | Praven Naicker | Standard | 1.2965 | 53.99 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Philip Roberts | Standard Manual | 1.2543 | 55.81 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.26 |
| 8 | Jahn Roux | Standard Manual | 1.2054 | 58.07 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.88 |
| 9 | Paul Redelinghuys | Standard | 1.0900 | 50.46 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.85 |
| 10 | Wayne Van Der Merwe | Standard Manual | 0.8971 | 78.03 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.22 |
4Stage 4 PoleComstock · 8 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashley Emmett | Standard Manual | 2.2573 | 17.72 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Praven Naicker | Standard | 1.7467 | 22.90 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Philip Roberts | Standard Manual | 1.5134 | 26.43 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.82 |
| 4 | Peter Muller | Standard Manual | 1.3732 | 29.13 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.33 |
| 5 | Jean-Marc Vanderveken | Standard Manual | 1.1737 | 34.08 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.80 |
| 6 | Paul Redelinghuys | Standard | 1.0747 | 37.22 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.61 |
| 7 | Jonathan Griffiths | Standard Manual | 1.0259 | 38.99 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.18 |
| 8 | Jahn Roux | Standard Manual | 0.4928 | 30.44 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 8.73 |
| 9 | Wayne Van Der Merwe | Standard Manual | 0.4423 | 90.44 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 7.84 |
| 10 | Quinton Wocke | Standard Manual | 0.4266 | 35.16 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 7.56 |
5Stage 5 New ContainerComstock · 8 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Praven Naicker | Standard | 2.7304 | 14.65 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Ashley Emmett | Standard Manual | 1.9268 | 20.76 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Paul Redelinghuys | Standard | 1.5717 | 25.45 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.03 |
| 4 | Peter Muller | Standard Manual | 1.5540 | 25.74 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.26 |
| 5 | Quinton Wocke | Standard Manual | 1.2634 | 31.66 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.23 |
| 6 | Jean-Marc Vanderveken | Standard Manual | 1.2583 | 31.79 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.12 |
| 7 | Jonathan Griffiths | Standard Manual | 0.8893 | 44.98 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.46 |
| 8 | Philip Roberts | Standard Manual | 0.8736 | 45.79 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.14 |
| 9 | Jahn Roux | Standard Manual | 0.6742 | 44.50 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 14.00 |
| 10 | Wayne Van Der Merwe | Standard Manual | 0.2789 | 71.71 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 5.79 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Jungle | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Gravel | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Old Container | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Pole | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 New Container | Comstock | 8 | 40 |
More from Port Elizabeth Rifle And Pistol Club South Africa
- Jun 19, 2021PERPC, League 5, Club Champs, June 2021 41 shooters
- Nov 23, 2019PERPC, Rifle November 2019 13 shooters
- Aug 31, 2019PERPC, Level 1, 31 August 2019 12 shooters
- Jul 27, 2019PERPC, Level 1, 27 July 2019 25 shooters
- Jul 13, 2019PERPC, League 7, 13 July 2019 32 shooters
- Jul 6, 2019PERPC, Rifle 6 July 2019 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D9U0